MORTLAKE - Saturday, October 29

Race 1 - Mortlake Roadhouse Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.84 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10
Julie Scott
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
9/10
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Afters (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Afterburn, Stand Alone,
2
0.8
30/1
Ms A McGrath
Jordan Childs (57.5)
30/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Hampton (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
1.3
9/1
Mitchell Freedman
Declan Bates (59.5)
9/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Filigree (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
4
3.0
13/2
G R Webb
J Lyon (57.5)
13/2
6m Host (CHI) x Little Angeleena (AUS) (Croatian Hill (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
D J Cannon
Ms K Furness (55.5)
20/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Our Dancing Babe (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
4.7
8/1
Peter Jaques
Chelsea Hall (53.5)
8/1
3f Red Arrow (AUS) x Flautist (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
8.7
50/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55)
50/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
8.9
16/1
Sharna Valli
John Allen (57.5)
16/1
5m El Maggiore (AUS) x Desert Hope (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
9.4
5/1
Scott Barker
Jack Hill (57.5)
5/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Quick Verdict (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Te Mania Angus Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.64 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
Ms J Baker
Melissa Julius (54.5)
9/4
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Night Danza (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Danzdanzdance,
Lot 556 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: R Dowsett
2
1.8
7/1
Ms J Arneill
Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
7/1
7m All Chatter (USA) x World At Her Feet (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
3
3.8
Apito (5)
13/2
G Tobias
J Lyon (57.5)
13/2
5m Strategic (AUS) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
5.5
15/2
Aaron Purcell
Jordan Childs (57)
15/2
3g Congrats (USA) x True Emotions (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
10.2
9/2
Matthew Leek
Jack Hill (59.5)
9/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
11.2
Wanion (4)
30/1
D F Daffy
John Allen (59.5)
30/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Moonsprite (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
7
11.7
8/1
Dane Smith
Ms K Furness (58)
8/1
5g Golden Lake (AUS) x Flippalusion (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
13.0
20/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57.5)
20/1
7m Electronic Zone (USA) x Sulina (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
9
13.5
15/2
G C Strang
C J Parish (57.5)
15/2
5m Globetrotter (USA) x Golden Bow (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
10
15.2
20/1
Angela Taylor-Moy
S Jackson (59.5)
20/1
4g Delzao (AUS) x Loquacious (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 3 - Waremac Electrical Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.76 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
Ms A McGrath
Jordan Childs (57.5)
7/4
4m Host (CHI) x Unbridled Secret (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Winning siblings: Demigod, Huli Jing, South Bay Girl,
2
0.1
25/1
Ms A Shillito
Jack Hill (59.5)
25/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 77 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: B Whyte
3
0.3
4/1
Wayne Walters
S Jackson (59.5)
4/1
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Ethlen (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
Lot 1163 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd$8,000 Res$10,000
4
0.5
5/2
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (59.5)
5/2
4g Strategic (AUS) x Bellistic Miss (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
2.0
Elsaray (10)
6/1
Michael Roebuck
J Lyon (55)
6/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Elsa (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
2.1
30/1
Q J Scott
Ms K Walters (59.5)
30/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Fuji's Revenge (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
2.2
20/1
Chris Calthorpe
C A Robertson (57.5)
20/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Zafair (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
H J Barry
Chelsea Hall (58)
20/1
4g Big Poppa Pump (AUS) x Ruleville (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
8.4
40/1
Ms J Arneill
Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
40/1
10
11.2
20/1
Aaron Purcell
John Allen (59.5)
20/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Lustrum (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
Race 4 - Mortlake Premix Concrete-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.16 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10
Dean Krongold
Jordan Childs (56.5)
9/10
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Alrosa (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
Winning siblings: Leicameares,
2
0.5
6/1
J A McLean
S Jackson (59)
6/1
9g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bisraami (AUS) (Raami (GB))
3
2.0
2/1
Ms J Baker
Melissa Julius (53.5)
2/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Sweet Epic (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 1832 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: John Haywood
Lot 894 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.4
80/1
Kaye Edwards
Declan Bates (55)
80/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Spectrums Quest (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
4.9
80/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
J Lyon (55)
80/1
6m Danzero (AUS) x Shelmerdine (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
6
5.0
20/1
I F Nolte
Jack Hill (55)
20/1
9m Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Musk Lime (USA) (Private Account (USA))
7
5.2
9/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55)
9/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Ethlen (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
8
11.2
40/1
H J Barry
Chelsea Hall (53.5)
40/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Quietly Does It (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 5 - Midfield Group (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:06.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Acaju (5)
15/2
Ms C Graesser
Melissa Julius (56)
15/2
6g New Approach (IRE) x Cajou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Allergic, Korma, Yulong Peento,
2
1.0
60/1
Kaye Edwards
Chelsea Hall (53.5)
60/1
3
1.1
13/8
K T Bourke
C A Robertson (59.5)
13/8
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Spy Valley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
2.1
6/1
D K Weir
John Allen (60.5)
6/1
4h Strategic (AUS) x Sienna Diamond (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.8
13/2
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (59)
13/2
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Picalero (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
6
3.0
14/1
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (59.5)
14/1
7
3.2
13/4
D F Daffy
J Lyon (58)
13/4
5g Pentire (GB) x Double Babu (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.5
40/1
B I Stanaway
C J Parish (55)
40/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Paris Intrigue (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
9
12.5
14/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (55)
14/1
9g Manner Hill (AUS) x Knucklemania (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
10
13.2
100/1
S R Fisher
Ms K Furness (53.5)
100/1
9g Clangalang (AUS) x Blevita (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Race 6 - Moyne Shire Mortlake Cup-Bm78 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:04.34
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
P W McKenna
Chelsea Hall (53.5)
13/2
5g Street Hero (USA) x Tweezers (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Run For Success,
2
0.2
1/2
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
1/2
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Shibina (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
3
3.7
Lingo (5)
30/1
C A Conron
J Lyon (55)
30/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Jargon (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 12 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
4.7
14/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (55.5)
14/1
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Dashing Oberon (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
4.8
9/2
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55)
9/2
7g Istidaad (USA) x Coco (AUS) (Shalford (IRE))
6
7.0
20/1
Ms A Shillito
Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
20/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Dame Meghna (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
7
12.0
30/1
Symon Wilde
C J Parish (55)
30/1
8m Elvstroem (AUS) x Flying De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Sungold Milk (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.08 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
Daniel Bowman
Melissa Julius (58)
9/4
6m Magnus (AUS) x Champagne Miss (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 290 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: M Trust
2
0.8
4/1
Dane Smith
John Allen (59)
4/1
3
3.3
9/2
L C Kiernan
C J Parish (55)
9/2
Lot 97 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
4.7
16/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55)
16/1
5
5.0
60/1
B I Stanaway
Ms R Mangan (55)
60/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Starenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
6.3
5/1
D J Connors
Declan Bates (56.5)
5/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Sea Frolic (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
7.0
8/1
J A McLean
Jack Hill (60)
8/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Alijactay (AUS) (Wiganthorpe (IRE))
8
7.8
15/2
R K Carnes
J Lyon (56)
15/2
9m Lacryma Cristi (IRE) x Bercardee Queen (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
9
7.9
30/1
H J Barry
Chelsea Hall (57)
30/1
9g Shagny (USA) x Glow Set (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
10
9.6
40/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (57)
40/1
6g Istidaad (USA) x Fashion (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))