Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Liberty's Gift
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Our Polly (Danzero)
Foaled October 15, 2014
Career:
48 starts, 4 - 6 - 4 $85,506
Trainer:
L C Kiernan, Gladstone
Ownership:
D J & J M Weinert, L C & B M Kiernan
Liberty's Gift is a 9 year old mare by Statue Of Liberty out of the Danzero mare, Our Polly.
Last start was 5th at Gladstone on August 14, 2021 in the (Bm60) over 1000 metres.
Race Record
7yo
14Aug21
5th
Gladstone
(Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) M Gray (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Exocet Rocket
(6L)
6yo
12Jun21
5th
Thangool
Hcp (60)
1075m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (53) 11/1 - 1st:
River Span
(4.1L)
6yo
3Apr21
7th
Gladstone
Open Hcp
1194m
Good(3) M F Crawford (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Jay Jay
(16.3L)
6yo
20Feb21
4th
Gladstone
Hcp (60)
1000m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (53.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Exocet Rocket
(10.1L)
6yo
16Jan21
5th
Thangool
(Bm55)
800m
Good(3) M Gray (58.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Global Venture
(3.1L)
6yo
9Dec20
2nd
Rockhampton
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) Claudia-Rose Mules () - 1st:
Sanglier
(3.8L)
6yo
3Nov20
7th
Gladstone
(Bm55)
1194m
Good(3) Hannah Phillips (59) 3/1 - 1st:
Manila Miss
(9.7L)
6yo
24Oct20
1st
Gladstone
Hcp (60)
850m
Good(3) C Small (55) 6/1 - 2nd:
Exocet Rocket
(3.8L)
6yo
26Sep20
4th
Gladstone
(Bm60)
1517m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (55.5) 3/1 - 1st:
The Deckeraider
(16L)
6yo
15Sep20
4th
Yeppoon
Grant And Simpson Lawyers-Bm58
1000m
Good(3) Dakota Graham (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Aleysa's Miracle
(4.7L)
6yo
8Aug20
4th
Gladstone
Open Hcp
1194m
Good(3) Hannah Phillips (55.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Money Ad
(3.2L)
5yo
17Jul20
6th
Rockhampton
Bull Masters Plate (C3)
1400m
Good(4) Corey Bayliss (58) 50/1 - 1st:
Finucane Missile
(3.9L)
5yo
7Jul20
4th
Rockhampton
Dlv Finance Plate (C3)
1100m
Good(4) Adam Sewell (58) 30/1 - 1st:
Tartufo Bianco
(2.7L)
5yo
6Jun20
3rd
Yeppoon
J.A.F. Electr. Solutions-Bm50
950m
Good(4) Ms T Chambers (60.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Chilli Prawn
(1.2L)
5yo
19Apr20
10th
Bundaberg
Kalkie Moon Distillery (60)
1212m
Good(3) J Missen (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Gossiaux
(25.3L)
5yo
26Oct19
10th
Morphettville Parks
Aami Viddora Series Final-Bm80
1300m
Good(3) D Tourneur (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Rainmoth
(3.6L)
5yo
9Oct19
4th
Balaklava
Balaklava Transport (Bm60)
1200m
Good(3) D Tourneur (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Lope De Wolf
(2.4L)
5yo
28Sep19
6th
Morphettville Parks
Aami Spring Carn. @ Morp.-Bm75
1400m
Good(4) D Tourneur (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Nipperkin
(2.1L)
5yo
18Sep19
4th
Gawler
Cornerstone Stud Heat 2 (Bm60)
1200m
Good(4) Jake Toeroek (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Enough Swagger
(1.6L)
5yo
8Sep19
7th
Murray Bridge Gh
Trans Australian (Bm56)
1200m
Soft(5) W Lau (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Zume Forward
(6.4L)
5yo
31Aug19
5th
Morphettville Parks
Aami (Bm64)
1250m
Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (52) 40/1 - 1st:
Aten
(1.1L)
5yo
17Aug19
4th
Wangaratta
Butler's Pantry Bakehouse-58
1300m
Soft(6) D W Stackhouse (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Darmasun
(2.3L)
5yo
6Aug19
3rd
Wodonga
Tonkin Plumbing (Bm58)
1400m
Soft(5) D W Stackhouse (57) 9/4 - 1st:
Brother Paul
(2.5L)
4yo
30Jul19
5th
Albury
Gpe Electrical Contractors-C3
1175m
Heavy(10) B McDougall (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Let's Get Animal
(4.7L)
4yo
21Jul19
2nd
Wangaratta
Tim Aumann Plumbing Hcp (58)
1170m
Heavy(8) Ms N Beriman (57.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Cosmic Rush
(0.3L)
4yo
2Jul19
10th
Corowa
Sheldon Signs (Bm58)
1300m
Soft(7) N Souquet (58) 25/1 - 1st:
Framework
(8.6L)
4yo
24Jun19
2nd
Wangaratta
Dale Racing (Bm58)
1170m
Soft(6) D W Stackhouse (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Careering Away
(1L)
4yo
17Jun19
6th
Albury
Commercial Club Albury (Bm58)
1000m
Heavy(9) Nick Heywood (58) 11/2 - 1st:
Beautiful Bee
(3.6L)
4yo
11Jun19
2nd
Corowa
Barrier Trial
900m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Nick Heywood () - 1st:
Logan River
(3L)
4yo
23May19
6th
Wangaratta
Beteasy (Bm58)
1100m
Soft(5) D W Stackhouse (59) 40/1 - 1st:
Nishani Spirit
(3.6L)
4yo
13May19
12th
Albury
Smiths Ice (Bm58)
1175m
Soft(6) B McDougall (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Madam Palmer
(10.1L)
4yo
3May19
3rd
Wagga
Toyota Material Handling (C3)
1000m
Heavy(8) Ms K Nisbet (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Nevada Dane
(3.3L)
4yo
18Apr19
8th
Albury
Jayco Albury Wodonga (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) B McDougall (60) 9/1 - 1st:
Real Key
(5.5L)
4yo
15Dec18
4th
Wangaratta
Insite Real Estate (Bm58)
1300m
Soft(7) Rose Pearson (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Celebrity Reign
(3.9L)
4yo
7Dec18
10th
Moonee Valley
Daemco (Bm64)
1600m
Good(3) Tahlia Hope (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Esposito Gold
(5.7L)
4yo
20Nov18
1st
Tatura
Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm58)
1450m
Good(3) Tahlia Hope (61) 7/1 - 2nd:
Red's Sister Rosie
(0.1L)
4yo
12Nov18
5th
Kilmore
Jet Roofing (Bm58)
1112m
Good(4) Tahlia Hope (59) 15/2 - 1st:
Mister Jay
(2.3L)
4yo
20Oct18
2nd
Wodonga
(Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Tahlia Hope (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Mission Vision
(0.8L)
4yo
13Oct18
6th
Albury
Craig Widdison W'bungles-Bm58
1175m
Good(3) Nick Heywood (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Tadween
(2.9L)
4yo
4Oct18
2nd
Wangaratta
Ga Cheshire Earthmoving-Bm58
1000m
Good(4) Tahlia Hope (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Bonney
(0.2L)
4yo
22Sep18
3rd
Jerilderie
(Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Emily Azzopardi (54.5) 11/8 - 1st:
My Zarmidala
(1.9L)
4yo
15Sep18
1st
Wagga
Black Swan Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) Nick Heywood (58) 4/1 - 2nd:
Murrawee
(1.8L)
4yo
3Sep18
11th
Wangaratta
Anytime Fitness (Bm58)
1300m
Soft(6) Tahlia Hope (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Just Stellar
(13.2L)
4yo
20Aug18
9th
Swan Hill
The Bottle O Swan Hill (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Patrick Moloney (59) 10/1 - 1st:
Twilight Maneuver
(8L)
3yo
27Jul18
2nd
Mildura
Sunraysia Daily (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) J Mott (59) 7/4 - 1st:
Another Bender
(0.8L)
3yo
17Jul18
2nd
Albury
Laser Electrical Hcp (C1)
1000m
Soft(5) B McDougall (58.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Innocent I Am
(1.3L)
3yo
3Jul18
10th
Corowa
Corowa Race Club Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(4) Ms A Masters (56.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Triple Shot
(7.7L)
3yo
29Nov17
8th
Sandown-Hillside
Chandler Macleod (Bm64)
1400m
Good(4) Ben Thompson (58) 30/1 - 1st:
Black And Tan
(6.8L)
3yo
17Nov17
7th
Moonee Valley
1print (Bm70)
1000m
Good(4) Tahlia Hope (53.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Nature Strip
(9L)
3yo
30Oct17
1st
Swan Hill
Shjc 17/18 Memberships Mdn
975m
Good(4) Tahlia Hope (54) 13/8 - 2nd:
Peggy Rose
(1.3L)
3yo
17Oct17
3rd
Tatura
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) Tahlia Hope () - 1st:
Folk Song
(0.6L)