Delagos (AUS) 2009

Profile

10g Encosta De Lago x Sarasota (Danehill (USA))
Foaled August 31, 2009
Career: 91 starts, 8 - 7 - 8 $153,555
Trainer: Bryan Dixon, Gilgandra
Ownership: B W Dixon
Delagos is a 10 year old gelding by Encosta De Lago out of the Danehill mare, Sarasota. He has had 91 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 655 days ago when 9th at Moree on November 3, 2017 in the The Pally Pub (Bm58) over 1600 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 496 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Buyer: ANTHONY CUMMINGS THOROUGHBREDS $250,000

Race Record

8yo
3Nov17
9th
Moree
1600m Good(3) Olivia Pickering (51) 60/1 - 1st: Mysticism (6.0L)
8yo
27Oct17
6th
Bathurst
1400m Good(4) Chelsea Ings (54) 100/1 - 1st: Personable (5.9L)
8yo
14Oct17
8th
Gulargambone
1450m Good(3) Simone Vella (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Prettylittlefellow (6.5L)
8yo
28Aug17
11th
Dubbo
1620m Good(3) Chelsea Ings (54) 30/1 - 1st: Welcome Art (8.0L)
8yo
22Aug17
12th
Muswellbrook
1500m Good(3) Ms C R Van Der Werf (57) 30/1 - 1st: Percussion (11.7L)
8yo
11Aug17
5th
Tamworth
1400m Soft(7) Cejay Graham (51) 40/1 - 1st: Collins Street (5.9L)
7yo
30Jul17
8th
Tamworth
1200m Soft(6) Chloe Baker (55.5) 14/1 - 1st: Iwatani (5.1L)
7yo
25Jul17
6th
Warren
1000m Good(4) Erhan Kacmaz (58) 30/1 - 1st: Jen See See (7.8L)
7yo
7Jul17
5th
Gunnedah
1000m Soft(7) Rasit Yetimova (54) 100/1 - 1st: So You Know (5.0L)
7yo
27Feb17
9th
Coffs Harbour
2000m Heavy(8) Chloe Baker (57) 11/1 - 1st: Ride To Redemption (17.7L)
7yo
17Feb17
10th
Scone
1600m Good(4) J Penza (57.5) 30/1 - 1st: Sculptures (6.1L)
7yo
10Feb17
8th
Walcha
1700m Good(4) Chloe Baker (57) 12/1 - 1st: Sandy Waters (5.6L)
7yo
27Jan17
1st
Tamworth
1400m Soft(7) Chloe Baker (55) 11/4 - 2nd: Slippery Eel (0.5L)
7yo
15Jan17
1st
Wellington
1600m Good(3) Clayton Gallagher (52) 5/1 - 2nd: Spirited Character (0.1L)
7yo
10Jan17
3rd
Kempsey
1450m Good(3) T Treichel (54) 30/1 - 1st: Ruling Queen (6.1L)
7yo
1Jan17
2nd
Wallabadah
1500m Firm(2) Y Ichikawa (54.5) 6/1 - 1st: Classic Attitude (2.3L)
7yo
26Dec16
5th
Wauchope
1800m Good(3) Jackson Murphy (52) 9/1 - 1st: Xerxes Dream (3.7L)
7yo
17Dec16
12th
Chinchilla
1400m Good(3) Ms L McCoy (58) 4/1 - 1st: Jorja's Jet (9.6L)
7yo
3Dec16
2nd
Thangool
1400m Firm(2) Ms L McCoy (60.5) 7/1 - 1st: Lookslikerain (1.0L)
7yo
26Nov16
3rd
Dalby
1400m Firm(2) Leslie Tilley (58) 8/1 - 1st: Le Max (1.8L)
7yo
22Nov16
6th
Rockhampton
1050m Good(4) Ms C Jokic (55) 20/1 - 1st: Court Lane (6.0L)
7yo
12Nov16
9th
Clermont
1000m Good(3) C McIver (59) 7/1 - 1st: Exstratum (14.2L)
7yo
1Nov16
6th
Rockhampton
1300m Good(4) Dakota Graham (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Miss Anna (5.2L)
7yo
15Oct16
5th
Thangool
1200m Firm(2) I Coombes (57.5) 6/1 - 1st: Clair Du Monde (2.9L)
7yo
11Oct16
8th
Rockhampton
1300m Good(4) Q Krogh (57) 14/1 - 1st: Courtzig (8.5L)
7yo
20Sep16
5th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(4) D A Evans (54) 25/1 - 1st: Mamselle Corday (1.8L)
7yo
17Sep16
5th
Springsure
1400m Good(3) M J Stephens (60.5) 7/2 - 1st: Murphy's Hustler (10.3L)
7yo
10Sep16
4th
Thangool
1200m Good(4) P Romeo (61) 12/1 - 1st: Quick Assault (3.0L)
7yo
20Aug16
4th
Cunnamulla
1200m Good(3) B Powell (60) 4/1 - 1st: Get That Indya (10.5L)
7yo
6Aug16
7th
Gladstone
1000m Good(3) Ms Nicole Vuille (59.5) 10/1 - 1st: Ways And Means (8.7L)
6yo
5Mar16
8th
Chinchilla
1200m Good(3) Ms M O'Brien (59.5) 5/1 - 1st: Strength (7.6L)
6yo
20Feb16
2nd
Eidsvold
1350m Heavy(8) Adam Spinks (52) 13/2 - 1st: Slim Henry (2.3L)
6yo
6Feb16
6th
Dalby
1400m Soft(5) Ms M O'Brien (55) 9/1 - 1st: Laurinoor (4.8L)
6yo
24Jan16
3rd
Beaudesert
1300m Soft(5) A E Denby (57.5) 10/1 - 1st: All In All (1.4L)
6yo
14Jan16
4th
Rockhampton
1300m Good(4) Ms S Lacy (55) 20/1 - 1st: Legal Procedure (5.6L)
6yo
2Jan16
5th
Rockhampton
1100m Good(4) Ms N Summers (53.5) 30/1 - 1st: Winged Warrior (3.9L)
6yo
26Dec15
3rd
Taroom
1400m Good(3) Hannah English (59) 3/1 - 1st: Murphy's Coal Dust (5.1L)
6yo
19Dec15
9th
Chinchilla
1200m Good(3) David Rewald (59) 10/1 - 1st: All In All (6.5L)
6yo
5Dec15
5th
Thangool
1075m Good(3) Zoe White (59) 6/1 - 1st: Me Fast Too (0.7L)
6yo
28Nov15
3rd
Bluff
1200m Good(3) M J Stephens (55) 5/2 - 1st: Bjorn (5.9L)
6yo
17Nov15
1st
Taree
1412m Soft(6) R J Agnew (60.5) 14/1 - 2nd: Source Of Harmony (0.4L)
6yo
3Nov15
3rd
Taree
1420m Soft(5) S Thurlow (63) 2/1 - 1st: Play And Wonder (2.2L)
6yo
30Oct15
4th
Coffs Harbour
1215m Good(4) R J Agnew (58) 14/1 - 1st: Harvard Graduate (1.6L)
6yo
17Oct15
9th
Wyong
1100m Good(3) Ms A Threadwell (59) 20/1 - 1st: Denman Flyer (5.3L)
5yo
8Jul15
8th
Grafton
1400m Good(3) Ms T Harrison (55) 16/1 - 1st: Legendary Luke (5.5L)
5yo
26Jun15
2nd
Kempsey
1450m Heavy(8) R J Agnew (60) 5/1 - 1st: Art Delago (5.0L)
5yo
14Jun15
4th
Kempsey
1250m Heavy(9) R J Agnew (58) 16/1 - 1st: French Command (3.7L)
5yo
22May15
7th
Grafton
1106m Heavy(8) R J Agnew (61) 5/1 - 1st: Galaxy Dane (3.9L)
5yo
21Apr15
2nd
Port Macquarie
1200m Soft(6) A Nicholls (60.5) 5/2 - 1st: Aimalac Bobby (0.1L)
5yo
12Apr15
2nd
Port Macquarie
1200m Heavy(8) S Thurlow (55) 9/1 - 1st: Sprite Zah (0.1L)
5yo
27Mar15
1st
Port Macquarie
1200m Soft(7) A Nicholls (58) 4/1 - 2nd: Source Of Harmony (1.0L)
5yo
6Mar15
10th
Port Macquarie
1500m Good(4) A Nicholls (59) 11/1 - 1st: Warken (5.2L)
5yo
6Feb15
6th
Walcha
1200m Good(3) R Spokes (57) 6/1 - 1st: Aussie Kim (4.8L)
5yo
20Jan15
7th
Taree
1257m Soft(5) Ms P Schmidt (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Salterton (4.2L)
5yo
8Jan15
3rd
Port Macquarie
1206m Good(3) Ms P Schmidt (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: Youwaitandsee (1.8L)
5yo
15Dec14
2nd
Port Macquarie
1200m Good(4) Ms P Schmidt (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Youwaitandsee (2.0L)
5yo
1Dec14
7th
Taree
1412m Good(3) A Nicholls (60.5) 14/1 - 1st: Fun With Indy (5.4L)
5yo
18Nov14
7th
Taree
1400m Good(3) A Nicholls (61) 7/2 - 1st: Before You Think (2.5L)
5yo
7Nov14
4th
Kempsey
1250m Dead(4) A Nicholls (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: French Command (3.0L)
5yo
27Oct14
1st
Port Macquarie
1206m Good(3) A Nicholls (59) 7/1 - 2nd: Bridgeview Babe (0.4L)
5yo
17Oct14
5th
Coffs Harbour
1215m Good(3) Ms P Schmidt (57) 11/2 - 1st: Ebony Rein (2.9L)
5yo
10Oct14
6th
Port Macquarie
1100m Good(3) Ms P Schmidt (55) 8/1 - 1st: First Class To Rio (2.1L)
5yo
28Sep14
7th
Port Macquarie
1106m Good(3) Ms P Schmidt (56) 10/1 - 1st: Polskie Prince (1.4L)
4yo
6Jun14
5th
Taree
1300m Dead(4) A Nicholls (57) 10/1 - 1st: Source Of Harmony (3.9L)
4yo
18May14
6th
Port Macquarie
1000m Dead(4) A Nicholls (58.5) 7/2 - 1st: Sprite Zah (3.0L)
4yo
3May14
4th
Newcastle
1300m Dead(4) A Nicholls (59) 8/1 - 1st: I'm Danny (3.7L)
4yo
22Apr14
3rd
Port Macquarie
1200m Good(3) A Nicholls (61.5) 6/1 - 1st: Rum Tum Tugger (0.4L)
4yo
8Apr14
7th
Grafton
1420m Dead(5) Ms P Schmidt (59.5) 4/1 - 1st: Can't Find Him (3.7L)
4yo
19Mar14
4th
Newcastle
1200m Good(3) C Reith (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Timeless Prince (2.7L)
4yo
8Mar14
8th
Grafton
1000m Good(2) A Nicholls (60) 13/2 - 1st: Floral Gold (6.3L)
4yo
17Feb14
8th
Grafton
1410m Dead(4) Ms P Schmidt (60.5) 5/2 - 1st: Desperate Dan (4.1L)
4yo
28Jan14
1st
Port Macquarie
1106m Good(3) Ms P Schmidt (59) 11/2 - 2nd: Poetic Debate (0.3L)
4yo
14Jan14
6th
Kempsey
1000m Good(2) Ms G Coleman (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Nuclear Class (2.4L)
4yo
31Oct13
6th
Gosford
1600m Good(3) P Robl (59) 9/4 - 1st: Absolutelyanything (5.5L)
4yo
13Oct13
5th
Hawkesbury
1500m Good(3) P Robl (58) 7/2 - 1st: Magical Tales (1.6L)
4yo
29Sep13
5th
Warwick Farm
1400m Good(3) J R Collett (54) 30/1 - 1st: Pendolin (3.4L)
4yo
11Sep13
7th
Warwick Farm
1200m Good(3) P Robl (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: Murder Of Crows (4.3L)
3yo
8Jun13
11th
Randwick
1400m Dead(5) S Guymer (52) 20/1 - 1st: Red Excitement (6.7L)
3yo
27Apr13
9th
Morphettville
2000m Dead(4) M J Walker (57.5) 15/2 - 1st: Hioctdane (11.9L)
3yo
13Apr13
5th
Morphettville
1800m Good(3) Dale Smith (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: High Esteem (5.5L)
3yo
30Mar13
6th
Caulfield
1400m Dead(4) Ms Michelle Payne (54) 20/1 - 1st: Such Hope (1.1L)
3yo
16Mar13
8th
Bendigo
1400m Dead(4) Chris Symons (56) 66/1 - 1st: Bradman (1.5L)
3yo
23Feb13
6th
Caulfield
1200m Dead(4) Nicholas Hall (56) 80/1 - 1st: Grand Emperor (3.3L)
3yo
8Feb13
6th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) G Boss (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Day Procedure (6.7L)
3yo
22Dec12
6th
Warwick Farm
1300m Good(3) B Shinn (55) 20/1 - 1st: Heart Testa (5.0L)
3yo
12Dec12
1st
Canterbury
1100m Good(3) B Shinn (55.5) 20/1 - 2nd: Foxbat (0.2L)
3yo
17Oct12
10th
Canterbury
1250m Good Ms K O'Hara (54) 15/1 - 1st: Field Marshall (4.4L)
3yo
2Oct12
1st
Goulburn
1000m Good B Shinn (58) 2/1 - 2nd: You're Kidding Me (2.3L)
2yo
2Jun12
9th
Newcastle
1300m Slow J Matthews (54.5) 13/2 - 1st: Pennines (7.4L)
2yo
11Feb12
8th
Rosehill
1200m Slow B Shinn (56) 30/1 - 1st: Cavalry Rose (10.9L)
2yo
28Jan12
4th
Canterbury
1200m Dead P Robl (56) 16/1 - 1st: Jade Marauder (5.4L)