MUNGINDI - Saturday, July 6

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.36
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/7
W Oakenfull
S Sweedman (59)
4/7
4g Ready As (AUS) x Palais Royale (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
2
4.5
5/2
Luke Berger
G Snowden (57)
5/2
4m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Jewel Passport (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
5.5
12/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (57)
12/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Agnesar (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Lot 4 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Langdale Park, Blandford
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.5
9/4
Ms J Clement
Yvette Lewis (54)
9/4
4m Dixie Prospect (USA) x Du Arque (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
8.1
5/1
G R Brooker
Chelsea Ings (57)
5/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Mollani (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
6
13.0
4/1
Pat W Webster
Ms J Worley (57)
4/1
3f All American (AUS) x Glad You're Mine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.35
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
11/4
Pat W Webster
S Sweedman (59)
11/4
4g Host (CHI) x Matiya's Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bluey's Ready,
Lot 1056 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$6,500
Vendor: Burwood Stud Pittsworth Qld
Buyer: Troy Redden
2
6.0
7/2
Adam Vine
Ms J Worley (57)
7/2
3f Pluck (USA) x Princess Rage (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
Lot 373 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Wayne Wilkes
3
7.5
4/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (59)
4/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Zobeide (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 7 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Errol French
4
7.7
4/1
Ms S Bigg
Billy Cray (57)
4/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Elite Vision (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
5
18.3
7/1
Gavin Groth
Chelsea Ings (56.5)
7/1
Race 3 - (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.55
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
T G Payne
S Sweedman (59.5)
3/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Rich Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Tregorik,
Lot 355 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
2
5.5
11/2
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (57)
11/2
6m Redente (AUS) x Fastessa (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
5.8
5/2
Nathan Sinclair
Brooke Stower (62)
5/2
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Battle Line (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
7.6
9/4
Leon Cross
Ms J Worley (58.5)
9/4
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Pointe Dancer (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
5
7.7
6/1
P R Clarke
Grace Willoughby (54)
6/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Mother's Eyes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
8.2
Do Dar (9)
14/1
Kelly Smith
G Snowden (54)
14/1
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Ta Ta For Now (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
9.4
Nino (6)
9/1
Bryan Dixon
Billy Cray (56)
9/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Paris Who (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
9.9
5/2
Kelly Smith
Chelsea Ings (59.5)
5/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Blue Lotus (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
10.6
12/1
P Townsend
Yvette Lewis (54)
12/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x She's No Miss (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 4 - Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.00
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
11/8
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (57.5)
11/8
3f Reset (AUS) x Manzie De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 2388 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 576 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 55,000
2
0.8
7/4
Ms J Clement
Yvette Lewis (54)
7/4
4m Shellscrape (AUS) x Catside (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
0.9
6/1
G R Brooker
Chelsea Ings (54)
6/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Pamargo (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 6 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: B Bowman
4
9.0
7/2
Pat W Webster
Ms J Worley (56.5)
7/2
4h Drumbeats (AUS) x Anisette (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
9.7
4/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54)
4/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Best Out West (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
6
10.0
15/4
Bryan Dixon
Billy Cray (54)
15/4
4m Skilled (AUS) x Antigone Jones (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
7
22.6
Nazare (4)
7/1
Peter G Sinclair
G Snowden (56)
7/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Starspect (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 5 - Mungindi Cup (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.60
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4
Luke Berger
G Snowden (61.5)
6/4
4g Pins (AUS) x Just Be Cos (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Mr Selfridge,
Lot 347 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
2.0
3/1
Gavin Groth
Billy Cray (55.5)
3/1
8g Danehill Express (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
3
2.2
2/1
Campbell Roberts
Brooke Stower (60)
2/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Honor Babe (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Lot 422 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
2.4
11/2
Peter G Sinclair
Yvette Lewis (54)
11/2
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.2
5/1
Pat W Webster
Ms J Worley (56.5)
5/1
6
7.8
7/1
Joseph Hodgson
Chelsea Ings (54)
7/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Princess Ruhie (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
10.8
8/1
Peter G Sinclair
Grace Willoughby (54)
8/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Happens (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
19.6
8/1
Leon Cross
M Heagney (54)
8/1
Race 6 - (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.93
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T G Payne
S Sweedman (60)
5/1
7g Court Command (AUS) x In A Heartbeat (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit Beat,
2
0.3
6/4
Gavin Groth
Brooke Stower (62)
6/4
4g Big Brown (USA) x Nawadi (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
3
0.5
4/1
F J Carter
G Snowden (58.5)
4/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sedan (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
0.9
5/2
Adam Vine
Ms J Worley (60)
5/2
5
1.6
5/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (57.5)
5/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Fantastic Bella (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
2.4
2/1
Peter G Sinclair
Yvette Lewis (58.5)
2/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Magic Powers (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
4.2
7/1
Peter G Sinclair
Grace Willoughby (60.5)
7/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Kai Cibo (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
8
6.8
9/1
Ms S Bigg
Billy Cray (55)
9/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Exotic Blend (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))