BELMONT PARK Race Results Saturday, 12 August 2017

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:28.32. Sectional Time: 0:36.73 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $18,000- 2nd: $6,000- 3rd: $2,700
 1   9. Quest To Venus B P Graham Chris Parnham (3)
$5
56.0
  4m   Planet Five (USA) x Priceless Quest (Pricelessly (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Belmont Park 2/08/2017, Western Racepix Mdn, 1400m Details
 2 1.3 3. Costa Oeste J N Pateman Casey Hunter (4)
$9
55.0
  5g   Encosta De Lago x Enrika's Gift (IRE) (Orpen (USA) )
Lot 193; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW Buyer - P Hunter  $80,000
 3 1.5 4. Masked Virtue Anthony Oram Randy Tan (2)
$51
56.5
  5g   Blackfriars x Impressing Matters (Viscount )
Lot 78; 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA Buyer - Neil Bailey  $21,000
 4 2.0 11. A Fair Lady Ms D Riordan S O'Donnell (13)
$31
56.0
  4m   Trade Fair (GB) x Classical Snow (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
 5 3.0 10. Miss Ponderosa N D Parnham S Parnham (1)
$8
56.0
  4m   High Chaparral (IRE) x Smart Company (Mister C. (USA) )
 6 3.8 1. Our Maori Boy Anthony Oram Kate Witten (8)
$13
55.0
  5g   Blackfriars x Stella Vision (Scenic (IRE) )
 7 4.3 7. Drivin' Me Wild K A Adams Fred W Kersley (11)
$15
55.0
  4g   Demerit x Home Alabama (Lomond Bay (NZ) )
 8 6.0 5. Jack Irish Nick Cox Jarrad Noske (10)
$17
58.0
  4g   Raheeb x Miss Gold Coast (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA) )
 9 6.3 2. Golgotha L Smith D Staeck (12)
$3.50
58.0
  4g   Street Cry (IRE) x Shining Jewel (Canny Lad )
 10 7.5 6. Faralon Nick Cox M Autier (6)
$15
58.0
  4g   Dick Turpin (IRE) x Carabine (Anabaa (USA) )
 11 8.3 13. Sketch Line B M Kay Alan Kennedy (9)
$41
56.0
  4m   Balmont (USA) x Caribbean Wind (Marooned (GB) )
 12 10.8 12. Streak Away (NZ) N D Parnham B Parnham (5)
$17
56.0
  4m   O'Reilly (NZ) x Brava Fortune (Falbrav (IRE) )
 13 15.8 8. Baron Times Robyn Cottman Ms L Staples (7)
$26
58.0
  6g   My Atacanta (IRE) x My Own Lily (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Race 2 - Bernard Couch Memorial (Bm78+) - 2100m
Class: BM78+. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 2:15.40. Sectional Time: 0:36.15 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $36,000- 2nd: $12,000- 3rd: $5,400
 1   7. The Forgotten One A G Durrant Joseph Azzopardi (1)
$5
54.0
  6g   Blackfriars x Dedicated Miss (Mukaddamah (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Dark Devotion, Great Odyssey, Just Wicked, Witchery Woman,
 Previous Start: 5 - Belmont Park 29/07/2017, Heineken 3 (Bm78+), 2200m Details
 2 0.3 6. Shinta Mani Ms S L Miller J Whiting (5)
$4.75
54.0
  6m   Viscount x Bonzara Gold (Ron Bon (USA) )
Lot 239; 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Greenfields Lodge Buyer - SHARON MILLER  $12,000
 3 4.8 1. Ihtsahymn F R Kersley Fred W Kersley (2)
$3.75
58.5
  7g   Ihtiram (IRE) x Umatune (Umatilla (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 6.0 8. Thunderclap Newman Ms P Wagg S O'Donnell (4)
$7
54.0
  7g   Song Of Tara (IRE) x The Cancan Girl (Air De France (USA) )
 5 6.5 4. Respondent F R Kersley D Staeck (6)
$9
57.5
  7g   Haradasun x Avenida Madero (Metal Storm (FR) )
 6 10.2 5. Ripper Rio G and A Williams B Parnham (3)
$4.25
56.5
  6g   Akhenaton x Rio Rose (Protos (USA) )
Race 3 - Bob Cramp 80th Birthday-Bm72+ - 1000m
Class: BM72+. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 0:59.40. Sectional Time: 0:34.25 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $36,000- 2nd: $12,000- 3rd: $5,400
 1   3. Mr Motown L Smith Tayla Stone (2)
$12
54.5
  6g   Oratorio x Steely Gaze (Metal Storm (FR) )
Lot 177; 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Geisel Park Stud Buyer - LINDSEY SMITH  $120,000
 Winning siblings: FACE OFF, Musgaze,
 Previous Start: 7 - Belmont Park 27/05/2017, D'Orsogna (Bm72+), 1200m Details
 2 0.4 2. More Aces J P Taylor Fred W Kersley (3)
$1.90
55.5
  4g   Zizou x London Road (Catbird )
Lot 210; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Bowness Stud, Young Buyer - J Taylor  $85,000
 3 2.2 7. Pop Hero P and M Giadresco J Whiting (6)
$21
55.0
  7g   Kaphero x Serendipity (Rory's Jester )
Lot 759; 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor - Southern Cross Breeders Buyer - VANQUISH THOROUGHBREDS  $60,000
Lot 759; 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor - Southern Cross Breeders Buyer - VANQUISH THOROUGHBREDS  $60,000
 4 2.5 4. Recoiled J P Taylor J Brown (4)
$9
56.0
  5g   Demerit x Coiled Spring (Special Bond )
 5 2.6 5. Stable Secret B P Graham Ryan Hill (8)
$21
56.0
  6g   Flying Pegasus x Silent Grove (Sri Pekan (USA) )
 5 2.6 6. Cherie Amour Tameeka Brown Mitchell Pateman (5)
$10
55.5
  8m   Husson Lightning x Kimique (Metal Storm (FR) )
 7 4.0 8. Atacama Sky Simon Miller B Parnham (1)
$6
54.0
  4g   Scandal Keeper (USA) x Morine (Danetime (IRE) )
 8 9.0 1. Agachar Cruz D R Harrison Kate Witten (7)
$17
56.0
  7g   Oratorio x Quite Surprised (Key Business )
Race 4 - Seacorp Plate - 1000m
Class: Open. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:00.32. Sectional Time: 0:34.96 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $36,000- 2nd: $12,000- 3rd: $5,400
 1   14. Saturia P H Jordan C Staples (3)
$8.50
54.0
  3f   War Chant (USA) x Hot Tamale (Oratorio )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Habenera,
 2 0.2 4. Epic Grey L Smith D Staeck (11)
$3.25
55.0
  3g   Wicked Style (USA) x Embellish (Break The Vault )
Lot 95; 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld Buyer - Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)  $67,500
 3 1.5 13. Colour Witness V A Brockman Lucy Warwick (2)
$6
54.0
  3f   Star Witness x Cruisy Lady (Honours List (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 2.2 5. Paradise Square D and B Pearce Joseph Azzopardi (8)
$11
55.0
  3g   Planet Five (USA) x Madame Chanel (General Nediym )
 5 2.7 15. Wee Cent D R Harrison S Parnham (13)
$21
54.0
  3f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Rock Revival (Flying Spur )
 6 2.8 1. Wacked Out N D Parnham B Parnham (6)
$9
58.0
  3c   So Secret x Real Hi (Real Jester )
 7 3.0 9. Sayat Rhys Radford Ms L Staples (4)
$17
55.0
  3g   Scandal Keeper (USA) x El Salvador (Xaar (GB) )
 8 3.1 12. Blue Horse A W Maley S McGruddy (10)
$41
54.0
  3f   War Chant (USA) x Ash (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 9 4.5 6. Fair Sonari S J Miller Randy Tan (12)
$31
53.5
  3g   Trade Fair (GB) x Sonari (State City (USA) )
 10 4.7 3. My Demi D R Harrison P Carbery (9)
$8.50
55.0
  3g   My Atacanta (IRE) x Demimonde (Stratum )
 11 5.2 8. Longano Ms S L Miller Alan Kennedy (1)
$21
55.0
  3g   Rogano x Dante's Lady (Dante's Fury )
 12 9.7 10. Foxy Princess N Parker S O'Donnell (5)
$31
54.0
  3f   Foxwedge x Moon Lake (Encosta De Lago )
 13 12.0 7. Disco Jo D F Wilson Tayla Stone (7)
$101
52.5
  3g   Discorsi x Jobeth (Johannesburg (USA) )
Race 5 - David Gray's Aglink (Rs1mw) - 1650m
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:44.70. Sectional Time: 0:36.29 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $24,000- 2nd: $8,000- 3rd: $3,600
 1   8. Taxagano F R Kersley D Staeck (3)
$9
55.5
  4g   Rogano x Taxa (Carry A Smile )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: TAX A MILLION, Taxadermy, TAXTIME, Traxa,
 Previous Start: 12 - Belmont Park 22/07/2017, Belmont Classic, 2200m Details
 2 1.3 9. Bella's Idol D and B Pearce P Hall (1)
$4.50
55.0
  4g   Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Contessa (Bel Esprit )
Not Offered
 3 6.1 5. Romelo (NZ) A G Durrant Chris Parnham (8)
$4.25
56.5
  6g   Ekraar (USA) x Post Romance (NZ) (Postponed (USA) )
Lot 1356; 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Richfield Thoroughbred Farm Buyer - Mr BB Beatson   $5,000
Lot 178; 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - Beatson Stables Ltd Buyer - Mr KT Myers  $13,000
 4 8.3 12. Take It Like A Man Nick Cox B Parnham (4)
$10
54.0
  5g   Foreplay x Image Of Reality (Dehere (USA) )
 5 9.0 2. First Affair A G Durrant Fred W Kersley (10)
$15
55.5
  5m   Saxon x Black Maiden (Blackfriars )
 6 10.3 1. Entrechat Ms P Kenney Fiona Bell (7)
$51
57.0
  7m   Street Cry (IRE) x Ballet Girl (Covetous )
 7 10.8 10. Messiah Roy Rogers P Knuckey (9)
$17
54.5
  5g   Oratorio x Bannerkens (Kenvain )
 8 11.3 4. Prize Catch L Smith Randy Tan (2)
$4
55.5
  4g   Zoffany (IRE) x Abalone (Bluebird (USA) )
 9 12.5 6. Anvil Green J G Pike J Whiting (5)
$81
56.0
  7g   Sebring x Iris In The Glen (Perugino (USA) )
 10 12.8 3. Veuve De Vega S R Casey S Parnham (6)
$12
58.5
  4g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Refemme (Surtee )
Race 6 - Belmont Newmarket
Listed - 1200m
Class: Open. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:12.64. Sectional Time: 0:35.97 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$100,000- 1st: $60,000- 2nd: $20,000- 3rd: $9,000
 1   6. Meteoroid Simon Miller Joseph Azzopardi (3)
$5.50
55.0
 
  6m   Northern Meteor x Benatar (Distant Music (USA) )
Lot 518; 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Kitchwin Hills, Scone Buyer - Aquanita Racing WA  $90,000
 Winning siblings: Champagne Charlee,
 Previous Start: 6 - Belmont Park 29/07/2017, H.G. Bolton Sprint, 1200m Details
 2 0.1 2. Profit Street P and M Giadresco B Parnham (1)
$2.50
57.5
  6g   Viscount x Street Show (Zeditave )
Lot 411; 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Korilya Stud Buyer - PETER GIADRESCO  $77,500
 3 0.2 1. Battle Hero Chris Gangemi Jarrad Noske (5)
$4
58.0
   6g   Stratum x Fromm (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 0.4 3. It's It Ms S L Miller Randy Tan (4)
$8
57.0
  6g   Knowledge x Tiffany Island (Island Morn )
 5 1.7 5. Just Magical M L Lane S McGruddy (7)
$10
55.0
  6g   Magic Albert x Saucy Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 6 3.2 8. Pretentious Chant Gavin Foster Ms S Bogenhuber (8)
$31
55.0
  5g   War Chant (USA) x Pretentious (Towkay )
 7 5.7 4. Dezzies Dream (NZ) G and A Williams Chris Parnham (2)
$17
55.0
  5m   Coats Choice x Sparkling All Over (NZ) (Prized (USA) )
 8 14.2 7. Potent Secret Roy Rogers P Knuckey (6)
$101
55.0
  7h   Secret Remedy x Simmo's Speedstar (Land Speed Record )
Race 7 - Amelia Park Lodge (Rs1mw) - 1200m
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:13.53. Sectional Time: 0:35.69 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $24,000- 2nd: $8,000- 3rd: $3,600
 1   8. Bonny Be Good G and A Williams G L Smith (6)
$3.50
56.0
  4m   Blackfriars x Bonny Bonny (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Belmont Park 1/10/2016, Amelia Park Plate, 1300m Details
 2 0.8 1. Diablerie B V Watkins Fiona Bell (7)
$8.50
56.0
  5g   New Approach (IRE) x Tropical Fury (Dante's Fury )
Lot 184; 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Toreby Park, Oakford, WA Buyer - Justin Warwick  $32,000
 3 1.8 6. Get Over It L Smith Randy Tan (9)
$2.38
55.5
  4g   Saxon x Scenic Vision (Scenic (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 2.7 11. Rotana Beach N D Parnham S Parnham (3)
$51
55.0
  5m   Northern Meteor x My Conclusion (Redoute's Choice )
 5 2.8 5. General Husson A G Durrant Joseph Azzopardi (8)
$10
57.0
  4g   Husson Lightning x Scorn Saxon (Saxon )
 6 5.2 10. La Bionda C H Webster T Turner (5)
$15
55.0
  4m   Discorsi x La Folie (Red Bletch (NZ) )
 7 6.5 12. De Andes Mark Wright D Staeck (4)
$26
54.5
  7g   De Troy (ARG) x Antofagasta (Euclase )
 8 11.5 4. Juendis N W Pateman Jarrad Noske (1)
$31
57.5
  5g   Demerit x Eucalypt Park (Danetime (IRE) )
 9 12.2 3. Bells Tower D R Harrison Fred W Kersley (2)
$21
54.5
  7g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Magical Belle (Blackfriars )
Race 8 - Eo Norton Memorial (Bm66+) - 1400m
Class: BM66+. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:26.61. Sectional Time: 0:36.01 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $36,000- 2nd: $12,000- 3rd: $5,400
 1   14. Double Digit A W Maley Alan Kennedy (1)
$6.50
54.0
  4g   Demerit x Female Agent (Commands )
Lot 217; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA Buyer - Ashley Maley  $10,000
 Previous Start: 1 - Northam 3/08/2017, Northam Community Markets (C5), 1400m Details
 2 0.8 7. Big Caroline P and M Giadresco B Parnham (3)
$31
56.5
  6m   Blackfriars x Crimson Centre (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 53; 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
Vendor - Durham Lodge Buyer - MEGA HOLDINGS PTY LTD  $25,000
 3 0.9 9. Gunnago J N Pateman Mitchell Pateman (13)
$2
56.0
  4g   Trade Fair (GB) x Impatient Lass (Dr Johnson (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.5 8. By Decree D T McAuliffe M Autier (8)
$9
56.5
  5m   Universal Ruler x Elusive Choice (Choisir )
 5 4.5 4. Flying Roar J P Taylor Randy Tan (6)
$41
56.5
  6g   So Secret x Raring To Roar (Lion Cavern (USA) )
 6 5.0 1. Pushin' Shapes D and B Pearce Fred W Kersley (7)
$12
58.0
  5g   Viscount x Smooth Mover (Suave Dancer (USA) )
 7 5.3 6. Minus Looks S J Wolfe S McGruddy (9)
$5
57.5
  4g   Demerit x All Class (Euclase )
 8 7.3 5. War Ksar S J Wolfe Natasha Faithfull (12)
$151
58.0
  6g   War Pass (USA) x Anasar (Anabaa (USA) )
 9 7.5 11. Slick Talker D R Harrison P Carbery (11)
$101
55.5
  6g   Discorsi x Fleetness (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 10 8.5 13. Presentatie (NZ) G and A Williams Chris Parnham (4)
$26
55.0
  5m   Showcasing (GB) x Voliera (Keeper )
 11 10.8 15. The Danskter John Betts S Parnham (5)
$151
54.0
  9g   Redoutable x Miss Dansk (Dansk (IRE) )
 12 14.8 10. Liberty Rise C H Webster T Turner (10)
$81
55.5
  6m   Blackfriars x Corporate Candy (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
 13 21.5 3. Sasso's Circus A G Durrant Joseph Azzopardi (2)
$67
58.5
  7g   Due Sasso x Circus Act (NZ) (Wallenda (USA) )