Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Balansa
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10g Helenus x In The Clover (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Foaled October 09, 2013
Career:
32 starts, 5 - 4 - 2 $151,660
Trainer:
K R Dryden, Canberra
Ownership:
Redbank North Pty Ltd Syn (Mgr: J A Middleton), Mrs C Spittle, Miss M Palmer & M Mitchell
Balansa is a 10 year old gelding by Helenus out of the Bureaucracy mare, In The Clover.
Last start was 7th at Randwick-Kensington on September 15, 2021 in the Admire Mars @ Arrowfield-Bm72 over 1550 metres.
Race Record
8yo
15Sep21
7th
Randwick-Kensington
Admire Mars @ Arrowfield-Bm72
1550m
Soft(5) A Adkins (58) 25/1 - 1st:
Ita
(8.1L)
8yo
28Aug21
2nd
Goulburn
Jcf Contracting Cond. Hcp
1400m
Heavy(8) Brodie Loy (58.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Black Wand
(2L)
8yo
15Aug21
2nd
Moruya
Tomakin Club South Coast Hcp
1425m
Good(4) Brodie Loy (61) 30/1 - 1st:
Clergyman
(0.2L)
7yo
31Jul21
10th
Randwick
Atc Thank You Trainers (Bm78)
1300m
Good(4) Ellen Hennessy (52) 80/1 - 1st:
Night Of Power
(9.3L)
7yo
18Apr21
7th
Wagga
Kooringal Stud M'bidgee Cup
1800m
Good(4) Nick Heywood (60) 11/2 - 1st:
Huntly Castle
(5.9L)
7yo
19Mar21
16th
Albury
Commercial Club Albury Cup
LR
2000m
Good(3) Jean Van Overmeire (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Entente
(14.5L)
7yo
8Mar21
5th
Canberra
Tab Canberra Cup
LR
2000m
Soft(6) B Mc Dougall (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Mr Marathon Man
(2.2L)
7yo
19Feb21
6th
Canberra
Affinity Canberra Mile
1600m
Good(4) B Mc Dougall (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Outback Diva
(5L)
7yo
11Feb21
7th
Wagga
Sdra Country C'ship Heat Hcp
1400m
Good(4) J Kissick (61.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Upper House
(2.6L)
7yo
31Jan21
13th
Sapphire Coast
Bega Betta Home Living Sprint
1200m
Heavy(8) Billy Owen (61) 30/1 - 1st:
Easy Beast
(4.6L)
6yo
7Jun20
3rd
Sapphire Coast
Merimbula Jazz Cup
1608m
Good(3) Nick Heywood (62.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Jarrett
(2.8L)
6yo
24May20
1st
Goulburn
Country Motor Co. Nowra Cup
1600m
Heavy(9) Nick Heywood (59) 30/1 - 2nd:
Regal Stage
(0.4L)
6yo
19Mar20
8th
Albury
Brian Cox Memorial Albury Mile
1600m
Good(4) Ellen Hennessy (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Ilovesaki
(2.2L)
6yo
8Mar20
4th
Canberra
Geocon National Sprint
LR
1400m
Soft(6) B Mc Dougall (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Cuba
(0.8L)
6yo
21Feb20
13th
Canberra
Tab Federal Nat. Sprint Prev.
1200m
Good(3) C Reith (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Gold Touch
(9.5L)
5yo
8Mar19
1st
Sapphire Coast
Merimbula Realty Merimbula Cup
1600m
Good(4) B McDougall (54) 13/8 - 2nd:
Fireman Sam I Am
(1.8L)
5yo
16Feb19
4th
Randwick
Tab Highway Hcp (C3)
1800m
Good(4) B Prebble (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Fui San
(1.1L)
5yo
22Jan19
8th
Wagga
Ron Crouch Transport (Bm66)
1800m
Good(4) Billy Owen (61) 7/2 - 1st:
Ruby Skye
(7.8L)
5yo
2Jan19
4th
Sapphire Coast
Bega Cup Prelude (Bm66)
1608m
Good(4) P Scorse (60) 9/4 - 1st:
The Blues Brother
(3.5L)
5yo
16Dec18
10th
Canberra
Act Formwork (Bm70)
1300m
Soft(6) M A Cahill (60) 3/1 - 1st:
Animalia
(6.4L)
5yo
30Nov18
4th
Canberra
Tab Federal Hcp
1300m
Good(4) M A Cahill (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Levee Bank
(1.5L)
4yo
27Jun18
3rd
Canterbury
Bowermans Furniture (Bm71)
1900m
Soft(6) Ms K O'Hara (56.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Reneged
(3.3L)
4yo
13Jun18
5th
Warwick Farm
Bowermans Furniture (Bm71)
2110m
Heavy(8) J B McDonald (57) 11/4 - 1st:
Only Tiger
(3.6L)
4yo
25May18
2nd
Canberra Acton
Brema Grp Canberra Stayers Hcp
1900m
Synthetic M A Cahill (56) 9/10 - 1st:
D'Beak
(0.5L)
4yo
3May18
1st
Wagga
The Daily Advertiser (Bm60)
2000m
Good(3) M A Cahill (60.5) 11/8 - 2nd:
Big Albert
(4.3L)
4yo
20Apr18
1st
Canberra
Canprint Communications-Bm57
1600m
Good(3) M A Cahill (59) 6/4 - 2nd:
Fraternater
(3.8L)
4yo
6Apr18
5th
Canberra
Tab Federal (Bm60)
1400m
Soft(5) S Guymer (58) 3/1 - 1st:
Who's Knocking
(2.3L)
4yo
24Mar18
2nd
Canberra
Tab Federal (Bm55)
1400m
Good(4) S Guymer (60.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Croix De Vie
(3.5L)
4yo
11Mar18
5th
Canberra
Mane Lodge (Bm65)
1200m
Good(3) Ms K O'Hara (55.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Conquest
(2.6L)
3yo
2Apr17
4th
Wagga
Ron Crouch Transport Plate-C1
1600m
Good(4) B P Ward (57.5) 7/2 - 1st:
First Rose
(1.6L)
3yo
18Mar17
9th
Canberra
Holcim (Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) B P Ward (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Addchan
(7.9L)
3yo
3Feb17
1st
Canberra
Lion Mdn Hcp
1300m
Good(4) B P Ward (56.5) 40/1 - 2nd:
Red Heat
(2.3L)