BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, June 28

Race 1 - Boss Security Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:13.11 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
1/1
Peter Gelagotis
W Egan (58.5)
1/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Outshine (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Lot 459 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$175,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Gelagotis Racing / Regal Bloodstock
2
0.1
11/4
C W Little
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
11/4
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Makybe Diva (GB) (Desert King (IRE))
3
2.4
14/1
Logan McGill
Zac Spain (56.5)
14/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Seal 'n' Silk (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
5.6
4/1
M D Moroney
Damien Thornton (58.5)
4/1
6
7.8
20/1
J K Blacker
Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Portent (NZ) (Thewayyouare (USA))
7
7.9
20/1
G Eurell
Lewis German (56.5)
20/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Shuaily (PER) (Shuailaan (USA))
8
10.4
100/1
John Markovic
Alana Kelly (56.5)
100/1
9
12.9
16/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Beau Mertens (58.5)
16/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Zantelagh (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
20.9
100/1
Charles Quick
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
100/1
3f Dark Cove (USA) x Jillamatong (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Race 2 - Pipepro Direct. Drilling Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:32.94 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/13
Matthew Cumani
John Allen (59.5)
4/13
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Amazingtale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Detente, Keeper's Tale, Nicklaus, Starkle,
Lot 22 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Peter Diamond / Matt Cumani Racing
2
1.0
12/1
N A Blackiston
M J Dee (57.5)
12/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Splits (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 342 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Brendan & Jo Lindsay
3
3.3
40/1
Donna Mott
Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
40/1
4g Niconoise (AUS) x Temporary Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
4.0
25/1
L Smith
Declan Bates (59.5)
25/1
5
4.2
80/1
John Markovic
Denicious Smith (59.5)
80/1
5g Privately (AUS) x Morality (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
4.7
6/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
6/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
5.1
11/2
G Eurell
Lewis German (57.5)
11/2
3f Reset (AUS) x Sweet Ella (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
8
11.1
Ghisa (15)
150/1
Stephen Lenehan
Neil Farley (57.5)
150/1
9
11.2
80/1
S G Noble
J Bowditch (59.5)
80/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Just Great (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
Race 3 - Eclipse Ford Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.48 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
2/1
Anthony Freedman
W Egan (58)
2/1
Winning siblings: Invincible Lotus,
Lot 157 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$510,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Phoenix Thoroughbred (II) Ltd
2
2.5
4/1
M M Laurie
Ethan Brown (58)
4/1
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Gossamer (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 352 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
3.3
11/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (58)
11/1
Lot 230 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$250,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
4.5
Choir (2)
9/2
James Cummings
D Yendall (58)
9/2
2c Teofilo (IRE) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
5.5
6/1
S Morrish
John Allen (58)
6/1
2g Crackerjack King (IRE) x Lady Brave (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
5.7
Halic (5)
15/1
James Cummings
B Rawiller (58)
15/1
2c Golden Horn (GB) x Dysphonia (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
6.1
25/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (58)
25/1
2g Free Eagle (IRE) x Abazan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
9.6
9/1
T & C McEvoy
Damien Thornton (58)
9/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Wild Mia (USA) (Wildcat Heir (USA))
9
11.6
12/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58)
12/1
2g Sweet Orange (USA) x Raffaella (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
10
11.7
30/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (56)
30/1
2f Americain (USA) x Eternal Circle (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Sam Miranda Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.98 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
12/1
M J McKenzie
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
3g Cluster (AUS) x Scribbla (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
2
1.3
13/2
J S Bull
Dean Holland (56.5)
13/2
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Airflow (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
3
2.1
3/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (56.5)
3/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Ocean Fleet (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 765 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: A Ottobre
Lot 80 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$26,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Round 2 Pty Ltd
4
2.5
11/8
James Cummings
B Rawiller (58.5)
11/8
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Altitude (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
9.5
14/1
L Smith
Declan Bates (56.5)
14/1
6
10.7
4/1
M M Laurie
Ethan Brown (58.5)
4/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x O'Gio (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
13.0
66/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (58.5)
66/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Rhythmic Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
13.3
Updates (11)
40/1
Shay Keating
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
40/1
3f Prince Arthur (AUS) x Ares De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
13.6
Stinga (6)
60/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
60/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Stings (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
18.6
25/1
Paul Rocke
W Gordon (58.5)
25/1
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Burscay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
11
18.7
150/1
Jamie Barry
Mikaela Lawrence (55.5)
150/1
3g Illustrious Blue (GB) x Dynamic Duchess (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
12
22.4
100/1
Chris Calthorpe
J Bowditch (56.5)
100/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Luxuriate (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Race 5 - Global Turf Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.95 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
1/1
G A Osborne
John Allen (60)
1/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Miss Bernardini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Extreme Witness,
2
0.2
9/10
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (61.5)
9/10
3g Mawingo (GER) x Our Magic Choice (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 84 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing Pty Ltd
3
5.7
12/1
P W McKenna
Jarrod Fry (56)
12/1
5m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Lunch At Cristi's (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
8.7
80/1
Stephen Field
Neil Farley (56)
80/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Head Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
9.4
20/1
Chris Calthorpe
J Bowditch (56)
20/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
6
13.4
60/1
Jamie Barry
Alana Kelly (54)
60/1
7g Legion (AUS) x Stormy Tango (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 6 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:31.98 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/2
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (56.5)
13/2
5g Burgundy (NZ) x La Vienne (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nuclear Cheval,
Lot 368 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
2
0.1
3/1
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (56.5)
3/1
Lot 189 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Penfold As Agent
3
2.4
11/2
J D Sadler
M J Dee (58.5)
11/2
3g Pure Champion (IRE) x Red Opal (NZ) (Red Clubs (IRE))
Lot 80 2018 NZB South Island Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Willow Glen
Buyer: Stainley Park
Lot 210 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Stainley Park
Buyer: John Sadler Training Services/Suman Hedge Bloodstock
4
2.5
5/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (60.5)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Wokpool (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.8
5/2
Dean Larsson
Michael Poy (59)
5/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x La Bella (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
6
3.6
7/1
S Morrish
John Allen (60.5)
7/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
5.8
30/1
Dean Larsson
Jaden Lloyd (54)
30/1
8g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Carefree (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
12.8
9/1
Jamie Barry
Ms C Puls (56)
9/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Rose Of Centaine (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
Race 7 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm70) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:10.63 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/2
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (59)
7/2
5g Pierro (AUS) x Gallant Lady (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Smokin' Bella, Smokin' Hard,
2
0.8
6/1
M J Williams
D Yendall (58)
6/1
3
2.1
7/2
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (60)
7/2
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Zablinka (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.2
12/1
C V Kelly
D Moor (56.5)
12/1
6g Skilled (AUS) x Look Jonathan (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
5
4.3
4/1
Daniel Kelly
Alana Kelly (54)
4/1
6
5.1
7/1
M D Moroney
W Egan (60.5)
7/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Diamond Life (AUS) (Dynaformer (USA))
7
17.1
3/1
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (56)
3/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
8
32.1
60/1
Andrew Noblet
Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
60/1
8g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Race 8 - Sportsbet-Elite Avg. Game-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.79 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/2
L & T Corstens
Ethan Brown (56.5)
5/2
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Super Swell (AUS) (Danbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bel Chandon, Bella Mia,
Lot 366 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Racing
Lot 87 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Noorilim Park Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
4/1
Matthew Cumani
Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
4/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Vogalargo (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Lot 127 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Regal Bloodstock / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Gelagotis Racing
3
3.6
11/2
Emma Church
John Allen (59.5)
11/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Deer Valley (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 151 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
4.7
5/1
Logan McGill
M J Dee (58.5)
5/1
4g Therock (AUS) x Ginera Grand (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
5
4.9
5/1
K L Corstens
Jack Hill (60)
5/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Idria (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
6
5.1
100/1
C V Kelly
D Moor (56)
100/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Timbertop (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
8.1
40/1
Rhys Archard
Patrick Moloney (56)
40/1
8m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
9.6
Ajyaal (1)
15/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (60)
15/4
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Albakoor (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.52 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Tanner (10)
16/1
Shay Keating
Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
16/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Pickers (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 794 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
Lot 121 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Hamilton Bloodstock
2
1.3
6/1
Andrew Noblet
W Egan (56.5)
6/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Marie Rose (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 66 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.1
Dinga (6)
2/1
Symon Wilde
D Moor (59.5)
2/1
3g Safeguard (AUS) x Macchiato (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 497 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.2
6/4
S Morrish
John Allen (59)
6/4
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
7.1
7/2
David & Coral Feek
Patrick Moloney (56)
7/2
5m All American (AUS) x Flying Away (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
7.3
15/1
N J Dyer
Tayla Childs (58.5)
15/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
7
10.0
40/1
V Proctor
Lewis German (56)
40/1
6m Zaha (CAN) x I Have Issues (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
8
19.0
Cherax (17)
80/1
Jamie Barry
Ms J Da Rose (56)
80/1
7m Equiano (FR) x Final Centaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))