BOMBALA - Saturday, October 21

Race 1 - Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.06 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Suri (6)
8/1
D C Cunningham
Kristina Rayner (52.5)
8/1
9m Niello (AUS) x Tomarg (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
Lot 314 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: T Kelly
2
0.2
7/4
G P Clarke
Alena Skerritt (55.5)
7/4
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Jinx Johnson (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.4
8/1
M D Kelley
Ms N Burrells (56.5)
8/1
4g Shellscrape (AUS) x Cascadia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
2.3
6/1
Anita Walder
P Scorse (54.5)
6/1
5m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Wish You Well (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
5
2.8
7/4
J M Cleary
Ms M Kinny (55.5)
7/4
3f Bernardini (USA) x Woodford (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
5.1
9/4
Mick Miladinovic
M Heagney (55.5)
9/4
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Seasons Joy (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.02 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
11/4
G Boucher
P Scorse (56)
11/4
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Charmagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Damn Wicked Left, My Divas,
2
6.8
7/4
Ms J Hoy
Alena Skerritt (55)
7/4
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Violetter (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
3
7.3
11/4
D C Cunningham
Kristina Rayner (54)
11/4
4m Magnus (AUS) x Causeway Cat (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
8.2
13/4
Grant Bobbin
Jody Hughes (56)
13/4
4g Pluck (USA) x Ladakh (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
11.7
12/1
E and L Longmire
Ms N Burrells (53)
12/1
3f Roadhog (AUS) x Armagnac (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm49) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 49 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.06 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
11/8
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
P Scorse (56)
11/8
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Letter Loose (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 113 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
2
0.3
4/1
D J Hansen
Alena Skerritt (52)
4/1
7m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Kenwest (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
3
0.4
10/9
Todd Smart
M Heagney (59)
10/9
4
2.9
5/1
J Rolfe
Ms N Burrells (53.5)
5/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Fireglo (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
6.1
7/1
G Boucher
Ms M Kinny (55)
7/1
6g Dangerous (AUS) x Miss Henry (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.08 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/1
Michael Gatty
Kristina Rayner (53.5)
5/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Mercia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exemption, Merciabelle, Snip Me,
Lot 79 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: M Gatty
2
0.4
5/2
G P Vella
M Heagney (59.5)
5/2
8g Zizou (AUS) x Macedon Mayhem (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Lot 128 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: G Vella
3
0.6
15/4
G Boucher
Alena Skerritt (54.5)
15/4
4
3.6
4/1
R J Peiti
P Scorse (53.5)
4/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Saskarla (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
3.7
11/4
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
J Dessa (59.5)
11/4
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Acapulco Storm (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
4.3
14/1
Matthew J Stephens
Ms M Kinny (54)
14/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Candylee (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
7
4.7
12/1
G Boucher
Jody Hughes (56)
12/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Topsinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
5.8
6/1
D J Rolfe
Ms N Burrells (57.5)
6/1
7m Bureaucracy (NZ) x Pretty Precocious (AUS) (Select Prince (AUS))
Race 5 - Bombala Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.00 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
Aaron Clarke
Alena Skerritt (54)
6/1
5h Pendragon (NZ) x Black Sensation (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Manner Sensation,
2
1.0
5/2
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
P Scorse (58)
5/2
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Behind (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 472 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: BARBARA JOSEPH
3
1.8
5/2
Matthew J Stephens
Ms M Kinny (56.5)
5/2
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 156 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Darby Racing / Kendrick Racing
4
3.4
2/1
G P Vella
Jody Hughes (56)
2/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.5
4/1
J W Van Duren
M Heagney (54)
4/1
6
4.3
9/2
D J Rolfe
Ms N Burrells (56)
9/2
7m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Tantra (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
12.4
9/1
Anita Walder
J Dessa (54)
9/1
Race 6 - Hcp (C1) (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.09 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/5
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
P Scorse (53.5)
4/5
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lenswood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 236 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
2
1.5
5/4
J M Cleary
Ms M Kinny (57)
5/4
4m Mossman (AUS) x Four My Girls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 776 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
3
1.7
Darsha (4)
9/1
Anita Walder
Kristina Rayner (52)
9/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Hidden Meaning (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
3.3
5/2
Ms J Hoy
Ms N Burrells (55)
5/2
6g Dubleo (USA) x Rooly (AUS) (Jeune (GB))