Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Mathew's Honour
(AUS) 2011
Profile
12h Shaft x Miss Lindy (Langfuhr (CAN))
Foaled October 28, 2011
Career:
50 starts, 4 - 11 - 4 $82,424
Trainer:
G C Strang, Seymour
Ownership:
A R Plant, R Plant, D F Plant, Mrs P J Wilkinson, P G Smith, N F Wilkinson & D Foster
Mathew's Honour is a 12 year old stallion by Shaft out of the Langfuhr mare, Miss Lindy.
Last start was 9th at Benalla on September 2, 2019 in the Benalla Gold Cup 27/9 (Bm58) over 1206 metres.
Race Record
8yo
2Sep19
9th
Benalla
Benalla Gold Cup 27/9 (Bm58)
1206m
Good(3) Tyler Schiller (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Everybody Dance
(5.3L)
8yo
25Aug19
8th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Prc Community Grants (Bm58)
1100m
Synthetic J Mott (58) 11/1 - 1st:
Grand Diamond
(2.1L)
8yo
10Aug19
4th
Donald
Jh Penfold Hcp (58)
1002m
Soft(7) Logan McNeil (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Reine Happy
(5.2L)
7yo
22Jul19
2nd
Ballarat Synthetic
Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58)
1100m
Synthetic Jacob Rule (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Ashtrain
(3.5L)
7yo
6Jul19
5th
Echuca
Bourke Builders Hcp (58)
1100m
Soft(5) Tyler Schiller (55) 11/2 - 1st:
Time For Tea
(1.7L)
7yo
15Jun19
5th
Wodonga
Naubro Hcp (58)
1100m
Soft(6) Jacob Rule (58) 16/1 - 1st:
Murrawee
(5.3L)
7yo
1Jun19
2nd
Bendigo
Elmore Field Days Hcp (58)
1100m
Soft(5) Jacob Rule (58) 40/1 - 1st:
Inaminute
(1.5L)
7yo
17Apr19
6th
Tatura
Barrier Trial
850m
Good(4) Natasha Baxter () - 1st:
Reward With Return
(4.8L)
7yo
5Jan19
6th
Wangaratta
Yarrawonga Housing Hcp (58)
1100m
Good(4) Jacob Rule (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Not Approved
(4.8L)
7yo
22Dec18
4th
Benalla
Living Here Benalla (Bm58)
1106m
Good(3) Teodore Nugent (56.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Flying Frog
(1L)
7yo
8Dec18
5th
Moulamein
Wild Plumbing (Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) Jacob Rule (62) 11/4 - 1st:
Little Capri
(4.9L)
7yo
1Dec18
3rd
Yarra Glen
Total Tools Hcp (58)
1000m
Good(4) J Noonan (58) 11/1 - 1st:
Written Consent
(1.7L)
7yo
10Nov18
6th
Geelong
Tac Hcp (58)
1225m
Good(4) Tahlia Hope (58) 16/1 - 1st:
Equus D'Oro
(7L)
7yo
20Oct18
1st
Wodonga
(Bm52)
1100m
Good(4) Tahlia Hope (59.5) 15/8 - 2nd:
Doctor Force
(0.2L)
7yo
6Oct18
2nd
Echuca
The Una Iga (Bm52)
1100m
Good(4) Jacob Rule (59) 10/1 - 1st:
Under God's Sky
(0.2L)
7yo
15Sep18
10th
Wagga
Riverina Downs (Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) B McDougall (61) 10/1 - 1st:
Kappy Cino
(6.4L)
7yo
8Sep18
4th
Griffith
Ron Eade Memorial (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Brooke Sweeney (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Original Prankster
(6.6L)
7yo
25Aug18
4th
Donald
Bet365 Hcp (58)
1002m
Soft(5) Jarrod Fry (56.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Hawksmoor
(0.9L)
6yo
10Mar18
7th
Towong
Damms Auton And Diesel (Bm52)
950m
Good(3) Lee Smith (60) 7/2 - 1st:
Bad Obsession
(5.6L)
6yo
10Feb18
6th
Yarra Glen
De Bortoli Hcp (58)
1000m
Good(4) J Mott (58) 15/2 - 1st:
Run Pam Run
(2.1L)
6yo
26Jan18
3rd
Hanging Rock
Woodside Park Stud (Bm58)
1000m
Soft(6) J Duffy (58) 6/1 - 1st:
Champagne Pearl
(1.1L)
6yo
16Jan18
3rd
Tatura
Barrier Trial
850m
Good(4) Lachlan King () - 1st:
What Girls Want
(2.8L)
6yo
9Oct17
5th
Leeton
Guilfords Gen. Transport-Bm57
1050m
Soft(5) Simon Miller (59.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Steve's Choice
(2.2L)
6yo
2Oct17
8th
Echuca
Bourke Building (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) A Mallyon (59) 15/2 - 1st:
Gens Miss
(6.1L)
6yo
5Sep17
2nd
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Gordon McKay (Bm58)
1000m
Synthetic Ms N Beriman (59) 11/2 - 1st:
Our Gladiator
(0.4L)
6yo
26Aug17
1st
Berrigan
(Bm47)
950m
Good(3) Simon Miller (63) 3/1 - 2nd:
Junior Mac
(3.5L)
6yo
19Aug17
7th
Seymour
Parker Bros. Earthmoving (58)
1200m
Soft(6) Jordan Childs (57.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Max Master
(3.2L)
5yo
23Jul17
2nd
Narrandera
L Watkins & Son & B Jane (C2)
1000m
Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (56.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Financial Miss
(1L)
5yo
4Jul17
2nd
Corowa
Paul Francis Hcp (C2)
1000m
Heavy(8) Brooke Sweeney (54.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Wild Irish Boy
(0.2L)
5yo
7Jan17
12th
Kilmore
The Bendigo Club Hcp (58)
1100m
Good(3) D Gauci (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Under God's Sky
(5.6L)
5yo
31Dec16
8th
Echuca
1print Hcp (58)
1200m
Good(3) Liam Riordan (57) 25/1 - 1st:
South Lane
(3.7L)
5yo
19Nov16
8th
Seymour
Aust Forces Vietnam Hcp (58)
1000m
Good(4) Chris Caserta (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Mr Bandit Country
(5.1L)
5yo
5Sep16
4th
Benalla
Sportsbet (Bm58)
1106m
Heavy(9) Alan Creighton (59.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Satellite Miss
(1.6L)
5yo
23Aug16
2nd
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Kentucky Equine Research-Bm58
1100m
Synthetic Alan Creighton (59.5) 10/1 - 1st:
The Implicator
(0.5L)
5yo
7Aug16
5th
Echuca
Erc Become A Member (Bm58)
1100m
Heavy(9) D Yendall (60) 10/1 - 1st:
Armona
(3.7L)
4yo
17Jul16
4th
Corowa
All Saints Estate Hcp (C2)
1000m
Soft(7) Ms R Prest (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Snippet Of Hope
(2.1L)
4yo
31Jan16
9th
Albury
Vision Screenprinting Hcp (C2)
1400m
Heavy(8) J Anstice (58.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Sky Cruiser
(7.7L)
4yo
12Jan16
7th
Yarra Glen
Robot Building Supplies (Bm64)
1212m
Good(4) J Anstice (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Heshima
(5.4L)
4yo
28Dec15
2nd
Corowa
Corowa Rsl Club Tobruk Bar-C2
1300m
Good(3) J Anstice (59) 5/2 - 1st:
Twin Wells
(0.2L)
4yo
3Dec15
3rd
Albury
Carlton Mid Plate (C2)
1175m
Good(3) J Anstice (59) 15/2 - 1st:
Burradoo
(2.3L)
4yo
21Nov15
2nd
Hay
(Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) J Anstice (62) 2/1 - 1st:
Mr Speaker
(1.3L)
4yo
8Nov15
1st
Benalla
Lindsay Park Racing Hcp (58)
1206m
Soft(6) J Anstice (60) 7/1 - 2nd:
Don't Kel Yamemma
(0.2L)
4yo
11Sep15
7th
Muswellbrook
Olympic Glory @arrowfield (C2)
1450m
Soft(5) B Spriggs (56.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Classique
(3.1L)
4yo
28Aug15
1st
Scone
Magic Albert @ Yarraman Pk Mdn
1300m
Soft(7) B Spriggs (59) 5/2 - 2nd:
Sakhumzi
(0.1L)
4yo
11Aug15
2nd
Taree
Robert Oatley Vineyards Mdn
1319m
Good(4) B Spriggs (59) 8/11 - 1st:
Me No Marsh Potato
(3.3L)
3yo
30Jul15
2nd
Gosford
Happy Birthday Christie Mdn
1100m
Soft(6) Ms S Clenton (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Bold Life
(2.3L)
3yo
31Jan15
8th
Kembla Grange
Oak Flats Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(4) Daniel Edmonds (57.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Dora 'n' Boots
(3.2L)
3yo
16Jan15
12th
Gosford
Lovedale Lodge 3yo Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(3) J R Collett (57) 150/1 - 1st:
Chosen Prayer
(6.6L)
3yo
29Dec14
9th
Gosford
Parso's 70th Birthday Mdn
1200m
Good(3) J Penza (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Global Domination
(7.3L)
3yo
14Dec14
3rd
Hawkesbury
Knickerbocker Htl Bathurst Mdn
1100m
Soft(5) J R Collett (55.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Lord Leofric
(3.2L)
3yo
29Nov14
7th
Hawkesbury
Tab App Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(3) G Buckley (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Bar No Curls
(4.7L)
2yo
3Apr14
13th
Wyong
Hma Valveco Mdn Hcp
1200m
Dead(5) C G O'Brien (57.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Queen Of Kariba
(10.9L)