CAIRNS - Saturday, November 25

Race 1 - Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:55.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9
Ms J Ryan
W D'Avila (57.5)
10/9
3c Red Element (AUS) x El Mansura (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Last start: 6 - Ingham 9/09/2017, Hinchinbrook Shire Council Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Manzala,
Lot 90 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.2
8/1
T P Rowe
J Lambie (56)
8/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Purrstring (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
Lot 288 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Optimum Racing Syndicate
3
1.2
20/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (55.5)
20/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Serenely (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 316 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
4
3.5
4/1
A R Bailey
Justin P Stanley (59)
4/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Sklodowska (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
4.8
50/1
T P Rowe
N Yadi (56.5)
50/1
3g Furio (AUS) x Fields Of Spring (AUS) (Gundane (AUS))
6
5.3
25/1
A G Malliff
G D Kliese (56)
25/1
3f Longhorn (AUS) x Thumpa Girl (AUS) (Groucho (AUS))
7
5.5
16/1
J H Manzelmann
S Wilson (55)
16/1
3f Bawaardi (AUS) x Danish Liner (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
8
5.8
7/2
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (57)
7/2
3f Wicked Style (USA) x La Nebbia (AUS) (Zephyr Bay (AUS))
9
7.1
66/1
F J Wieland
M Kai (54)
66/1
10
7.9
50/1
A G Malliff
F Edwards (56.5)
50/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Noosa Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Edmonton Plumbing Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.74
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
Alby Molino
S Wilson (58)
11/4
3f Duporth (AUS) x Ring Me Ruby (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Last start: 2 - Townsville 16/11/2017, Ray White Bushland Beach Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Loose Tiger,
Lot 828 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2
2.5
Ahern (2)
7/2
Scott Cooper
W D'Avila (58)
7/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mymy Justine (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 277 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: M Newman
3
2.8
7/4
Alby Molino
Justin P Stanley (56)
7/4
4g Pressday (AUS) x Foxie Em (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Lot 2099 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
Lot 148 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
4
3.6
100/1
R J Cussons
Shohei Kaya (57.5)
100/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Lesia Rose (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
4.1
30/1
T P Rowe
J Lambie (54.5)
30/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Miss Floozy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.6
20/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (56)
20/1
7
4.7
11/2
Ms L Ashford
Ms A Thomson (52.5)
11/2
8
5.1
50/1
F J Wieland
M Kai (54)
50/1
3f Furio (AUS) x Puppy Feet (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
6.4
20/1
T P Rowe
N Yadi (54)
20/1
10
8.4
Libero (9)
100/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (55)
100/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Sweeper (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
11
17.4
Kiseki (1)
80/1
Peter Rowe
G D Kliese (59)
80/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Mystical Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Everything Automotive Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
Samantha Molino
S Wilson (54.5)
5/4
7g Sebring (AUS) x Mammoth (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Townsville 16/11/2017, Rack 'n' Stack W'house Plte-C6, 1400m
Winning siblings: Cattalo, Sharpen, Silver Magic Ships, Tobique,
Lot 266 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 100,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
2
0.3
5/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (56.5)
5/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 81 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: FRED J WIELAND RACING STABLES
Lot 184 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: TARMILL PTY LIMITED
3
1.3
11/2
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
11/2
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Jewel Of Roses (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
4
2.6
11/2
Ms J Ryan
Shohei Kaya (55)
11/2
7g Husson (ARG) x Lent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
T P Rowe
J Lambie (54)
8/1
7g Zizou (AUS) x Pinoshea (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
3.6
7/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (54)
7/1
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Tides Of Fun (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Jack Wilson Memorial Hcp (C6) (950m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:55.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
M A Dale
Ms S Wiseman (56)
6/1
8g Testafiable (AUS) x Bakula (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Cairns 7/11/2017, Cub Plate (C6), 950m
2
0.1
15/4
G Tsakissiris
Ms A Thomson (51.5)
15/4
3
0.3
10/1
A R Bailey
M Kai (54)
10/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Janadi (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
4
0.5
15/2
Wayne Brady
Justin P Stanley (54)
15/2
5
2.0
Lushan (2)
5/2
Ms J Ryan
W D'Avila (57)
5/2
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.0
66/1
L A Reys
N Yadi (54)
66/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Vita (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
7.3
Kirabo (1)
5/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (58)
5/2
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Race 5 - Traffic Services (Bm60) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
G W Strickland
G D Kliese (59)
15/4
Last start: 1 - Cairns 31/10/2017, Carlton & United Brew. Hcp-60, 1250m
2
0.2
11/4
O Chillemi
S Wilson (57.5)
11/4
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Kermis (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 169 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Brideoake Racing
Lot 107 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: T Luke
3
2.0
30/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (54)
30/1
6m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Suburban (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
4
2.5
11/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
11/1
6g Freeze (AUS) x Tenterfield (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
5
2.6
4/1
S Massingham
Justin P Stanley (58)
4/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.6
9/1
Ms J Ryan
F Edwards (57.5)
9/1
7m Reset (AUS) x Blow Kisses (USA) (Friendly Lover (USA))
7
4.6
9/2
Scott Cooper
W D'Avila (55.5)
9/2
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Our Nine Lives (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.4
10/1
T P Rowe
J Lambie (54)
10/1
5g Remind (USA) x Startle (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Race 6 - Billy Cook Memorial (Bm55) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
Samantha Molino
Justin P Stanley (58.5)
11/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Slovakia (USA) (Danzig (USA))
Last start: 4 - Townsville 16/11/2017, Mm Electrical Mining (Bm60), 1400m
Winning siblings: Benovsky, Moravany, Tatra, Unify,
2
0.5
7/1
Ms J Ryan
F Edwards (59.5)
7/1
6m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
Samantha Molino
S Wilson (58.5)
4/1
4
2.8
60/1
F J Wieland
M Kai (54)
60/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Regal Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
5
3.0
2/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (54.5)
2/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
3.5
5/1
R J Miller
Ms A Thomson (51.5)
5/1
7
4.5
16/1
T P Rowe
J Lambie (56.5)
16/1
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Fizzy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.0
30/1
Scott Cooper
N Yadi (57)
30/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Manuka Honey (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.3
Aesop (7)
12/1
G Porter
G D Kliese (57)
12/1
6g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Tell Tale (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
10.6
30/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
30/1
4g Hotelier (AUS) x Daydreamer (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
11
11.9
40/1
Ms J Hassett
Shohei Kaya (58.5)
40/1
6m Golden Snake (USA) x Salregal (AUS) (Salieri (USA))