MORUYA - Tuesday, August 8

Race 1 - Garfish Wines Mdn Hcp (930m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.27 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Paul Murray
Brock Ryan (55)
8/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Arundel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Midnight Image, Portonian, Riohsei,
Lot 898 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Paul Murray
2
0.1
7/2
R R Wheatley
R Bensley (57)
7/2
3
0.4
13/2
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Simon Miller (57.5)
13/2
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Goldam (AUS) (Twining (USA))
4
0.6
9/1
Ms L Bundy
Kristina Rayner (56)
9/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Little Diva (AUS) (Reassure (USA))
5
1.0
40/1
Richard Clarke
M Travers (57)
40/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Go Magpie (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
6
1.2
Trumbo (2)
4/1
Mick Miladinovic
J Penza (59)
4/1
4g California Dane (AUS) x Cannshe (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
2.2
Seealla (10)
6/1
S W Coady
Ms K Nisbet (55)
6/1
3f Al Aseel (AUS) x Arianna Soul (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
7.5
9/2
N J Olive
B P Ward (55)
9/2
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Big Buttons (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
7.7
100/1
J W Marzol
M A Cahill (55)
100/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Manju (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Race 2 - Concerto Wines Hcp (C3) (1020m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.95 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Case (6)
13/8
Jamie Stewart
J Penza (55)
13/8
4m Dubleo (USA) x Wild Irish Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Last start: 10 - Sapphire Coast 30/07/2017, Fisherman's Club Eden Cup-Bm55, 1208m
Winning siblings: Half Irish, Wild Irish Boy,
2
0.1
13/4
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (58.5)
13/4
3
0.5
10/1
S Vella
Ms K Nisbet (54)
10/1
8g Strategic (AUS) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
0.9
4/1
C C Pearson
J Grisedale (54)
4/1
7g God's Own (AUS) x Swissac (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
1.3
Duvet (4)
9/2
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Brodie Loy (58)
9/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x Counterpane (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
12.8
14/1
D A Bailey
Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
14/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Lindenhof (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Wicked Secrets Wines Mdn Plate (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.90 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (57)
3/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Erins Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Erins Zar,
2
1.3
11/2
Ms L Bundy
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
11/2
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Gorgeous Dancer (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 130 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
3.3
15/1
Paul Murray
J Penza (57)
15/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Scores (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
3.8
13/4
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (57)
13/4
5
4.8
25/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Ms K Adams (59)
25/1
6
5.3
15/4
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Brodie Loy (57)
15/4
7
6.1
20/1
B Robinson
J Grisedale (54.5)
20/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Summer Circle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
6.3
25/1
Shari-Lea Hitchcock
Kristina Rayner (54)
25/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Pussycat Doll (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
6.4
80/1
B W Fraser
Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
80/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Snookums (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
8.7
13/2
Thomas Lyttle
M Travers (57)
13/2
4m Sirius Slew (CAN) x Ascension (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 4 - Shell Bay Wines Mdn Hcp (1435m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.55 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
Paul Murray
J Penza (57.5)
9/10
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Scorpio Spirit (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Last start: 3 - Sapphire Coast 30/07/2017, Drift Plate (C1), 1608m
Winning siblings: Lavished, Sankara Spirit,
2
0.2
16/1
Ms L Bundy
M Travers (57)
16/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Sundays Girl (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 438 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Lutom Enterprises Pty Ltd
3
1.0
14/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Simon Miller (58)
14/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x So Excited (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
2.8
40/1
J M Cleary
Brodie Loy (57)
40/1
5
2.9
7/1
Luke Pepper
Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
7/1
6
3.1
6/1
N J Osborne
Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
6/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Sydney's Quest (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
4.1
5/1
Steven Cummins
M A Cahill (57.5)
5/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Remarkable Girl (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
8
5.4
40/1
R J Peiti
A Layt (57)
40/1
4m Olympus (AUS) x Hello Cocky (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
Race 5 - Birds Of Fire Wines (Bm57) (2010m)
Class: Benchmark 57 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.22 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Irenic (3)
9/2
Mark Gee
Rachel Hunt (59)
9/2
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Sweet Submission (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Last start: 3 - Goulburn 24/07/2017, Best Western Goulburn (Bm55), 2130m
2
0.2
7/2
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (59.5)
7/2
3
1.0
5/2
Brad Widdup
A Layt (61)
5/2
4
1.2
20/1
M J Smith
Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
20/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Beijing Bound (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
2.0
4/1
G L Woodward
J Penza (61)
4/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Fuji Cee Rocks (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
3.5
80/1
Natalie Jarvis
Ms M Kinny (55)
80/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Nostalgic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
5.3
11/1
F S Cleary
B P Ward (54)
11/1
8
9.3
20/1
Rob Potter
Simon Miller (57)
20/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x My Life (AUS) (Pasakos (USA))
9
21.3
11/1
R and L Price
Peter Wells (56)
11/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 6 - Stonefish International Wines (1210m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.61 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
R and L Price
Peter Wells (57.5)
7/2
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Last start: 12 - Randwick 8/04/2017, Provincial Championships Final, 1400m
Winning siblings: Budderoo Dragon, Budderoo Prince,
2
0.1
11/2
S W Coady
Kristina Rayner (52)
11/2
Lot 14 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$8,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: J Collins
3
1.1
Grasp (10)
20/1
Thomas Lyttle
M Travers (54)
20/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Never Let Go (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
1.4
13/8
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Brodie Loy (60)
13/8
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.7
20/1
F S Cleary
J Penza (54)
20/1
6
6.5
10/1
G P Vella
R Bensley (57)
10/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
20.3
13/4
Paul Murray
Rachel Hunt (59.5)
13/4
5m Krupt (AUS) x In Good Faith (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 7 - Lost Turtle Wines Hcp (C2) (1435m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.43 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Todd Smart
Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
5/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Dabba Dancer (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
Last start: 2 - Narrandera 23/07/2017, Proten T.C. Lee Oam Mem.-Bm60, 1400m
Lot 112 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$9,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: M Murphy
2
0.1
30/1
J W Marzol
S Guymer (54)
30/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Excellent Song (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
3
0.2
9/2
J M Cleary
M A Cahill (57)
9/2
4g Wanted (AUS) x Jewel Theft (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Lot 1548 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
4
0.3
11/1
G G Kirkup
Brock Ryan (54.5)
11/1
5
1.1
20/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
20/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Tongariro (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
6
1.3
6/1
R and L Price
Peter Wells (54.5)
6/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Natural Woman (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
1.8
12/1
Mick Attard
Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
12/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Citiscene (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
2.0
40/1
J W Van Duren
Ms K Adams (54)
40/1
7g Alert (ARG) x In The Clover (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
9
2.5
30/1
R J Peiti
M Travers (54)
30/1
7m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Kenwest (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
10
4.8
15/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (54.5)
15/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Purity (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
11
4.9
Zooks (3)
11/2
G A Tipping
B P Ward (57)
11/2
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Skoozi's Girl (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
12
5.3
15/4
Steven Cummins
Simon Miller (55)
15/4
5m Canny Lad (AUS) x Glove Puppet (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))