Mathew's Honour (AUS) 2011

Profile

8g Shaft x Miss Lindy (Langfuhr (CAN))
Foaled October 28, 2011
Career: 50 starts, 4 - 11 - 4 $82,424
Trainer: G C Strang, Seymour
Ownership: A R Plant, R Plant, D F Plant, Mrs P J Wilkinson, P G Smith, N F Wilkinson & D Foster
Mathew's Honour is a 8 year old gelding by Shaft out of the Langfuhr mare, Miss Lindy. He has had 50 starts for 4 wins with the latest start being 173 days ago when 9th at Benalla on September 2, 2019 in the Benalla Gold Cup 27/9 (Bm58) over 1206 metres.

Race Record

8yo
2Sep19
9th
Benalla
1206m Good(3) Tyler Schiller (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Everybody Dance (5.3L)
8yo
25Aug19
8th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1100m Synthetic J Mott (58) 11/1 - 1st: Grand Diamond (2.1L)
8yo
10Aug19
4th
Donald
1002m Soft(7) Logan McNeil (55) 10/1 - 1st: Reine Happy (5.2L)
7yo
22Jul19
2nd
Ballarat Synthetic
1100m Synthetic Jacob Rule (58) 20/1 - 1st: Ashtrain (3.5L)
7yo
6Jul19
5th
Echuca
1100m Soft(5) Tyler Schiller (55) 11/2 - 1st: Time For Tea (1.7L)
7yo
15Jun19
5th
Wodonga
1100m Soft(6) Jacob Rule (58) 16/1 - 1st: Murrawee (5.3L)
7yo
1Jun19
2nd
Bendigo
1100m Soft(5) Jacob Rule (58) 40/1 - 1st: Inaminute (1.5L)
7yo
5Jan19
6th
Wangaratta
1100m Good(4) Jacob Rule (58) 12/1 - 1st: Not Approved (4.8L)
7yo
22Dec18
4th
Benalla
1106m Good(3) Teodore Nugent (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Flying Frog (1.0L)
7yo
8Dec18
5th
Moulamein
1000m Good(3) Jacob Rule (62) 11/4 - 1st: Little Capri (4.9L)
7yo
1Dec18
3rd
Yarra Glen
1000m Good(4) J Noonan (58) 11/1 - 1st: Written Consent (1.7L)
7yo
10Nov18
6th
Geelong
1225m Good(4) Tahlia Hope (58) 16/1 - 1st: Equus D'Oro (7.0L)
7yo
20Oct18
1st
Wodonga
1100m Good(4) Tahlia Hope (59.5) 15/8 - 2nd: Doctor Force (0.2L)
7yo
6Oct18
2nd
Echuca
1100m Good(4) Jacob Rule (59) 10/1 - 1st: Under God's Sky (0.2L)
7yo
15Sep18
10th
Wagga
1200m Good(3) B McDougall (61) 10/1 - 1st: Kappy Cino (6.4L)
7yo
8Sep18
4th
Griffith
1000m Good(4) Brooke Sweeney (57) 4/1 - 1st: Original Prankster (6.6L)
7yo
25Aug18
4th
Donald
1002m Soft(5) Jarrod Fry (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Hawksmoor (0.9L)
6yo
10Mar18
7th
Towong
950m Good(3) Lee Smith (60) 7/2 - 1st: Bad Obsession (5.6L)
6yo
10Feb18
6th
Yarra Glen
1000m Good(4) J Mott (58) 15/2 - 1st: Run Pam Run (2.1L)
6yo
26Jan18
3rd
Hanging Rock
1000m Soft(6) J Duffy (58) 6/1 - 1st: Champagne Pearl (1.1L)
6yo
9Oct17
5th
Leeton
1050m Soft(5) Simon Miller (59.5) 11/4 - 1st: Steve's Choice (2.2L)
6yo
2Oct17
8th
Echuca
1000m Good(3) A Mallyon (59) 15/2 - 1st: Gens Miss (6.1L)
6yo
5Sep17
2nd
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1000m Synthetic Ms N Beriman (59) 11/2 - 1st: Our Gladiator (0.4L)
6yo
26Aug17
1st
Berrigan
950m Good(3) Simon Miller (63) 3/1 - 2nd: Junior Mac (3.5L)
6yo
19Aug17
7th
Seymour
1200m Soft(6) Jordan Childs (57.5) 11/4 - 1st: Max Master (3.2L)
5yo
23Jul17
2nd
Narrandera
1000m Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (56.5) 3/1 - 1st: Financial Miss (1.0L)
5yo
4Jul17
2nd
Corowa
1000m Heavy(8) Brooke Sweeney (54.5) 10/1 - 1st: Wild Irish Boy (0.2L)
5yo
7Jan17
12th
Kilmore
1100m Good(3) D Gauci (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Under God's Sky (5.6L)
5yo
31Dec16
8th
Echuca
1200m Good(3) Liam Riordan (57) 25/1 - 1st: South Lane (3.7L)
5yo
19Nov16
8th
Seymour
1000m Good(4) Chris Caserta (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Mr Bandit Country (5.1L)
5yo
5Sep16
4th
Benalla
1106m Heavy(9) Alan Creighton (59.5) 13/2 - 1st: Satellite Miss (1.6L)
5yo
23Aug16
2nd
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1100m Synthetic Alan Creighton (59.5) 10/1 - 1st: The Implicator (0.5L)
5yo
7Aug16
5th
Echuca
1100m Heavy(9) D Yendall (60) 10/1 - 1st: Armona (3.7L)
4yo
17Jul16
4th
Corowa
1000m Soft(7) Ms R Prest (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Snippet Of Hope (2.1L)
4yo
31Jan16
9th
Albury
1400m Heavy(8) J Anstice (58.5) 15/2 - 1st: Sky Cruiser (7.7L)
4yo
12Jan16
7th
Yarra Glen
1212m Good(4) J Anstice (59) 8/1 - 1st: Heshima (5.4L)
4yo
28Dec15
2nd
Corowa
1300m Good(3) J Anstice (59) 5/2 - 1st: Twin Wells (0.2L)
4yo
3Dec15
3rd
Albury
1175m Good(3) J Anstice (59) 15/2 - 1st: Burradoo (2.3L)
4yo
21Nov15
2nd
Hay
1200m Good(3) J Anstice (62) 2/1 - 1st: Mr Speaker (1.3L)
4yo
8Nov15
1st
Benalla
1206m Soft(6) J Anstice (60) 7/1 - 2nd: Don't Kel Yamemma (0.2L)
4yo
11Sep15
7th
Muswellbrook
1450m Soft(5) B Spriggs (56.5) 11/4 - 1st: Classique (3.1L)
4yo
28Aug15
1st
Scone
1300m Soft(7) B Spriggs (59) 5/2 - 2nd: Sakhumzi (0.1L)
4yo
11Aug15
2nd
Taree
1319m Good(4) B Spriggs (59) 8/11 - 1st: Me No Marsh Potato (3.3L)
3yo
30Jul15
2nd
Gosford
1100m Soft(6) Ms S Clenton (57) 8/1 - 1st: Bold Life (2.3L)
3yo
31Jan15
8th
Kembla Grange
1300m Good(4) Daniel Edmonds (57.5) 40/1 - 1st: Dora 'n' Boots (3.2L)
3yo
16Jan15
12th
Gosford
1200m Good(3) J R Collett (57) 150/1 - 1st: Chosen Prayer (6.6L)
3yo
29Dec14
9th
Gosford
1200m Good(3) J Penza (57.5) 30/1 - 1st: Global Domination (7.3L)
3yo
14Dec14
3rd
Hawkesbury
1100m Soft(5) J R Collett (55.5) 100/1 - 1st: Lord Leofric (3.2L)
3yo
29Nov14
7th
Hawkesbury
1100m Good(3) G Buckley (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Bar No Curls (4.7L)
2yo
3Apr14
13th
Wyong
1200m Dead(5) C G O'Brien (57.5) 66/1 - 1st: Queen Of Kariba (10.9L)