WINTON AUS - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:47.51
Prizemoney: $8,450
0
0.0
Fig (4)
14/1
Tanya Parry
R Mc Mahon (57.5)
14/1
5m Red Arrow (AUS) x Figasaurus (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
1
6/4
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (57.5)
6/4
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
2
3.8
14/1
J R Jackson
T Brummell (57.5)
14/1
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Bee Queen (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
3
5.1
7/2
Tanya Parry
K Ballard (57.5)
7/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Dollhouse (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 450 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Hollymount Stud
Lot 271 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Hawkeye Bloodstock
4
7.7
16/1
H C Forster
David Rewald (57.5)
16/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Maizy Days (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
5
11.5
16/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Raymond Hancock (57.5)
16/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Brooms (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
11.7
20/1
R Hermann
Joshua King (59.5)
20/1
6g Frightening (AUS) x Sussex (AUS) (County (AUS))
7
11.9
15/1
R Hermann
J Rudd (59.5)
15/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Manzanilla (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
8
13.6
5/1
Scott Seymour
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
5/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Coal Bay (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
9
13.8
12/1
K D Krogh
J Babarovich (57.5)
12/1
Race 2 - Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.57
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
4/5
Robert Burow
R Mc Mahon (58)
4/5
6g Helmet (AUS) x Meru Hill (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Esprit Hero,
Lot 361 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2
2.5
4/1
H C Forster
Joshua King (64)
4/1
Lot 216 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.0
2/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (56)
2/1
7m Nicconi (AUS) x Yorkshire Lass (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 64 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$8,000
Vendor: Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: R Milligan
Lot 1 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: SONIA CARBONI
4
6.0
11/2
R Little
David Rewald (56.5)
11/2
8g Murtajill (AUS) x Ransom Claim (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
6.5
4/1
K D Krogh
J Babarovich (57.5)
4/1
6
9.5
5/1
Tanya Parry
K Ballard (56.5)
5/1
7g Wicked Style (USA) x Star Lion (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
16.2
9/1
Tanya Parry
Raymond Hancock (56)
9/1
9g Haradasun (AUS) x August Queen (USA) (Sovereign Dancer (USA))
8
17.0
5/1
K D Krogh
J Rudd (56)
5/1
7g Beneteau (AUS) x Flying Class (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.60
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
5/1
R Hermann
L Dillon (60)
5/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Dabrowski (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 2037 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbredsb P/L
2
0.5
Makuba (4)
9/4
M A Oates
Joshua King (61)
9/4
6g Red Element (AUS) x Stop And Stare (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.3
2/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (61)
2/1
7g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Belsoeur (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 981 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$26,000
Vendor: Montana Park Pty Ltd, Maleny, Qld
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale
Lot 6 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
2.4
11/2
K D Krogh
J Babarovich (61)
11/2
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
2.7
8/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Raymond Hancock (58)
8/1
8g Wicked Style (USA) x No Reserve (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
6.0
14/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
T Brummell (59.5)
14/1
6g Sidereus (AUS) x Brilliant Facets (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.4
14/1
Tanya Parry
D W Ballard (60)
14/1
6g Master Of Design (AUS) x Cos Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
8.9
Text Me (12)
30/1
Tanya Parry
K Ballard (59)
30/1
7g Felix The Cat (USA) x Frisco Miss (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
9
9.0
30/1
Tanya Parry
R Mc Mahon (59.5)
30/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Lilleelavee (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
9.1
11/1
Robert Burow
A Spradau (63.5)
11/1
11
10.1
25/1
R Hermann
J Rudd (60)
25/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Imagined (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.08
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
Boingo (8)
5/2
R Little
L Dillon (56.5)
5/2
5m Helmet (AUS) x Beguile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Spring Blossom,
Lot 906 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Shane Dowling
2
1.0
5/1
Robert Burow
R Mc Mahon (61)
5/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Curtain (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
3
1.3
4/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (62)
4/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Not So Subtle (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Lot 428 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: New Breed Racing/M Costa
4
3.1
Kapset (1)
9/1
S J Royes
T Brummell (63)
9/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.1
12/1
Tanya Parry
K Ballard (58)
12/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Enjoy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
8.1
4/1
R Little
J Babarovich (60)
4/1
7
10.6
3/1
M A Oates
Joshua King (60.5)
3/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Palawan Pearl (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
12.6
4/1
H C Forster
David Rewald (60)
4/1
9
25.8
Durant (9)
25/1
R Hermann
J Rudd (56)
25/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Hilliard (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (50) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.79
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
11/1
R Hermann
Rhiannon Payne (60)
11/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Miss Madelaine (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
2
0.5
5/4
R Hermann
L Dillon (57)
5/4
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Dodgalady (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
Lot 168 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dennis Le Gassick
3
1.0
11/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Raymond Hancock (59)
11/1
Lot 43 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Sherrie Lawlor Racing Hendra Qld
Buyer:
4
1.2
5/1
K D Krogh
J Babarovich (57.5)
5/1
6m Dutch Harry (AUS) x Gravity Pilot (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.5
9/10
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (61)
9/10
8g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Receptive (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
R Hermann
J Rudd (56)
20/1
6m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Scottawin (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
2.9
11/1
Tanya Parry
K Ballard (58)
11/1
6g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Gay Aura (AUS) (Gay Biscay (AUS))
8
6.7
5/1
S J Royes
T Brummell (60)
5/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Miffy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
10.2
20/1
R Hermann
Joshua King (57.5)
20/1
8g Teranaba (AUS) x Angry (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
10
10.5
3/1
R Little
David Rewald (60.5)
3/1
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Monashee Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
10.7
11/1
Tanya Parry
R Mc Mahon (58.5)
11/1
5m Bearcat (AUS) x Babylonia (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
12
12.2
5/1
Tanya Parry
D W Ballard (60.5)
5/1