Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Revenire
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9g Lonhro x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice)
Foaled October 17, 2014
Career:
82 starts, 7 - 15 - 13 $389,360
Trainer:
David Rewald, Blackall
Ownership:
R T Hay
Revenire is a 9 year old gelding by Lonhro out of the Redoute's Choice mare, Come Hither.
Last start was 7th at Longreach on August 12, 2023 in the (Bm65) over 1400 metres.
Race Record
9yo
12Aug23
7th
Longreach
(Bm65)
1400m
Good(3) R Faehr (61.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Moriconi
(5.8L)
8yo
15Jul23
6th
Blackall
(Bm65)
1400m
Good(3) Emma Bell (61.5) 9/1 - 1st:
The Squire
(9.8L)
8yo
8Jul23
3rd
Barcaldine
Open Hcp
1300m
Soft(6) J Babarovich (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Grand Palazzo
(2.5L)
8yo
24Jun23
5th
Alpha
Open Hcp
1700m
Good(3) Emma Bell (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Stampede Warrior
(12.7L)
8yo
3Jun23
2nd
Longreach
Open Hcp
1600m
Good(3) Emma Bell (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Gypsy Biker
(1.5L)
8yo
27May23
7th
Tambo
(Bm60)
1800m
Good(3) Emma Bell (64) 5/1 - 1st:
Portabelle
(5L)
8yo
13May23
5th
Quilpie
Open Plate
1200m
Good(3) Brendon Newport (61.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Nick The Skip
(5.9L)
8yo
6May23
5th
Morven
Open Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Tessa Townsend (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Hanover Square
(6.3L)
8yo
25Apr23
4th
Cunnamulla
Open Plate
1400m
Good(3) J Rudd (61.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Smooth Move
(5.6L)
8yo
10Apr23
6th
Augathella
Meatant Cup (Bm65)
1300m
Good(3) Amy Graham (61) 5/1 - 1st:
Gypsy Biker
(13.2L)
8yo
3Apr23
3rd
Longreach
Gavin Groves Plumbing Hcp
1300m
Good(3) Jade Doolan (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Cozhecancan
(0.6L)
8yo
25Mar23
5th
Longreach
Plate
1200m
Good(3) M Gray (61.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Smooth Move
(4.9L)
8yo
18Mar23
10th
Barcaldine
Open Hcp
1100m
Good(4) R Faehr (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Schweid As
(4.7L)
8yo
25Feb23
7th
Blackall
Open Plate
1050m
Good(3) Sarah Robbins (59.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Smooth Move
(7.6L)
8yo
4Oct22
6th
Rockhampton
Tab (Bm65)
1200m
Soft(5) Ms T Chambers (62.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Whoshotthemagician
(7.9L)
8yo
25Sep22
6th
Taroom
(Bm60)
1200m
Good(3) Ms L Barr (64) 4/1 - 1st:
Oakfield Target
(7L)
7yo
12Jul22
9th
Cairns
The Laundry Express Hcp
1250m
Soft(6) N Thomas (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Prime Ruler
(3.4L)
7yo
25Jun22
12th
Eagle Farm
Impressu Print Group (Bm78)
1200m
Good(4) Madeleine Wishart (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Uncommon James
(11.1L)
7yo
11Jun22
3rd
Moranbah
Open Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Jade Doolan (56) 13/8 - 1st:
Fab's Cowboy
(10.3L)
7yo
4Jun22
2nd
Innisfail
2022 Battle Of The Bush Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Jade Doolan (56.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Ela Beach
(0.8L)
7yo
21May22
5th
Home Hill
2022 Battle Of The Bush Qual.
1180m
Good(4) Jade Doolan (60.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Ammoudi Bay
(7.3L)
7yo
10May22
3rd
Mackay
Sky Racing (Bm70)
1100m
Heavy(8) Jade Doolan (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Plenty
(2.1L)
7yo
29Apr22
5th
Mt Garnet
Open Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Jade Doolan (55.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Battle Cry
(1.6L)
7yo
23Apr22
3rd
Yeppoon
(Bm65)
950m
Soft(5) Shae Nielson (62.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Le Figaro
(3.8L)
7yo
10Apr22
2nd
Birdsville
Lyndhurst Stud Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Jade Doolan (56.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Raiden
(1.8L)
7yo
2Apr22
5th
Bowen
James's Laser Service Plate
1000m
Firm(2) Jade Doolan (57.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Exactamente
(4.5L)
7yo
22Mar22
8th
Rockhampton
Open Hcp
1100m
Good(4) N Thomas (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Mocial Chief
(6.2L)
7yo
15Mar22
3rd
Mackay
Book For Amateurs May 28-Bm70
1050m
Soft(5) Jade Doolan (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Aspen Lad
(1.8L)
7yo
11Jan22
3rd
Rockhampton
St Patrick's Rday-Sat 12/3 Hcp
1050m
Soft(5) Sairyn Fawke (54.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Weboughtazou
(6.3L)
7yo
6Sep21
5th
Emerald
Emerald Jockey Club Hcp
1290m
Good(4) Ms T Chambers (57.5) 13/8 - 1st:
Mason's Chance
(1.7L)
7yo
26Aug21
1st
Mackay
Book Classic Raceday 18/9 (C6)
1300m
Good(4) R Wiggins (59.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Cavellton
(0.2L)
7yo
3Aug21
5th
Rockhampton
Spring Carnival Packages-Bm70
1400m
Good(4) R Wiggins (61.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Indernile
(1.4L)
6yo
16Jul21
6th
Mackay
Tab Newmarket Hcp
1300m
Good(4) Denicious Smith (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Right Or Wrong
(4.5L)
6yo
9Jul21
2nd
Rockhampton
Great Northern Hcp (C6)
1200m
Good(4) R Wiggins (59.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Better Than Groovy
(0.1L)
6yo
25Jun21
10th
Rockhampton
Rockhampton Business Machines
1200m
Good(4) Adam Sewell (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Last Chance
(4L)
6yo
10Jun21
3rd
Rockhampton
Real Group Newmarket 9/7 Hcp
1200m
Soft(5) M Mc Gillivray (54) 5/4 - 1st:
Tango Rain
(0.7L)
6yo
1Jun21
7th
Rockhampton
Wizard William Pike Hcp (C6)
1200m
Good(4) R Wiggins (60) 5/1 - 1st:
Taraki
(4.5L)
6yo
27Apr21
6th
Townsville
Brown Brothers Hcp
1200m
Soft(5) N Day (54.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Last Chance
(4.9L)
6yo
8Apr21
4th
Townsville
Sky Racing Hcp (C6)
1000m
Good(4) C Spry (61.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Chevaux
(2.2L)
6yo
20Jan21
5th
Townsville
Paynters Hcp (C6)
1000m
Soft(6) C Spry (62) 9/10 - 1st:
Tabatha Miss
(2.6L)
6yo
15Jan21
2nd
Townsville
Magnum's Catering Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) Denicious Smith (56.5) 4/1 - 1st:
I Did It Again
(2.3L)
6yo
22Dec20
2nd
Townsville
Cluden Pk Mm Ctry Qlfier Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Denicious Smith (55.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Tambo's Heart
(2.8L)
6yo
12Dec20
1st
Townsville
Living Turf Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Denicious Smith (54) 2/1 - 2nd:
Jemadar
(0.2L)
6yo
28Nov20
3rd
Townsville
Coral Coast Lightning Hcp
1000m
Good(4) Denicious Smith (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Moreno
(2.4L)
6yo
20Nov20
2nd
Townsville
Coral Coast Shield Qual. Hcp
1000m
Good(4) G D Kliese (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Beau Jet
(1.3L)
6yo
1Nov20
2nd
Innisfail
Coral Coast Shield Qlfier Hcp
900m
Firm(2) N Day (54) 3/1 - 1st:
Hidden In Heaven
(0.3L)
6yo
9Oct20
10th
Port Macquarie
Flower Hotels (Bm66)
1100m
Good(3) J Penza (63) 11/2 - 1st:
Monica's Star
(3.7L)
6yo
17Sep20
5th
Kembla Grange
Brogers Creek (Bm64)
1000m
Good(3) Tommy Berry (60) 6/1 - 1st:
Tudor Music
(4.4L)
6yo
3Sep20
5th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(4) Tommy Berry () - 1st:
Belluci Babe
(11.2L)
5yo
2Jun20
1st
Cessnock
Cessnock Leagues Club (Bm66)
1150m
Good(4) J Penza (61) 3/1 - 2nd:
Perfect Style
(0.5L)
5yo
19May20
2nd
Port Macquarie
De Bortoli Wines (Bm66)
1108m
Heavy(8) G Buckley (61) 7/2 - 1st:
Nosey
(3L)
5yo
6May20
8th
Canterbury
Ranvet (Bm70)
1250m
Good(4) J Innes Jnr (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Starspangled Rodeo
(4L)
5yo
29Apr20
7th
Warwick Farm
Tab (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) J Innes Jnr (58) 40/1 - 1st:
Bold And Wild
(2L)
5yo
15Apr20
3rd
Randwick-Kensington
Schweppes (Bm70)
1100m
Good(4) J Innes Jnr (58) 40/1 - 1st:
Isorich
(0.8L)
5yo
3Apr20
4th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
1200m
Heavy(9) J Innes Jnr () - 1st:
Bring The Ransom
(4.2L)
5yo
18Mar20
7th
Randwick-Kensington
Vale Trevor Stuckey (Bm70)
1100m
Soft(6) J B Mc Donald (59) 10/1 - 1st:
Indy Car
(3.1L)
5yo
28Feb20
4th
Canterbury
Kia Sprint Series Final (Bm74)
1100m
Good(4) Ms L Day (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Intrepidacious
(0.8L)
5yo
21Feb20
2nd
Canterbury
Canterbury Sprint Heat (Bm72)
1100m
Soft(6) Jean Van Overmeire (56.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Oxford Tycoon
(2.5L)
5yo
14Feb20
10th
Canterbury
Kia Evening Star (Bm76)
1250m
Soft(7) Ms W Costin (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Condor
(8.5L)
5yo
31Jan20
7th
Canterbury
The Agency Real Estate (Bm72)
1100m
Good(4) N Rawiller (59.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Super Oasis
(2.3L)
5yo
17Jan20
3rd
Canterbury
Tab (Bm72)
1100m
Soft(7) B Avdulla (59.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Monte Ditto
(0.8L)
5yo
28Dec19
9th
Randwick
Ranvet (Bm78)
1200m
Good(4) B Avdulla (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Embracer
(3.2L)
5yo
21Dec19
8th
Randwick
Sky Racing Active (Bm78)
1000m
Good(4) G Schofield (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Sophiella
(3.3L)
5yo
13Dec19
6th
Randwick
Barrier Trial
735m
Good(4) Brodie Loy () - 1st:
Turnstyle
(2.8L)
4yo
27Jul19
8th
Rosehill
Pacific Boating (Bm78)
1100m
Good(4) Tommy Berry (57.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Catesby
(5.4L)
4yo
6Jul19
7th
Randwick
Randwick Community Day (Bm78)
1000m
Heavy(9) J Bowman (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Invictus Salute
(3.9L)
4yo
15Jun19
8th
Rosehill
Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm88)
1100m
Soft(5) J Innes Jnr (53.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Albumin
(2.9L)
4yo
25May19
7th
Randwick
Seven News (Bm78)
1000m
Good(3) Tim Clark (59) 13/2 - 1st:
November Man
(2.8L)
4yo
4May19
5th
Randwick-Kensington
Events By Atc (Bm78)
1000m
Good(4) Rachel King (59.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Brook Magic
(1.9L)
4yo
26Apr19
5th
Randwick
Barrier Trial
1045m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Rachel King () - 1st:
Nature Strip
(5.6L)
4yo
8Apr19
9th
Rosehill
Barrier Trial
900m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] B Shinn () - 1st:
Trekking
(11.1L)
4yo
5Jan19
7th
Randwick-Kensington
Summer Racing (Bm78)
1000m
Good(3) G Schofield (59.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Heart Conquered
(5.9L)
4yo
22Dec18
2nd
Warwick Farm
Summer Racing (Bm78)
1000m
Heavy(8) J B McDonald (59.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Heart Conquered
(3.5L)
4yo
1Dec18
7th
Rosehill
Summer Racing (Bm88)
1300m
Good(4) B Avdulla (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Mapmaker
(3L)
4yo
10Nov18
9th
Flemington
Grand (Bm80)
1100m
Good(3) W Buick (62) 10/1 - 1st:
Order Of Command
(5.6L)
4yo
27Oct18
2nd
Randwick
Chandon S (Bm78)
1000m
Soft(5) B Avdulla (60.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Single Bullet
(0.8L)
4yo
13Oct18
2nd
Randwick
Cellarbrations (Bm78)
1000m
Heavy(9) G Schofield (60) 9/2 - 1st:
Esperance
(1.5L)
4yo
2Oct18
4th
Rosehill
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) T Angland () - 1st:
Sophiella
(3.5L)
3yo
7Jul18
2nd
Randwick
Randwick Mayor's Cup (Bm77)
1100m
Soft(7) T Angland (60.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Envy Of All
(0.2L)
3yo
23Jun18
3rd
Randwick
Dad & Daves Turf (Bm80)
1200m
Heavy(9) T Angland (59) 4/1 - 1st:
You Make Me Smile
(0.7L)
3yo
9Jun18
3rd
Randwick
#theraces (Bm77)
1100m
Heavy(9) T Angland (60.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Brook Magic
(0.4L)
3yo
28May18
4th
Randwick
Barrier Trial
1050m
Good(4) T Angland () - 1st:
Falcon Island
(3.2L)
3yo
9May18
1st
Warwick Farm
Tab Rewards (Bm78)
1100m
Good(3) T Angland (57) 13/8 - 2nd:
Ever So Natural
(1.3L)
3yo
27Mar18
1st
Hawkesbury
Clarendon Tavern Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(4) T Angland (58) 9/10 - 2nd:
Good Weather
(1.8L)
3yo
15Mar18
2nd
Randwick
Barrier Trial
1045m
Heavy(8) C W Brown () - 1st:
In Times Of War
(1L)
3yo
22Nov17
4th
Canterbury
Tab Rewards (Bm72)
1100m
Good(3) T Angland (58) 7/4 - 1st:
Junglized
(2.9L)
3yo
27Oct17
2nd
Canterbury
Harry's Tempe (Bm77)
1100m
Soft(6) Tim Clark (53) 9/10 - 1st:
Fifteen Sunflowers
(5.3L)
3yo
9Oct17
1st
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
804m
Good(4) T Angland () - 2nd:
Doc Cairns
(0.5L)
3yo
25Sep17
1st
Randwick
Barrier Trial
735m
Good(4) T Angland () - 2nd:
Redouble
(0.2L)
2yo
17Jun17
1st
Ipswich
Sirromet Bundamba Plate
1100m
Soft(7) C W Brown (57) 3/1 - 2nd:
Acceptile
(1.5L)
2yo
3Jun17
5th
Rosehill
Tab Hcp
1200m
Good(3) T Angland (55.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Eagle
(2.3L)
2yo
11May17
1st
Gosford
Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp
1000m
Good(4) T Angland (58) 3/1 - 2nd:
Winds Of Change
(0.2L)