Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Our Gravano
(NZ) 2012
Profile
11h Roc De Cambes x Sunshine Park (Thorn Park (AUS))
Foaled November 10, 2012
Career:
48 starts, 7 - 1 - 4 $198,535
Trainer:
K A Lees, Newcastle
Ownership:
P F Wicks, Mrs C A Walker, J A Walker, B H Dickey, R J McIlraith & S Imrie
Our Gravano is a 11 year old stallion by Roc De Cambes out of the Thorn Park mare, Sunshine Park.
Last start was 10th at Randwick-Kensington on July 1, 2020 in the Sky Racing Active (Bm74) over 1800 metres.
Race Record
7yo
1Jul20
10th
Randwick-Kensington
Sky Racing Active (Bm74)
1800m
Heavy(8) Ms L Day (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Picaro
(13L)
7yo
10Jun20
7th
Canterbury
Ranvet Salkavite (Bm70)
1900m
Heavy(10) J B Mc Donald (60) 11/2 - 1st:
Lady Highly
(37.4L)
7yo
23May20
4th
Newcastle
Sharp Electronics Group (Bm70)
1895m
Good(4) Tom Sherry (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Elaborate
(1.5L)
7yo
5May20
5th
Hawkesbury
Western Sydney Horse Pk (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) J Ford (63) 25/1 - 1st:
Shuhood
(6L)
7yo
20Apr20
5th
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
1200m
Good(4) A Bullock () - 1st:
Drachenfels
(5.6L)
7yo
3Apr20
7th
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(7) A E Denby () - 1st:
Oakfield Twilight
(12.2L)
7yo
4Jan20
9th
Randwick-Kensington
Tab (Bm78)
2400m
Good(4) Tommy Berry (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Dark Pearl
(8.6L)
7yo
18Dec19
7th
Randwick-Kensington
Frosted Yearlings @ Sales-Bm70
1800m
Good(4) Ms S Clenton (60.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Gone Bye
(6L)
7yo
29Nov19
6th
Canterbury
Canterbury League Club (Bm70)
1550m
Good(4) Ms S Clenton (61) 40/1 - 1st:
Bigboyroy
(4.3L)
7yo
30Oct19
3rd
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Ms S Clenton () - 1st:
Rockin' Ruga
(4.5L)
7yo
14Sep19
10th
Rosehill
Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm78)
2400m
Good(4) B Avdulla (59.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Gayatri
(15.2L)
7yo
18Aug19
7th
Taree
Stacks Law Firm Taree Gold Cup
2000m
Good(3) J Ford (54) 9/2 - 1st:
Hogmanay
(4.5L)
7yo
1Aug19
1st
Coffs Harbour
Schweppes Ken Howard Hcp
2000m
Soft(6) J Bowman (62.5) 10/9 - 2nd:
Lamma Hilton
(0.5L)
6yo
24Jul19
3rd
Canterbury
Pkf Sydney (Bm74)
1900m
Soft(5) Ms S Clenton (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Ulusaba
(0.4L)
6yo
3Jul19
6th
Canterbury
Frosted @ Darley (Bm74)
1900m
Soft(6) Ms S Clenton (59.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Attorney
(6.8L)
6yo
16Jun19
6th
Port Macquarie
Wauchope Rsl Club Cup
1506m
Soft(6) L Cumberland (61) 11/1 - 1st:
O'Driscoll
(3.7L)
6yo
16Mar19
5th
Gold Coast
Moco Meats Rump Steaks (Bm85)
2400m
Heavy(9) L V Cassidy (56.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Wu Gok
(8.7L)
6yo
27Feb19
7th
Rosehill
Anz Bloodstock News (Bm76)
2400m
Good(4) J Bowman (61.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Resort
(4.3L)
6yo
16Feb19
3rd
Randwick
Hurun Report Cup (Bm78)
2400m
Good(4) K McEvoy (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Curata Princess
(0.7L)
6yo
8Feb19
1st
Canterbury
Australian Turf Club (Bm70)
1900m
Heavy(8) R Dolan (60) 15/4 - 2nd:
Fabricator
(0.3L)
6yo
23Jan19
4th
Canterbury
Anz Bloodstock News (Bm72)
1900m
Good(4) Jean Van Overmeire (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Ivy's Court
(2.9L)
6yo
5Jan19
6th
Randwick-Kensington
Australian Turf Club (Bm78)
1550m
Good(3) B Avdulla (58.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Mercurial Lad
(8L)
6yo
7Dec18
9th
Mudgee
R Oatley Vineyards Mudgee Cup
1600m
Good(3) A Gibbons (59.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Tahsin
(5.2L)
6yo
22Nov18
7th
Newcastle
Barrier Trial
1200m
Good(4) A Gibbons () - 1st:
Manhattan Mist
(5.8L)
6yo
7Nov18
6th
Gosford
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Mr M Scorse () - 1st:
Catesby
(4.4L)
6yo
19Aug18
4th
Taree
Stacks Law Firm Taree Cup
2000m
Good(3) Josh Adams (57.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Shalmaneser
(2.6L)
5yo
28Jul18
9th
Rosehill
Destiny's Kiss (Bm89)
2000m
Good(4) Rachel King (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Raqeeq
(4.6L)
5yo
14Jul18
8th
Sunshine Coast
Cooper Small Construction (C6)
1600m
Soft(6) J Lloyd (57.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Bluebrook
(8.2L)
5yo
30Jun18
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Summerveld Racing Stables-Bm85
1600m
Heavy(8) D J Browne (56.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Ruling Dynasty
(0.1L)
5yo
9Jun18
5th
Randwick
Atc Owner Benefits Card (Bm90)
1600m
Heavy(9) A Bullock (56.5) 5/1 - 1st:
I Am Serious
(3.4L)
5yo
2Jun18
5th
Rosehill
Sydney's West App (Bm82)
1500m
Good(4) A Bullock (60.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Volpe
(1.2L)
5yo
19May18
9th
Rosehill
Aust. Hall Of Fame Day (Bm95)
1500m
Good(4) Jean Van Overmeire (53) 30/1 - 1st:
King Darci
(4.4L)
5yo
7May18
8th
Wyong
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(7) J R Collett () - 1st:
To Excess
(4.8L)
5yo
24Apr18
4th
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft(6) Mr M Scorse () - 1st:
Envy Of All
(1.8L)
5yo
26Jan18
8th
Pukekohe Park
Ssangyong Hcp
1600m
Good(3) M R Du Plessis (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Brighton
(10.8L)
5yo
7Jan18
7th
Awapuni
Marton Cup
LR
2100m
Dead(5) S T Collett (56) 15/4 - 1st:
Seraphim
(2.8L)
5yo
23Dec17
3rd
Te Rapa
Lodge City Rentals Hcp
1600m
Dead(4) M R Du Plessis (58) 7/4 - 1st:
Tomelilla
(1.8L)
5yo
2Dec17
5th
Ellerslie
Eagle Tech. Gt Nthn Challenge
Gr3
1600m
Good(3) M R Du Plessis (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Hiflyer
(1.1L)
5yo
7Nov17
4th
Ellerslie
Ellerslie Jewellers (Bm85)
1400m
Good(3) M R Du Plessis (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Devise
(0.7L)
4yo
1Apr17
7th
Ellerslie
Celebrating Chenille (Bm85)
1500m
Dead(6) D Prastiyou (60) 4/4 - 1st:
Sultan Of Swing
(4.7L)
4yo
4Mar17
8th
Ellerslie
Buffalo & Co Nathans Mem. Hcp
2200m
Good(3) D Prastiyou (56.5) 3/3 - 1st:
Chenille
(7.4L)
4yo
18Feb17
1st
Ellerslie
Australian Turf Club Trophy
1500m
Slow(8) D Prastiyou (54) 2/2 - 2nd:
Eleonora
(0.2L)
4yo
28Jan17
3rd
Pukekohe Park
Ssangyong (Bm85)
2100m
Dead(4) D Prastiyou (58) 1/1 - 1st:
Dalezinga
(0.6L)
4yo
14Jan17
1st
Ellerslie
0800 Horsevets Hcp
2100m
Good(3) D Prastiyou (54) 2/2 - 2nd:
Chenille
(0.2L)
4yo
1Jan17
7th
Ellerslie
Otakiri Reserve (Bm75)
1600m
Good(3) D Prastiyou (57) 4/4 - 1st:
Wildflower
(1.4L)
4yo
26Nov16
1st
Ellerslie
Bentleys Cht. Accountants-Bm65
1600m
Dead(4) D Prastiyou (58.5) 2/2 - 2nd:
Masu
(0.2L)
4yo
22Oct16
7th
Ellerslie
Coca-Cola (Bm65)
1400m
Dead(4) D Prastiyou (59) 7/9 - 1st:
Mo Chara
(2.6L)
3yo
20Feb16
14th
Ellerslie
Avondale Guineas
Gr2
2100m
Dead(5) S C Spratt (56.5) 12/12 - 1st:
Rangipo
(11.4L)
3yo
6Feb16
12th
Te Rapa
Darci Brahma Waikato Guineas
Gr2
2000m
Good(3) M R Du Plessis (56.5) 11/11 - 1st:
Rangipo
(7.8L)
3yo
1Jan16
5th
Ellerslie
Great Northern Gneas
Gr2
1600m
Slow(7) D S Johnson (56.5) 6/6 - 1st:
Rangipo
(4.1L)
3yo
13Dec15
1st
Ellerslie
Dunstan Feeds Qualifier (Bm65)
1600m
Good(3) M R Du Plessis (58) 6/6 - 2nd:
Rebel Rose
(1.8L)
3yo
28Nov15
13th
Ellerslie
Trevor Eagle Memorial 3yo
LR
1500m
Dead(6) D S Johnson (57.5) 9/9 - 1st:
Alamer
(12.5L)
3yo
7Nov15
5th
Te Rapa
Welcome To Penang T.C. (Bm65)
1600m
Good(3) S T Collett (56.5) 3/5 - 1st:
Francis Drake
(4L)
3yo
24Oct15
6th
Ellerslie
Bishop Browne (Bm65)
1400m
Dead(6) C J Grylls (55.5) 7/7 - 1st:
Dragon Dancer
(3L)
2yo
1Jun15
1st
Ellerslie
Davey Pumps Mdn
1200m
Heavy(11) S T Collett (57.5) 6/6 - 2nd:
Rio Claro
(0.5L)