Petite's Reward (AUS) 2012

Profile

7m Reward For Effort x Petite Briefs (Brief Truce (USA))
Foaled September 10, 2012
Career: 46 starts, 7 - 5 - 2 $323,600
Trainer: B J McCarthy, Heath Hill
Ownership: Innisfree Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs C M O'Shea)
Petite's Reward is a 7 year old mare by Reward For Effort out of the Brief Truce mare, Petite Briefs. She has had 46 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 159 days ago when 8th at Echuca on June 16, 2019 in the Echuca Newsagency (Bm64) over 1000 metres.

Race Record

6yo
16Jun19
8th
Echuca
1000m Soft(6) Alana Kelly (56) 12/1 - 1st: Elite Legacy (10.2L)
6yo
15May19
8th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good(4) D Oliver (58) 16/1 - 1st: Soul Star (3.9L)
6yo
8May19
12th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Soft(6) D Oliver (57) 30/1 - 1st: Celtic Blast (10.0L)
6yo
5Apr19
4th
Cranbourne
1000m Good(3) Ethan Brown (59.5) 9/1 - 1st: Miss Street (5.0L)
6yo
16Nov18
9th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) Fred W Kersley (58.5) 16/1 - 1st: Gambler's Girl (4.3L)
6yo
4Nov18
8th
Mornington
1200m Good(3) Ethan Brown (59) 20/1 - 1st: Exceltara (5.9L)
6yo
12Oct18
2nd
Cranbourne
1000m Good(3) Ethan Brown (59) 10/1 - 1st: Matty (0.8L)
6yo
28Sep18
9th
Moonee Valley
955m Good(4) Jamie Kah (55) 25/1 - 1st: Essence Of Terror (5.2L)
6yo
29Aug18
8th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good(4) Liam Riordan (59.5) 25/1 - 1st: Nariko (3.1L)
6yo
18Aug18
12th
Caulfield
1100m Good(4) Zac Spain (55.5) 100/1 - 1st: Bryan (5.9L)
6yo
4Aug18
10th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (55) 16/1 - 1st: You've Been Had (5.7L)
5yo
24Mar18
8th
Mornington
1200m Soft(5) Ms S Thornton (56.5) 15/1 - 1st: Brahmos (18.9L)
5yo
2Mar18
6th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(3) Ms S Thornton (55.5) 25/1 - 1st: Sabotage (1.3L)
5yo
16Feb18
1st
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(3) Ms S Thornton (55.5) 20/1 - 2nd: Savaju (1.5L)
5yo
2Feb18
7th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(3) Ms G Cartwright (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Savaju (2.9L)
5yo
26Jan18
4th
Moonee Valley
955m Good(3) Ethan Brown (56.5) 15/2 - 1st: Sister Kitty Mac (5.4L)
5yo
30Dec17
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good(4) Ethan Brown (60.5) 20/1 - 1st: Deconi (0.2L)
5yo
16Dec17
9th
Caulfield
1100m Good(3) Fred W Kersley (55.5) 60/1 - 1st: Creativity (3.9L)
5yo
2Dec17
4th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Heavy(9) Fred W Kersley (54) 25/1 - 1st: Miss Wonderland (3.3L)
5yo
17Nov17
10th
Moonee Valley
955m Good(4) Ethan Brown (56) 50/1 - 1st: Invincible Al (6.2L)
5yo
27Oct17
10th
Moonee Valley
955m Good(3) Beau Mertens (57) 10/1 - 1st: Mile High (28.2L)
5yo
1Oct17
14th
Caulfield
1100m Good(3) Regan Bayliss (55) 66/1 - 1st: Snitty Kitty (7.0L)
5yo
6Sep17
1st
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Soft(5) Ethan Brown (58) 7/2 - 2nd: Destiny's Reward (0.1L)
5yo
19Aug17
3rd
Caulfield
1100m Soft(6) Chris Caserta (51) 50/1 - 1st: Sullivan Bay (1.2L)
4yo
7Jul17
4th
Bendigo
1000m Heavy(8) Chris Symons (57) 5/2 - 1st: Definia (3.3L)
4yo
17Jun17
6th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(4) Beau Mertens (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: Essence Of Terror (1.7L)
4yo
3Feb17
8th
Moonee Valley
955m Good(3) Chelsea Hall (55.5) 15/2 - 1st: Punt Club (10.4L)
4yo
27Jan17
2nd
Moonee Valley
955m Good(3) Craig Williams (58.5) 11/8 - 1st: Weather The Storm (0.1L)
4yo
7Jan17
6th
Caulfield
1100m Good(3) Jordan Childs (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Prussian Vixen (3.7L)
4yo
26Dec16
4th
Caulfield
1100m Good(3) Chris Symons (58) 25/1 - 1st: Tykiato (2.2L)
4yo
9Dec16
2nd
Moonee Valley
955m Good(4) Ben Allen (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Dance With Fontein (1.0L)
4yo
26Nov16
4th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) Dylan Dunn (56) 11/2 - 1st: Lyuba (4.7L)
3yo
13Jul16
9th
Moonee Valley
1000m Soft(7) Jordan Childs (57) 7/1 - 1st: Gun Case (10.0L)
3yo
18Jun16
1st
Moonee Valley
1000m Soft(7) Jordan Childs (56.5) 16/1 - 2nd: Sky Dazzle (1.3L)
3yo
26May16
2nd
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1000m Synthetic D W Stackhouse (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Orujo (0.8L)
3yo
23Apr16
10th
Caulfield
1000m Good(4) Damian Lane (58) 11/1 - 1st: Bella Capri (4.5L)
3yo
2Apr16
7th
Mornington
1000m Good(3) Regan Bayliss (55) 6/1 - 1st: Well Sprung (2.2L)
3yo
2Jan16
7th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(4) Dylan Dunn (57) 5/1 - 1st: Heatherly (8.0L)
3yo
18Dec15
1st
Moonee Valley
955m Good(3) Regan Bayliss (57.5) 20/1 - 2nd: Minetti (0.4L)
3yo
12Dec15
8th
Flemington
1000m Good(4) Chris Symons (58.5) 11/1 - 1st: Shakespearean Lass (4.3L)
3yo
20Nov15
1st
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(4) Ms J Beriman (55.5) 14/1 - 2nd: Neat And Tidy (0.1L)
3yo
5Nov15
11th
Flemington
1100m Soft(6) J A Cassidy (55) 40/1 - 1st: Secret Agenda (9.3L)
3yo
23Oct15
6th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(4) D Oliver (58) 6/1 - 1st: Miss Idyllic (4.3L)
3yo
1Oct15
1st
Bendigo
1000m Good(3) D Yendall (55.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Marrakesh (1.0L)
2yo
18Mar15
1st
Sandown-Hillside
900m Good(3) D Yendall (57.5) 8/1 - 2nd: Prussian Vixen (0.4L)
2yo
9Mar15
3rd
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(4) D Yendall (57) 12/1 - 1st: Misty Waters (1.4L)