PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Thursday, May 16

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.76
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57.5)
9/10
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Vormista (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Sandown-Lakeside 21/11/2018, Mypunter.Com Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Apprise, Reemah, South Africa,
Lot 570 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
2.8
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (53.5)
5/2
2f Stratum (AUS) x Impeach (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
3.8
Assets (6)
20/1
Ms W Kelly
J Maskiell (57.5)
20/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Jest Dreamin' (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
5.7
8/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R McLeod (59.5)
8/1
5
6.7
20/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (57.5)
20/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
6
7.7
9/1
Mark C Webb
Ms J Da Rose (59.5)
9/1
7
12.7
80/1
R J Stephens
Lachlan King (59.5)
80/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Little Fireball (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
8
12.9
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (55)
20/1
2f Magnus (AUS) x Initial Venture (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
15.7
100/1
Susie Wells
Liam Riordan (57.5)
100/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Oval Affair (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
Race 2 - Spendthrift Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.52
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
S P Nichols
J Mott (59.5)
4/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tabulated (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Geelong 28/04/2019, Hr4business Mdn Plate, 1112m
Winning siblings: Tabbing,
Lot 258 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
Lot 139 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$32,500
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Willcox Bloodstock
2
0.8
Gossip (11)
15/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57.5)
15/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Party Talk (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
3
2.1
30/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Kayla Crowther (59.5)
30/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Paniz (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
4
3.0
10/1
Geon Singh
C J Parish (59.5)
10/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Star Plume (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
5
4.2
40/1
Tim Hughes
B Higgins (59.5)
40/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Shartiz (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
6.2
16/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Jye McNeil (57.5)
16/1
7
7.2
80/1
Michael Huglin
Liam Riordan (57.5)
80/1
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Magic Pulse (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
7.4
8/11
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (59.5)
8/11
9
9.9
100/1
N T Robb
Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
100/1
6h Any Given Saturday (USA) x Slade (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
10
11.7
60/1
Mark C Webb
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
60/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Queen Of Sparta (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
11
12.1
50/1
Ms W Kelly
J Maskiell (57.5)
50/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Skytripper (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
12
15.8
10/1
G M Begg
J Bowditch (57.5)
10/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x La Dolce Diva (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Superior Food Services Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.92
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
E Jusufovic
M J Dee (59.5)
5/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Miss Thurman (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Last start: 7 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 9/05/2019, Ontoit Global Mdn Plate, 1600m
Winning siblings: Bullock,
2
0.8
12/1
Chris Nash
Ethan Brown (59.5)
12/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Country Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 55 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $40000
3
1.6
7/4
Jarrod Robinson
Ms N Beriman (59.5)
7/4
3g Moshe (AUS) x Shanghai Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.2
7/2
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (59.5)
7/2
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Icy Mist (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
3.7
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (57.5)
4/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Beautiful Soul (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.7
60/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Beau Mertens (57.5)
60/1
3f Americain (USA) x Believabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.8
16/1
Shawn Mathrick
J Mott (59.5)
16/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x She's A Bonus (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
6.0
16/1
Michael Trotter
R Cuneen (59.5)
16/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Timbertop (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
8.0
100/1
Charlotte Littlefield
A B Robertson (59.5)
100/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Real Return (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
9.0
40/1
Saab Hasan
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
40/1
3f Helene Mascot (IRE) x Bian Divine (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
9.1
100/1
T Kilgower
Ms K Walters (59.5)
100/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Classic Surge (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
12
14.6
100/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (59.5)
100/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hot Summer Night (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Nine Mile Fresh (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.65
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Aluf (2)
2/1
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (60.5)
2/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Warrnambool 1/05/2019, Choices Flooring (Bm70), 1000m
2
0.5
7/2
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (55.5)
7/2
5m Helmet (AUS) x Induct (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 278 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: R Hutty
3
0.7
12/1
G A Osborne
A Mallyon (56.5)
12/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Dance On Air (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
1.4
11/2
Ben Brisbourne
Lewis German (58)
11/2
5
1.6
5/2
E Jusufovic
M J Dee (58)
5/2
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Posnet (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
6
2.0
15/2
Jerome Hunter
Thomas Stockdale (59)
15/2
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Royal Astra (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
7
5.4
20/1
Jason Warren
Jessica Eaton (58)
20/1
7g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
Race 5 - O'Connor Australia Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.05
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
P Stokes
Thomas Stockdale (54)
11/4
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Saltator (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Cranbourne 3/05/2019, Williamson's Foodworks (Bm64), 1200m
Lot 413 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd Gunderman NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Ciaron Maher Racing
2
0.8
9/2
E Jusufovic
M J Dee (60)
9/2
3c Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Little Gem (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
3
2.3
Humzz (2)
20/1
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
20/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
2.4
Endow (3)
9/1
F Stockdale
Lachlan King (59)
9/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x I Got Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.5
Ardee (4)
3/1
R D Griffiths
Beau Mertens (58.5)
3/1
6
3.5
8/1
Kate Goodrich
Zac Spain (57)
8/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Littlemissattitude (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
4.0
80/1
Jarrod Robinson
Damien Thornton (55)
80/1
4m Globetrotter (USA) x French Bow (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
8
4.7
30/1
Susie Wells
Mikaela Claridge (54)
30/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Nadya (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
6.0
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (57)
7/2
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Plus Jamais (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
7.0
100/1
R J Stephens
Teodore Nugent (55)
100/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Kiss Me First (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
Race 6 - Polytrack (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.17
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
R J Coombes
Chris Symons (58.5)
16/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Last start: 8 - Cranbourne 3/05/2019, Iga Plus Liquor Mile (Bm64), 1600m
Winning siblings: East West, Motown Blues,
2
0.5
2/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Thomas Stockdale (57)
2/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.0
9/2
J F Moloney
Ms N Beriman (55.5)
9/2
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Sachariste (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 325 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: J Moloney
4
1.5
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (57)
3/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Flying Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.7
7/2
M D Moroney
Harry Grace (60)
7/2
6
3.0
60/1
Ebony Tucker
Zac Spain (55)
60/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Wisp (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
3.7
66/1
David and Coral Feek
Jessica Eaton (53.5)
66/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.4
11/1
E Jusufovic
Liam Riordan (62.5)
11/1
9
6.4
30/1
R J Stephens
Lachlan King (55)
30/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Scent Of Joy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
7.7
100/1
Mark C Webb
J Bowditch (55)
100/1
7m Domesday (AUS) x Queen Of Sparta (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
11
15.7
150/1
Ms K Hill
Ms J Da Rose (55)
150/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Ebony (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
Race 7 - McMahons (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.02
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
Matthew Cumani
Harry Grace (59.5)
4/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Thenaia (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Sandown-Hillside 10/04/2019, Spicer Thoroughbreds (Bm64), 1300m
Winning siblings: Balaha,
Lot 96 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$37,500
Vendor: Greene Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr RA Ross
2
0.2
5/2
R D Griffiths
Ethan Brown (58.5)
5/2
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miss Barysh (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 115 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Belrock Farm Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
3
0.3
13/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
13/2
Lot 661 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$46,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Group 1 Bloodstock / Merrick Station / Elletton Zahra
4
2.0
30/1
E Jusufovic
Liam Riordan (61)
30/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Salonika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.0
4/1
G M Begg
Thomas Stockdale (57)
4/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yau Chin (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
6
7.0
25/1
Tony Romeo
Ms J Payne (60)
25/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Tilly May (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
7
7.2
Kumo (13)
150/1
T Kilgower
Ms K Walters (55)
150/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Abahlali (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
7.3
5/2
T Busuttin and N Young
S Baster (59)
5/2
3g Masterprint (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
9
8.6
20/1
Ben Brisbourne
Lewis German (57)
20/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Marostica (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 8 - Sportsbet (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.35
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
Matthew Cumani
Jye McNeil (59)
6/4
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Dosh Dash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Geelong 28/04/2019, Hr4business Mdn Plate, 1112m
Winning siblings: Ty Dash, Written Dash,
Lot 195 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: Regal Bloodstock / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Gelagotis Racing
2
0.8
20/1
G A Osborne
Zac Spain (57)
20/1
4m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
3
1.0
5/1
P Stokes
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
5/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Miss Apps (NZ) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 73 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
Buyer: Dalziel Racing / P Moody
Lot 47 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$57,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: David Jolly Racing
4
2.7
15/1
K M Keys
J Maskiell (59)
15/1
3g Polanski (AUS) x Lotta Joy (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
3.2
11/2
D R Brideoake
Ms N Beriman (57)
11/2
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Unapologetic (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
3.9
11/1
C W Little
J Bowditch (56.5)
11/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Cong'er (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
7
4.0
12/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jessica Eaton (60)
12/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x What A Beauty (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
4.5
15/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Thomas Stockdale (57)
15/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Routine (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
5.8
15/2
Brett Conlon
S Baster (59.5)
15/2
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Arathea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
10
9.0
150/1
N G Eades
Ms J Payne (55)
150/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Wee Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
17.0
Mosarbe (12)
100/1
A G Sawden
Harry Grace (53.5)
100/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Bitonto (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))