Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Thu 02
Wed 01
Tue 30
Mon 29
Sun 28
Sat 27
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Wednesday July 1
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
Deep Field
READ
2c
Aysar
(Miss Interiors)
Sandown-Lakeside
3c
True Legend
(Jolie Bay)
Sha Tin
3g
Winning Dreamer
(Markisa)
Sha Tin
Al Maher
5g
Allayez
(Fawayez)
Balaklava
3f
Dancing Gidget
(Little Surfer Girl)
Randwick-Kensington
Dream Ahead
3g
Excellent Dream
(Pure Excellence)
Belmont Park
3g
Keen On Gold
(Ring Me Ruby)
Doomben
Sessions
3f
Paris Report
(Paris Cracker)
Belmont Park
3f
Western Rhythm
(Beyond The Mist)
Belmont Park
Acclamation
5g
Yee Cheong Lucky
(Melbourne Memories)
Sha Tin
All American
2g
Kallaroo
(Kamballie)
Belmont Park
Ambidexter
4g
Call Me Dexter
(Special Kate)
Balaklava
Artie Schiller
4g
Red Brick Fighter
(Tarlaquena)
Sha Tin
Bel Esprit
9g
Kalashani Lad
(Space Regent)
Sandown-Lakeside
Better Than Ready
2g
Ready To Bolt
(Vital Page)
Doomben
Blackfriars
4g
Bombay Style
(Bombay Sapphire)
Belmont Park
Bullet Train
3g
Ammo Loco
(Love Buggy)
Balaklava
Casino Prince
8g
Debonair Des
(Catalina)
Doomben
Dane Shadow
3g
Dane Zelek
(Dorothy Dinosaur)
Sandown-Lakeside
Danerich
3g
Classy Jaybee
(Capital Growth)
Balaklava
Dark Angel
4g
Beauty Angel
(Handana)
Sha Tin
Dissident
2g
The Krone
(Danish Dollar)
Balaklava
Elzaam
5m
Minyinga
(Rue De L'amour)
Sandown-Lakeside
Fiorente
4m
Lunar Flare
(My Fair Lago)
Sandown-Lakeside
Frost Giant
5m
Icecrusher
(Lady Jeumont)
Balaklava
Headwater
2c
Gunnamatta
(Umaquest)
Randwick-Kensington
High Chaparral
6g
Dashing Special
(Di Falco)
Doomben
Husson
3g
Kalamon
(Raischek)
Balaklava
Lonhro
3f
L'cosmo
(Cosmic Endeavour)
Randwick-Kensington
Nicconi
5g
Falcon Turbo
(Queen Of The Falls)
Sha Tin
Nom Du Jeu
5g
Top Me Up Again
(Glass Half Full)
Doomben
Pierro
4g
Picaro
(Sookie)
Randwick-Kensington
Proart
5g
Double The Pro
(Twice The Magic)
Belmont Park
Real Saga
3f
Vogue
(Dubai Gal)
Doomben
Red Element
3g
Roman Aureus
(Praia Vermelha)
Doomben
Redwood
4g
Columbus County
(Spirit Of Sandford)
Sha Tin
Savabeel
3f
Grand De Flora
(Daffodil)
Sandown-Lakeside
Sidestep
2f
Obvious Step
(State The Obvious)
Randwick-Kensington
Siyouni
4g
Leading Fortune
(Nayara)
Sha Tin
Smart Missile
4m
Maximak
(Wecansay Mak)
Sandown-Lakeside
So You Think
5g
Woulda Thought So
(Isle Of Gibraltar)
Balaklava
Tamayuz
4g
Precise Express
(Soviet Treat)
Sha Tin
Tavistock
3f
Le Gai Soleil
(Night Danza)
Randwick-Kensington
Tobique
4g
Maliseet
(Angel's Bar)
Sandown-Lakeside
Uncle Mo
3c
Darleb
(Shamtastic)
Randwick-Kensington
Unencumbered
4g
I Dream Of Green
(Tangerine Dream)
Doomben
Universal Ruler
3f
Aberdeen Queen
(Highest Honour)
Belmont Park
War Chant
4g
Forgotten Jewel
(Ash)
Belmont Park
Your Song
5g
Thou Shall Sing
(Shalt Not)
Sha Tin