TAMWORTH - Monday, December 23

Race 1 - Advanced Inland Security Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.40
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
M C Dobie
G M Ryan (57.5)
7/4
6m Where's That Tiger (USA) x Star Goose (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
2
2.3
7/2
Ms S Grills
M Paget (59)
7/2
4g Tickets (AUS) x Dyna Diva (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
3
4.1
30/1
A D McHardie
Ms M Weir (56.5)
30/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Poetic Faith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
4
4.3
10/1
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
10/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Lil (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
5.9
Stashes (13)
11/2
L C Morgan
Ms R Murray (56.5)
11/2
6
7.1
7/1
P M Perry
Ms L Day (56.5)
7/1
7
7.8
15/1
C K Martin
Brooke Stower (58.5)
15/1
8
9.6
11/2
Glen Milligan
D Mc Lellan (56.5)
11/2
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Dance Class (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
9
10.7
100/1
N F Boland
L Cumberland (56.5)
100/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
10
11.4
40/1
S C Jones
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
40/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lacet (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
12.4
Mauney (1)
100/1
M K Mason
D Northey (59)
100/1
3g Sidestep (AUS) x Big Issue (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Race 2 - Tour De Cure Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.11
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
G D Lunn
Billy Cray (56.5)
14/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Gemabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Shebaa,
Lot 75 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon, Vic
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
2
0.8
5/1
Ms S Grills
Brooke Stower (57)
5/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Darkling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 438 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.6
6/4
P M Perry
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
6/4
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Miss Evasive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 514 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
2.1
9/2
P M Perry
Ms L Day (59)
9/2
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Malukar (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
3.5
3/1
B G Lawrence
Ms M Weir (56.5)
3/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Baby Belle (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
6
4.5
25/1
Simon Casey
D Northey (56.5)
25/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Ready For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.2
Ryebuck (12)
16/1
Luke A Thomas
G M Ryan (56.5)
16/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x In The Long Grass (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
8
12.9
30/1
Ms J Clement
L Cumberland (56.5)
30/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Steflara (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
13.1
50/1
Theresa Stair
D Mc Lellan (56.5)
50/1
4m Americain (USA) x She's Poetry (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
10
19.8
Lithely (15)
100/1
Adam Vine
Liam Blanch (53.5)
100/1
5m Americain (USA) x National (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 3 - Peel Valley Tyres Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.65
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
Cody Morgan
Ms S Clenton (59)
9/4
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Gouldian, Painted Firetail, Sisken,
2
0.2
1/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (56.5)
1/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Esprit Hi (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 2065 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Sue Grills
3
0.3
10/1
C K Martin
Brooke Stower (55.5)
10/1
4
0.4
16/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (57.5)
16/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Light Tactic (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
5
0.6
Ratler (2)
30/1
Melissa Dennett
Ms L Day (58.5)
30/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Annunaki (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
6
0.7
12/1
Melanie O'Gorman
A Gibbons (55.5)
12/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Pomme De Here (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
3.5
100/1
N F Boland
Ms M Weir (54)
100/1
9g Dane Fever (AUS) x Warm Up (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
8
4.1
16/1
M K Mason
D Mc Lellan (55.5)
16/1
9
4.8
15/1
M K Mason
D Northey (55)
15/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Rosagaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Race 4 - Hygain (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.27
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Cameron Crockett
Billy Cray (58)
7/2
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Sop (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
Lot 629 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
Lot 63 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
0.1
4/1
Cameron Crockett
Ms S Clenton (58)
4/1
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Ella Supero (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 457 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
1.6
13/4
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (59.5)
13/4
5m Al Samer (AUS) x Outback Legend (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
Lot 260 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Errol French
4
3.0
12/1
Luke A Thomas
D Mc Lellan (55)
12/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Lolly Lover (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.1
66/1
Andrew Robinson
M Squires (58)
66/1
6g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Princess Sunshine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.2
Rubble (1)
7/4
Cody Morgan
G M Ryan (60.5)
7/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Belmont Cat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
Grant Marshall
L Cumberland (55)
20/1
8
5.5
25/1
R R Milligan
M Paget (55)
25/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.77
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
Ms S Grills
Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lady Who (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mystery Trick,
Lot 2156 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Misty Downs Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Sue Grills
2
0.4
16/1
D I Atkins
Ms L Day (55.5)
16/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Wejdaan (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
3
0.7
8/1
C R Dixon
Ashley Morgan (56)
8/1
4m Mahisara (AUS) x Accountess (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
4
1.7
9/10
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
9/10
3f Dissident (AUS) x Raise (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
2.2
8/1
G D Lunn
Billy Cray (59)
8/1
6
2.3
100/1
S J Dixon
L Cumberland (54)
100/1
6m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Finer Feelings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
2.4
12/1
G A O'Brien
G M Ryan (58.5)
12/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x In Other Words (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
8
10.4
100/1
Ms S Grills
Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
5m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Ocean Hawk (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
9
11.5
100/1
Mark Schmetzer
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Concentration (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Race 6 - Shay Brennan Constructions-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.32
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
S J Hodge
S Lisnyy (54.5)
7/4
6g Zariz (AUS) x Desired Gurl (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Destiny's Desire, Eulo Miss,
2
3.8
8/1
C K Martin
Brooke Stower (56.5)
8/1
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Vee For Victory (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
3
3.9
7/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (59)
7/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Ela's Giant (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 739 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.8
14/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (57)
14/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Flying Attitude (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
5.9
7/2
Ms C Monaghan
G M Ryan (59)
7/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
6.0
15/4
P M Perry
Ashley Morgan (58.5)
15/4
4g So You Think (NZ) x Cutie Express (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.2
Nazare (11)
150/1
B A Perrett
M Paget (55)
150/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Starspect (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
8.0
100/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
100/1
8m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
8.2
20/1
G D Lunn
Billy Cray (54)
20/1
10
14.5
20/1
Sally Torrens
Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x Hasty Girl (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
11
15.1
60/1
Adam Vine
Ms B Hodder (54)
60/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Savage Impact (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
Race 7 - Allsopp Signs (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.89
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
Ms S Grills
D Mc Lellan (58)
8/1
4m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Power Shot (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
2
0.4
9/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
9/2
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Lady Phoenix (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
3
1.2
9/4
Troy O'Neile
S Lisnyy (54.5)
9/4
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Gracie's Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 27 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: T O'Neile
4
1.3
5/1
G A O'Brien
G M Ryan (61)
5/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
5
2.6
Queens (11)
12/1
Nathan Doyle
L Cumberland (56)
12/1
6
4.0
30/1
C R Dixon
Liam Blanch (57.5)
30/1
7
4.2
12/1
Stirling Osland
Ashley Morgan (60)
12/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.8
10/1
C K Martin
M Paget (55)
10/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Milan (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
4.9
40/1
G D Lunn
Ms R Murray (56)
40/1
10
5.0
66/1
C R Dixon
Wendy Peel (55.5)
66/1
10g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
6.6
6/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Billy Cray (57.5)
6/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Youth Dew (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))