BALNARRING - Saturday, November 11

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.83
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
2/1
Mark Stephenson
Ms C Pace (65)
2/1
Last start: 3 - Healesville 4/11/2017, Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Oncebittentwiceshy,
2
1.0
Erawan (1)
16/1
Rick Pinsent
Ms D Walker (67)
16/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Kwai Noi (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
3
2.0
Wanion (3)
5/2
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (67)
5/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x Moonsprite (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
4
4.0
6/1
K M Elford
Toby Lake (67)
6/1
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Juno Beach (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.5
1/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (65)
1/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lonely Days (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.16
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
2/1
P J White
Ms C Pace (67)
2/1
Last start: 9 - Geelong 30/04/2017, Bet365 Mdn Plate, 2400m
2
0.4
13/8
Simone Manne
Reece Goodwin (67)
13/8
6g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Share (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 869 2012 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: ROBERT PITT
3
0.5
6/1
M A Bell
Toby Lake (65.5)
6/1
6m Benicio (AUS) x Maitrise (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 276 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Oakey Creek, Mudgee
Buyer: M Strickland
4
3.7
15/2
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (65)
15/2
4m Seventh Reason (AUS) x Umasari (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
5.7
4/1
R C Manning
Maxwell Keenan (67)
4/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Danapali (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
19.7
6/1
N G Eades
Mr R Douglas (65)
6/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Pleasure Cruiser (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 3 - Rst Trophy (1) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.87
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/4
R J Linnell
Ms C Pace (63)
6/4
5m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Frilly Milly (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Last start: 8 - Kilmore 24/10/2017, Kilmore Cup 26/11 Book Hcp-C1, 1450m
Winning siblings: Bent Chicago, Whanau Force,
Lot 154 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$700
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
7/2
Ms M Cox
Maxwell Keenan (64)
7/2
9g Runs To Win (AUS) x Miss Navvy (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
3
2.5
11/4
B J Goodwin
Reece Goodwin (72.5)
11/4
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.7
14/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (66)
14/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Aver (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
5
3.1
20/1
Ms T Maddox
Nathan Newton (61)
20/1
6
5.8
12/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (63)
12/1
6g Valixir (IRE) x Silver Vein (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
7
6.1
7/2
G Brunsdon
Mr G Brunsdon (63.5)
7/2
3g Dangerous (AUS) x Banned (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
6.9
7/2
Lisa Jones
Dylan Dean (60.5)
7/2
Race 4 - Trophy Race (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.78
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/2
Ms C Knight
Ms D Walker (70)
9/2
7g Econsul (NZ) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Alexandra 28/10/2017, Trophy Hcp, 1300m
Lot 110 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: S Naylor
Lot 269 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
2
0.2
15/4
C Vidotto and C Beasy
Mr R Douglas (68.5)
15/4
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 563 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Almavale Bloodstock, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
4.2
5/1
E V Musgrove
Sophie Logan (68.5)
5/1
7g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Image Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 206 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud
Buyer: RICKY MAUND RACING
4
5.4
5/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (66.5)
5/1
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Emilyjoy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.5
5/1
R J Linnell
Nathan Newton (61.5)
5/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
5.8
Finno (10)
8/1
P L Hallam
Ms M Morris (60)
8/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Sol Mere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
9.3
20/1
P W Boag
Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
20/1
6m Presence (AUS) x Almoner (AUS) (Zorro's Lad (AUS))
8
11.1
7/2
Mark Stephenson
Ms C Pace (67.5)
7/2
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Manna Miss (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
11.3
9/2
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (68.5)
9/2
Race 5 - Trophy Race (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.25
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
1/1
M A Bell
Toby Lake (67)
1/1
Last start: 2 - Pakenham Park 9/11/2017, Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm58), 1600m
Winning siblings: Lokatem, Major Showdown, Star Spray,
2
5.3
9/2
Glenn Cross
Caitlin King (63)
9/2
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Partywave (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 454 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
5.7
9/4
Anthony Cosgriff
Mr M Corbisiero (65.5)
9/4
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Zafia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 237 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Stephen Theodore Racing Pty Ltd
4
8.9
11/4
R J Linnell
Ms C Pace (63)
11/4
7m Strategic (AUS) x Sanpan (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (2) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.40
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/4
K L Corstens
Dylan Dean (64)
5/4
4g Gonski (AUS) x Caribbean Pirate (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Swan Hill 30/10/2017, Hygain Mdn Plate, 1600m
Winning siblings: Aurora Flyer,
2
4.5
6/4
M Sell
Ms C Pace (67)
6/4
6g Apologia (AUS) x Berkeley Springs (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
3
7.0
5/1
Ms T Maddox
Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
5/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Water Frame (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
11.5
3/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Mr M Corbisiero (65)
3/1
10g Arena (AUS) x Alsatia (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))