THANGOOL - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.40
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
12/1
M and C Dore
Ms K Aho (55.5)
12/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Brilliant Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 189 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Michael Dore
2
0.2
6/4
Damien Rideout
Elyce Smith (61)
6/4
4g Hussonet (USA) x Puppet (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 258 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
Lot 434 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$185,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Stanley Chin Stable
3
1.7
9/1
Allan A Clark
M J Stephens (56)
9/1
5m Ready Royal (AUS) x Andar (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
3.2
12/1
D J Schultz
C McIver (55)
12/1
5
4.9
5/1
P M Burke
M J Barnham (60.5)
5/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Stopout (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
5.0
13/2
James Baker
Brooke Mackie (57)
13/2
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ozmolly (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
R W Murray
M Milford (55.5)
20/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Patti (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
7.1
5/1
L C Kiernan
Thomas Doyle (55)
5/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Unbridled Ambiance (USA) (Unbridled Time (USA))
10
21.9
30/1
Ben Loakes
Gregory Hayes (56)
30/1
100
0.0
Kulaba (5)
12/1
P J Richardson
R Oakford (58.5)
12/1
6g Zupaone (AUS) x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.42
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
13/4
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (55)
13/4
7g Wonderful World (AUS) x Caring (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bon Courage, Sandy Town,
2
0.1
4/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (56)
4/1
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x First Ashore (IRE) (High Estate (IRE))
3
0.3
4/1
Jason Devine
Thomas Doyle (53.5)
4/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Queen Of Swing (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Lot 335 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: F Stockdale
Lot 55 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Tim Roberts Bloodstock
4
0.8
7/4
J L O'Sing
M J Stephens (55.5)
7/4
6g Stratum (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
5
1.0
9/4
Krystle Johnston
C McIver (65)
9/4
7g Warhead (AUS) x Romanov Girl (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.65
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1
Krystle Johnston
C McIver (61)
1/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Tina (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
2
2.5
6/1
Jason Devine
M J Stephens (55)
6/1
8g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 446 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: D Smith
3
5.0
12/1
R W Connolly
Elyce Smith (55)
12/1
4
5.4
7/1
Julieann Lancaster
R Oakford (56.5)
7/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Nina Mary (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
9.1
11/4
T Button
Thomas Doyle (57.5)
11/4
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Gotta Scoot (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
6
13.9
50/1
Joao Campeao
Ms K Aho (55)
50/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Arenaceous (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
7
20.4
6/1
Trevor Williams
Dakota Graham (55)
6/1
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:46.31
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1
W P Baker
Brooke Mackie (56)
1/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Acrylic (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Painter,
Lot 181 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Ferndale Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
2
1.0
7/2
Krystle Johnston
C McIver (54.5)
7/2
2f De Shamekh (AUS) x Falvelizabeth (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
3
1.3
Begin (3)
12/1
R W Connolly
Elyce Smith (58)
12/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.5
11/1
Ms G Bell
Dakota Graham (56.5)
11/1
4m El Nino (USA) x Summer Dancer (AUS) (Dance Hunter (AUS))
5
3.0
12/1
Andrew Suli
Thomas Doyle (54.5)
12/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Cheap And Nasty (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
5.5
6/1
Joao Campeao
Ms K Aho (58.5)
6/1
7
5.6
10/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (56.5)
10/1
4m Ready Royal (AUS) x Miss Mulley (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
8
7.8
8/1
Joao Campeao
R Oakford (56.5)
8/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Way Home (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
9
8.0
30/1
Ben Loakes
M J Barnham (58.5)
30/1
4g Pellizotti (AUS) x Courage Tattoo (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
14.0
4/1
G J Clem
M Milford (56)
4/1
3f Carrara (AUS) x Princess Labada (AUS) (Royal Handout (NZ))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (800m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.23
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
11/8
W P Baker
Brooke Mackie (55)
11/8
3f Helmet (AUS) x Monaliesha (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Billy The Kid, Gherardini, Go Daisy, Oh Candy,
Lot 2199 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2
2.0
10/1
Ian Seeds
M J Barnham (56.5)
10/1
3
2.8
4/1
K J Miller
Thomas Doyle (55.5)
4/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Absolutely You (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
2.9
25/1
G J Teal
C McIver (55)
25/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Just The Star (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
5
4.6
7/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (56)
7/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Little Dazzler (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
6
4.7
8/1
L C Kiernan
R Oakford (60)
8/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Snapshots (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
5.0
10/1
D J Schultz
M Milford (55.5)
10/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Mist In The Morn (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
8
5.1
9/1
Ms G Bell
Elyce Smith (55)
9/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Anastar (AUS) (Starmunda (AUS))
9
5.3
8/1
Jason Devine
M J Stephens (55)
8/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Mon Jolie (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
7.0
14/1
Ian Seeds
Gregory Hayes (55)
14/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Santai (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
11
11.0
25/1
Joao Campeao
Ms K Aho (55)
25/1