Find A Sire: 

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)

Stands at Darley NSW
2017 FEE: $110,000

Runners Today

KILM R4-2 Arcola 5g ex: Miss Raggedy Ann
ROCK R5-7 Four Excel 5g ex: Coat
RUAK R6-9 Excelleration 3f ex: Abeautifulred
Click here for more entries
No results yesterday. Click for more.

Latest News

Ones to Watch – Hawkesbury
A pair of debut winning three year-olds caught the eye as ‘Ones to Watch’ at Hawkesbury on Sunday, one the most expensive yearling by his sire and the other a three-quarter sister to a Group I winner.
Te Akau Blue bloods Chase Karaka Million
Stephen Autridge and Jamie Richards have two well-credentialled youngsters to lead the stable’s defence of a prized title at Ellerslie next month.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Distance Performance

Top Progeny

Guelph
7 wins, 6 stakes, (4 x Gr1)
Flamberge
11 wins, 7 stakes, (3 x Gr1)
Helmet
6 wins, 4 stakes, (3 x Gr1)
Mr Stunning
10 wins, 4 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Earthquake
5 wins, 4 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
REWARD FOR EFFORT
4 wins, 4 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Overreach
3 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Amber Sky
6 wins, 1 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
First Among Equals
11 wins, 4 stakes
Kulgrinda
9 wins, 4 stakes

Top Nicks

Encosta De Lago
22 wnrs, (4 sw) Ghost
Snippets
19 wnrs, (4 sw) Overreach
Elusive Quality
8 wnrs, (4 sw) Guelph
ZABEEL
29 wnrs, (3 sw) Vashka
Canny Lad
15 wnrs, (2 sw) Stocks
Dehere
14 wnrs, (2 sw) People's Knight
Rubiton
9 wnrs, (2 sw) Amber Sky
Zeditave
8 wnrs, (2 sw) Excelorada
Gone West
6 wnrs, (2 sw) Kuroshio
Marauding
6 wnrs, (2 sw) Earthquake

Runners Today

KILM R4-2 Arcola 5g ex: Miss Raggedy Ann
ROCK R5-7 Four Excel 5g ex: Coat
RUAK R6-9 Excelleration 3f ex: Abeautifulred
Click here for more entries
No results yesterday. Click for more.

Latest News

Ones to Watch – Hawkesbury
A pair of debut winning three year-olds caught the eye as ‘Ones to Watch’ at Hawkesbury on Sunday, one the most expensive yearling by his sire and the other a three-quarter sister to a Group I winner.
Te Akau Blue bloods Chase Karaka Million
Stephen Autridge and Jamie Richards have two well-credentialled youngsters to lead the stable’s defence of a prized title at Ellerslie next month.

Top Progeny

Guelph
7 wins, 6 stakes, (4 x Gr1)
Flamberge
11 wins, 7 stakes, (3 x Gr1)
Helmet
6 wins, 4 stakes, (3 x Gr1)
Mr Stunning
10 wins, 4 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Earthquake
5 wins, 4 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
REWARD FOR EFFORT
4 wins, 4 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Overreach
3 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Amber Sky
6 wins, 1 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
First Among Equals
11 wins, 4 stakes
Kulgrinda
9 wins, 4 stakes

Top Nicks

Encosta De Lago
22 wnrs, (4 sw) Ghost
Snippets
19 wnrs, (4 sw) Overreach
Elusive Quality
8 wnrs, (4 sw) Guelph
ZABEEL
29 wnrs, (3 sw) Vashka
Canny Lad
15 wnrs, (2 sw) Stocks
Dehere
14 wnrs, (2 sw) People's Knight
Rubiton
9 wnrs, (2 sw) Amber Sky
Zeditave
8 wnrs, (2 sw) Excelorada
Gone West
6 wnrs, (2 sw) Kuroshio
Marauding
6 wnrs, (2 sw) Earthquake