Find A Sire: 

SEBRING (AUS)

Stands at Widden Stud

Runners Today

BKVA R5-2 First Three Legs 4g ex: Salinas
CANT R4-4 Bringagem 5g ex: Princess Gemma
CANT R6-3 Above And Beyond 3g ex: Miss Rendina
CANT R6-5 Embracer 3c ex: Leone Chiara
SANH R1-7 Indiscretion 2f ex: Le Societe2nd
SANH R4-1 Collectable 3f ex: Miss Keepsake4th
SANH R4-8 Light Parade 3f ex: Tariana7th
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

1st Townsville: Crimson Halo 5g ex Crimson Sakura
10th Nowra: Badge Of Gameness 4g ex Always Discreet
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Best On Breeding
It’s time to step back and draw breath on Saturday with just a Group III in Perth, a Listed race in Sydney and three Listed races in Brisbane.
Sebring's Vinland Opens Stakes Account in Wayne Wilson
Sent off a disregarded $21 chance in Saturday’s Listed Radiotab The Wayne Wilson Plate (1600m), the Tony McEvoy-trained Vinland provided South African born jockey Barend Vorster with the perfect welcome to Queensland.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

Dissident
7 wins, 7 stakes, (5 x Gr1)
Criterion
7 wins, 6 stakes, (4 x Gr1)
Egg Tart
7 wins, 3 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Lucky Bubbles
8 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Amphitrite
5 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Ulmann
7 wins, 3 stakes
Ringerdingding
5 wins, 3 stakes
Bring Me The Maid
3 wins, 3 stakes
Sedanzer
8 wins, 2 stakes
Supply And Demand
7 wins, 2 stakes

Top Nicks

Encosta De Lago
29 wnrs, (4 sw) Aethero
Redoute's Choice
20 wnrs, (4 sw) Amphitrite
Anabaa
14 wnrs, (3 sw) Dissident
Danehill
13 wnrs, (3 sw) Ulmann
Danzero
9 wnrs, (2 sw) Sedanzer
Zabeel
6 wnrs, (2 sw) Semari
Choisir
5 wnrs, (2 sw) Lizard Island
Hennessy
5 wnrs, (2 sw) Good 'n' Fast
Street Cry
2 wnrs, (2 sw) Sesar
Commands
11 wnrs, (1 sw) Assimilate

Runners Today

BKVA R5-2 First Three Legs 4g ex: Salinas
CANT R4-4 Bringagem 5g ex: Princess Gemma
CANT R6-3 Above And Beyond 3g ex: Miss Rendina
CANT R6-5 Embracer 3c ex: Leone Chiara
SANH R1-7 Indiscretion 2f ex: Le Societe2nd
SANH R4-1 Collectable 3f ex: Miss Keepsake4th
SANH R4-8 Light Parade 3f ex: Tariana7th
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

1st Townsville: Crimson Halo 5g ex Crimson Sakura
10th Nowra: Badge Of Gameness 4g ex Always Discreet
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Best On Breeding
It’s time to step back and draw breath on Saturday with just a Group III in Perth, a Listed race in Sydney and three Listed races in Brisbane.
Sebring's Vinland Opens Stakes Account in Wayne Wilson
Sent off a disregarded $21 chance in Saturday’s Listed Radiotab The Wayne Wilson Plate (1600m), the Tony McEvoy-trained Vinland provided South African born jockey Barend Vorster with the perfect welcome to Queensland.

Top Progeny

Dissident
7 wins, 7 stakes, (5 x Gr1)
Criterion
7 wins, 6 stakes, (4 x Gr1)
Egg Tart
7 wins, 3 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Lucky Bubbles
8 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Amphitrite
5 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Ulmann
7 wins, 3 stakes
Ringerdingding
5 wins, 3 stakes
Bring Me The Maid
3 wins, 3 stakes
Sedanzer
8 wins, 2 stakes
Supply And Demand
7 wins, 2 stakes

Top Nicks

Encosta De Lago
29 wnrs, (4 sw) Aethero
Redoute's Choice
20 wnrs, (4 sw) Amphitrite
Anabaa
14 wnrs, (3 sw) Dissident
Danehill
13 wnrs, (3 sw) Ulmann
Danzero
9 wnrs, (2 sw) Sedanzer
Zabeel
6 wnrs, (2 sw) Semari
Choisir
5 wnrs, (2 sw) Lizard Island
Hennessy
5 wnrs, (2 sw) Good 'n' Fast
Street Cry
2 wnrs, (2 sw) Sesar
Commands
11 wnrs, (1 sw) Assimilate