Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Ruby Skye
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10m Reset x Rich Ruby Red (Rubiton)
Foaled October 28, 2013
Career:
40 starts, 7 - 3 - 1 $288,119
Trainer:
J Warren & D Krongold, Mornington
Ownership:
Jacka Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs H M McPhee)
Ruby Skye is a 10 year old mare by Reset out of the Rubiton mare, Rich Ruby Red.
Last start was 7th at Sandown-Hillside on June 12, 2021 in the Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm78) over 1600 metres.
Race Record
7yo
12Jun21
7th
Sandown-Hillside
Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm78)
1600m
Heavy(9) Campbell Rawiller (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Falls
(6.7L)
7yo
22May21
11th
Flemington
Victorian Jockeys Assoc.-Bm84
1800m
Good(4) Damien Thornton (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Don't Doubt Dory
(5.4L)
7yo
8May21
1st
Caulfield
Cameron Plant Memorial (Bm84)
1600m
Soft(5) D W Stackhouse (54) 12/1 - 2nd:
No Effort
(0.1L)
7yo
25Apr21
4th
Flemington
Auckland Racing Club (Bm84)
1600m
Soft(5) D W Stackhouse (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Good And Proper
(2.3L)
7yo
17Apr21
11th
Caulfield
Blue Gum Farm Vgold Distaff
1400m
Good(3) W Pike (58) 25/1 - 1st:
Thousand Wishes
(4.5L)
7yo
27Mar21
6th
Bendigo
Catanach's Jewel Gold Bracelet
1400m
Soft(5) Beau Mertens (56) 40/1 - 1st:
The Stylist
(1.8L)
7yo
5Dec20
7th
Pakenham
Iron Jack Aust. Lagers (Bm78)
2000m
Good(4) D W Stackhouse (58) 30/1 - 1st:
Zachaz
(3.5L)
7yo
20Nov20
7th
Moonee Valley
Seppelt Wines (Bm78)
2040m
Good(3) D W Stackhouse (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Nerve Not Verve
(2.1L)
7yo
5Nov20
14th
Flemington
Melb Cup Carnival C'try Final
1600m
Soft(5) G Boss (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Do You Reckon
(5.5L)
7yo
18Oct20
1st
Kilmore
Ht 5 Of The Melbourne Cup-Bm70
1600m
Soft(5) D W Stackhouse (58.5) 8/1 - 2nd:
Lord Markel
(0.2L)
7yo
27Sep20
7th
Mornington
Total Animal Supplies (Bm70)
1500m
Heavy(8) Lewis German (58.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Miss Polanski
(4.8L)
7yo
9Sep20
7th
Sandown-Hillside
Ladbrokes Multi Builder (Bm78)
1800m
Good(4) Beau Mertens (56) 15/1 - 1st:
Le Baol
(7.7L)
7yo
15Aug20
5th
Caulfield
Neds (Bm84)
1700m
Soft(6) M Rodd (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
No Effort
(2.1L)
6yo
22Jul20
4th
Sandown-Hillside
Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm78)
1600m
Soft(7) M Rodd (61) 30/1 - 1st:
Moscow Red
(0.5L)
6yo
1Jul20
3rd
Sandown-Lakeside
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi-Bm78
1600m
Soft(5) M Rodd (58.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Grand De Flora
(5.6L)
6yo
20Mar20
14th
Albury
Commercial Clb Albury Gold Cup
LR
2000m
Good(3) Lewis German (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Spunlago
(26.8L)
6yo
28Feb20
1st
Wagga
Tom Patton Cup
1800m
Good(3) B Mc Dougall (54) 2/1 - 2nd:
Great Glen
(1.3L)
6yo
7Feb20
10th
Moonee Valley
Adapt (Bm70)
2040m
Good(3) Fred W Kersley (59) 10/1 - 1st:
She's On Time
(13.3L)
6yo
18Jan20
4th
Flemington
Donate To Foodbank Vic. (Bm84)
1720m
Good(4) D Yendall (54.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Red Heeler
(2.3L)
6yo
1Jan20
2nd
Flemington
Visit Living Legends (Bm70)
1600m
Good(3) D Yendall (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Heavenly Emperor
(0.1L)
6yo
29Nov19
7th
Wodonga
McRae Motors Wodonga Gold Cup
1590m
Good(3) H Coffey (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Willi Willi
(2.4L)
6yo
7Nov19
8th
Flemington
Cup Carnival Ctry Final (Bm80)
1600m
Good(4) H Coffey (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Star Missile
(3.4L)
6yo
30Oct19
2nd
Bendigo
Bendigo Locksmiths (Bm78)
1400m
Good(3) H Coffey (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Polanco
(0.2L)
6yo
8Oct19
7th
Tatura
Barrier Trial
850m
Good(4) Brodie Loy () - 1st:
Missandei
(7.9L)
5yo
14Apr19
11th
Wagga
Kooringal Murrumbidgee Cup
1800m
Good(3) M A Cahill (54) 4/1 - 1st:
Animalia
(6.3L)
5yo
3Mar19
10th
Wangaratta
Wangaratta Cup
2000m
Good(4) Jye McNeil (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Silent Warrior
(6.1L)
5yo
16Feb19
5th
Flemington
Lawn (Bm84)
2000m
Good(3) J Bowditch (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Schabau
(3.4L)
5yo
22Jan19
1st
Wagga
Ron Crouch Transport (Bm66)
1800m
Good(4) M A Cahill (58.5) 9/4 - 2nd:
Aragonese
(0.8L)
5yo
19Dec18
6th
Caulfield
Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm64)
1800m
Good(3) Regan Bayliss (59) 11/1 - 1st:
Tavistock Dancer
(3.1L)
5yo
30Nov18
8th
Wodonga
McRae Motors Wodonga Gold Cup
1590m
Good(3) Lachlan King (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Gold Fields
(6.4L)
5yo
21Nov18
6th
Sandown-Lakeside
Ladbrokes (Bm64)
1600m
Soft(5) N Callow (59.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Boltoutoftheblue
(2.5L)
5yo
31Oct18
4th
Bendigo
Bendigo Locksmiths (Bm70)
1600m
Good(4) Beau Mertens (56.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Eshtiraak
(2.9L)
5yo
10Oct18
5th
Bendigo
Bet365 (Bm70)
1300m
Good(4) Beau Mertens (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Penny To Sell
(3.1L)
5yo
11Sep18
8th
Wodonga
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) N Souquet () - 1st:
As Bad As Tyson
(9.6L)
4yo
11Jul18
2nd
Sandown-Lakeside
Spicer Thoroughbreds (Bm70)
1600m
Soft(5) N Souquet (58) 13/2 - 1st:
Alaskan Sun
(0.1L)
4yo
24Jun18
1st
Wagga
Thomas Blamey Tavern (Bm55)
1600m
Soft(5) N Souquet (59.5) 15/4 - 2nd:
Shezacraftsman
(2L)
4yo
12Jun18
1st
Corowa
Campbells Wines Hcp (C2)
1600m
Heavy(8) J Duffy (54.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Bellzig
(0.2L)
4yo
19May18
6th
Wodonga
Vince Tobin Hcp (58)
1590m
Good(4) N Souquet (58) 3/1 - 1st:
Makfi Lass
(1.6L)
4yo
15Apr18
5th
Wagga
Queen Of The South Prel (Bm63)
1300m
Good(3) J Duffy (55.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Dutchesse Moshe
(2.3L)
4yo
27Nov17
1st
Wagga Riverside
Rules Club Wagga Mdn Plate
1660m
Good(4) N Souquet (57) 11/2 - 2nd:
One O'Clock
(1L)
4yo
6Nov17
4th
Corowa
Corowa Fire Protection Mdn
1600m
Good(4) Lachlan King (55) 13/4 - 1st:
Honorary Miss
(1.9L)
4yo
14Oct17
4th
Albury
Heidi Josipovics Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(4) J Duffy (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Big Haz
(1.6L)
4yo
4Oct17
5th
Echuca
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) D Dean () - 1st:
Lamartine
(3.9L)
4yo
12Sep17
6th
Wodonga
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft(5) Emily Azzopardi () - 1st:
Skillriva
(3.8L)