WAIPUKURAU - Sunday, December 10

Race 1 - Rural Air Work/ Dax Bar Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:21.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
G R Vile
L T Hemi (58.5)
15/8
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Lyford Cay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ginner Hart, Miss Rio,
Lot 507 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 350 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.5
11/2
Danny Crozier
R J Myers (56.5)
11/2
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Vanny Fair (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
5.3
20/1
Ms L De Lautour
H R Andrew (56.5)
20/1
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Devil In Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 1352 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Glen Harvey B/S/Paul Moroney B/S
Lot 320 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
7.6
11/1
H W Mathews
T K Allan (58.5)
11/1
5
7.8
25/1
Ms T M Yeates
M J McNab (56.5)
25/1
6
9.3
15/8
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
15/8
5g Indy King (USA) x Lady Laura (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
12.6
10/1
G D Innes
C W Johnson (55)
10/1
8
47.9
12/1
H W Mathews
D L Turner (58.5)
12/1
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.50
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
J G Bary
S T Collett (56.5)
9/4
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x With Ice (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
2
4.0
9/2
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (56.5)
9/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x I'm Jester Gal (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 1803 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Go Racing Ltd
Lot 341 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $100000
3
8.5
20/1
A J Meadows
D A Hirini (55.5)
20/1
Lot 890 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $11,000
4
8.8
7/4
J Benner and H Wynyard
R J Myers (56.5)
7/4
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Magic Babe (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
5
9.3
20/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
S M McKay (56.5)
20/1
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x O'Dare (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
10.9
16/1
Ms K Lawrence
M J McNab (56.5)
16/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x A La Votre (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
12.7
20/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (54.5)
20/1
8
14.6
12/1
Ms S Gordon
C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Myback (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
9
14.8
50/1
G D Innes
A K Chan (54.5)
50/1
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Sequin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
19.1
50/1
H T Gillies
H R Andrew (54.5)
50/1
3f Red Giant (USA) x Celtic Class (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Pgg Wrightson (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
S L Brown
D L Turner (56.5)
20/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Puan Silk (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 1341 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
0.6
9/10
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (58)
9/10
3g Commands (AUS) x Adulterer (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Lot 4 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: David Ellis
4
5.4
9/2
P and T Ebbett
A K Chan (55.5)
9/2
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Snippins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
7.4
16/1
J Macmillan and R Berry
R J Myers (57)
16/1
6
10.9
7/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
S M McKay (58.5)
7/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Cancun (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - W R Dyer Livestock Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
R J Bergerson
C W Johnson (57)
3/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Shanro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Murless, Queen Kamada,
Lot 147 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$14,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Kamada Bloodstock
Lot 475 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kamada Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
11/8
A and H Bull
R J Myers (57)
11/8
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tattinger (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 621 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr AM Bull
3
2.5
25/1
S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
L T Hemi (58.5)
25/1
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Golden Gaates (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
4
3.5
8/1
Andrew Carston
M Tanaka (56.5)
8/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Miss Midas (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.8
8/1
K Gray
C Waddell (52.5)
8/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Impulse (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.9
11/1
Andrew Carston
M J McNab (56.5)
11/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Wealth Queen (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
7
6.2
40/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (56.5)
40/1
4g Towkay (AUS) x Gifted Mission (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
8.0
Knife (1)
11/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
D L Turner (58.5)
11/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Mal (NZ) (St. Hilarion (USA))
9
8.2
40/1
Ms D J Parry
T K Allan (58.5)
40/1
5g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Alma June (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
10
12.7
30/1
A I Bambry
S T Collett (56.5)
30/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Rockelle (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - C R Grace Ltd/ Wassi Nz Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
D and E Haworth
R J Myers (58.5)
15/8
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Ballinhand (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luke,
2
2.8
6/1
Ms S Cookson
L T Hemi (56.5)
6/1
3
3.6
5/2
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (56.5)
5/2
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x La Paiva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 473 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
4
6.4
20/1
G D Innes
M J McNab (56.5)
20/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Little Hazel (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
8.2
11/2
Joshua Shaw
S T Collett (58.5)
11/2
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Our Jubilee (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
10.5
Flyboy (5)
40/1
Ms K Lawrence
D L Turner (58.5)
40/1
7
10.8
Go Roxy (12)
15/2
K Gray
H R Andrew (54)
15/2
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Senorita Ivory (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
8
28.6
16/1
Ms H Weller
C W Johnson (58.5)
16/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Aquatainia (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
Race 6 - Farmers Transport (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.75
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Chic (8)
3/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (52.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Lincoln Melody,
Lot 662 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.2
15/2
Ms E L Holmes
Timothy Johnson (55)
15/2
6g Brilliance (USA) x Lady Flossie (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Lot 1244 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Brookby Stables
3
2.5
30/1
G R Vile
S T Collett (54)
30/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Our Shinia (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
4
5.8
4/1
M K Oulaghan
S M McKay (58)
4/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Eva Kelly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
7.1
16/1
A I Bambry
C L O'Beirne (54)
16/1
4m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Florette (USA) (Sword Dance (IRE))
6
7.4
25/1
R J Bergerson
M J McNab (55.5)
25/1
5m Sir Percy (GB) x Finesse (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
7.7
5/1
P and T Ebbett
A K Chan (54.5)
5/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Proof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
8.5
13/2
T W Symes
C W Johnson (55.5)
13/2
5g Towkay (AUS) x Love Proposal (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
9
12.0
15/2
J G Bary
M Tanaka (59)
15/2
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Sirani (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
13.8
20/1
D and E Haworth
D L Turner (55)
20/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Monte Makemyday (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Aon Insurance Brokers (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:18.59
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Keilib (5)
9/2
P S Nelson
L T Hemi (54)
9/2
6g Librettist (USA) x Keisano (NZ) (Germano (GB))
Winning siblings: She Rocks,
2
0.4
7/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (57)
7/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Greensleeves (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Lot 771 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: J. W. Campin
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
3
1.4
11/2
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (57.5)
11/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Our Careyes (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 103 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Diamond Lodge/Riversley Park
Lot 395 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$360,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
4
1.8
1/1
F P Campbell
C W Johnson (57)
1/1
5
2.0
7/2
G J Haigh
S O'Malley (55)
7/2
Race 8 - Carrfields Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.14
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (56.5)
7/2
2
0.2
30/1
G R Vile
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
30/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Sharp Chance (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
3
3.2
60/1
K Gray
C Waddell (52.5)
60/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Special Belt (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
4.7
7/2
K Gray
H R Andrew (56.5)
7/2
5
4.8
5/2
K T Myers
C W Johnson (58.5)
5/2
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Shana Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
5.6
8/1
R J Bergerson
R J Myers (57)
8/1
3g Road To Rock (AUS) x Graphite (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
7
9.4
25/1
Ms J Pettit
C L O'Beirne (55.5)
25/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Omecia (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
8
13.7
66/1
K Gray
M J McNelis (54.5)
66/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
9
15.5
Thelma (9)
7/2
J G Bary
S T Collett (56.5)
7/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Masquerade (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
10
17.5
60/1
S Nickalls
D L Turner (58.5)
60/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x On Top (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
17.7
66/1
G J Haigh
S M McKay (58.5)
66/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Coquille (NZ) (Oregon (USA))