BENALLA - Sunday, March 18

Race 1 - Burtons Iga Euroa Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.75 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Tony McEvoy
Zac Spain (58)
9/2
3g Commands (AUS) x Port Isabel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Balaklava 13/09/2017, Bardrill Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Laguna Vista, Tall Tale,
Lot 272 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.3
Skelm (6)
20/1
T D Kelly
Ms L J Meech (58)
20/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
2.8
13/4
D L Freedman
J Noonan (58)
13/4
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Pilbara Sand (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 506 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
Lot 6 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$140,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.9
13/4
Brent Stanley
Lachlan King (56.5)
13/4
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Vanilla Sky (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.6
11/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56)
11/4
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
5.3
25/1
Luke Oliver
D Moor (56)
25/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
7
6.1
20/1
Jason Manning
Ms A Masters (56)
20/1
3f Shinzig (AUS) x Dyers Pass (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
8
10.1
60/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (54.5)
60/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Light Express (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
12.6
15/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Jack Hill (58)
15/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Censibelle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 2 - Lindsay Park Racing Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.35 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
Luke Oliver
D Moor (56.5)
3/1
Last start: 4 - Swan Hill 2/03/2018, Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate, 1200m
Lot 389 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: E Steel
2
0.4
6/1
Jamie Edwards
Jack Hill (56.5)
6/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Viva La Brom (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
3
0.8
9/2
C Heywood
J Noonan (56.5)
9/2
4m Benfica (AUS) x Unveiled (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.1
11/4
J E and C Ledger
B Rawiller (58.5)
11/4
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Limoncelli (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.3
15/1
Lesia Masnyj
D Schmitt (58.5)
15/1
6
2.4
25/1
S S Cunningham
Lachlan King (57)
25/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Gold Change (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
7
3.7
25/1
J D Pearson
Ms G Cartwright (57)
25/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Grey Gem (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
3.9
40/1
Ms R Hoysted
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
40/1
9
4.6
16/1
Sylvia Thompson
Tahlia Hope (55)
16/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Myshinycash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
10
4.7
14/1
Damien Rideout
Ms A Masters (56.5)
14/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Hot Sands (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
11
11.7
16/1
Kieran McDonagh
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
16/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Rained In (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Race 3 - Shire Of Strathbogie Mdn Plate (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.62 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Ms W Kelly
Ms L J Meech (56)
5/2
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Fantagonal (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Yarra Glen 24/02/2018, De Bortoli Mdn Plate, 1514m
2
0.8
2/1
Michael Costa
J Noonan (58.5)
2/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Liza (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 397 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Moody Racing P/L
3
2.1
30/1
Sylvia Thompson
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
30/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lujacool (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
4
3.5
11/1
S S Cunningham
Lachlan King (57)
11/1
5
9.5
12/1
Ms L Applewaite
D Moor (56)
12/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Jazzella (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
10.7
100/1
N J Dyer
Lee Smith (58.5)
100/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Dove Lake (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
13.0
Bento (8)
100/1
G F Sewell
Ms J Payne (56.5)
100/1
5m Delzao (AUS) x Just For Profit (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
13.7
Jaecar (6)
150/1
G J Colvin
B Murphy (58)
150/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Campfire Stories (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
15.7
11/1
P A Sweeney
Zac Spain (58.5)
11/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Falzina (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 4 - Dpr Insurance (Bm64) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.52 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
Russell Osborne
B Rawiller (58.5)
6/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
Last start: 2 - Wangaratta 4/03/2018, Mason Park Funerals (Bm64), 1590m
Winning siblings: Falcon Rubi, Typhoon Rubi,
2
2.3
9/4
T Busuttin and N Young
Zac Spain (58.5)
9/4
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 431 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
10/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
W Egan (56)
10/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Missinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 658 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr CR McCarroll
Lot 55 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Fencourt Lodge
Buyer: Hope Racing
4
9.4
11/8
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (59)
11/8
3g Helmet (AUS) x Our Cougette (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
18.4
13/2
D L Freedman
D Moor (58.5)
13/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sicile (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
6
18.7
60/1
Ms J Duncan
Harry Grace (57)
60/1
7m Host (CHI) x Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
98.7
15/1
C Heywood
J Noonan (61.5)
15/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Scandalous (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Race 5 - Steph Ryan (Bm58) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.30 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Rhyola (4)
9/4
P Morgan
D Moor (59.5)
9/4
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Up'n'doing (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Wangaratta 3/03/2018, Lekeal Builders Hcp (58), 1400m
Winning siblings: Roweiner, Senor Carlos,
Lot 251 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Peter Morgan/Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
0.1
20/1
Bryan Maher
Lachlan King (55.5)
20/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Miss Tabitha (AUS) (Tabkir (USA))
3
0.3
11/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (59)
11/2
Lot 170 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Lakeview Resources
4
1.5
5/2
Brent Stanley
B Rawiller (61)
5/2
3g Your Song (AUS) x Express Street (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
5
1.9
11/1
Ms R Hoysted
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
11/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Make Mine Music (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
Sylvia Thompson
Tahlia Hope (54.5)
20/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Amazing Daisy (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
7
2.5
16/1
G J Colvin
B Murphy (57)
16/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Marie Rambert (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
8
2.7
3/1
C Heywood
J Noonan (59.5)
3/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Penny Run Fast (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 6 - McDonalds Euroa Cup (Bm70) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.34 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (53.5)
15/8
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Bay Miss (AUS) (Bevoul (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Bendigo 13/03/2018, Hygain (Bm78), 1400m
Winning siblings: Dazzle Doof, Mcconnor,
2
0.1
5/4
Patrick Payne
Michael Poy (57.5)
5/4
4g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Lot 447 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.6
8/1
C Heywood
J Noonan (58)
8/1
4
2.6
13/2
R W Green
Lachlan King (59)
13/2
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Melodramas (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
6.1
50/1
C J Davis
Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
50/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
6
6.3
11/2
M D Nyhan
Zac Spain (58)
11/2
4g Pins (AUS) x Baas (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.22 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1
R Tait
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
2/1
Last start: 3 - Kilmore 1/02/2018, Carlton Draught (Bm58), 1212m
Winning siblings: Entre Nous,
2
0.2
5/1
M A Kropp
D Moor (57.5)
5/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fletching (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
1.0
6/1
B J Jones
Nathan Punch (59)
6/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Appear (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 561 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$160,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
Lot 456 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.1
14/1
G J Colvin
B Murphy (61.5)
14/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Kapvalante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
5
1.9
15/2
N E Loy
Ms J Payne (59.5)
15/2
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Unzipped (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
2.0
40/1
E J Bourke
J Keating (57.5)
40/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Otama (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
2.1
4/1
L J Lake
Tahlia Hope (59.5)
4/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Smytzer's Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
2.3
30/1
Peter Smith
Ms A Bryan (58)
30/1
7g Masterprint (AUS) x Thrace (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
9
3.0
9/1
Lesia Masnyj
D Schmitt (58)
9/1
10
4.3
Armona (5)
30/1
Peter Smith
W Egan (60.5)
30/1
10g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lady Of Aragon (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))