HOBART - Saturday, November 18

Race 1 - Hype Tv Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.21 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
Ms T Mollross
C Newitt (56.5)
2/1
5m Danzero (AUS) x My Fancy (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
2
1.0
11/8
Max Cowen
Shuji Amano (57)
11/8
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Harlequins (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
3
3.5
25/1
Adrian Duggan
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
25/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Steffi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
4.3
8/1
Ms R Mangan
Ms R Mangan (56.5)
8/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Rising Art (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
5
5.6
8/1
K P Hamilton
Teagan Voorham (55.5)
8/1
5g Way Off (AUS) x Cool Breeze (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
7.1
15/1
P H Luttrell
Sherry Barr (54.5)
15/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.3
Berbent (13)
66/1
Nicole Luttrell
C Luttrell (58.5)
66/1
5g Incumbent (AUS) x Faber (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
8
10.6
11/1
G S White
B Muhcu (57)
11/1
9
11.6
40/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
T Baker (56.5)
40/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Vivre La Nett (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
10
34.6
100/1
W N McShane
Boris Thornton (55)
100/1
3f Matsqui (AUS) x Starsimp (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
Race 2 - Raine & Horne Commercial Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.41 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
L, D and T Wells
C Newitt (57)
5/2
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Cricket, Gee Gees Punter,
2
3.5
2/5
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (55)
2/5
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Annie's Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
3
9.0
16/1
S Gandy
A Ismadi (55.5)
16/1
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x The Cry (AUS) (Eire (NZ))
4
13.8
11/1
S Gandy
T Baker (55)
11/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Pretty Jessica (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
20.3
20/1
Cameron Thompson
Boris Thornton (55)
20/1
2f Needs Further (AUS) x Buzzing Along (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
Race 3 - Raine & Horne Kingston Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.49 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
R T Carr
Sigrid Carr (55)
9/2
Winning siblings: Because,
2
0.4
4/7
Scott Brunton
D Pires (57)
4/7
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Morell (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Lot 12 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Scott Brunton
3
1.9
300/1
Ms R Mangan
Teagan Voorham (55.5)
300/1
4g Host (CHI) x Perilous Princess (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Lot 167 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
2.4
15/1
Ms T Mollross
T Baker (57)
15/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Veloce Cavallo (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
5
2.5
100/1
J E Hill
Chris Graham (56.5)
100/1
7g Matsqui (AUS) x Deb's Pride (AUS) (Loosen Up (USA))
6
2.6
16/1
L, D and T Wells
Boris Thornton (55.5)
16/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Dash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
2.8
11/1
Ms T Mollross
Shuji Amano (56.5)
11/1
5m Ruwi (GB) x Mighty Assunta (AUS) (Crafty C. T. (USA))
8
4.8
16/1
Raymond Worbey
B Muhcu (56.5)
16/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Berryland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.3
12/1
R J Keys
J Maskiell (57)
12/1
10
8.3
100/1
Ms A Watling
A Ismadi (55)
100/1
7m Masterpiece (ARG) x Chikka (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
11
8.4
150/1
Ms H Paul
Sherry Barr (54.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Rogerson & Birch Surv. (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.35 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8
Scott Brunton
Teagan Voorham (60.5)
13/8
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Arapeho (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
Winning siblings: Arapid Squaw, Frog In A Pond, Red Willow,
Lot 5 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $20000
2
2.0
5/4
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
B McCoull (57.5)
5/4
6m Elvstroem (AUS) x On Par (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 11 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Liverpool Farm, Strathbogie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
6.8
13/2
Tegan Keys
J Maskiell (58)
13/2
Lot 31 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: VICKI RHIND RACING
4
8.8
15/1
Brendan McShane
Sigrid Carr (57)
15/1
6g Host (CHI) x Quite The Lady (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
10.6
6/1
Cameron Thompson
Boris Thornton (58)
6/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Firm (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 5 - Raine & Horne Sorell Plate-C1 (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.13 (39.18)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (57)
11/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Pottery (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: No Shame, Proudest Moment,
Lot 442 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: B Campbell
Lot 184 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.0
15/2
R T Carr
T Baker (57)
15/2
3
3.5
25/1
J F Luttrell
Teagan Voorham (54)
25/1
Lot 279 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: Passed $ 1,500 / Reserve $ 2,000
4
4.8
66/1
J F Luttrell
C Luttrell (59)
66/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Luvscay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
4.9
11/1
S Gandy
A Ismadi (56.5)
11/1
3c Americain (USA) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
5.0
9/1
P H Luttrell
B McCoull (59)
9/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Kaybeejay (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
6.5
50/1
Ms A Fulton
B Muhcu (57)
50/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Liberty Parade (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
6.6
7/4
R T Carr
Sigrid Carr (58)
7/4
3g Americain (USA) x Chikka (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
9
9.6
10/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (59)
10/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
18.9
11/1
Cameron Thompson
Boris Thornton (59)
11/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Queen Rania (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
11
19.4
60/1
J F Luttrell
Sherry Barr (57)
60/1
12
52.4
11/1
Christie Burt
J Maskiell (57)
11/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Meddler (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
13
53.2
Zimp (13)
200/1
W N McShane
Shuji Amano (57)
200/1
4g Matsqui (AUS) x Starsimp (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
Race 6 - Tony Carrick Vase (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.77 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Derasa (3)
5/2
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (57)
5/2
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Jesting (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Newhart,
Lot 176 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$39,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Paul Willetts
2
0.2
11/2
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (59)
11/2
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Vivre La Nett (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
2.2
8/11
R T Carr
T Baker (57.5)
8/11
3g Your Song (AUS) x Kats Clause (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
4
2.7
40/1
S Gandy
A Ismadi (54)
40/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Annie's Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
5
3.7
66/1
D A Miller
Chris Graham (54.5)
66/1
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Darcenell (AUS) (Tailings (USA))
6
3.9
30/1
Adam Trinder
D Pires (54)
30/1
7
4.4
50/1
Ms R Mangan
B Muhcu (54)
50/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Sorell Miss (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
8
5.4
40/1
G J McCulloch
J Maskiell (56)
40/1
3c Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Fasig (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
9
5.6
16/1
Ms R Mangan
Ms R Mangan (54)
16/1
Race 7 - Raine & Horne East. Shore-Bm62 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.97 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
20/1
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (58)
20/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Tasmanian Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Blackberry Rose, Zatacla,
Lot 122 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,500
Vendor: Aceland Stud
Buyer: VANESSA MEDHURST
2
2.8
Boart (9)
16/1
J F Luttrell
C Luttrell (57.5)
16/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Boendso (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
3
3.3
9/4
Scott Brunton
D Pires (58.5)
9/4
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
3.8
7/2
Tegan Keys
J Maskiell (58)
7/2
5
4.0
9/2
Raymond Worbey
C Newitt (59)
9/2
6m Tough Speed (USA) x Strathmore Luck (AUS) (Strathmore Lad (AUS))
6
8.0
30/1
J E Hill
B Muhcu (56)
30/1
7
8.1
25/1
S Gandy
Shuji Amano (54.5)
25/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Disappearing Jewel (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
9.9
13/2
R T Carr
T Baker (58.5)
13/2
6m Dreamscape (AUS) x Kats Clause (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
9
13.2
16/1
S Gandy
Chantal Willis (59)
16/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
16.2
80/1
Rowan Hamer
Chris Graham (52.5)
80/1
4m West Quest (CAN) x Mascarene (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
17.0
100/1
Nicole Luttrell
Ms R Mangan (54.5)
100/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Unrocel Gem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
25.0
15/1
G S White
A Ismadi (59)
15/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Star Rose (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Race 8 - Raine & Horne Hobart (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.55 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
Adrian Duggan
T Baker (57)
6/1
7g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Shield Maiden (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 154 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: P Maher
Lot 157 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed $ 7,500 / Reserve $ 8,000
2
1.3
15/8
Scott Brunton
A Ismadi (59)
15/8
6g God's Own (AUS) x Thoressa (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 92 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$5,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: D Noonan
Lot 164 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: David Noonan Racing, Stawell, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.1
11/4
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (56)
11/4
5g Wordsmith (AUS) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
4.2
12/1
Ms A Fulton
Chris Graham (55.5)
12/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Regal Rachel (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
5
4.5
11/1
Max Cowen
Shuji Amano (59.5)
11/1
8g Host (CHI) x Alazeya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
5.3
13/2
Tegan Keys
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
13/2
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Silver And Roses (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
10.1
60/1
T W Evans
Ms R Mangan (54)
60/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Stand By Your Man (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
8
16.1
8/1
Rowan Hamer
D Pires (54.5)
8/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Aden (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))