DALBY - Friday, January 11

Race 1 - Val's Ice Cream Van Plate (C4) (1788m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.97 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/15
Donald Baker
Madeleine Wishart (56)
4/15
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 7 - Eagle Farm 22/12/2018, Tab (Bm75), 2200m
Winning siblings: Oblique Line,
2
5.0
5/1
C J McIver
Hannah English (56)
5/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Minsky Magic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
5.2
8/1
T Moloney
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
8/1
Lot 45 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: A P Scanlon & F D McCrossen, Lenah Valley, Tas
Buyer: Ken Keys
4
8.5
Choppa (1)
15/1
G Sitek
Hannah Phillips (56)
15/1
7g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 2 - Knox Veterinary (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.88 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
1/5
M A Kropp
Hannah Phillips (57.5)
1/5
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Deb's Choice (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Doomben 29/12/2018, Magic Millions Vo Rogue Plate, 1350m
Winning siblings: Gee Twenty,
Lot 2 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
2
6.8
12/1
R L Heathcote
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
12/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
3
9.8
11/1
B J Squair
K Yoshida (55.5)
11/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Whitechapel (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
10.8
15/1
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
15/1
3c Drumbeats (AUS) x Nobody's Girl (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
20.8
8/1
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (58.5)
8/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x My Cara Mia (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
27.3
30/1
Jack Brown
Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
30/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Fastnet Kate (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Fast Grass Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.82 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
16/1
Matt Boland
Hannah Phillips (55)
16/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Husseza (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Last start: 4 - Esk 15/12/2018, Mdn Plate, 800m
2
0.5
4/1
G R Schwenke
Adin Thompson (55)
4/1
4m Dodge (AUS) x Miacat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 1059 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$3,500
Vendor: A & J Costin Hattonvale Qld
Buyer: James Baillie
3
0.6
1/2
Sexton and Fry Racing
Joshua King (59)
1/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Ausbred Chic (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 1686 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Barador Stud Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
Lot 246 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Barador Stud Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
Lot 112 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Thomas Reid
4
1.1
11/1
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (55)
11/1
6
2.3
16/1
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (58)
16/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Apple Tree (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
7
9.8
100/1
Joe Gleeson
R Goltz (57.5)
100/1
8
13.3
10/1
Kelli Bolton
N Tomizawa (58)
10/1
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Hurricane Annie (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 4 - Kelly/Henry Lookout Dfrk-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.82 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
3/1
M G Nolan
K Yoshida (57)
3/1
5m Publishing (AUS) x Targa Lady (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Toowoomba 15/12/2018, Marcel Van De Velde (Bm75), 1000m
Winning siblings: Arquera, Wulfies Lady,
Lot 60 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
Lot 67 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
0.8
9/4
Ms J Williams
Adin Thompson (57.5)
9/4
7m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Love First (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 337 2013 Inglis August Thoroughbred Sale
$1,100
Vendor: Owner
Buyer: J Williams
3
1.6
Izzah (7)
13/4
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (55)
13/4
6m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Shesheda (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
3.5
20/1
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
6g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Belsoeur (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.3
8/1
A Donnelly
Emma Ljung (61)
8/1
9g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Exceptions (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
6
6.8
8/1
Sexton and Fry Racing
Joshua King (58)
8/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
7.8
13/2
Ben Hull
J Woodhouse (56)
13/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Top Of The Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
8
12.8
66/1
Mark Johnstone
Leslie Tilley (54)
66/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Queenofthefaeries (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 5 - Plough Inn Cup Beer Garden Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.89 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Fat Max (11)
8/1
K R Kemp
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
8/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Taya (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Ipswich 28/12/2018, Schweppes Mdn Plate, 1350m
Lot 1083 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$18,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Ian Price
2
2.3
1/1
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (57.5)
1/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Viva Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 141 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hill Holme Lodge, Boneo
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.3
30/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (54)
30/1
Lot 10 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima
Buyer: Matthew Laurie Racing
Lot 12 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds
4
5.8
20/1
Jack Brown
P Romeo (55.5)
20/1
5
6.8
Sparman (12)
66/1
R T Hay
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
66/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Dual Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
7.3
13/8
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (55.5)
13/8
6m Jet Spur (AUS) x Party Miss (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
7
7.4
16/1
M G Nolan
Beau Appo (56)
16/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Corkage (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
7.9
25/1
Ben Currie
Emma Ljung (54)
25/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Fires (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
9
8.4
30/1
Ms L Baskett
R Goltz (57.5)
30/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Bold Selection (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
8.9
60/1
Ben Waldron
Brooke Stower (57.5)
60/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Trust Me Honey (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 6 - Race Club Life Members Hcp-55 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.54 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/2
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (56.5)
9/2
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Morrego (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 2 - Beaudesert 24/12/2018, XXXX Australia Day @ Aquis-C3, 1200m
Winning siblings: Klammer,
Lot 593 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: David Raphael
2
0.1
Get On (7)
7/4
T B Thomas
Joshua Oliver (57)
7/4
10m Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Achtung Valour (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
3
0.5
4/1
J A Hanna
R Goltz (57.5)
4/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Cheeky Nature (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
Lot 281 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jim Hanna
4
1.3
10/1
Scott Pedron
M F Crawford (58)
10/1
5
3.0
15/1
K T Webb
N Evans (55)
15/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Bathing Beauty (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.1
15/2
Jennifer Fraser
Emma Ljung (56.5)
15/2
5m Court Command (AUS) x Star Of Kristle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
7.6
30/1
Mark Johnstone
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
30/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Lilmizo (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
7.9
16/1
R T Hay
Hannah Phillips (56)
16/1
8g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gaelic Princess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
11.9
Mamzar (8)
8/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (56.5)
8/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Salwa (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
10
22.9
30/1
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (58)
30/1
4g Americain (USA) x Koranovsky (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
Race 7 - Race Club Committee Plate (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.59 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/2
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (59)
9/2
5g Pluck (USA) x Meritous (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 7 - Sunshine Coast 16/12/2018, Jd Constructions (Bm62), 1200m
Lot 359 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
Buyer: Race Media
2
0.3
8/11
K R Kemp
Emma Ljung (59)
8/11
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Clear Run (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
2.8
9/2
Paul Butterworth
Madeleine Wishart (53)
9/2
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Drawn To Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
3.6
9/2
T J Sears
Baylee Nothdurft (59)
9/2
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Gran Torino (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
5
5.1
66/1
Mark Johnstone
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
66/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Recurrent (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.6
25/1
J H Hearne
S Apthorpe (59)
25/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
5.8
Sequasi (11)
60/1
J A Hanna
R Goltz (59)
60/1
7g Sequalo (AUS) x Kytana (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
8.8
50/1
Ben Waldron
Brooke Stower (55.5)
50/1
4m Congrats (USA) x China Seas (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.9
66/1
Norma King
Joshua King (59)
66/1
10
11.9
100/1
C Smith
Adin Thompson (56)
100/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Choice Gem (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))