MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, June 6

Race 1 - Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm82) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.21 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/2
Henry Dwyer
D Tourneur (58.5)
9/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Banker's Choice (USA) (Canadian Frontier (USA))
Lot 160 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Redhill
Buyer: Passed $ 34,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
2
3.0
11/2
G V Richards
Jake Toeroek (58)
11/2
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Could Be Something (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 63 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Network Consumer Finance Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
3.8
6/4
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (58.5)
6/4
Lot 389 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 240 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
3.9
13/8
C Maher & D Eustace
Lachlan Neindorf (59)
13/8
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Dominant (Bm82) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.46 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/1
R & C Jolly
Ms C Jones (57)
7/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x As Discreet (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
Winning siblings: Green Grass, Schooner Won, Value As,
2
0.8
4/1
Grant Young
J Holder (55)
4/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Monsoon Wedding (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.1
40/1
D J Stone
Teagan Voorham (52)
40/1
Lot 104 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: L Rowan
4
3.7
13/4
G V Richards
Kayla Crowther (53.5)
13/4
5g Kaphero (AUS) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
4.9
10/9
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (57.5)
10/9
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Charity Belle (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
6.8
15/1
B C Mueller
J Potter (61)
15/1
7g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.9
30/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (60)
30/1
6r Red Arrow (AUS) x Bags Of Wheat (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
Race 3 - Furphy Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.19 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/8
Anthony Freedman
Lachlan Neindorf (53.5)
15/8
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cohesion, Invitations, Knotted, Revenire,
2
0.2
8/1
Ryan Balfour
D Tourneur (55.5)
8/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Amorelle Dehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
3
1.2
9/2
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
J Holder (57.5)
9/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Al Juman (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
4
2.1
30/1
A W Noonan
P Gatt (57.5)
30/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Hushrose (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.5
16/1
Ryan Balfour
Teagan Voorham (52.5)
16/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Ekkareeza (AUS) (Freeze (AUS))
6
4.0
20/1
Scott Whittle
Kayla Crowther (56)
20/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Kinky Dee (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
4.9
11/1
Ashton Downing
B Vorster (55.5)
11/1
8
7.7
Inciter (13)
9/1
T & C McEvoy
Sophie Logan (52.5)
9/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Meddler (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
15.6
7/2
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (55.5)
7/2
3f Zebedee (GB) x La Poupee (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Winning Edge Presentation-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.36 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/2
R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56)
5/2
2f I'm All The Talk (AUS) x Bantry Bay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 170 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
2
0.4
5/2
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
J Holder (57.5)
5/2
3
0.8
40/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Teagan Voorham (52.5)
40/1
2f Zebedee (GB) x Daily Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 285 2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
4.7
14/1
Ryan Balfour
D Tourneur (55.5)
14/1
2f Rich Enuff (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
7.0
7/2
Anthony Freedman
Lachlan Neindorf (58)
7/2
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Rosie Quadrille (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
7.5
5/2
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (54)
5/2
2f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Number Five (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
7
13.6
Ghetto (11)
60/1
Jake Stephens
B Vorster (55)
60/1
2f Warrior's Reward (USA) x Get Up Stand Up (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
Race 5 - Pike & Joyce (Bm66) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.56 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/6
M Price & M Kent Jnr
J Holder (60)
4/6
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Swinging Babe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 176 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd / Aquis Farm
2
3.0
13/4
Anthony Freedman
Lachlan Neindorf (59)
13/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Mama's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 220 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
3
4.8
5/1
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (59.5)
5/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Stealapipe (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 162 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
11.7
30/1
G L Lesnikowski
P Gatt (57.5)
30/1
3f Whittington (AUS) x Some Girls Do (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
20.5
20/1
Peter Hardacre
D Tourneur (57.5)
20/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Mistifies (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
21.8
Celine (10)
15/1
R & C Jolly
Todd Pannell (55.5)
15/1
3f Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 6 - Barossa Fine Foods (Bm68) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.87 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
9/4
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (59)
9/4
3f Helmet (AUS) x Maybe Discreet (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Secretly Discreet,
2
0.5
10/1
Kristi Evans
Sophie Logan (54.5)
10/1
3
2.3
7/2
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
J Holder (55)
7/2
3f Toronado (IRE) x Scarlet Moretta (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 127 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
4
2.5
14/1
R H Wilkinson
Eran Boyd (60.5)
14/1
4m Ambidexter (AUS) x Arayofgrey (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
5
5.6
150/1
K M Sweeney
Anna Jordsjo (53)
150/1
5m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Call To Mind (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
6
6.1
14/1
Grant Young
Todd Pannell (58)
14/1
7
6.4
30/1
Grant Kluske
P Gatt (55.5)
30/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Chilli Cool (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
8
6.6
7/2
T & C McEvoy
Ms C Jones (59)
7/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Cupid Shuffle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
9.5
16/1
Ms K Byrnes
D Tourneur (57.5)
16/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Trustam (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
10
10.6
15/2
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (57)
15/2
Race 7 - Caudo Vinyard (Rs2ly) (1550m)
Class: Rst 2 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.83 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/1
J E Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo (53)
4/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
Lot 716 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
3.3
9/1
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (55)
9/1
3
3.4
11/2
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (53.5)
11/2
5m Denman (AUS) x As Simple As That (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
3.8
13/4
Anthony Freedman
Lachlan Neindorf (53)
13/4
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
4.5
10/1
Ms S Jaensch
P Gatt (55)
10/1
6m Hussonet (USA) x Generous Tristana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
4.8
7/2
G V Richards
J Holder (60)
7/2
6g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
5.9
Flop (6)
7/1
G V Richards
B Vorster (55)
7/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Jaalippy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
8
9.3
100/1
Ms S Nolan
J Potter (55)
100/1
9g Dubleo (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
9
9.5
25/1
Ms S Jaensch
Todd Pannell (55.5)
25/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Canchita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
19.8
100/1
Scott Whittle
Sairyn Fawke (55)
100/1
8g Street Hero (USA) x Piedini (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 8 - Terry Howe Printing (Bm64) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.54 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
11/4
B C Mueller
J Potter (59.5)
11/4
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Akie, Nelcitus,
2
1.3
15/4
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (58.5)
15/4
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sister Havana (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 318 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L /Tim Stakemire
3
1.5
30/1
D Clarken & O Macgillivray
Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
30/1
4g Ambidexter (AUS) x Magic Tigress (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
4
1.6
12/1
Shayne Cahill
Todd Pannell (57)
12/1
5
2.2
9/2
Grant Young
J Holder (60.5)
9/2
5g Elzaam (AUS) x Genaba (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.7
11/2
Bob Richard
Ms C Jones (59)
11/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.6
15/1
Mark C Webb
P Gatt (57.5)
15/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle On (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
3.8
13/2
Kristi Evans
Sophie Logan (57.5)
13/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Is Amazing (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
9
4.2
Issara (10)
20/1
Jon O'Connor
R J Hurdle (56.5)
20/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Charzoo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.7
100/1
L J Cadzow
Sairyn Fawke (55)
100/1
11
8.9
40/1
Kirsten Mooney
Ms E Finnegan (61.5)
40/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Casual Chick (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
12
11.4
66/1
K M Sweeney
Kayla Crowther (53.5)
66/1
6m Red Arrow (AUS) x Raise A Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Tab Hcp (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.85 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
8/1
Jon O'Connor
K H Zechner (56.5)
8/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Oneredtwored (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 371 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Kim Harrison & Jon O'Connor
2
0.5
66/1
J E Hickmott
J Maund (57.5)
66/1
3
0.6
15/4
P Stokes
Ms C Jones (56)
15/4
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Duet (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
0.7
8/1
Ms S Jaensch
P Gatt (59)
8/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x All Yours (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.4
3/1
T & C McEvoy
Lachlan Neindorf (58)
3/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Miss Piggy Bank (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
2.9
16/1
Ms S Jaensch
J Potter (55.5)
16/1
6m Moshe (AUS) x Vincitrice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
4.0
12/1
Garret Lynch
Sophie Logan (56)
12/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Jaalippy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
8
4.5
11/2
Will Clarken
Kayla Crowther (57.5)
11/2
9
5.6
11/1
J Dodgson
Teagan Voorham (58)
11/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Stox And Blondes (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
6.2
11/1
G D Searle
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
11/1
11
6.6
30/1
Shayne Cahill
D Caboche (56)
30/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Vandehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))