Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Sir Ottavio
(AUS) 2011
Profile
12h Octagonal (NZ) x Listowel (Strategic)
Foaled October 20, 2011
Career:
67 starts, 8 - 8 - 10 $170,650
Trainer:
T G Sutherland, Wagga Wagga
Ownership:
Ms L N Watson, M F Gray, Mrs P M Gray & T G Sutherland ,m P C (Mgr: T Johnson) & Motza (Mgr: D Stephen)
Sir Ottavio is a 12 year old stallion by Octagonal out of the Strategic mare, Listowel.
Last start was 2nd at Wagga on July 8, 2019 in the D & S Taber Riverina Prel-Bm66 over 2500 metres.
Race Record
7yo
8Jul19
2nd
Wagga
D & S Taber Riverina Prel-Bm66
2500m
Heavy(8) M Travers (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Baby Jack
(2.8L)
7yo
23Jun19
9th
Wagga
Lambpro (Bm66)
2000m
Soft(5) M Travers (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Gentleman Max
(6L)
7yo
4Jun19
7th
Wagga
Allans Coaches (Bm58)
1800m
Soft(5) Tyler Schiller (58.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Why Me Lord
(3.7L)
7yo
19May19
8th
Wagga
Byrne Trailers (Bm66)
2000m
Good(4) B P Ward (58.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Balmaceda
(9.7L)
7yo
2May19
8th
Wagga
Wagga Rsl/Commercial Club-Bm66
1600m
Good(4) M Travers (59.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Hello China
(10.5L)
7yo
7Apr19
12th
Gundagai
Tooheys Extra Dry (Bm66)
1180m
Good(3) M Travers (59.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Manzana
(23.4L)
7yo
9Oct18
10th
Goulburn
Spring Merino Stayers (Bm66)
2800m
Soft(6) A Chau (60.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Jagger
(10.5L)
7yo
29Sep18
7th
Wagga
Romano's Htl Picnic Cup (Bm66)
1800m
Good(3) M Travers (61.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Run Hoff Run
(8.8L)
7yo
17Sep18
9th
Corowa
Canns Bus Lines (Bm66)
1600m
Good(3) M Travers (62) 16/1 - 1st:
Arthur Porrit
(8.9L)
7yo
12Aug18
6th
Wagga
R Crouch Transport Cup (Bm70)
3800m
Soft(5) M Travers (60) 5/2 - 1st:
High Mode
(13.1L)
6yo
22Jul18
1st
Narrandera
Proten (Bm65)
2100m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (60) 6/1 - 2nd:
Baby Jack
(0.5L)
6yo
9Jul18
1st
Wagga
R Crouch Cup Prelude-Bm65
2500m
Soft(7) M Travers (58) 10/1 - 2nd:
Everly Girl
(0.8L)
6yo
24Jun18
6th
Wagga
Coolamon Chaser Bins (Bm65)
2000m
Soft(5) M Travers (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Big Haz
(1.7L)
6yo
4Jun18
5th
Wagga
Weston & Weston Refrig.-Bm60
1800m
Good(4) M Travers (61.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Tudor Rule
(3.6L)
6yo
29May18
11th
Albury
Border Bandag Tyre Service Hcp
1600m
Soft(6) Ms A Masters (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Nagging
(10.5L)
6yo
19May18
7th
Wodonga
McGrath Family (Bm70)
1400m
Good(4) Ms A Masters (56) 150/1 - 1st:
Orakei Overlord
(18.1L)
6yo
4May18
14th
Wagga
Moane Fitzgerlad Civil (Bm70)
1200m
Soft(5) Ms R Prest (57) 150/1 - 1st:
Fermanagh Lad
(7.7L)
6yo
26Apr18
6th
Corowa
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(3) Heni Ede () - 1st:
Sasayuri
(5.9L)
5yo
18Jul17
6th
Wagga
Budget Truck Hire Riverina Cup
3800m
Heavy(9) P Scorse (57) 11/8 - 1st:
Thunder Road
(27.8L)
5yo
9Jul17
2nd
Wagga
2017 Riverina Cup Prel (Bm62)
2500m
Heavy(9) P Scorse (56.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Thunder Road
(0.2L)
5yo
26Jun17
3rd
Wagga
Allens Coaches (Bm65)
2000m
Good(4) N Souquet (59) 7/2 - 1st:
Class Clown
(1.1L)
5yo
2Jun17
3rd
Wagga
Knights Meats & Deli (Bm60)
2000m
Soft(5) P Scorse (57.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Arctic Grey
(1.6L)
5yo
27May17
4th
Wagga Riverside
Pirtek Wagga (Bm55)
1800m
Soft(5) P Scorse (60.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Allelu
(3.4L)
5yo
13May17
4th
Leeton
Leeton Cup (Bm60)
1600m
Good(3) Jody Hughes (58.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Black Fusion
(2L)
5yo
4May17
2nd
Wagga
The Daily Advertiser (Bm60)
2000m
Good(4) P Scorse (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Class Clown
(0.4L)
5yo
23Apr17
8th
Wagga
Magic Albert Murrumbidgee Cup
1800m
Good(4) B Murphy (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Rose's Song
(5.4L)
5yo
18Apr17
1st
Corowa
Corowa Free Press (Bm55)
2100m
Good(4) P Scorse (58) 4/1 - 2nd:
Arctic Grey
(0.4L)
5yo
2Apr17
5th
Wagga
Moane-Fitzgerald Country Cup
2000m
Good(3) B Murphy (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Betterthanyouthink
(2.9L)
5yo
19Mar17
10th
Albury
Atura Albury (Bm60)
1600m
Good(3) B Murphy (60.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Bondo
(6.7L)
5yo
11Mar17
2nd
Wellington
Thoroughbred Events (Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) G M Ryan (60.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Benno's Boy
(0.5L)
5yo
12Nov16
6th
Gundagai
Gundagai Dist. Serv Club-Bm65
1800m
Soft(5) B Murphy (58.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Ashtomina
(4.5L)
5yo
4Nov16
4th
Wagga Riverside
Noelsautoparts.Com.Au (Bm65)
1660m
Good(3) Mikiko Nakao (57) 6/1 - 1st:
Zarreig
(3.4L)
5yo
1Nov16
9th
Canberra
Tab.Com.Au (Bm65)
1400m
Good(3) M Travers (60) 20/1 - 1st:
Little Chief
(8.6L)
5yo
17Oct16
7th
Narrandera
Leeton Toyota (Bm65)
1400m
Soft(7) M Travers (60) 13/4 - 1st:
Law Of The Land
(8.7L)
5yo
15Oct16
2nd
Wagga
William Farrer Htl League Mile
1600m
Soft(5) M Travers (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Correggio
(0.1L)
5yo
10Oct16
4th
Wagga
Riverina Motor Group Hcp
1200m
Heavy(8) M Travers (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Escebee
(5.1L)
5yo
19Aug16
8th
Corowa
Gold Packages On Sale (Bm60)
900m
Heavy(8) Mikiko Nakao (59.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Our Gladiator
(11.3L)
4yo
4Mar16
4th
Sapphire Coast
Merimbula Rsl/ Merimbula Cup
1600m
Good(3) Mikiko Nakao (54.5) 13/4 - 1st:
All Giving
(6.4L)
4yo
27Feb16
3rd
Wagga
Claas Harvest Tom Patton Cup
1800m
Good(3) S Guymer (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Leveraction
(0.9L)
4yo
15Feb16
1st
Queanbeyan
Lions Club Of Queanbeyan-Bm60
1600m
Good(3) S Guymer (60) 8/1 - 2nd:
Our Sarastro
(1.3L)
4yo
26Jan16
8th
Wagga
Elders Insurance Wagga (Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) Brooke Sweeney (61.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Equal Justice
(3L)
4yo
16Jan16
5th
Albury
Eliza Thompson Cup
1175m
Good(3) B Murphy (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Escebee
(4.1L)
4yo
22Sep15
2nd
Albury
Smiths Ice (Bm55)
2000m
Soft(5) M Aitken (57.5) 10/9 - 1st:
Arctic Grey
(0.2L)
4yo
13Sep15
1st
Gundagai
F Cripps Memorial (Bm55)
1800m
Soft(5) Jason Collins (58.5) 2/1 - 2nd:
Lucient
(2.8L)
4yo
1Sep15
2nd
Wagga
Riverina Day Surgery (Bm55)
1600m
Heavy(10) Jason Collins (58) 6/1 - 1st:
Zarlu
(0.1L)
4yo
16Aug15
5th
Corowa
Campbells Wines (Bm55)
1400m
Good(4) B Murphy (58.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Shelbyville
(4.6L)
4yo
11Aug15
3rd
Wagga
Sportsbar Plus Hcp (C3)
1300m
Heavy(10) M Travers (55.5) 13/8 - 1st:
Inigo
(4.8L)
3yo
17Jul15
3rd
Canberra
Glen Mia Act Saddlery Hcp (C3)
1600m
Heavy(10) N Souquet (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
More Beautiful
(1.8L)
3yo
10Jul15
3rd
Wagga
Miltons Gear Battlers Cup-Bm50
1300m
Heavy(8) Jason Devrimol (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Asunder
(0.8L)
3yo
29Jun15
3rd
Wagga
Cache - Store Of Food (Bm60)
1600m
Soft(6) M Travers (56) 15/1 - 1st:
Cherry Court
(1.6L)
3yo
9Jun15
1st
Wagga
Lion Hcp (C3)
1600m
Good(4) B Murphy (54) 10/1 - 2nd:
Sweet Jaffa
(0.1L)
3yo
4Jun15
3rd
Albury
Boss Better Living Systems-C2
1400m
Soft(7) M Travers (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
So French
(3.6L)
3yo
12May15
5th
Wagga
Pah Innovative Construction-C3
1400m
Soft(5) Jason Collins (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Nriangi
(5L)
3yo
1May15
9th
Wagga
Audi Centre Mtc Guineas (Bm70)
1600m
Good(3) Jason Collins (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Statton
(6L)
3yo
21Apr15
2nd
Wagga
Audi Wagga Gneas Prel. (Bm62)
1400m
Good(4) S Pollard (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Baylie Louise
(1.5L)
3yo
7Apr15
5th
Goulburn
Boys Day Out 18th April (Bm55)
1200m
Soft(5) Ms M Kinny (53.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Dayak
(7.3L)
3yo
30Mar15
12th
Sapphire Coast
Vicolo (Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) M Travers (58.5) 6/1 - 1st:
The Devils Mark
(8L)
3yo
14Mar15
5th
Albury
Commer. Reflections Cafe (C2)
1000m
Good(3) Jason Collins (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Auto Drafter
(4L)
3yo
27Feb15
7th
Albury
Crown Lager C'ship Preview-C4
1175m
Good(3) M Travers (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Escebee
(6.8L)
3yo
18Oct14
9th
Wagga
Prd Nationwide (Bm55)
1300m
Good(3) M Travers (56) 11/1 - 1st:
Reka Outlaw
(7.4L)
3yo
4Oct14
5th
Wagga
Commins Hendriks Hcp (C3)
1400m
Good(3) B Murphy (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Easiestgameonearth
(3.6L)
3yo
20Sep14
5th
Wagga
Hartwigs-Case Ih Agri. (Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) M Travers (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Magic Franco
(2.1L)
3yo
14Sep14
3rd
Gundagai
C.E. Readford Plate (C2)
1180m
Good(3) M Travers (57.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Golden Sally
(0.5L)
3yo
17Aug14
1st
Narromine
Radio 2du/Zoo Fm Ctry Plate
1100m
Slow(6) M Travers (57.5) 13/4 - 2nd:
Orchybobba
(0.1L)
3yo
3Aug14
1st
Gundagai
Matt Wilson Rural Services Mdn
1180m
Heavy(10) B Murphy (55) 5/2 - 2nd:
Bank On Henry
(3L)
2yo
20Jul14
3rd
Narrandera
Manildra Group Area Premix Mdn
1000m
Dead(5) M Travers (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Singled Out
(1.6L)
2yo
5Jul14
5th
Wagga
Gundagai District Serv Clb Mdn
1000m
Heavy(9) M Travers (56.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Delightful Day
(4.5L)
2yo
9Mar14
5th
Corowa
Corowa Golf Club Mdn Plate
900m
Good(3) M Heagney (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Battle Of Evermore
(11.2L)