Past Week's Unraced Trial Report
Breednet - Friday February 8

This week’s barrier trial report on the older unraced horses for the past week – all unraced triallers with breeding and sale data.

NSW

Grafton - 07/02/2019
Heat 1
3 - Bella's Choice - T G Payne (3f Conleys Choice x Kristabella)
5 - Long Tall Glasses - Wayne S Lawson (3g Swift Alliance x Bellequalo)
6 - Princess Consort - Stirling Osland (3f Monaco Consul x Haughty)
7 - Looking At Time - Mick O'Neill (3c Frisco View x Probation)

Randwick - 07/02/2019
Heat 3
8 - Wagga Wagga - J A O'Shea (4m Lawman x Pepiniere)
9 - Suitor - G Waterhouse & A Bott (3c Medaglia D'Oro x Rose Of Kentucky) Inglis Australian Easter PI
Heat 8
1 - Bring Glory - J A O'Shea (3c Sebring x Northern Glory) Inglis Australian Easter $160,000
5 - My Tunes - A J Cummings (3g Your Song x Beauty Watch) MM Gold Coast $125,000
6 - Guards Red - P & P Snowden (3c Sebring x Crimson Reign) MM Gold Coast PI
7 - Nemingah - E O'Rourke & M Freedman (3g Nom Du Jeu x Dubai Belle)
Heat 9
7 - Exrocka - J A O'Shea (3f Shamexpress x New Age Rocka) MM Gold Coast $130,000
Heat 10
1 - Great Looker - Peter Robl (4m Big Brown x Formermissuniverse)
4 - Road To Blue Sky - A J Cummings (4h Road To Rock x Dhariat)
5 - McGraw - A J Cummings (4g High Chaparral x La Souvenir) Inglis Australian Easter $400,000
Heat 15
7 - Miss Anabanana - G Waterhouse & A Bott (3f Redoute's Choice x Anabarbarian) Inglis Australian Easter $320,000
Heat 16
7 - Pinup Miss - G Waterhouse & A Bott (3f Al Maher x Cymaron)
8 - Del Punto - J & G Lee (3f Benfica x Star Fontaine)
Heat 17
1 - Vermont - G Waterhouse & A Bott (3g Exceed And Excel x Snowdrift) Inglis Australian Easter $225,000
2 - Convey - G Waterhouse & A Bott (4m Reset x Heriz) Inglis Australian Easter Session 2 PI
3 - Freedom Rock - A & E Cummings (3c Fastnet Rock x Koonoomoo) MM Gold Coast $80,000
4 - Unimagineable - A J Cummings (5m Myboycharlie x Zobeide) MM Gold Coast Book 2 $13,000

Wyong - 05/02/2019
Heat 2
2 - Pacific Legend - Matthew Vella (4g Ocean Park x Eloa) Inglis Australian Easter $270,000
4 - Unforgettable - D I Atkins (3f Your Song x Gymea Lily)
Heat 3
5 - Sebonna - Ms K Waugh (3g Sebring x Epona Princess) MM National $250,000
Heat 4
4 - Ipsum - Ms K Waugh (3g Poet's Voice x Throne Inn) MM National $130,000
8 - Fairlight - K A Lees (4g Lope De Vega x Flaming Song)
Heat 13
1 - Rifles - B A Partelle (3c Smart Missile x Senora) Inglis Scone $30,000
2 - Serbelloni - P M Perry (3g Snitzel x Guelder) Inglis Premier $180,000
4 - Patagonian - P M Perry (3c Dream Ahead x Little Black Fish) Inglis Classic $130,000
5 - Mr Sensible - Ms K Gavenlock (3g High Chaparral x Sensasis)
Heat 14
1 - Bobby's Give Away - R H Holloway (3g May'haab x Julelinda)
2 - Magnalane - D Lane (3g Magnus x Songbird Lane)
3 - Aytobe - B A Partelle (3g Bullet Train x Hitchhike) Inglis Classic $65,000
4 - Swordsman - P M Perry (3g Good Journey x Tapenade)
6 - Pharoah De Lago - K J Miller (4g Statue Of Liberty x Stargate)
Heat 15
0 - Bellerocka Miss - K A Lees (3f Rothesay x Banabolda)
1 - Strawb - Ms K Gavenlock (3f Fastnet Rock x Joy Toy)
2 - Smokin' Quartz - J N Englebrecht (4m Tickets x Elegance)
6 - Passion Princess - P M Perry (3f Foxwedge x Treadmill)
Heat 16
2 - Lightning Ally - Ms K Gavenlock (3f Magic Albert x Lightning Cross)
4 - Alam Mo Na - K A Lees (3f High Chaparral x Queen Of The Hill)

Ballina - 04/02/2019
Heat 1
5 - Ardini Rose - T W McCarthy (4m Bernardini x Courrier De Coeur)

Warwick Farm - 04/02/2019
Heat 2
1 - More Than A Horse - M, W & J Hawkes (3g More Than Ready x Xandretta) MM National $380,000
4 - Is That So - Joseph Pride (3c So You Think x La Remlap) Inglis Classic $85,000
8 - Urban Yankee - C E Conners (3c Americain x Justforlife)
9 - All Style - G D Hickman (3f Pierro x Green Roller) Inglis Classic $55,000
10 - Queen Liz - Bjorn Baker (3f Pierro x Queens Plaza) MM National $6,000
Heat 12
3 - Mojito - R A Freedman (3f Uncle Mo x My Cookie Monster)
6 - Foliage - David Pfieffer (3f Lope De Vega x Callitris)
7 - Danae - James Cummings (3f Animal Kingdom x Miss Mycenae)
Heat 13
3 - On The Floor - Adam Wadick (3f Sepoy x Cloud Song) MM Gold Coast PI
4 - Our Blue Moon - Matthew Vella (3f Trusting x Blue Princess) Inglis Scone PI
7 - Kirkcaldy - J M Austin (3f Epaulette x Balwearie)
8 - Dance Hall Girl - T R Martin (3f Dream Ballad x Kiss 'n' Tale)
Heat 14
5 - County Tipperary - Joseph Pride (3g Artie Schiller x Assertiveness) Inglis Premier $120,000
7 - Fear Of The Dark - J A Shoard (3g Turffontein x Frustration) Inglis VOBIS Gold $24,000
Heat 15
4 - Mikhail - G Portelli (3c Redoute's Choice x Vishneva) MM Gold Coast $200,000
5 - Trigger - James Cummings (3g Medaglia D'Oro x Celts)
7 - Tezoff - S B Hill (3c Zoffany x Looney Lill) MM Gold Coast Book 2 PI

Dubbo - 03/02/2019
Heat 2
1 - Nitro Star - David J Smith (3c Star Witness x Bellivia)
3 - Off The Roof - Kody Nestor (3f Benfica x Bitzon)
4 - Total Wipeout - David J Smith (3g Fubu x Mollybegood)
5 - Tickets For Teena - Dar Lunn (4m Tickets x Teena Maree)
6 - Musselwhite - M J Lunn (3g Myboycharlie x Ready My Sienna)
7 - Just Momentous - Kylie Kennedy (3f Uncle Mo x Just Pamela)

QLD

Deagon - 05/02/2019
Heat 5
7 - Miss Bardot - T D Gillespie (3f Wanted x Carcassonne) MM National PI
Heat 6
1 - Back The Rock - D J Bougoure (4g Fastnet Rock x Lectrice)
2 - Ramrod - M J Dunn (3g Pierro x Never Forget) MM National PI
6 - Reward Seeker - M J Dunn (4g Reward For Effort x Madam Bubbles)
7 - Resounding - Ben Ahrens (3f Hidden Dragon x Ten Flutes)
Heat 7
1 - Ser Ser Schon - M J Dunn (4m Benfica x Angelic Dream)
2 - Mister Magnusifent - Ben Ahrens (3g Magnus x Jester Rumble)
5 - Sauerkraut - Ben Ahrens (4g Duke Of Marmalade x Shenia)

TAS

Longford - 05/02/2019
Heat 4
1 - Alinjer - I D Hay (3g Turffontein x Lavnova)
2 - Sheorta - Bill Ryan (3f Wanted x Ehor) MM Tasmanian $12,500
3 - Terrific Torri - G J McCulloch (3f Cardinal Virtue x Western Torri) MM Tasmanian $3,500
4 - Sanction King - Barry Campbell (3g Reward For Effort x Zillion Roses)
6 - Ballantrae - Marion Dalco (3g Stinchar x Chiming)
7 - Stellartie - G J McCulloch (3f Artie Schiller x Peacock Sally)
Heat 5
1 - Miss Myrtle - Adam Trinder (3f Fighting Sun x Speedy Sky) MM Tasmanian PI

Hobart Inside - 04/02/2019
Heat 1
1 - Our Declaration - S Gandy (3f Declaration Of War x Operetta Lass)
2 - Our Rossa - S Gandy (3f Testa Rossa x Arwen Ace)
Heat 3
2 - Cillavedo - Paul Medhurst (6m Azevedo x Jungle Echo)

VIC

Cranbourne Training - 04/02/2019
Heat 8
2 - Taksu - C Maher & D Eustace (3g Equiano x Raining) MM Gold Coast PI
3 - Props - G Eurell (3g Reward For Effort x Proper Lines)
4 - Kaluapapa - C Maher & D Eustace (3g Canford Cliffs x Mambo Lady) Inglis Premier $50,000
5 - King Manuka - G M Begg (3g Not A Single Doubt x Up In Lights)
6 - Noir Jack - Gavin Bedggood (3g Skilled x Camomile) Inglis VOBIS Gold $16,000
10 - King Roger - A & J Williams (3g Swiss Ace x Ballyalla) MM National $100,000
11 - Colonel Mordaunt - A & J Williams (3g Zoffany x Beslissen) Inglis Classic $65,000
12 - Snow Creek - Peter Gelagotis (3g Moshe x Love Valley) Inglis VOBIS Gold $46,000
13 - Foxtrot Mo - K M Keys (3g Uncle Mo x Sierra Vista) Inglis Classic $28,000
Heat 9
1 - Taarank - M S Hibbs (3g Equiano x Final Stretch) Inglis Classic $23,000
4 - Please Rise - C Maher & D Eustace (3c Star Witness x Modern Etiquette) Inglis Premier $90,000
6 - Rock Pearl - Henry Dwyer (3g O'Reilly x The Pearler) NZB Select $80,000
7 - Trophy Cabinet - A & J Williams (3g Showcasing x Valderama) NZB Select $60,000
Heat 10
9 - Bush Magic - D T O'Brien (3f Denman x Dance On Air)
Heat 11
5 - Lage - D T O'Brien (3f Savabeel x Black Belt) NZB Premier PI
7 - Eliabella - R D Griffiths (3f Camelot x Ajamais) Inglis Premier $140,000
Heat 14
4 - Analytica - Patrick Payne (3g Shocking x Shamardal Luck) NZB Select $32,000
6 - Reinvigorate - D T O'Brien (3g O'Reilly x Yougoodlookinggirl)
7 - Greek Mist - Peter Gelagotis (3g Pierro x De Lago Mist)
9 - Flag Edition - Michelle Payne (4m Raise The Flag x Ears Carol)
Heat 15
6 - Mr Renaissance - Peter Gelagotis (3g Pins x Fleur D'Amour) NZB Select $80,000
7 - Hostess Deb - Ms R Waymouth (5m Host x Debecca)
Heat 16
1 - Draft Camp - A & J Williams (3g Dream Ahead x Monira) NZB Select $40,000
4 - Subscribe - Ms R Waymouth (6m Stryker x Cosmopolitan)
5 - Vesnina - John McArdle (3f Helmet x Myskina)
Heat 17
1 - I'm Brian - Robert Hickmott (3g Dalghar x Worship) NZB Select $50,000
3 - Moss Landing - Tim Hughes (4g Lord Kanaloa x Monterey Street)
Heat 18
1 - Gypsy Biker - Henry Dwyer (3g Mossman x Devils Arcade) Inglis Classic $70,000
2 - On Loop - A & J Williams (3g Equiano x Eternal Circle) Inglis Premier Ses 2 $55,000
7 - Joyce's Honey - Logan McGill (3f Street Boss x Seal 'n' Silk)
8 - Gray Pride - Ms K Edwards (4h Bianconi x Siberian Princess)
Heat 19
2 - Manchestas Captain - Sarah Zschoke (4g Captain Gerrard x Romancing)
6 - Good As Gold - M D Hinton (3c Maschino x Flinders Green)

WA

Geraldton - 07/02/2019
Heat 1
3 - Ashburn - R B Martin (4g Trotamondo x Smoke Creek)
6 - Queen Eight - Ms C Godden (4m Trade Fair x Better Lighten Up) MM Perth $24,000

Belmont Park - 04/02/2019
Heat 9
1 - Sweet Helen - Meryl Hayley (3f Discorsi x Hecarwee)
4 - Stevie's Wonder - S R Casey (3g Pierro x Soul Singer) Inglis Australian Easter $75,000
5 - Blackfury - T M Andrews (3c Blackfriars x Nishikawa) MM Perth $120,000
7 - Nekomi Cherie - Jeff Noske (3f Scintillo x Thorny Issue)
Heat 10
1 - Dune Messiah - G A Crispin (3g Planet Five x Bonnie Rain)
2 - Dustypark - N D Parnham (3g Galah x Marri Park Special)
5 - Queens High - N D Parnham (3f Your Song x High Kin)
6 - Winifer - T M Andrews (3f Blackfriars x Sister Patricia) MM Perth $90,000
Heat 11
1 - Ancient Joy - T M Andrews (3f My Admiration x Ancient Love)
3 - Blacktastic - Jeff Noske (3g Blackfriars x Fantastic Pride) MM Perth $26,000
4 - Top Trade - N D Parnham (3g Trade Fair x Sarabella)
6 - Lord Sadler - D L Morton (3g Universal Ruler x Sister Company)
Heat 12
1 - Nerodio - Ms S Bakranich (3c Playing God x Black Carat)
3 - Zaratite - G & A Williams (3g Animal Kingdom x Zarakiysha) Inglis Australian Easter Session 2 $50,000
4 - Delectable Dolly - N D Parnham (3f Testa Rossa x Delectable Dora) MM Adelaide $52,500
5 - Moondyne Joe - T M Andrews (3g Sebring x Christmas)
6 - Ajanta - D L Morton (3f Sepoy x Hidden Wonder) MM Perth PI
7 - Indisisive - A W Maley (3f Patronize x Chic Apparel) MM Perth $15,000
8 - Wild Musk - Jeff Noske (3f Musket x Wildwood)
Heat 13
3 - Dark Choice - G & A Williams (3f Redoute's Choice x Dark Miss)
6 - Dolly's Dream - Gavin Foster (3f War Chant x Vintage Silver)
Heat 15
5 - Enchantress Magic - Ms S Bakranich (5m Demerit x Lunar Moon)