BELMONT PARK - Saturday, July 22

Race 1 - Juicebox.Com.Au (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.63 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
J P Taylor
J Brown (54)
5/2
4g Demerit (AUS) x Coiled Spring (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Lot 15 2014 MM Perth Winter Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Westbury Park, Pinjarra, WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
2
0.2
20/1
M L Lane
T Turner (55)
20/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Ducati (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
3
0.5
4/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Randy Tan (57.5)
4/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Saucy Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
1.3
7/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (58)
7/2
6g Kendel Star (AUS) x Soft Wind (AUS) (Medal Of Honor (AUS))
5
1.8
5/2
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (56.5)
5/2
3g Planet Five (USA) x Cintrice (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
6
5.0
9/1
J P Taylor
Ryan Hill (56)
9/1
5g So Secret (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 2 - Vale Roy Leonhardt (Bm62+) (1000m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.26 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/2
Holly Locke
S McGruddy (55)
15/2
3f Patronize (AUS) x Patacat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Saint Splash,
2
0.8
10/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
10/1
Lot 122 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$85,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: N Parnham
3
1.3
2/1
G and A Williams
W Pike (58.5)
2/1
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Snowshoes (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.7
10/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (55)
10/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Centro Gal (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.7
12/1
D R Harrison
P Carbery (55)
12/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
5.5
20/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (55)
20/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Little Artist (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.7
7/1
Gavin Foster
M Autier (56.5)
7/1
8
7.0
9/4
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (59)
9/4
3g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Morine (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Race 3 - James Boag's Premium Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.65 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Cognac (1)
4/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (59.5)
4/1
2g Henny Hughes (USA) x Scottish Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Blitz Off, Storm Power,
Lot 129 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
2
1.3
1/1
Brett Pope
W Pike (55)
1/1
3
2.1
9/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
9/1
Lot 209 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
3.2
12/1
D R Harrison
P Carbery (56)
12/1
2g My Atacanta (IRE) x Demimonde (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
4.0
25/1
V A Brockman
J Brown (56)
25/1
6
4.5
25/1
P D Tapper
S O'Donnell (54)
25/1
2f Trade Fair (GB) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
6.0
8/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (59)
8/1
2c So Secret (AUS) x Real Hi (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
8
7.7
100/1
R C McPherson
Randy Tan (52.5)
100/1
2f Frost Giant (USA) x Everest Bay (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
9
15.5
14/1
N Parker
Lucy Warwick (54)
14/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Moon Lake (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
21.2
60/1
Rhys Radford
Ms L Staples (56)
60/1
2g War Chant (USA) x Spectator (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Tabtouch (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.53 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
Tameeka Brown
Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
6/1
7m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Kimique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Echoes In Time, Rapisarda,
2
0.1
9/2
P E Roberts
G L Smith (55.5)
9/2
4r So Secret (AUS) x Braakensiek (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
Lot 230 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,500
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Benjamin Prowse
3
0.9
4/1
D R Harrison
W Pike (58)
4/1
4
1.3
10/1
Keith Frost
Randy Tan (53)
10/1
4m Due Sasso (AUS) x Fimmo's Memory (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
5
1.8
20/1
Gavin Foster
M Autier (54)
20/1
5g Natural Blitz (AUS) x Someday Lady (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
3.5
15/1
G McTaggart
J Whiting (54)
15/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Silver Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
3.8
10/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
10/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Vadsalina (IRE) (Sagacity (FR))
8
4.0
10/1
Fenella Martin
Fred W Kersley (55)
10/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Alozie (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
9
6.3
7/1
Ms P Kenney
Fiona Bell (57)
7/1
6r Metaldale (AUS) x Hit By A Hurricane (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
7.8
7/1
C Wright
B Parnham (54)
7/1
Race 5 - Auto Classic Bmw (Bm65+) (2200m)
Class: BM65+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.01 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
S J Rowe
S O'Donnell (55)
8/1
4m Danehill Express (AUS) x Global Gift (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
2
0.1
9/1
S J Miller
B Parnham (55)
9/1
5g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Palisade (USA) (Gone West (USA))
3
1.6
5/4
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (58)
5/4
4g Reset (AUS) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
2.3
10/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
10/1
5
3.3
9/1
R E Roney
Fiona Bell (56)
9/1
10g Knowledge (AUS) x Bluetello (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
6
6.0
10/1
D L Morton
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
10/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Brom Felinity (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.8
20/1
D T McAuliffe
Fred W Kersley (52)
20/1
8
11.8
100/1
Ms M J Midgley
Randy Tan (53.5)
100/1
6g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Closet Rocker (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
12.8
60/1
Ms S Taylor
M Autier (55)
60/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Search (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
13.0
6/1
T M Andrews
W Pike (57)
6/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Oopsy Doopsy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
14.5
30/1
Jason Tulloch
L Camilleri (55.5)
30/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Alizari (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
Race 6 - J.J. Richards & Sons (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.96 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (54.5)
9/2
4g Kendel Star (AUS) x Ride With Sunrise (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
2
0.5
5/2
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (56.5)
5/2
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Lungarno (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 106 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
3
0.7
20/1
B P Graham
Ryan Hill (54.5)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honest Politician (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 205 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: G Eurell
4
0.8
8/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
8/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Primary Vision (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
0.9
Bevel (10)
12/1
R C McPherson
Randy Tan (52.5)
12/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Pick O' The Bunch (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
2.0
8/1
D and B Pearce
W Pike (55)
8/1
7
2.8
80/1
S J Wolfe
Natasha Faithfull (54)
80/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Rare Performance (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
8
3.5
40/1
Keith Frost
Fred W Kersley (56)
40/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Sayleuron (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
5.3
80/1
David A Smith
Ms L Staples (54)
80/1
6m Via Corone (AUS) x El Tacino (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
10
5.5
Valmont (13)
150/1
B H Hyde
C Staples (54)
150/1
7g Balmont (USA) x Vice 'n Ice (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
11
7.0
11/4
C Wright
D Staeck (56.5)
11/4
3g He's A Decoy (IRE) x On Ze Move (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
12
7.8
25/1
Dave A Jones
Lucy Warwick (54)
25/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Dolphin Dance (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
13
12.0
50/1
R W Price
Fiona Bell (54.5)
50/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Willow (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Belmont Classic (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.27 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Drop The Orange, Vindicator,
2
0.2
40/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (54.5)
40/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Vaziri (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 100 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$24,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
0.3
4/5
D T McAuliffe
M Autier (56.5)
4/5
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Stubborn (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
1.5
100/1
Kerryn Parsons
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
100/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Crimson Centre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.5
100/1
A M Bazeley
P Hall (56.5)
100/1
3g Numerous Times (CAN) x Albani (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
6
2.7
12/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (54.5)
12/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Classy Charmer (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
7
3.2
100/1
S J Miller
B Parnham (56.5)
100/1
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Zolata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.5
60/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (56.5)
60/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Queen Of Storms (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
9
4.2
15/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (56.5)
15/4
10
6.7
9/1
G and A Williams
G L Smith (54.5)
9/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Aunt Lydia (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
11
7.2
25/1
A G Durrant
S McGruddy (54.5)
25/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
12
7.5
30/1
F R Kersley
D Staeck (56.5)
30/1
3g Rogano (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
13
14.0
200/1
A W Maley
S Parnham (56.5)
200/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Nugget Point (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Toll (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.79 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/1
Martin Allan
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Adornment, Bijou Belle, Illuminated,
2
1.3
9/2
G and A Williams
W Pike (59)
9/2
5g Akhenaton (AUS) x Rio Rose (AUS) (Protos (USA))
3
1.8
7/2
Vaughn Sigley
Randy Tan (54.5)
7/2
4g Fath (USA) x I'm Gifted (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.0
5/1
J P Taylor
Ryan Hill (56.5)
5/1
5g So Secret (AUS) x Dance Hi (AUS) (Key Dancer (NZ))
5
2.3
6/1
Brent Albuino
P Carbery (55)
6/1
5g Citidancer (IRE) x Partisan (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
Brian Kersley
M Autier (56)
25/1
7
3.4
20/1
M L Lane
T Turner (54)
20/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Mahawangsa (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
3.5
10/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (58.5)
10/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
9
3.6
40/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (54)
40/1
10
3.8
12/1
Ms J Erkelens
S McGruddy (54)
12/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Little Nes (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
11
5.0
66/1
Ms P Wagg
S O'Donnell (58)
66/1
6g Song Of Tara (IRE) x The Cancan Girl (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
12
5.3
100/1
P and M Giadresco
Fred W Kersley (51)
100/1
13
5.5
9/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (56)
9/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Dedicated Miss (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))