SEYMOUR - Saturday, November 19

Race 1 - The 365 & A Wakey Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.87
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
100/1
M Beer and M Hinton
Dean Holland (56)
100/1
Winning siblings: Miss Leila,
2
0.1
13/4
Dale Short
S R King (58)
13/4
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Belara (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
1.1
12/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58)
12/1
Lot 556 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: C Coghlan
Lot 242 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
1.6
8/1
P A Banks
J Duffy (58)
8/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x De Lollies (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
1.8
25/1
B M Cole
R N Booth (56)
25/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Turlington (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
6
2.8
1/1
L and T Corstens
D Moor (56)
1/1
7
4.0
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56)
13/2
8
4.2
100/1
B J McKnight
Anthony Boyd (56)
100/1
3g Host (CHI) x Marionette (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.7
80/1
T J Andrews
Jye McNeil (58)
80/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Georgia Miss (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
12.7
30/1
D S Archard
M Pegus (58)
30/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Mirabel (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 2 - The Vung Tau Ferry Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.01
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
G Philpot
P T Holmes (56.5)
11/2
3f Benfica (AUS) x Dansanna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 273 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: G Philpot
2
3.0
3/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (58)
3/1
4m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Lot 25 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.4
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Pegus (56.5)
13/4
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Jellicles (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
4.1
11/1
B J McKnight
Lucinda Doodt (55)
11/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Byastar (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
5
5.4
8/1
L and T Corstens
D Moor (56.5)
8/1
3f Roman Emperor (NZ) x Suite (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
6.4
9/1
G Eurell
Ms J Payne (56.5)
9/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Redwood Forest (USA) (General Meeting (USA))
7
6.5
8/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56.5)
8/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Karedane (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.6
Emsgem (3)
25/1
G L Donaldson
Ms K Furness (55)
25/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Kawasaki San (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
21.6
16/1
Shea Eden
J Benbow (56.5)
16/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
300
0.0
60/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (54)
60/1
Race 3 - The Dustoff Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.73
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55)
5/2
3f All American (AUS) x Mirovaya (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zoophoria,
Lot 442 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
2
0.4
11/2
P Morgan
M Aitken (53)
11/2
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Amelia Dollars (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 283 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Peter Morgan/Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
1.2
13/2
Ms G Johnstone
Jye McNeil (58.5)
13/2
5g Bianconi (USA) x Slick Action (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
1.3
Noya (8)
25/1
M J Cerchi
D Moor (58.5)
25/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Zanova (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.0
30/1
Jamie Scott
Jacob Rule (58.5)
30/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Holly Amanda (AUS) (Interstellar (NZ))
6
2.1
15/4
A W Noonan
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
15/4
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Gypsy Violin (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
2.2
20/1
Adam Bodey
Dean Holland (58.5)
20/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Bella Strega (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
4.9
16/1
E V Musgrove
M J Allen (58.5)
16/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Ernestina (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
9
6.9
10/1
J E and C Ledger
M Pegus (57)
10/1
3g Reaan (AUS) x Umaline (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
7.3
20/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Sing Song Girl (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
13.3
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Chris Caserta (56.5)
11/1
12
16.8
50/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Anthony Boyd (56.5)
50/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Fairy Image (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 4 - The Nui Dat Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.47
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
C J Davis
C J Parish (57)
11/2
7g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Fiona (AUS) (Famous Nick (AUS))
2
3.5
40/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Anthony Boyd (57)
40/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Resi Miss (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
3
3.6
11/8
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (58)
11/8
6m Masterpiece (ARG) x Prav (AUS) (Scrupules (IRE))
4
4.3
7/1
B R Mills
Melissa Julius (53.5)
7/1
7m King's Chapel (AUS) x Arche (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
5.3
8/1
B J Goodwin
Chris Caserta (54)
8/1
8g Estambul (ARG) x Euphamistic (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
6
6.6
30/1
Danny Penna
F Alesci (55)
30/1
8g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Astralita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
7.0
12/1
B J McCarthy
Jack Hill (56.5)
12/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Wanice (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
8
7.4
9/1
Philip Campbell
Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
9/1
7m Host (CHI) x Shanais (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
9
7.6
15/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Jye McNeil (56.5)
15/1
10g Rubiton (AUS) x Oh Blue Angel (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
10
11.6
25/1
P G Carey
R N Booth (54)
25/1
11
21.6
30/1
Shay Keating
I Gundogdu (54.5)
30/1
9g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Our Nickers (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Race 5 - Aust Forces Vietnam Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.53
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
J C Griffiths
Dean Holland (58)
12/1
8g Towkay (AUS) x Abenezra (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pennacchio,
Lot 825 2010 NZB Select Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: MR GARY HENNESSY
2
0.1
2/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (60)
2/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Hypatia (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 308 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Griffiths Training/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
0.5
15/2
L and T Corstens
Jye McNeil (59)
15/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x Show Bling (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 249 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Kim Harrison
4
0.8
9/2
Marcus O'Connor
S R King (59.5)
9/2
6g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Raks Belaadi (AUS) (Traditionally (USA))
5
1.5
8/1
R G Bell
Lorelle Crow (51.5)
8/1
6
1.6
Norsika (11)
20/1
G Salisbury
Ms J Payne (54)
20/1
7
3.1
25/1
J T Linehan
Lucinda Doodt (51)
25/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Honour Own (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
5.1
4/1
B J Goodwin
Chris Caserta (57.5)
4/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Miss Lindy (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
6.6
60/1
Kate Goodrich
M Aitken (56)
60/1
9g Street Cry (IRE) x Signoritta (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
10
7.9
12/1
Bryan Maher
Ms K Furness (55.5)
12/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Heatalon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 6 - The Long Tan (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (56.5)
8/1
4m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Metallic Mover (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
2
0.1
3/1
V L Malady
Jye McNeil (59)
3/1
6g War Pass (USA) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
1.4
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (59)
3/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beauty School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.3
10/1
Dale Short
S R King (58)
10/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x De Lovely Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
3.8
9/2
Shea Eden
J Benbow (57)
9/2
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Winning Team (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.0
20/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Anthony Boyd (57.5)
20/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Muteki (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
4.4
11/2
M J Cerchi
M J Allen (59)
11/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Cloudwing (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
8
14.4
8/1
Chris Nash
M Pegus (60.5)
8/1
6g Real Jester (AUS) x Angelaq (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
Race 7 - Victorian Vietnam Vets Hcp-58 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.81
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/1
E V Musgrove
R McLeod (59.5)
15/1
Winning siblings: Vainqueur,
Lot 636 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 115 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
4/1
B J McCarthy
Jye McNeil (59.5)
4/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Dancer (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 124 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: Psd $39,000 Res $45,000
Lot 605 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$31,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: AMPULLA LODGE
3
0.7
5/2
P A Sweeney
M Pegus (57)
5/2
5m Danerich (AUS) x Bellotto Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
1.1
25/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (59.5)
25/1
8g Skalato (AUS) x Lady Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
2.6
9/4
Lee and Shannon Hope
M J Allen (59)
9/4
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.3
40/1
Trent Pennuto
Jack Hill (57.5)
40/1
6g Legion (AUS) x Compactus (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
4.1
12/1
A Fitzgerald
J Duffy (55.5)
12/1
8
5.1
40/1
K F Watson
Ms K Furness (54)
40/1
8g Kingston Kentucky (USA) x Pobeda (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
9
5.5
16/1
P Gorman
Ms S Hunter (54.5)
16/1
7m Golan (IRE) x Rose Chapel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
10
5.6
20/1
G C Strang
R N Booth (54)
20/1
7g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
11
5.7
60/1
Adam O'Neill
C J Parish (54)
60/1
6m Denon (USA) x Island Temptress (NZ) (Island Morn (AUS))
12
7.4
16/1
R J Besanko
Ms J Payne (54)
16/1