Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
I'll Miss You
(AUS) 2011
Profile
12m Teranaba x Sarab Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
Foaled September 10, 2011
Career:
78 starts, 10 - 4 - 5 $195,850
Trainer:
Ms J Pratten, Ballina
Ownership:
G E V Nolan & Ms J A Pratten
I'll Miss You is a 12 year old mare by Teranaba out of the Dubai Destination mare, Sarab Miss.
Last start was 8th at Ballina on June 14, 2021 in the Remembering Nath Ronan Hcp over 1900 metres.
Race Record
9yo
14Jun21
8th
Ballina
Remembering Nath Ronan Hcp
1900m
Soft(6) R Spokes (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Polemic
(16.2L)
9yo
21May21
5th
Coffs Harbour
Woolgoolga Cup (Bm74)
2015m
Heavy(9) R Spokes (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Continuation
(7.4L)
9yo
30Apr21
7th
Grafton
Tom Martin Electrical (Bm66)
1610m
Soft(5) R Spokes (60) 50/1 - 1st:
Hurricane Max
(3.9L)
9yo
12Apr21
10th
Grafton
Nbn Television (Bm66)
1400m
Good(4) Ms M Weir (60) 40/1 - 1st:
Jakuta
(2.5L)
9yo
6Aug20
6th
Coffs Harbour
Schweppes Ken Howard Cup
2000m
Soft(5) R Spokes (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Galway
(4.9L)
8yo
9Jul20
9th
Grafton
Iron Jack Grafton Cup
LR
2350m
Good(4) R Spokes (55) 150/1 - 1st:
Sixties Groove
(5.3L)
8yo
28Jun20
4th
Grafton
Westlawn Fin. Grafton Cup Prel
2230m
Soft(5) R Spokes (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Nemingah
(1.4L)
8yo
22May20
7th
Coffs Harbour
Woolgoolga Cup (Bm74)
2005m
Heavy(8) Leah Kilner (57.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Galway
(7L)
8yo
9May20
7th
Lismore
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Leah Kilner () - 1st:
Rothenburg
(4.9L)
8yo
20Apr20
6th
Grafton
Something Special Wedding-Bm66
2220m
Good(4) Leah Kilner (62.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Hanna From Havana
(2.4L)
8yo
7Apr20
13th
Ballina
Tursa (Bm66)
1600m
Soft(6) Jayden Barrie (60.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Bella Boss
(10.1L)
8yo
28Feb20
5th
Casino
Casino Rsm Club Hcp
1400m
Soft(5) Leah Kilner (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Melted Moments
(5.5L)
8yo
8Feb20
6th
Eagle Farm
Cascade (Bm75)
2225m
Soft(5) Leah Kilner (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Kuttamurra Al
(1.2L)
8yo
30Jan20
5th
Doomben
Kirin (Bm75)
2050m
Good(4) Leah Kilner (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Breakdance
(4.2L)
8yo
17Jan20
5th
Ballina
Slipway Hotel 2020 Ballina Cup
1600m
Soft(6) Leah Kilner (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Melted Moments
(3.9L)
8yo
29Dec19
7th
Murwillumbah
Ballina Cup Prelude (Bm83)
1530m
Good(3) Leah Kilner (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Tivoli Street
(5L)
8yo
12Oct19
11th
Eagle Farm
Ray White Ascot (Bm75)
2200m
Good(4) Leah Kilner (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Advance Warning
(8.5L)
8yo
19Sep19
4th
Lismore
O'Brien Electrical Lismore Cup
2100m
Good(4) Leah Kilner (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Kuttamurra Al
(2.6L)
8yo
10Sep19
1st
Grafton
Ride Like A Girl Hcp
1610m
Good(3) Leah Kilner (57.5) 20/1 - 2nd:
Editors
(0.2L)
8yo
1Aug19
4th
Coffs Harbour
Schweppes Ken Howard Hcp
2000m
Soft(6) M McGuren (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Our Gravano
(1.6L)
7yo
20Jul19
8th
Eagle Farm
Triple M's Big B'fast Qld Cup
LR
3200m
Good(3) Jake Bayliss (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Azuro
(13.9L)
7yo
11Jul19
9th
Grafton
Grafton Cup
LR
2350m
Good(4) J Ford (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Sacred Day
(10.1L)
7yo
15Jun19
15th
Ipswich
Queensland Times (Bm78)
2500m
Good(4) R Spokes (56) 20/1 - 1st:
It Ain't All Honey
(15L)
7yo
31May19
1st
Coffs Harbour
Reece Plumbing Cup (Bm74)
2000m
Good(4) R Spokes (58.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Meteorologist
(1L)
7yo
24May19
2nd
Casino
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] M Bennett () - 1st:
Smooth Consul
(1.5L)
7yo
4May19
9th
Gold Coast
Heineken Gold Coast Cup
2400m
Heavy(9) M Hellyer (54) 100/1 - 1st:
The Lord Mayor
(17.5L)
7yo
15Apr19
1st
Grafton
Exclusive Trophies (Bm66)
2230m
Good(4) Leah Kilner (59) 20/1 - 2nd:
Purrfect Trick
(0.4L)
7yo
8Apr19
6th
Ballina
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] J L Taylor () - 1st:
Scantily Clad
(2.7L)
7yo
19Mar19
4th
Murwillumbah
Racing On Anzac Day Hcp
1530m
Heavy(9) Leah Kilner (53) 12/1 - 1st:
Grey Steyne
(3.7L)
7yo
5Nov18
3rd
Ballina
Tab.Com.Au (Bm66)
2650m
Good(3) R Spokes (60.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Tough One
(4.5L)
7yo
12Oct18
5th
Grafton
Helpers Drought Appeal (Bm66)
2375m
Soft(7) M Paget (61) 8/1 - 1st:
Tough One
(2.6L)
7yo
20Sep18
3rd
Lismore
XXXX Gold Lismore Cup
2100m
Good(4) M Paget (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Fairlighting
(1.4L)
7yo
6Sep18
4th
Kilcoy
Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm60
1900m
Good(4) M Bennett (61.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Haradify
(10.3L)
7yo
2Aug18
4th
Coffs Harbour
J Whitby Mem Ken Howard Cup
2000m
Good(3) A Adkins (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Bold And Groovy
(3.7L)
6yo
15Jul18
1st
Grafton
D W Brown Accountancy (Bm65)
3120m
Good(4) R Spokes (59) 7/1 - 2nd:
Fencourt
(2.8L)
6yo
27Jun18
10th
Doomben
Teddy Bear Picnic Raceday-Bm70
2240m
Soft(6) S Galloway (56.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Benico's Prince
(8.9L)
6yo
6Jun18
5th
Gold Coast
Skyline Restaurant Plate (C6)
2200m
Good(4) S Galloway (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Great Glen
(9.4L)
6yo
19May18
1st
Beaudesert
Cancer Council Qld (Bm60)
2450m
Good(4) S Galloway (60) 15/4 - 2nd:
You Es Commander
(1.3L)
6yo
30Apr18
4th
Grafton
Exclusive Trophies (Bm68)
2370m
Good(4) M McGuren (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Art Attack
(3.1L)
6yo
16Apr18
4th
Grafton
Australian Hotel (Bm64)
2220m
Good(4) R Spokes (60) 10/1 - 1st:
Lauderdale
(2.4L)
6yo
25Mar18
5th
Coffs Harbour
Pbbc Mens Health Charity-Bm65
1615m
Heavy(8) R Spokes (60) 30/1 - 1st:
Call The Captain
(2.3L)
6yo
4Mar18
10th
Armidale
McDonalds Armidale Cup 2018
1900m
Good(4) B Looker (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Kasharn
(21L)
6yo
15Feb18
10th
Ballina
Divine Prophet @ Aquis (Bm65)
1400m
Good(4) Brooke Stower (60.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Sunset Hills
(6.7L)
6yo
11Nov17
10th
Doomben
Construction Skills Qld (Bm75)
2000m
Good(4) M Hellyer (55.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Bracteate
(5.2L)
6yo
20Oct17
4th
Taree
Bakewell Haulage Krambach Cup
1614m
Soft(5) R Spokes (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Don Pellegrino
(1.7L)
6yo
21Sep17
11th
Lismore
XXXX Gold Lismore Cup
2100m
Good(4) J Innes Jnr (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Skytrek
(7.8L)
6yo
7Sep17
5th
Ballina
Slipway Hotel Ballina Cup
1600m
Good(3) Mikiko Nakao (51) 100/1 - 1st:
Cashing Up
(4.9L)
6yo
19Aug17
12th
Doomben
Northside Women's Health-Bm75
2200m
Good(3) Ms T Harrison (54.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Stanley
(16L)
6yo
3Aug17
1st
Coffs Harbour
Schweppes Ken Howard Cup
2000m
Good(4) J Innes Jnr (54) 30/1 - 2nd:
Meteorologist
(0.8L)
5yo
16Jul17
1st
Grafton
D W Brown Accounting (Bm58)
3120m
Soft(6) R Spokes (57) 10/1 - 2nd:
The Skrill
(2.8L)
5yo
25Jun17
9th
Gold Coast
John Walder Memorial (Bm70)
2400m
Good(4) Ms T Harrison (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Godwood
(8.8L)
5yo
29May17
1st
Grafton
Shoppingworld Butchery (Bm63)
2375m
Soft(5) Ms T Harrison (54) 7/1 - 2nd:
Montezuma
(0.3L)
5yo
5May17
5th
Gatton
Ozlav Plumbing (Bm60)
2000m
Good(3) J L Taylor (54.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Favulous Floyd
(1.9L)
5yo
24Apr17
13th
Grafton
Kev's Cleaning Service Hcp-C2
1700m
Good(3) S Galloway (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Rush Of Blood
(6.4L)
5yo
8Apr17
4th
Gold Coast
Weddings @ Gctc Hcp (62)
1800m
Good(4) S Galloway (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Qabla
(3.4L)
5yo
27Mar17
7th
Ballina
Slipway Hotel Hcp (C2)
1405m
Heavy(9) S Galloway (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Cascata Rossa
(9.4L)
5yo
29Jan17
3rd
Grafton
Aha Nsw Cup (Bm55)
2206m
Good(3) S Galloway (56.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Clemmensen
(5.5L)
5yo
13Jan17
4th
Ballina
Spill The Beans At Aquis-Bm55
1600m
Good(4) S Galloway (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
His Lordship
(0.6L)
5yo
27Dec16
1st
Murwillumbah
Hardy's Haulage Plate (C1)
2020m
Good(4) M McGuren (57) 4/1 - 2nd:
Pink Chaperone
(0.8L)
5yo
9Dec16
4th
Coffs Harbour
Schweppes Ken Howard Cup
2000m
Soft(5) T Treichel (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Adventure King
(9.7L)
5yo
27Nov16
2nd
Lismore
Bowlo Luxury Cabins Plate (C1)
2100m
Good(3) R Spokes (57) 11/1 - 1st:
Mola Ram
(6L)
5yo
5Nov16
8th
Gold Coast
Lj Hooker Nerang (Bm62)
2200m
Good(3) S Galloway (55) 7/2 - 1st:
Prize
(5.4L)
5yo
29Oct16
8th
Eagle Farm
Weareco (Bm75)
2406m
Good(3) P Hammersley (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Mr One Eleven
(6.8L)
5yo
11Oct16
2nd
Lismore
Jodiesinspiration.Com.Au (C3)
2100m
Good(3) S Galloway (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Splendid Stryker
(0.2L)
5yo
30Sep16
2nd
Grafton
Winning Edge Presentation-Bm55
2375m
Good(4) Melinda Graham (52.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Jack Strikes Back
(5.5L)
5yo
15Sep16
8th
Grafton
Charlee Bear Plate (C1)
1706m
Soft(5) Melinda Graham (55.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Husonique
(2.9L)
4yo
10Jul16
5th
Grafton
Sth Grafton Ex-Servicemens-C1
2210m
Soft(5) R Spokes (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Stella's Chance
(4.3L)
4yo
24Jun16
9th
Coffs Harbour
Park Beach Bowls Club (Bm65)
2015m
Soft(7) S Thurlow (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Rapidus
(9.2L)
4yo
30May16
3rd
Grafton
Something Special Wedding-Bm61
2375m
Good(4) R Spokes (54) 13/2 - 1st:
Towkash
(2.6L)
4yo
20May16
5th
Grafton
Maclean Discount Pharmacy (C1)
1720m
Good(4) Jesse Graham (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Talkingdol
(2.2L)
4yo
13May16
5th
Ballina
Sky Central Hcp (C1)
1400m
Soft(5) M Bennett (54.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Crichton
(6.6L)
4yo
2May16
4th
Grafton
Book A Carnival Premier Hcp-C1
1420m
Good(4) Melinda Graham (53) 50/1 - 1st:
Lucinate
(3.4L)
4yo
12Apr16
7th
Murwillumbah
Norco Rural Murwillumbah (C1)
1200m
Good(4) A E Denby (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Conniving
(4.1L)
4yo
9Feb16
8th
Grafton
The Lucky 8 Hcp (C2)
1610m
Good(4) Noriyuki Masuda (52.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Rocky Elmano
(4.9L)
4yo
24Jan16
3rd
Grafton
Grafton Gas & Plumbing Hcp-C1
1400m
Soft(5) Noriyuki Masuda (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Splinter
(5.8L)
4yo
27Dec15
7th
Murwillumbah
Pottsville Sports Club (Bm55)
1530m
Heavy(9) C Maund (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Rabasco
(10.1L)
4yo
11Dec15
1st
Murwillumbah
Justcuts Tweed Shopping Mdn
1530m
Good(4) S Galloway (57) 9/4 - 2nd:
Special Karma
(0.3L)
4yo
22Nov15
2nd
Lismore
The Bowlo Luxury Cabins Mdn
1516m
Good(4) C Maund (58) 7/1 - 1st:
So Hot
(0.1L)
4yo
14Nov15
7th
Gold Coast
Cool Pools Of Melbourne Mdn
1400m
Soft(5) C Maund (58) 14/1 - 1st:
Chief's Fav
(4.6L)
4yo
2Nov15
5th
Ballina
Slipway Hotel Mdn Plate
1255m
Good(3) Justin P Stanley (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Super Sell
(1.6L)
4yo
25Oct15
8th
Grafton
Australian Hotel Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(3) G A Lynch (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Myboycellito
(8.1L)