MT GARNET - Friday, May 4

Race 1 - M Core, H Jennings Mem Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:59.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (57)
4/5
4g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Ndereba (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
2
2.3
6/1
J H Manzelmann
Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
6/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Fashion Victim (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 339 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock/Hurt Park Pty Ltd
Lot 674 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
3.8
5/1
Athol Ryan
F Edwards (56)
5/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Love The Moment (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
3.9
6/1
Ms J Ryan
W D'Avila (56)
6/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Nuskee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
4.3
14/1
A R Bailey
Rachel Shred (55)
14/1
3g Furio (AUS) x Scramble (AUS) (Alert (ARG))
6
4.4
20/1
Ronald Finch
P Cullen (58.5)
20/1
7
4.8
12/1
A R Bailey
M Abe (58.5)
12/1
4g Furio (AUS) x Silent Madonna (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
7.3
10/1
Ms M Preston
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
10/1
4m Escalation (IRE) x Hot Kitty (AUS) (Felix The Cat (USA))
9
7.8
12/1
G Porter
N Yadi (56.5)
12/1
10
34.5
8/1
T P Rowe
S Wilson (56)
8/1
3f Furio (AUS) x Full Moon Magic (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Race 2 - Atkinson's Mem Bracelet (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.43
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
2/1
S Massingham
M Kai (57)
2/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Huamulan (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Liara,
2
2.8
7/1
Bruce Hunter
P Cullen (57)
7/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
3.2
7/2
Ms J Ryan
F Edwards (55.5)
7/2
6m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
3.3
7/1
J H Manzelmann
Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
7/1
5
4.8
5/1
S Massingham
K Stone (61)
5/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Queen Of The Falls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
8.3
Sucker (7)
9/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (55.5)
9/1
7g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Pigs Can Fly (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
8.5
25/1
Scott Cooper
Ms S Wiseman (55)
25/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Damselfly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.8
12/1
J A Parsons
Ms A Thomson (54)
12/1
9g Pins (AUS) x Lodore Mystic (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
16.6
6/1
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (56.5)
6/1
Race 3 - P&C Williams Memorial (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:11.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
Ms J Ryan
S Wilson (61)
3/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Nuskee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Kalik, Nuskee Parker,
2
0.1
5/1
J H Manzelmann
Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
5/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Roseneath (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 576 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
1.1
5/2
A R Bailey
Rachel Shred (54.5)
5/2
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x La Guardia (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
Lot 275 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Roona Lodge, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $6,000
4
1.3
Ahern (3)
4/1
Scott Cooper
W D'Avila (58)
4/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mymy Justine (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
Michael Jokic
Ms B Thomson (55)
20/1
6
2.7
6/1
Samantha Molino
Ms A Thomson (56.5)
6/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Love Kylie (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
7
7.7
14/1
Julie Russell
Ms S Wiseman (55)
14/1
7m Keeper (AUS) x Ismailia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
10.7
16/1
T P Rowe
N Yadi (56.5)
16/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Nero Cavallo (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
9
15.5
9/1
J J Ball
J Felix (59)
9/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Panchi (AUS) (Send A Sign (AUS))
Race 5 - L.D. Lucey Memorial (Bm55) (1680m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:42.93
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14/1
Tracy Simmons
P Cullen (58)
14/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Depart (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 179 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $70,000 Res $80,000
2
0.1
5/2
Michael McLellan
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
5/2
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Trinity College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 297 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
7/2
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (58)
7/2
6g Commands (AUS) x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
1.0
6/1
A G Malliff
Ms S Wiseman (59.5)
6/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Yamarjie (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
3.3
4/1
Gareth Horner
Ms A Thomson (58)
4/1
6
5.0
12/1
J H Manzelmann
Madeleine Wishart (58)
12/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pearly Way (AUS) (Coolong Road (NZ))
7
6.3
10/1
Peter Rowe
N Yadi (55)
10/1
4m Furio (AUS) x Castlebalthasar (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
8
10.5
4/1
T P Rowe
S Wilson (55)
4/1
3f Americain (USA) x Hometown Glory (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
9
22.3
5/1
J J Ball
M Abe (59)
5/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Danehill Diva (AUS) (Danehill (USA))