Stands at Darley NSW
2019 FEE: $88,000

Runners Today

BATH R1-6 Make 'em Cry 4g ex: Tears I Cry6th
ORAN R3-0 Make 'em Cry 4g ex: Tears I Cry6th
ORAN R4-0 Make 'em Cry 4g ex: Tears I Cry6th
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

1st Bendigo: Award Winner 2f ex Circe
1st Hawkesbury: Enfleurage 3f ex Neroli
2nd Hawkesbury: Canzonet 4g ex Renaissance
2nd Sha Tin: Computer Patch 3r ex Girl Hussler
3rd Ellerslie: Patch Prince 3g ex Emotional Circus
4th Ellerslie: Virtuoso Lad 6g ex Lara's Song
4th Sha Tin: Lockheed 6g ex Clinical
5th Sha Tin: Adonis 6g ex Mythical Play
5th Sha Tin: Solomon's Bay 6g ex Gentle On My Mind
7th Hawkesbury: Candy Bar 3f ex London Lolly
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Follow These Three Fillies From Bendigo
A Sunday meeting at Bendigo in December is possibly not the most obvious place to spot a future stakes-winner or two but there was plenty to like in the three two-year-old fillies, all making their racetrack debut, that filled the places in the 1000 metre opener.
Exceed And Excel's Signore Fox From the Clouds
A Grade II winner at Saratoga and Grade 1 placed at Belmont, the imported Touch Gold mare Sharp Susan (USA) has certainly left her mark in her five seasons in Australia.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Distance Performance

This graph represents the amount of races in Australasia in each distance range and the percentage of the stallion's winners which come in each distance range.
Eg: 23.5% of races are 1201m to 1400m and 18.5 of this stallions winners are in that range.

Top Nicks

Encosta De Lago
35 wnrs, (6 sw) Aquila
Snippets
21 wnrs, (5 sw) Overreach
Elusive Quality
18 wnrs, (5 sw) Guelph
ZABEEL
32 wnrs, (3 sw) Vashka
Lonhro
19 wnrs, (2 sw) Manicure
Canny Lad
16 wnrs, (2 sw) Stocks
DEHERE
15 wnrs, (2 sw) People's Knight
Rubiton
11 wnrs, (2 sw) Amber Sky
Gone West
8 wnrs, (2 sw) Kuroshio
Singspiel
8 wnrs, (2 sw) You Read My Mind

Runners Today

BATH R1-6 Make 'em Cry 4g ex: Tears I Cry6th
ORAN R3-0 Make 'em Cry 4g ex: Tears I Cry6th
ORAN R4-0 Make 'em Cry 4g ex: Tears I Cry6th
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

1st Bendigo: Award Winner 2f ex Circe
1st Hawkesbury: Enfleurage 3f ex Neroli
2nd Hawkesbury: Canzonet 4g ex Renaissance
2nd Sha Tin: Computer Patch 3r ex Girl Hussler
3rd Ellerslie: Patch Prince 3g ex Emotional Circus
4th Ellerslie: Virtuoso Lad 6g ex Lara's Song
4th Sha Tin: Lockheed 6g ex Clinical
5th Sha Tin: Adonis 6g ex Mythical Play
5th Sha Tin: Solomon's Bay 6g ex Gentle On My Mind
7th Hawkesbury: Candy Bar 3f ex London Lolly
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Follow These Three Fillies From Bendigo
A Sunday meeting at Bendigo in December is possibly not the most obvious place to spot a future stakes-winner or two but there was plenty to like in the three two-year-old fillies, all making their racetrack debut, that filled the places in the 1000 metre opener.
Exceed And Excel's Signore Fox From the Clouds
A Grade II winner at Saratoga and Grade 1 placed at Belmont, the imported Touch Gold mare Sharp Susan (USA) has certainly left her mark in her five seasons in Australia.

Top Nicks

Encosta De Lago
35 wnrs, (6 sw) Aquila
Snippets
21 wnrs, (5 sw) Overreach
Elusive Quality
18 wnrs, (5 sw) Guelph
ZABEEL
32 wnrs, (3 sw) Vashka
Lonhro
19 wnrs, (2 sw) Manicure
Canny Lad
16 wnrs, (2 sw) Stocks
DEHERE
15 wnrs, (2 sw) People's Knight
Rubiton
11 wnrs, (2 sw) Amber Sky
Gone West
8 wnrs, (2 sw) Kuroshio
Singspiel
8 wnrs, (2 sw) You Read My Mind