BENALLA - Monday, October 29

Race 1 - Noorilim Pk Thoroughbreds Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.15
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Quora (8)
4/6
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57)
4/6
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Renaka (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grey Street,
Lot 372 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds/Noorilim Park Tbreds
Lot 76 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
3
3.6
8/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (57)
8/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Domino Lady (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
3.7
25/1
Andrew Noblet
J Bowditch (57)
25/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Hamsa (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
7.7
9/1
M M Laurie
Ben Thompson (57)
9/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Two Sugars (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
8.4
30/1
Mitchell Beer
J Noonan (57)
30/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Gold Copy (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
7
10.4
40/1
K J Aldous
Lachlan King (57)
40/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Costa Marbella (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.6
40/1
A L Newton
Zac Spain (57)
40/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Melody D'Amour (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
11.6
Volere (11)
15/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (57)
15/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Brocbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
26.6
150/1
C J Davis
Patrick Moloney (57)
150/1
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Danger Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Sam Miranda Wines Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.63
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Vindex (6)
16/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (58.5)
16/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hierarchal, Madam Legend,
Lot 60 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
Lot 385 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
7/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (54)
7/4
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Asheerah (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.7
5/2
Patrick Payne
M Aitken (58.5)
5/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Portugal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 165 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.4
20/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
B McDougall (56.5)
20/1
5
4.4
5/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Patrick Moloney (54)
5/1
6
4.8
14/1
V T Nolen
Ms A Bryan (53.5)
14/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Island Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
6.8
40/1
Ms D Wise
N Souquet (56.5)
40/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Oriana (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
11.1
40/1
P W Burgun
Rose Pearson (56.5)
40/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Real Return (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
12.1
5/1
Andrew Noblet
Ben Thompson (58.5)
5/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Rockabee Miss (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
14.3
100/1
P W Burgun
Zac Spain (56.5)
100/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Domino Lady (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - Royal Hotel Benalla Mdn Plate (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.05
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
Andrew Noblet
Ben Thompson (54)
4/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x L'inquisitor (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Lingy,
2
1.8
4/6
T Busuttin and N Young
Damien Thornton (54.5)
4/6
3f Sebring (AUS) x Generous Nature (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 153 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
2.0
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (58.5)
6/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Scarlet Silk (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 332 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 468 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$125,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
4
3.4
16/1
B G Purcell
Toby Atkinson (56)
16/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Il Sogno (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
6.2
30/1
Shawn Mathrick
J Bowditch (58.5)
30/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x She's A Bonus (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
6.3
100/1
Peter Smith
R Cuneen (56.5)
100/1
5m Therock (AUS) x Middlemiss Rose (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
7
8.5
30/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Clayton Douglas (56)
30/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Michaux (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.8
150/1
Paul Rocke
Patrick Moloney (54)
150/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Head Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
11.5
100/1
Russell Osborne
Zac Spain (56.5)
100/1
10
11.6
9/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Jye McNeil (56)
9/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Due Diligence (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Jar Plumbing Hcp (C1) (1606m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
Jamie Edwards
Ben Thompson (60)
9/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Mead (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Camp Rifle, Medovina, Solemn, Spiced,
2
1.3
1/1
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (59.5)
1/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Citirecruit (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Lot 114 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Freedman Racing
3
4.1
13/4
Will Clarken
H Coffey (60)
13/4
4g Pentire (GB) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 704 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
Lot 51 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$160,000
Vendor: Sanderston Park Ltd
Buyer: TK Racing
4
5.7
13/2
Luke Oliver
A Mallyon (58)
13/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Smiling (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
8.0
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Zac Spain (57.5)
9/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Melee (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
6
8.4
11/1
P A Banks
Lachlan King (56)
11/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
9.6
100/1
Timothy Grace
B McDougall (54)
100/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Elle Domine (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
11.9
80/1
Ms D Wise
Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
80/1
8g Fraar (USA) x She's Moving (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 5 - Lb Electrical (Bm58) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.02
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
Shawn Mathrick
Zac Spain (56)
11/1
Lot 244 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: P McLean
2
1.3
11/4
John McArdle
Clayton Douglas (61.5)
11/4
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Sensational Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
1.8
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (58.5)
9/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Earthsea (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 276 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
3.5
1/1
P Stokes
C J Parish (58.5)
1/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Bel Mer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
5.7
25/1
A Fitzgerald
Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
25/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nishani (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
14.7
25/1
Rachael Cunningham
M Aitken (59)
25/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Queen's Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
18.0
40/1
N J Dyer
J Bowditch (56.5)
40/1
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm58) (2046m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.01
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
T Busuttin and N Young
Jye McNeil (57.5)
13/8
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Spanish Lake (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 477 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.8
11/4
Jamie Edwards
Zac Spain (61)
11/4
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Miss Cutie (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 257 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$16,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
3
1.8
13/2
R K Challis
Rose Pearson (59)
13/2
8m Southern Image (USA) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
4.0
16/1
N A Blackiston
J Bowditch (56.5)
16/1
5
5.7
9/2
Michael Plummer
H Coffey (58)
9/2
6
9.0
20/1
D J O'Prey
Ms S Metcalfe (58)
20/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Enacted (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
7
11.0
100/1
Greg Hayes
Toby Atkinson (61.5)
100/1
8g Testafiable (AUS) x Nancy's Gold Dream (USA) (Valid Appeal (USA))
8
11.7
30/1
Peter Smith
R Cuneen (55)
30/1
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Rose Of Prussia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
9
15.2
100/1
S S Cunningham
R Beattie (58.5)
100/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
10
17.7
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (57)
12/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Sublime Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Benalla Bowls Club (Bm58) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.64
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
C W McDonald
J Bowditch (58.5)
5/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ariaz,
Lot 150 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
0.8
11/1
R and S Cameron
A Mallyon (56.5)
11/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Ruby Love (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
K F Hanley
B McDougall (55)
30/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Final Mystery (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
4
2.2
80/1
D J O'Prey
Lachlan King (58)
80/1
5
3.0
5/2
Colin Scott
Damien Thornton (61)
5/2
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Trella (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
6
3.7
11/2
Jodie Bohr
M Aitken (58.5)
11/2
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mururoa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
3.9
Colton (4)
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Zac Spain (59.5)
12/1
8
4.4
8/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Rose Pearson (56.5)
8/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.2
12/1
R Tait
Ms S Hunter (61)
12/1
10
5.3
Gojazz (8)
7/2
S S Cunningham
Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
7/2
6g Gonski (AUS) x Shamrock Jazz (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
Race 8 - Twilight Races Xmas 22/12-Bm64 (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.91
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
Patrick Payne
M Aitken (59)
9/4
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Chico (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Elite Star, On Demand, Upgraded,
Lot 785 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Te Mania Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
2
0.8
5/4
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (56.5)
5/4
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Lady La Douce (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Lot 152 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
2.3
30/1
Ray Matthews
Lachlan King (61.5)
30/1
Lot 9 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Cox Racing
4
2.6
20/1
Peter Smith
R Cuneen (60.5)
20/1
6g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Alezzie (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
5
2.7
16/1
C J Davis
Damien Thornton (59)
16/1
6m Redente (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
2.7
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Rose Pearson (60)
13/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Demetria (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
7
2.9
20/1
P McVicar
Ms A Masters (59.5)
20/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Pimento (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
3.7
150/1
C D Widdison
J Duffy (54.5)
150/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Carat Cake (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
9
4.9
16/1
John McArdle
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
16/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Absolute Faith (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
9.7
66/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (58.5)
66/1
11
10.2
20/1
Russell Osborne
Ms A Bryan (58.5)
20/1
7g Redente (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))