Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Call Me Trinity
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8m Runs To Win x Fairweather (Hurricane Sky)
Foaled November 09, 2015
Career:
71 starts, 10 - 10 - 11 $109,922
Trainer:
Connie Greig, Dubbo
Ownership:
S P Dreaming Racing (Mgr: A R Fairweather)
Call Me Trinity is a 8 year old mare by Runs To Win out of the Hurricane Sky mare, Fairweather.
Last start was 8th at Scone on July 25, 2022 in the Palace Pier New @ Darley-Bm58 over 1000 metres.
Race Record
6yo
25Jul22
8th
Scone
Palace Pier New @ Darley-Bm58
1000m
Soft(5) Anna Roper (56) 40/1 - 1st:
Miss Kojiki
(7.3L)
6yo
13Jul22
10th
Gilgandra
Nutrien Ag (Bm66)
1000m
Soft(6) A Banks (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Moetta
(11.6L)
6yo
26Mar22
2nd
Tullibigeal
Tullibigeal Picnic Sprint
975m
Good(3) Leandro Ribeiro (69) 5/4 - 1st:
Rogue Runner
(2L)
6yo
15Mar22
9th
Moree
#mymoree (Bm58)
950m
Good(4) Madeline Owen (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Poita
(4.8L)
6yo
5Mar22
1st
Tottenham
Trophy Race
1000m
Firm(2) Leandro Ribeiro (66) 11/8 - 2nd:
Twice The Value
(0.2L)
6yo
19Feb22
1st
Condobolin
Trophy Race
1000m
Good(3) Leandro Ribeiro (64.5) 9/10 - 2nd:
Jawsome
(0.5L)
6yo
12Feb22
1st
Bedgerabong
Trophy Race
800m
Good(3) Leandro Ribeiro (63.5) 3/1 - 2nd:
Expect A Hero
(1.8L)
6yo
5Feb22
2nd
Gilgandra
Tooraweenah Businesses (Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) Madeline Owen (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Jewel Of The Clan
(0.3L)
6yo
22Jan22
3rd
Parkes
Bob Skinner Painting (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Madeline Owen (54) 13/2 - 1st:
Coopella
(1.5L)
6yo
16Jan22
6th
Cowra
Jamiesons Joinery&Build.-Bm58
950m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (55) 15/2 - 1st:
Haralben
(7.4L)
6yo
26Dec21
3rd
Wellington
Glen Gallic Stud (Bm50)
900m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (59) 6/4 - 1st:
Byzantium
(2.8L)
6yo
14Dec21
4th
Orange
Oriana Orange (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (55.5) 10/1 - 1st:
True Valentine
(3.2L)
6yo
7Dec21
6th
Dubbo
Adors Party Hire (Bm66)
1010m
Soft(6) Madeline Owen (53) 40/1 - 1st:
Witness Collector
(3.4L)
6yo
15Nov21
5th
Scone
Arrowfield (Bm66)
900m
Soft(6) Madeline Owen (53) 15/1 - 1st:
Omar
(4L)
6yo
7Nov21
4th
Warren
Halcroft & Bennett (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Madeline Owen (54.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Mr Cruise
(2.2L)
6yo
1Oct21
3rd
Dubbo
Chill-Rite Mudgee (Bm66)
1000m
Good(4) Madeline Owen (52) 40/1 - 1st:
Praline
(0.7L)
6yo
18Sep21
6th
Warren
Nutrien Ag Solutions (Bm50)
1000m
Good(4) Madeline Owen (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Say Madam
(1.9L)
5yo
29May21
4th
Moree
Picnic Cup
950m
Good(3) Leandro Ribeiro (65) 14/1 - 1st:
Scout
(1.2L)
5yo
15May21
1st
Brewarrina
(Bm58)
900m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (55.5) 5/4 - 2nd:
Bed Talk
(1.3L)
5yo
25Apr21
2nd
Nyngan
(Bm58)
900m
Good J Pracey-Holmes (55) 5/2 - 1st:
Rebecca's Quest
(1.5L)
5yo
10Apr21
4th
Warren
Paraway Pastoral Co. (Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Beach House
(1.7L)
5yo
27Mar21
2nd
Tullibigeal
Tullibigeal Picnic Sprint
975m
Soft(7) Leandro Ribeiro (64.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Sestina
(0.5L)
5yo
20Mar21
1st
Gilgandra
(Bm50)
800m
Soft(5) J Pracey-Holmes (56) 13/8 - 2nd:
Policy
(1.8L)
5yo
6Mar21
4th
Tottenham
Trophy Race
1000m
Firm(1) Leandro Ribeiro (63.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Drummed Out
(1.1L)
5yo
20Feb21
6th
Condobolin
Trophy Race
1000m
Good(3) Leandro Ribeiro (63.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Another Plan
(11.2L)
5yo
13Feb21
2nd
Bedgerabong
Trophy Race
800m
Soft(7) Leandro Ribeiro (63) 6/4 - 1st:
Drummed Out
(0.2L)
5yo
23Jan21
5th
Parkes
Hankook Tyres (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (55.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Emmy's Our Girl
(1.9L)
5yo
17Jan21
4th
Cowra
Dr G Sprigge Memorial (Bm58)
950m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Maria Elisa
(1.7L)
5yo
11Jan21
5th
Wellington
Over The Line Racing (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) M Heagney (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Emmy's Our Girl
(2.4L)
5yo
1Jan21
1st
Gilgandra
Gk & Lh Rohr Trophy Hcp
800m
Good(4) Leandro Ribeiro (62.5) 9/2 - 2nd:
Peloso Lass
(0.5L)
5yo
26Dec20
2nd
Wellington
(Bm50)
900m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (57) 7/4 - 1st:
Byzantium
(1L)
5yo
11Dec20
6th
Warren
McC Hydraulics (Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) J Kehoe (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Mock Song
(2.4L)
5yo
5Dec20
9th
Gunnedah
Joe, Muller, Terry, Owen-Bm58
1000m
Soft(5) Billy Cray (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Bryan's Babe
(9.6L)
5yo
26Nov20
5th
Narromine
Alan Lloyd Memorial (Bm58)
800m
Good(4) Clayton Gallagher (55) 30/1 - 1st:
French Giggle
(4.7L)
5yo
17Oct20
7th
Narromine
Royal Rand Punters (Bm50)
1100m
Good(4) Ms R Murray (59) 15/1 - 1st:
Music Miss
(3.5L)
5yo
6Oct20
5th
Orange
Winning Edge (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Rasit Yetimova (55) 25/1 - 1st:
My Little Racer
(3.4L)
4yo
22Jun20
1st
Warren
Kj & Fe Noonan Transport-Bm50)
1000m
Soft(5) Liam Blanch (56.5) 11/2 - 2nd:
Swiftly Mango
(0.4L)
4yo
13Jun20
8th
Mudgee
Birkalla Bracelet Collaroy Cup
1000m
Good(3) M Wade (62) 8/1 - 1st:
Zoutenant
(5L)
4yo
4Jun20
6th
Wellington
Allendale Merino Stud (Bm50)
900m
Good(4) Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Chevron Prince
(4.5L)
4yo
17May20
7th
Parkes
Parkes Services Club (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) James Rogers (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Powerscourt
(4.7L)
4yo
9May20
1st
Cobar
(Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) James Rogers (55) 8/1 - 2nd:
Plectrum
(0.1L)
4yo
18Apr20
7th
Muswellbrook
K Corbett & D Mitchell (Bm50)
1000m
Good(4) Ashley Morgan (57.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Mon Petite Fille
(5.8L)
4yo
28Mar20
5th
Dubbo
(Bm50)
1000m
Good(4) Rasit Yetimova (58) 9/2 - 1st:
Dynamite Dan
(4L)
4yo
22Mar20
9th
Orange
Kennards Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(4) Rasit Yetimova (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Muzzleburst
(3L)
4yo
22Feb20
8th
Orange
On Trac Ag (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Billy Cray (54.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Ticked Off
(3.7L)
4yo
3Feb20
3rd
Muswellbrook
Happy Monday (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Ashley Morgan (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Escebee
(3.5L)
4yo
19Jan20
7th
Cowra
Jamiesons Joinery (Bm58)
950m
Good(4) K Dunbar (54.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Just A Flash
(6L)
4yo
13Jan20
3rd
Dubbo
Hit 93.5 Dubbo (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) K Dunbar (54.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Miss Hugo A Gogo
(1.3L)
4yo
26Dec19
3rd
Wellington
(Bm50)
900m
Firm(2) Rasit Yetimova (58.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Ligny
(1L)
4yo
13Dec19
5th
Warren
McC Hydraulics (Bm50)
1000m
Firm(2) Rasit Yetimova (59) 15/2 - 1st:
Bee Double Bee
(3L)
4yo
28Nov19
9th
Narromine
Narromine Hardware (Bm58)
800m
Good(3) Rasit Yetimova (55.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Yeas And Nays
(4.3L)
4yo
25Aug19
6th
Muswellbrook
Jukebox @ Aquis (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Billy Cray (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Ottamae
(4L)
4yo
11Aug19
9th
Narromine
Jack Walsh Memorial (Bm66)
800m
Soft(6) Rasit Yetimova (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Thermosa
(7.8L)
3yo
27Jul19
1st
Coonabarabran
St Lawrence's Parents Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(3) Rasit Yetimova (54.5) 8/1 - 2nd:
Little Bertie
(0.1L)
3yo
18Jul19
1st
Moree
Treasurer's Mdn Hcp
950m
Good(3) Rasit Yetimova (56.5) 9/1 - 2nd:
More Than Fortune
(0.3L)
3yo
28Jun19
11th
Tamworth
Cellarbrations Ctry Only Mdn
1000m
Good(3) Rasit Yetimova (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Two Big Fari
(4.9L)
3yo
14Jun19
3rd
Dubbo
Fly Pelican Mdn Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) Rasit Yetimova (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Expellable
(3.7L)
3yo
6Jun19
2nd
Wellington
One Stop Automotive Mdn Plate
900m
Good(4) Rasit Yetimova (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Pellizena
(4.3L)
3yo
20May19
4th
Wellington
Darby Racing Mdn Hcp
900m
Good(3) Rasit Yetimova (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Stralex
(3.3L)
3yo
28Apr19
5th
Tamworth
Daily Press Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(4) Reece Jones (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Plonka
(5.1L)
3yo
6Apr19
2nd
Wellington
T'bred Events Australia Mdn
900m
Good(3) G M Ryan (55) 11/4 - 1st:
Commanding Rose
(1L)
3yo
24Mar19
12th
Muswellbrook
John Deere - Pvm Country Mdn
1000m
Heavy(8) Ashley Morgan (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Emmy's Our Girl
(8.9L)
3yo
14Mar19
3rd
Moree
Moree On A Plate Mdn Plate
950m
Good(4) Ashley Morgan (56.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Greatduck
(0.4L)
3yo
26Feb19
4th
Bathurst
Rural Bin Service Mdn Plate
1108m
Good(4) Ms J Taylor (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Baaed
(4.2L)
3yo
9Feb19
2nd
Gilgandra
Forrestfield Flyer Mdn Plate
800m
Good(4) A Banks (56.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Pip's Pick
(4.5L)
3yo
31Jan19
2nd
Parkes
Bob Skinner Painting/Decor Mdn
800m
Good(3) A Banks (55.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Just A Flash
(0.2L)
3yo
20Oct18
3rd
Narromine
Bourchiers Macq. Valley Mdn
800m
Soft(6) A G Robinson (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Haralben
(1.6L)
3yo
13Oct18
3rd
Forbes
Shead & Nicholson Mdn Hcp
1200m
Soft(5) A Cavallo (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Zarwrinkles
(4.6L)
3yo
29Sep18
3rd
Come By Chance
Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(3) M Wade (62.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Silly Talker
(3.3L)
3yo
17Sep18
14th
Cessnock
East Cessnock Bowling Club Mdn
1150m
Firm(2) Wendy Peel (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Onyar
(16.2L)
3yo
2Sep18
13th
Moree
Coates Hire/Moree Artesian Mdn
950m
Good(3) Ms C R Van Der Werf (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Fourth Protocol
(8.3L)
3yo
25Aug18
2nd
Parkes
Barrier Trial
800m
Firm(2) Wendy Peel () - 1st:
Springer
(1L)
3yo
8Aug18
4th
Dubbo
Barrier Trial
900m
Soft(5) K Dunbar () - 1st:
Zamali
(4.5L)