Find A Sire: 

SEBRING (AUS)

Stands at Widden Stud
2017 FEE: $66,000

Australian Yearling Stats

Average Median

NZ Yearling Stats

Average Median

Distance Performance

Races available in each distance range.
Percentage of wins in each distance range by SEBRING progeny.

Runners Today

CANB R3-2 Rockin' Red Rocket 4g ex: Runzonred
DON R7-5 La Fleurette 5m ex: Four Star Princess
GEEL R6-7 See the Night 4m ex: Night And Day
NCLE R1-6 Suki Moochi 3g ex: Jungle Juice
NCLE R5-10 Mao's Time 4g ex: Rock Air
NCLE R7-10 Our Sebring 5g ex: Hailskov
NCLE R8-9 Meliboea 3f ex: Cataclopse
SCST R4-15 Talapus 3f ex: De Sweet Soca Song
SHAT R3-1 Amusing City 3g ex: Amusements
SHAT R4-7 Let Us Win 5g ex: Steal My Love
SHAT R7-1 Lucky Bubbles 6g ex: Bubble Below
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

1st Ascot: Art Series 3f ex Left Alone
1st Rosehill: Sedanzer 4m ex Voltdanze
2nd Rosehill: Black On Gold 4g ex Fools Gold
3rd Ascot: Mikimoto 3f ex Stormy Nova
3rd Rosehill: Heliosphere 3c ex Purrfection
4th Cranbourne: Shinseki 3g ex Here's Hooping
5th Rosehill: Lipizzan 3f ex Absolutely Flying
5th Sandown-Hillside: Black And Tan 3f ex A Quiet Shandy
5th Sandown-Hillside: Vinland 3c ex Viking Turf Belle
6th Rosehill: Sebring Express 3f ex Miss Exxi
7th Sandown-Hillside: Lizard Island 5g ex Bourgogne
9th Rosehill: Coolring 7g ex Coolroom Candidate
9th Sandown-Hillside: Motown Lil 4m ex Tigress Lily
11th Sandown-Hillside: Sebring Dream 4m ex Dream 'n' Believe
12th Sandown-Hillside: Fille Champagne 4m ex Champagne Sisters
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Leading Group I prospect Ever Loyal has changed hands ahead of Saturday’s classic at Riccarton.
Flemington was not the only location for stakes racing on Cup Day with the Listed WATC Burgess Queen Stakes at Ascot in Perth producing a quinella for Widden Stud’s flagship sire Sebring led by unbeaten filly Mikimoto.

Top Progeny

Dissident7 wins, 7 stakes, (5 x Gr1)
Criterion7 wins, 6 stakes, (4 x Gr1)
Egg Tart6 wins, 2 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Lucky Bubbles8 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Ulmann7 wins, 3 stakes
Bring Me The Maid3 wins, 3 stakes
Supply And Demand7 wins, 2 stakes
Bring Something4 wins, 2 stakes
Thurlow2 wins, 2 stakes
Coolring7 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

Encosta De Lago19 winners, (4 stakes)Seaburge
Redoute's Choice13 winners, (2 stakes)Violate
Danehill12 winners, (2 stakes)Ulmann
Anabaa8 winners, (2 stakes)Dissident
Choisir4 winners, (2 stakes)Lizard Island
Danzero8 winners, (1 stakes)Candika
Belong To Me6 winners, (1 stakes)Bring Me The Maid
Rory's Jester6 winners, (1 stakes)Wild Fire
Zabeel5 winners, (1 stakes)Typing
Tale Of The Cat4 winners, (1 stakes)Interspersed