ASCOT PARK - Saturday, December 15

Race 1 - Southern Insulation (Bm65) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:47.60
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
K and A Tyler
K Chowdhoory (55)
9/2
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Amber Queen (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Last start: 4 - Ascot Park 22/11/2018, Ilt Foundation (Bm65), 2130m
Winning siblings: Royal Power,
Lot 48 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
2.5
Macpac (9)
16/1
J M Curran
J L Morris (54)
16/1
6m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Alluring (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
2.6
2/1
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (57)
2/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Miss Agavero (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
4
5.6
9/1
Ms G Robinson
S Muniandy (57.5)
9/1
7g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Franchice (NZ) (Icelandic (IRE))
5
6.4
11/2
T Charles and P Corbett
T Jonker (54)
11/2
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
8.9
5/1
B K McDonald
T R Moseley (58.5)
5/1
6g All American (AUS) x Impetuous Amour (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
7
9.2
Minue (7)
15/1
N and B Blatch
Rohan Mudhoo (51)
15/1
6m Gallant Guru (AUS) x How Generous (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
15.5
8/1
T Charles and P Corbett
B M Murray (56.5)
8/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Choices Are (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
17.3
25/1
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (54.5)
25/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Eighty Twenty (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
Race 2 - Invercargill Licensing (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.92
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (54)
5/2
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Whistling Jazz (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
Last start: 8 - Cromwell 2/12/2018, Quartz Reef (Bm82), 1220m
2
0.2
13/4
L R Beckett
B M Murray (53.5)
13/4
4g Patapan (USA) x Xpozay (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
Lot 35 2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: F. C. Barcham
Buyer: Mr R Didham
3
0.7
4/1
Terry Kennedy
Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
4/1
5m Battle Paint (USA) x Dubai Century (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
4
0.9
7/1
B Laking
S Saejorhor (53)
7/1
7m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Kat Ballou (NZ) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.2
13/2
E E Winsloe
K Mudhoo (57.5)
13/2
7g King's Chapel (AUS) x Karen Coup (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
4.7
4/1
Ms S McKay
C A Campbell (57)
4/1
6m Tickets (AUS) x Cupcakes (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.7
30/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Selvan (54)
30/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x The Bindi Girl (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
Race 3 - World Solar Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
Anna Hewitson
J L Morris (58.5)
13/4
4g Makfi (GB) x Springtime Fever (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 3 - Ascot Park 22/11/2018, Saddlery Warehouse Mdn, 1200m
Lot 162 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
0.8
9/2
J R Dalton
B M Murray (54.5)
9/2
3
1.3
6/1
Ms A K Schwarz
J R Lowry (56.5)
6/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Grande Bellezza (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
4
1.7
4/1
Ms A K Schwarz
T Jonker (53.5)
4/1
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ultra Vires (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
5
3.7
16/1
Ms S McKay
K Chowdhoory (53)
16/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Roc De Chine (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
6.0
20/1
J R Phillips
S Muniandy (58.5)
20/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Ain't No Pussycat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
7
7.3
Trizac (2)
13/2
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (58.5)
13/2
5g Zacinto (GB) x Trilogy (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
8.8
20/1
J Yeo
K Selvan (56.5)
20/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x My Game (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
9.1
20/1
B Laking
K Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
10
10.6
40/1
K and A Tyler
T R Moseley (58.5)
40/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Snippets' Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
11.9
20/1
T Charles and P Corbett
C R Barnes (58.5)
20/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Sweeping Success (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
12
19.2
40/1
J R Phillips
Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
40/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Sharp 'n' Fast (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Race 4 - Nigel Robertson Building-Bm72 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.79
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (55.5)
5/2
6g Showcasing (GB) x Warren's Sister (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Cromwell 2/12/2018, Dunstan Horse Feeds (Bm72), 1400m
Winning siblings: Chester Carlson, La Landonne,
2
0.1
Zabay (7)
13/2
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (56.5)
13/2
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Obey (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 93 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
1.9
13/2
G and M Eade
T R Moseley (58.5)
13/2
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x The Star Gazer (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
4
2.0
30/1
E E Winsloe
K Mudhoo (54.5)
30/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Irish Babe (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.5
Iffida (10)
9/1
T Charles and P Corbett
T Jonker (51.5)
9/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
6
2.6
4/1
R C Dennis
G A Jogoo (54)
4/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Dazzler (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
3.1
12/1
K and I Taplin
L Callaway (59.5)
12/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Tapinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
5.4
40/1
K and I Taplin
J L Morris (54)
40/1
6m Makfi (GB) x Tapildo (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
9
12.7
25/1
K and A Tyler
B M Murray (56)
25/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Tight Genes (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
10
13.5
25/1
K and A Tyler
K Chowdhoory (56)
25/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Tzarina Star (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
14.0
6/1
T and L Prendergast
C A Campbell (53)
6/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Paris Carver (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Race 5 - Tim Yeo Contracting (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.36
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (55)
11/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Batterysnotncluded (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Gore 1/11/2018, Super Liquor Gore (Bm82), 1335m
2
1.8
40/1
H B Tapper
R D Beeharry (53)
40/1
9g Shinko King (IRE) x Tats My Girl (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 613 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Delahunty Farm
Buyer: Mr HB Tapper
3
4.6
12/1
K and A Tyler
B M Murray (52.5)
12/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Princess Latifah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 621 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 20 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.6
4/1
J and K Parsons
G A Jogoo (56)
4/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
5.9
4/7
Claire Anderton
C A Campbell (54)
4/7
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Jewel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
9.7
9/1
Patrick Collins
T R Moseley (54.5)
9/1
7m Alamosa (NZ) x Double Elle (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
10.0
Ablaze (2)
30/1
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (58.5)
30/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Alight (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
8
11.3
25/1
J M Curran
J L Morris (54)
25/1
9
13.8
60/1
T Charles and P Corbett
T Jonker (51)
60/1
10
14.8
25/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
Rohan Mudhoo (60)
25/1
10g Remind (USA) x Viva Lyphard (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
Race 6 - Aws Legal S'land Crystals Hcp (2150m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.82
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell (58)
15/4
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Last start: 6 - Cromwell 2/12/2018, No Limits Interiors Hcp, 2030m
2
2.3
11/2
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (56)
11/2
8m St Reims (NZ) x Fly The Coop (NZ) (Flying Pegasus (IRE))
3
4.3
Shantav (10)
14/1
Barbara Verlinden
T R Moseley (54)
14/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Beauty Queen (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
4
5.1
9/4
T and L Prendergast
J R Lowry (57)
9/4
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Wee Tipple (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
6.4
15/1
J M Curran
J L Morris (54)
15/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Just Rhythm (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
6
7.9
14/1
E E Winsloe
K Mudhoo (54.5)
14/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Gladiator's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
7
8.2
14/1
K and A Tyler
B M Murray (52)
14/1
7g Towkay (AUS) x Shivnivas (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
8.7
20/1
Sophie Price
Rohan Mudhoo (52)
20/1
10g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Lift Off (GB) (Slip Anchor (GB))
9
9.7
15/2
T Charles and P Corbett
T Jonker (51)
15/2
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Gabana (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
10
10.2
Shakti (6)
10/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
G A Jogoo (53.5)
10/1
9g Duelled (AUS) x Show'em Babe (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 7 - Go Racing Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.07
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
E E Winsloe
L Callaway (54)
10/1
Last start: 1 - Ascot Park 22/11/2018, Speight's Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Irish Excuse, Irish Express,
2
0.3
5/1
Ms S McKay
G A Jogoo (53)
5/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Look At Moiye (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 191 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Miss SA McKay
3
1.1
20/1
Steven Prince
C R Barnes (54)
20/1
6m Coats Choice (AUS) x O'Ruby (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
1.9
9/4
J and K Parsons
R D Beeharry (53)
9/4
6g Pins (AUS) x Raining (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.0
15/2
B K McDonald
T R Moseley (54)
15/2
6
2.5
25/1
Anna Hewitson
J L Morris (54)
25/1
8g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Khapers (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
7
3.0
Shaara (2)
12/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Mudhoo (57)
12/1
8g Castledale (IRE) x Perky Lass (NZ) (Kyoei Dapper (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
K and A Tyler
B M Murray (52)
20/1
9
5.1
6/1
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell (60)
6/1
10g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Lady Vital (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
10
9.9
11/2
R C Dennis
Rohan Mudhoo (52)
11/2
5m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Streets Ahead (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
Race 8 - Nzme (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.85
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
Ms S McKay
K Chowdhoory (52)
10/1
4m Bahhare (USA) x Takaka (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Last start: 10 - Riccarton Park 10/11/2018, Millennium Hotels (Bm65), 1200m
Winning siblings: Freight Train,
Lot 30 2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G. Tomlinson
Buyer: Mr NF Ridley
2
1.3
9/2
G and M Eade
J R Lowry (59)
9/2
3
2.6
11/2
N and B Blatch
J L Morris (57.5)
11/2
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Grey Swallow (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
3.6
12/1
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (60)
12/1
7g King Of Roses (AUS) x Wisborough Green (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
3.8
15/2
N and B Blatch
T R Moseley (58.5)
15/2
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Imbudo (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.0
40/1
E E Winsloe
K Mudhoo (54.5)
40/1
6m Coats Choice (AUS) x Gladiator's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
7
5.0
20/1
R C Dennis
G A Jogoo (58)
20/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Pearler (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
5.5
6/1
H B Tapper
R D Beeharry (54)
6/1
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Global Twist (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
9
5.6
30/1
G B Tippett
K Selvan (56)
30/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Playacting (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
7.6
20/1
Ms S McKay
Rohan Mudhoo (52)
20/1
11
10.4
9/2
Ms A Frye
B M Murray (55.5)
9/2
7m Ekraar (USA) x Anticipation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
11.2
30/1
K and I Taplin
Z Bholah (52.5)
30/1
4m Bunker (NZ) x Ocean Princess (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
13
17.5
14/1
Michael Daly
C A Campbell (54.5)
14/1
6m Shocking (AUS) x My Favorite Recipe (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
Race 9 - Aon Insurance Brokers (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.41
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/1
Ms L Vaughan
T R Moseley (57.5)
6/1
Last start: 2 - Ascot Park 22/11/2018, Xmas At Theraces 15/12 (Bm65), 1400m
2
3.0
40/1
K F Cairns
R D Beeharry (53.5)
40/1
8g Minstrel Court (AUS) x Connie Cairns (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
3
3.4
9/1
Ms A Dickson
B M Murray (58)
9/1
8g Remind (USA) x Fancyaligndown (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Lot 1238 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Miss JL Rathbone
4
3.7
8/1
S L Cameron
Bb Hong (55)
8/1
7g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x So You (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
4.2
11/2
T Charles and P Corbett
T Jonker (55)
11/2
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.7
30/1
J R Dalton
S Muniandy (58)
30/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Personal Princess (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
6.0
30/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Mudhoo (56)
30/1
7m Road To Rock (AUS) x Diamond Dove (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
8
7.0
14/1
L J Stewart
G A Jogoo (57)
14/1
8m Saperavi (NZ) x Shereigns (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
7.8
8/1
B Laking
K Selvan (58.5)
8/1
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Danport (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
8.0
15/4
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell (57.5)
15/4
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Enzed (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
11
8.5
9/1
D R McKenzie
J R Lowry (58.5)
9/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x The Boys (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
12
13.0
20/1
J M Curran
J L Morris (57)
20/1
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Lilly's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
13
16.0
25/1
E E Winsloe
Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
25/1
14
24.5
30/1
T Charles and P Corbett
C R Barnes (55)
30/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x The Flying Cat (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))