ASCOT - Saturday, December 30

Race 1 - Sterling Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.47 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Touched (10)
2/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (54.5)
2/1
3f Scandal Keeper (USA) x Fey Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Star,
Lot 308 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
2
0.5
9/2
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (58)
9/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Away Ye Go (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
Lot 155 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Dion Luciani
3
0.8
6/1
Kieran McDonagh
L Newman (56)
6/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Absolute Cracker (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
Lot 341 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$29,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm, North Dandalup, WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
4
4.0
10/1
Ivan Haggerty
S McGruddy (58)
10/1
5
5.0
12/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Lady Regal (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
6
6.0
20/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (56)
20/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Queen Dido (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
6.5
12/1
Rhys Radford
Ms L Staples (56.5)
12/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x All Friared Up (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
7.3
50/1
Brock Lewthwaite
C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
50/1
9
8.0
6/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (54.5)
6/1
10
9.8
100/1
Ms T Rodwell
Ryan Hill (58)
100/1
5g Numerous Times (CAN) x Albani (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
11
12.3
50/1
D R Harrison
S Parnham (58)
50/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Laventour (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
12
17.0
66/1
R C McPherson
J Brown (54.5)
66/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Saracen Star (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.61 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (54.5)
13/2
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Pearlesque (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Friaresque,
Lot 85 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
2
0.5
9/4
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56.5)
9/4
3g War Chant (USA) x Catzeel (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 256 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
1.3
16/1
Kieran McDonagh
Jarrad Noske (56)
16/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Cause Galantes (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
1.5
Aconite (12)
4/1
Brett Pope
Mollie Clark (51.5)
4/1
3f Discorsi (AUS) x Truancy (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (56.5)
8/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Ishinca (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
6
5.3
66/1
Brock Lewthwaite
C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
66/1
3f He's A Decoy (IRE) x Winalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
20/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Sanabresa (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
5.8
30/1
Adam Fairey
M Autier (56.5)
30/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Sharufa (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
9
6.0
14/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (54.5)
14/1
3f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Bantry Bay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
7.0
8/1
Ms M Tyson
Brodie Kirby (55)
8/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Tangram (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
7.8
40/1
B V Watkins
J Whiting (56.5)
40/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Flashy Doll (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
8.0
100/1
Jarrad Humphries
Alan Kennedy (58)
100/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Taolani (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
13
9.5
80/1
F R Kersley
D Staeck (58)
80/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Hepburn Rose (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
14
10.0
12/1
G L Carige
T Turner (58)
12/1
Race 3 - Get The Tabtouch (Rs0ly) (2150m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.57 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/1
Holly Locke
M Autier (55)
6/1
6g Black Tom (AUS) x Evident Storm (AUS) (Battle Hawk (NZ))
2
2.5
7/1
N Parker
C Johnston-Porter (56)
7/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Wild Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 249 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
3
2.7
5/4
A G Durrant
Maddison Brown (56)
5/4
Lot 750 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Durrant Racing
4
3.8
12/1
G McTaggart
J Whiting (55)
12/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Opal Nera (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
4.0
4/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (57)
4/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Born With Wings (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
6
6.5
20/1
Gavin Foster
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.5
12/1
Ms J Mitchell
Brodie Kirby (52.5)
12/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Irish Rumour (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Perth Cup New Year's Day (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.10 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/1
D L Morton
Chris Parnham (56)
2/1
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Lady Jeumont (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Our Mate Charlie,
2
0.5
15/8
L Smith
D Staeck (59)
15/8
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Zumanity (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 622 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / L Smith
3
0.8
12/1
G P Poletti
S O'Donnell (57)
12/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Sentsky (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
4
1.0
6/1
B V Watkins
Jarrad Noske (57)
6/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Paretsky (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
1.2
11/1
G C Ballantyne
C Johnston-Porter (56)
11/1
6
3.0
25/1
Fenella Martin
T Turner (59)
25/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Nomunnofun (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
7
3.5
100/1
I S Glading
L Newman (56)
100/1
6g De Troy (ARG) x Bibiani (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
8
4.0
8/1
M J Nelson
Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
8/1
4g Gio Ponti (USA) x Lady Lavenham (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
4.1
50/1
N W Pateman
J Brown (55.5)
50/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Wifi (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
10
10.5
60/1
Nakita Barber
Ryan Hill (58)
60/1
4h So You Think (NZ) x Promptness (USA) (Eddington (USA))
Race 5 - Amelia Park Beef (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.38 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/2
Ms R L Williams
Jarrad Noske (57)
13/2
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pattie Me Lass (AUS) (Lords A Leaping (NZ))
2
2.8
16/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
16/1
Lot 200 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: David Harrison
3
2.9
8/1
L Smith
D Staeck (57)
8/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Windstruck (CAN) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Lot 199 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA) / Lindsey Smith
4
4.5
7/4
S J Rowe
P Knuckey (55.5)
7/4
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Giverny (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
4.8
6/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (59.5)
6/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Sultry Song (USA) (Sultry Song (USA))
6
5.0
9/2
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (56)
9/2
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x May Serene (AUS) (Lord Dane (AUS))
7
5.3
10/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
M Autier (57)
10/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
9.8
60/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (55)
60/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Public Perception (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
16.8
40/1
P W McLeod
P Carbery (58)
40/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
10
17.5
30/1
G and A Williams
Chris Parnham (57)
30/1
3g Americain (USA) x Apologies (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Seacorp Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.45 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/4
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (59)
7/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Wiener (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 251 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,350,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / Coolmore / Stonestreet Stables
2
0.5
10/1
Brett Pope
Mollie Clark (54)
10/1
4m Passenger (AUS) x Guepard (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
3
1.0
15/2
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (57)
15/2
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Misguiding (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.5
10/1
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (58.5)
10/1
4g Saxon (AUS) x Faslizan (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
2.5
4/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (54.5)
4/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Cool Zero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
2.6
7/2
R F Brown
D Staeck (56.5)
7/2
3f Rogano (AUS) x Vexillum (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
3.5
Chaser (9)
50/1
G C Ballantyne
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
50/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Avante (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
4.3
Kamiko (4)
80/1
Kieran McDonagh
Maddison Brown (54)
80/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Melee (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
9
4.5
100/1
S J Rowe
P Knuckey (58)
100/1
10
9.0
66/1
J G Pike
T Turner (55.5)
66/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - D'Orsogna Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.95 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
8/1
5m Discorsi (AUS) x Zedriffic (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vagabond Boy, Zedstorm,
Lot 203 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: David Harrison
2
0.4
3/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
3/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x All Keyed Up (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 346 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance, WA
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $25,000
3
0.7
5/1
Ms P Wagg
Chris Parnham (56.5)
5/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Strudel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
1.0
11/2
Adam Fairey
Ryan Hill (58)
11/2
5m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Hialeah Star (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
1.5
7/2
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (58.5)
7/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Centro Gal (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
2.9
14/1
G C Ballantyne
Maddison Brown (52.5)
14/1
5g My Atacanta (IRE) x Protectress (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
7
3.0
20/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
20/1
8
3.1
30/1
G J McPherson
D Staeck (56)
30/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x Gunalda (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
3.2
25/1
D Miller
C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
25/1
5m Fath (USA) x Let Her Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
10
5.8
100/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (55.5)
100/1
11
6.8
30/1
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey (58)
30/1
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Mystery Metal (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
12
6.9
40/1
D R Harrison
L Newman (57.5)
40/1
4r Vital Equine (IRE) x Queen Peg (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
21.3
150/1
T N Pike
T Turner (55.5)
150/1
5h Scandal Keeper (USA) x Dance Studio (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Devil's Lair Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.06 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
F R Kersley
Mollie Clark (57)
7/2
2
0.1
15/1
D R Harrison
L Newman (56)
15/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Mythique (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 607 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Lex Piper
3
0.2
6/1
Meryl Hayley
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
6/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Motion Pictures (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
4
0.8
10/1
B Wilkinson
D Staeck (57)
10/1
5m Viscount (AUS) x Poziere (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
5
2.0
9/1
Cynthia Larson-Robinson
S McGruddy (55)
9/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Scoop (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
2.3
14/1
A G Durrant
Ryan Hill (60)
14/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Shibuya (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
2.5
11/1
D R Harrison
Randy Tan (58.5)
11/1
8
3.3
6/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (55.5)
6/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Paymistress (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
3.8
8/1
D L Morton
Kate Witten (54.5)
8/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Leitmotif (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
4.0
Medom (8)
25/1
Ms F Scott
P Knuckey (55.5)
25/1
11
5.3
12/1
P and M Giadresco
Chris Parnham (55)
12/1
12
5.8
Fremond (13)
30/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (54.5)
30/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fiddly (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
8.3
100/1
Ivan Haggerty
S Parnham (54)
100/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Capayla (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))