WOOLAMAI - Saturday, November 23

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.50
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/1
K J Fythe
Joanne Geddes (62)
9/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Hussana (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Catas Ruby,
2
0.1
15/2
Mark Sues
Tim Grace (67)
15/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Anjea (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
Lot 203 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
1.1
9/4
R D Griffiths
Ms C Pace (63)
9/4
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Prospect Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.8
11/1
G F Thornell
Ms D Walker (65)
11/1
5m All American (AUS) x Divine Spice (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
5
3.8
15/2
P E Kramer
Chelsea Heard (64)
15/2
5g Annenkov (IRE) x Phellini (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
4.0
7/4
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (67)
7/4
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Just Like Sal (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
7
5.3
14/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Caitlin King (65)
14/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Hiramasa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
6.0
7/1
R J Stephens
Maxwell Keenan (67)
7/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Angelmouse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.0
25/1
F Creamona
J Eady (65)
25/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miura (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
8.5
Twistit (10)
20/1
P L Caboche
Mr L Taylor (63)
20/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Just A Girl (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1608m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.08
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/2
Ms D Clover
Mr L Taylor (65)
5/2
5m Americain (USA) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2
3.3
4/1
John Keane
Ms D Walker (67)
4/1
4g Americain (USA) x Blazing Best (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
7.3
Kiria (7)
11/4
Kelvin Southey
Shaun Cooper (65)
11/4
5m Pluck (USA) x Madame Admiral (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 225 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
Lot 14 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.4
5/1
M E Templeton
Tim Grace (65)
5/1
5
8.8
5/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (65)
5/1
8m Zuberi (AUS) x Just Scarlett (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
8.9
12/1
Ms C Martindale
Caitlin King (67)
12/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
11.7
Erodude (11)
20/1
Ms D Nardino
Jack Virgona (64)
20/1
7g Ladoni (GB) x Erotunda (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
12.7
7/1
Wayne Walters
Joanne Geddes (62)
7/1
6m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Pari Passu (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
13.4
20/1
N T Robb
Chelsea Heard (64)
20/1
10
13.5
16/1
Tabitha Cunningham
Ms Anita Bell (63)
16/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Rococo Blaze (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1608m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.19
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
Jocks (9)
9/1
Kasey Wilson
Shaun Cooper (63)
9/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Smock (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Toorak Smock,
2
0.4
2/1
Rachael Cunningham
Maxwell Keenan (65.5)
2/1
6g Host (CHI) x Noble Glow (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 363 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: D M Bloodstock Bendigo Vic
Buyer: Shirley Prosser
Lot 164 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.2
16/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (63)
16/1
7m Lago Delight (AUS) x Tina's Way (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
4
4.1
13/8
Ricky Maund
Ms C Pace (68.5)
13/8
9g Hemingway (IRE) x Angel Of Lightning (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
5
5.9
16/1
D M Noonan
Ms M Morris (70)
16/1
10g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cocodiva (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
6.6
7/2
D M Noonan
Ms D Walker (69.5)
7/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Optimism (GB) (Motivator (GB))
7
7.6
11/2
Timothy Grace
Tim Grace (66.5)
11/2
6m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Londolozi (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
8.9
16/1
R J Stephens
Mr L Taylor (63)
16/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ouija Board (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
12.4
20/1
R J Caldwell
Ms Anita Bell (62.5)
20/1
9g Red Ransom (USA) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Rst Trophy (C2) (1008m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.04
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/1
Kelvin Southey
Tim Grace (64)
4/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Arundel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Foxdell, Midnight Image, Portonian,
2
5.0
9/2
R C Manning
Jack Virgona (65.5)
9/2
6g All American (AUS) x West Love (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Lot 772 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Carrington Park, Drouin South
Buyer: B Howard
Lot 262 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
5.2
25/1
Ms T Maddox
Ms D Walker (63)
25/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Uptown Lass (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
5.7
5/1
Ms R Miles
Mr G Seccombe (64)
5/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Perfect Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
9.7
20/1
Ms C Martindale
Caitlin King (63)
20/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Brocbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
10.9
10/1
Russell Brown
Mr L Taylor (67.5)
10/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
11.4
7/4
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (65.5)
7/4
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Elvirago (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
12.4
20/1
N T Robb
Chelsea Heard (60)
20/1
10g Econsul (NZ) x Jest Paula (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
12.5
7/1
Ricky Maund
Ms C Pace (68)
7/1
10
16.4
5/1
P J White
Shaun Cooper (63)
5/1
Race 5 - Trophy Race (1008m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.84
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/2
Marcus Fahler
Tim Grace (69.5)
7/2
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Miss Bon Beach (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
2
0.4
11/1
D J Walkley
Chelsea Heard (70.5)
11/1
12g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
3
0.5
7/2
P L Caboche
Shaun Cooper (66)
7/2
7g Hussonet (USA) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Lot 25 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.0
9/1
R J Stephens
Mr L Taylor (67.5)
9/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Kiss Me First (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
5
2.2
14/1
C J Cassar
Ms C Pace (63)
14/1
6
3.9
9/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (68)
9/1
6g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Lady Way (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
7
6.7
13/8
Shea Eden
Maxwell Keenan (67)
13/8
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Knight Vision (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
8
7.7
Kumo (9)
25/1
T Kilgower
Jack Virgona (60)
25/1
8g Bushranger (IRE) x Abahlali (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
7.9
8/1
D J Walkley
Ms D Walker (64)
8/1
8g All American (AUS) x Parisina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
8.1
20/1
R C Manning
Caitlin King (63)
20/1
11g Al Maher (AUS) x Miss Tinkerbell (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (3) (1708m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.33
Prizemoney: $4,000
Lot 459 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: O Aitken
Lot 192 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Bluestone Thoroughbreds, Bellarine
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
2.3
Malonga (10)
11/2
R E Laing
Ms M Morris (63.5)
11/2
4m Polanski (AUS) x Maquina (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Lot 798 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Pantani Park, Pearcedale
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
4/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
4/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
4.4
9/4
Kelvin Southey
Shaun Cooper (65)
9/4
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Skywonkie (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
5.7
8/1
A Rosolini
Ms D Walker (64.5)
8/1
7g Shinzig (AUS) x Zatrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
6.2
7/2
R J Coombes
Tim Grace (69)
7/2
6g Anacheeva (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
8.1
16/1
R Gillahan
Chelsea Heard (60)
16/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Shahana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
8.4
16/1
R Gillahan
Caitlin King (65.5)
16/1
7g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Shantung (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
10.4
20/1
N T Robb
Ms C Pace (63)
20/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tulla Lass (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
10.9
14/1
T Kilgower
Jack Virgona (61)
14/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Tigerpuss (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))