Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Rena's Lad
(AUS) 2011
Profile
12h Arena x Glorious Lady (King's Theatre (IRE))
Foaled September 23, 2011
Career:
54 starts, 6 - 10 - 6 $116,272
Trainer:
G A O'Brien, Quirindi
Ownership:
G O'Brien & D Hamilton-Smith
Rena's Lad is a 12 year old stallion by Arena out of the King's Theatre mare, Glorious Lady.
Last start was 0 at Gunnedah on December 7, 2019 in the Mannion Drilling Xmas Cup-Bm66 over 1600 metres.
Race Record
8yo
7Dec19
0
Gunnedah
Mannion Drilling Xmas Cup-Bm66
1600m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Blinkin Fast
(0L)
8yo
23Nov19
3rd
Inverell
Battler's Cup (Bm58)
1400m
Good(3) M Paget (58) 25/1 - 1st:
Danigree
(2.3L)
8yo
14Nov19
6th
Quirindi
John Deer Pvm Hcp
1600m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Hand It In
(3.2L)
8yo
25Oct19
11th
Scone
Starturn @ Vinery (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) K J Cowan (56.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Apache Lad
(8.8L)
8yo
10Oct19
10th
Gunnedah
Kelaher Instrument/Elect.-Bm66
1300m
Good(3) G Snowden (55) 100/1 - 1st:
New Endeavour
(8.2L)
8yo
21Sep19
3rd
Barraba
Barraba Cup
1400m
Good(3) G Snowden (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Oh Why
(10.8L)
8yo
7Sep19
5th
Mendooran
Mendooran Cup (Bm66)
1200m
Good(3) Ms A Stanley (52.5) 20/1 - 1st:
He's Our Toy Boy
(7.5L)
8yo
19Aug19
5th
Gunnedah
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Ms S Clenton () - 1st:
Little Off The Top
(4.4L)
6yo
14Jul18
2nd
Wean
Boggabri Bus. Wean Picnic Cup
1600m
Firm(1) Ridge Wilson (63) 5/1 - 1st:
Track Flash
(0.2L)
6yo
7Jul18
3rd
Mungindi
Mungindi Cup
1400m
Good(3) T Treichel (55.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Cavitation
(1.1L)
6yo
23Jun18
1st
Talmoi
Talmoi Picnic Cup
1400m
Good(3) Michael Gray (62.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Deceitful Don
(4L)
6yo
9Jun18
2nd
Mallawa
Mallawa Picnic Cup
1400m
Good(3) Michael Gray (62.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Track Flash
(3L)
6yo
26May18
5th
Moree
Moree Picnic Cup
1400m
Good(4) Michael Gray (63) 6/1 - 1st:
Track Flash
(5.6L)
6yo
18May18
9th
Quirindi
Tab.Com.Au (Bm65)
1450m
Good(3) C G O'Brien (56) 9/1 - 1st:
First Family
(2.8L)
6yo
5May18
5th
Binnaway
Jack O'Brien Mem (Bm65)
1300m
Firm(2) Michael Hackett (56.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Still Undaunted
(2.2L)
6yo
20Apr18
9th
Muswellbrook
Godolphin (Bm65)
1500m
Good(3) A Chau (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Chilcotin
(6.7L)
6yo
7Apr18
2nd
Warialda
Warialda Cup (Bm67)
1400m
Firm(1) G Snowden (55.5) 6/4 - 1st:
Star Of Legs
(0.1L)
6yo
24Mar18
1st
Narrabri
Tourist Sponsors (Bm54)
1500m
Good(3) G Snowden (60) 9/4 - 2nd:
Huka Pele
(9.3L)
6yo
12Mar18
7th
Coonamble
Agri-Storage (Bm55)
1400m
Good(4) Adam Spinks (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Iona Nicconi
(3.8L)
6yo
16Feb18
10th
Quirindi
Akubra Quirindi Showcase Cup
1600m
Good(3) Ms R Murray (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Evangelist
(2.9L)
6yo
25Jan18
7th
Tamworth
Bogar Enterprises (Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) Ms R Murray (60.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Ayham
(1.9L)
6yo
30Dec17
4th
Scone
Olympic Glory@arrowfield-Bm55
1300m
Soft(7) C G O'Brien (61) 30/1 - 1st:
Madame Pauline
(4.5L)
6yo
16Dec17
5th
Moree
Crawford Roofing (Bm60)
1200m
Good(3) A Chau (59) 14/1 - 1st:
Medal Afrique
(2.6L)
6yo
3Sep17
8th
Moree
Moree Cup
1400m
Good(3) J Kehoe (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Belflyer
(5.4L)
6yo
14Aug17
5th
Quirindi
Browning Motors (Bm59)
1600m
Good(3) G M Ryan (60) 4/1 - 1st:
Yambaah Prince
(3.9L)
5yo
20Jul17
9th
Moree
Morre Ag Supplies & Steel-Bm60
1400m
Good(3) B Looker (60) 8/1 - 1st:
Real Blonde
(2.8L)
5yo
7Jul17
3rd
Gunnedah
M Coal Transport Curlewis Cup
1600m
Soft(7) B Looker (54) 13/2 - 1st:
Avroson
(2.5L)
5yo
26Jun17
2nd
Quirindi
John 'mouse' Sinclair (Bm55)
1600m
Good(3) B Looker (60) 15/2 - 1st:
Stan
(0.4L)
5yo
6Jun17
4th
Tamworth
Advanced Inland Security-Bm60
1400m
Good(4) B Looker (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
St Luke
(2.1L)
5yo
1May17
6th
Pioneer Park
Imparja Hcp (58)
1600m
Good(3) Ethan Brown (60) 11/1 - 1st:
Hantuchova
(12.8L)
5yo
22Apr17
7th
Pioneer Park
Centralian Advocate Hcp (66)
1600m
Good(3) P Denton (58) 4/1 - 1st:
St Cajetan
(12L)
5yo
1Apr17
7th
Pioneer Park
Alice In The Territory Hcp-64
1200m
Good(3) P Denton (59.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Engine Fifty Five
(11.2L)
5yo
27Aug16
4th
Beaumont
Winner Computers (Bm65)
1250m
Heavy(10) C Lever (59.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Jack The Ringer
(2.6L)
4yo
17Oct15
4th
Wyong
Sharp Ds Central Coast (Bm65)
1600m
Good(3) Ms S Clenton (58) 7/2 - 1st:
The Iron Maiden
(1.3L)
4yo
1Oct15
1st
Wyong
Lummax-Cabac-Prysmian (Bm60)
1600m
Good(4) Ms S Clenton (58.5) 9/2 - 2nd:
Stars And Storm
(0.4L)
4yo
15Sep15
2nd
Scone
Dream Ahead @ Emirates Pk-Bm60
1400m
Good(3) Ms S Clenton (58) 7/4 - 1st:
Quietly Confident
(1L)
4yo
4Sep15
8th
Wyong
Bishop Collins Account. (Bm65)
1600m
Soft(5) A Adkins (53) 12/1 - 1st:
Muraqaba
(5.9L)
4yo
13Aug15
2nd
Gosford
National Frame & Truss (Bm65)
1600m
Good(4) A Adkins (52.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Roman Desire
(1.3L)
3yo
28Jul15
5th
Wyong
Wideline Windows & Doors-Bm65
1600m
Soft(6) A Adkins (53) 12/1 - 1st:
Raffinato
(2.8L)
3yo
14Jul15
10th
Taree
Eddies Fresh Chickens (Bm60)
1400m
Good(4) S Thurlow (59.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Fun With Indy
(5.8L)
3yo
25Jun15
7th
Wyong
2go Give Me 5 For Kids (Bm65)
1350m
Heavy(9) A Adkins (54.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Bully Bully
(4.6L)
3yo
26Apr15
9th
Tamworth
Advanced Inland Security (C3)
1400m
Soft(5) G M Ryan (58.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Mercurian
(9.7L)
3yo
13Apr15
3rd
Tamworth
Bath Stewart Associates Hcp-C3
1600m
Good(3) Ms S Clenton (59) 3/1 - 1st:
Don't Tell Linda
(1.7L)
3yo
31Mar15
1st
Tamworth
Neumann Steel Plate (C2)
1400m
Good(3) Ms S Clenton (57.5) 7/4 - 2nd:
Fabry
(1L)
3yo
14Mar15
3rd
Newcastle
Lakeside School Hcp (C2)
1500m
Good(3) Mitchell Bell (56.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Brewery
(1.6L)
3yo
3Mar15
1st
Muswellbrook
Scone Equine Hospital Hcp (C1)
1450m
Good(3) P Hammersley (58.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Silverarma
(0.8L)
3yo
14Feb15
2nd
Muswellbrook
Hollydene Estate Hcp (C1)
1280m
Good(3) G A Lynch (58) 7/4 - 1st:
Hesco Gold
(0.5L)
3yo
6Oct14
2nd
Muswellbrook
Carlton House @ Darley (Bm53)
1450m
Good(3) Ms S Clenton (57.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Pesaro
(0.2L)
3yo
27Sep14
8th
Newcastle
Coca-Cola Hcp (C1)
1600m
Good(3) P King (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Marenostro
(3.6L)
3yo
17Sep14
7th
Newcastle
Coca-Cola Spring Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Dead(4) T Angland (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Sweynesse
(4.4L)
3yo
29Aug14
2nd
Scone
Camelot @ Coolmore Plate (C1)
1600m
Heavy(8) G A Lynch (57.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Kourkam
(1L)
3yo
10Aug14
2nd
Muswellbrook
Muswellbrook Home Timber-Bm55
1450m
Dead(4) C G O'Brien (55.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Snipped
(1.3L)
2yo
25Jul14
1st
Taree
40th Anniv. Dinner 4 Oct Mdn
1257m
Good(3) P Hammersley (58) 11/8 - 2nd:
Akamin
(0.1L)
2yo
6Mar14
7th
Wyong
Stramit Building Products Hcp
1350m
Dead(5) J B McDonald (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Lord Beckworth
(3.7L)
2yo
20Feb14
4th
Newcastle
X X X X Gold Mdn Hcp
1300m
Slow(6) Nathan Berry (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Swayzee
(1.9L)