Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Jul 30 - Morphettville:
Ubet Lightning Stakes
LR
1050m
Viddora
(
I Am Invincible
)
Jul 23 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Classic
LR
2200m
Rosmartini
(
Proart
)
Jul 16 - Belmont Park:
Beaufine Stakes
LR
1000m
Military Reign
(
Universal Ruler
)
Jul 13 - Belmont Park:
Kirin Megumi - Belmont Oaks
LR
2100m
Rosmartini
(
Proart
)
Jul 9 - Flemington:
A.R. Creswick Series Final
LR
1200m
Lord Von Costa
(
Von Costa De Hero
)
History
Jul 2 - Sunshine Coast:
XXXX Sunshine Coast Guineas
Gr3
1600m
Tivaci
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Jun 25 - Belmont Park:
Waroa-Belmont Guineas
LR
1600m
Great Shot
(
Magnus
)
Jun 25 - Eagle Farm:
Daybreak Lover
LR
1400m
Sold For Song
(
Collate
)
Jun 18 - Ipswich:
Sky Gai Waterhouse Classic
LR
1350m
Blueberry Hill
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
History
Jun 11 - Eagle Farm:
Channel 7 Queensland Derby
Gr1
2400m
Eagle Way
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Jun 11 - Eagle Farm:
Treasury Casino/Hotel Qld Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Provocative
(NZ)
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
History
Jun 11 - Eagle Farm:
Mirvac Qtc Cup
Gr2
1300m
Spill The Beans
(
Snitzel
)
History
Jun 11 - Eagle Farm:
Mirvac Queensland Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Tsaritsa
(
Dane Shadow
)
History
May 28 - Doomben:
Glenlogan Park Stakes
Gr3
1350m
Ghisoni
(
Lonhro
)
History
May 28 - Doomben:
Mullins Lawyers Grand Prix Stk
Gr3
2200m
Mackintosh
(NZ)
(
Pins
)
May 28 - Doomben:
Suez Queensland Day Stakes
LR
1200m
Kamacite
(
Northern Meteor
)
History
May 21 - Doomben:
Magic Millions The Roses
Gr2
2000m
Kebede
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
May 21 - Doomben:
Sky Racing Fred Best Classic
Gr3
1350m
Counterattack
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
May 21 - Morphettville:
Ubet Sa Fillies Classic
Gr3
2500m
Chabaud
(NZ)
(
Lookin At Lucky
(USA))
History
May 14 - Morphettville:
Ubet South Australian Derby
Gr1
2500m
Howard Be Thy Name
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
May 14 - Doomben:
Mittys Rough Habit Plate
Gr3
2000m
Mackintosh
(NZ)
(
Pins
)
May 14 - Morphettville:
Adel. Galvanising Adel. Gneas
LR
1600m
Antelucan
(
Domesday
)
May 14 - Scone:
Denise's Joy Stakes
LR
1100m
Alucinari
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
May 7 - Morphettville:
Schweppes Oaks
Gr1
2000m
Abbey Marie
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
May 7 - Morphettville:
Ubet Euclase Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Faatinah
(
Nicconi
)
History
May 7 - Gold Coast:
Jaguar Xf Gold Coast Guineas
Gr3
1200m
Takedown
(
Stratum
)
History
May 7 - Morphettville:
D C McKay Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Super One
(
I Am Invincible
)
May 7 - Gold Coast:
Jaguar Xe Gold Coast Bracelet
LR
1800m
Imposing Lass
(NZ)
(
Makfi
(GB))
History
Apr 30 - Doomben:
Antec Gunsynd Classic
Gr3
1630m
Cylinder Beach
(NZ)
(
Showcasing
(GB))
History
Apr 30 - Hawkesbury:
Blacktown Workers H'bury Gneas
Gr3
1400m
Spill The Beans
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 30 - Morphettville:
Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
2020m
Howard Be Thy Name
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Apr 30 - Morphettville Parks:
H C Nitschke Stakes
LR
1400m
Rageese
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Vrc St Leger
LR
2800m
Cool Chap
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Apr 23 - Morphettville:
Schweppervescence Auraria Stks
Gr3
1800m
Silent Sedition
(
War Chant
(USA))
Apr 23 - Morphettville:
Projection Graphics Redelva
LR
1100m
Don't Doubt Mamma
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Apr 23 - Sunshine Coast:
Iga Mick Dittman Plate
LR
1000m
Divine Centuri
(
I Am Invincible
)
Apr 23 - Sunshine Coast:
Lion Dairy Princess Stakes
LR
1600m
Look To The Stars
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Apr 16 - Randwick:
Schweppes All Aged Stakes
Gr1
1400m
English
(
Encosta De Lago
)
History
Apr 16 - Ascot:
Schweppes-W.A.T.C. Derby
Gr2
2400m
Arcadia Dream
(
Domesday
)
History
Apr 16 - Randwick:
Kari J H B Carr Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Yattarna
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Apr 16 - Randwick:
Tjs Frank Packer Plate
Gr3
2000m
He's Our Rokkii
(NZ)
(
Roc De Cambes
(NZ))
Apr 16 - Morphettville:
Marsh Port Adelaide Guineas
LR
1800m
Howard Be Thy Name
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Apr 9 - Randwick:
James Boag's Australian Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Sofia Rosa
(NZ)
(
Makfi
(GB))
History
Apr 9 - Randwick:
Arrowfield 3yo Sprint
Gr2
1200m
Japonisme
(
Choisir
)
Apr 9 - Morphettville:
Laelia Stakes
LR
1600m
C'est Beau La Vie
(
Bernardini
(USA))
Apr 9 - Randwick:
McGrath Agents South Pacific
LR
1400m
Handfast
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
Apr 9 - Sandown-Hillside:
Ladbrokes Galilee Series Final
LR
2400m
Charlevoix
(
New Approach
(IRE))
History
Apr 2 - Randwick:
Bmw Australian Derby
Gr1
2400m
Tavago
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Apr 2 - Ascot:
Kirin Megumi-W.A. Oaks
Gr3
2400m
First Impressions
(NZ)
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
History
Apr 2 - Randwick:
Carbine Club Stakes
Gr3
1600m
He's Our Rokkii
(NZ)
(
Roc De Cambes
(NZ))
History
Apr 2 - Randwick:
Dilmah Tea P J Bell Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Tempt Me Not
(
Strategic Maneuver
)
History
Apr 2 - Randwick:
Tab Adrian Knox Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Diamond Made
(
Duke Of Marmalade
(IRE))
Apr 2 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Melvista Stakes
LR
2200m
Who Dat Singa
(NZ)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
History
Mar 26 - Rosehill:
Vinery Stud Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Single Gaze
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 26 - Rosehill:
Tulloch Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Old North
(
Lonhro
)
Mar 26 - Ascot:
Raconteur Stakes
LR
1500m
All Gee
(
Fath
(USA))
History
Mar 24 - Moonee Valley:
Art Series Htl Alexandra Stks
Gr3
1600m
Thames Court
(
Commands
)
Mar 24 - Gosford:
Pluim Gosford Guineas
LR
1200m
Lady Sniper
(
Snippetson
)
History
Mar 19 - Rosehill:
Sky Racing Rosehill Guineas
Gr1
2000m
Tarzino
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
Mar 19 - Ascot:
Natasha Stakes
LR
2200m
Arcadia Dream
(
Domesday
)
Mar 19 - Ascot:
Schweppes-J.C. Roberts Stakes
LR
1800m
Heart Starter
(
Domesday
)
Mar 19 - Bendigo:
Rich Enuff Bendigo Guineas
LR
1400m
Silent Sedition
(
War Chant
(USA))
Mar 19 - Rosehill:
The Sebring Darby Munro
LR
1200m
Southern Legend
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 18 - Moonee Valley:
William Hill Alister Clark
Gr2
2040m
Tally
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
Mar 14 - Morphettville:
Schweppes C S Hayes Mem. Cup
LR
1600m
Royal Rumble
(
New Approach
(IRE))
Mar 13 - Bunbury:
Aust. Breeders' 3yo Classic
LR
1400m
Showy Chloe
(
Alfred Nobel
(IRE))
History
Mar 12 - Flemington:
Tab Kewney Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Badawiya
(
Al Maher
)
History
Mar 12 - Rosehill:
Cellarbrations Phar Lap Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Hattori Hanzo
(
Sebring
)
Mar 12 - Flemington:
Goodwood Racecourse Trophy
LR
1100m
Super Cash
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Mar 11 - Kembla Grange:
Arrowfield Classic
Gr3
1600m
Single Gaze
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Mar 6 - Canberra:
X X X X Gold Canberra Guineas
LR
1400m
Italy
(
Domesday
)
History
Mar 5 - Flemington:
Australian Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Palentino
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Mar 5 - Randwick:
Canterbury Stakes
Gr1
1300m
Holler
(
Commands
)
History
Mar 5 - Randwick:
Girvan Waugh Randwick Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Le Romain
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
History
Mar 5 - Randwick:
Hyland Race Colours Challenge
Gr2
1000m
English
(
Encosta De Lago
)
Mar 5 - Ascot:
Lex Piper Stakes
LR
1600m
Heart Starter
(
Domesday
)
Mar 5 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Ascot 1000 Guineas
LR
1800m
Dreamtime Dancer
(
Danehill Dancer
(IRE))
Mar 5 - Randwick:
Fireball Stakes
LR
1100m
Redzel
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 27 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Caul. Autumn Classic
Gr2
1800m
Tally
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Feb 27 - Caulfield:
Polytrack Angus Armanasco Stks
Gr2
1400m
Catch A Fire
(
Sebring
)
History
Feb 27 - Randwick:
Coolmore Surround Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Ghisoni
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 27 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Zeditave Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Santa Ana Lane
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Feb 26 - Moonee Valley:
Simpson Constr. Typhoon Tracy
Gr3
1200m
Almighty Girl
(
Beneteau
)
Feb 21 - Launceston:
Sharee Marshall Tasmanian Oaks
LR
2100m
Chabaud
(NZ)
(
Lookin At Lucky
(USA))
History
Feb 20 - Rosehill:
Crc Hobartville Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Press Statement
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Feb 20 - Flemington:
C S Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Tivaci
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Feb 20 - Flemington:
The Tab Vanity
Gr3
1400m
Don't Doubt Mamma
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 20 - Ascot:
Challenge Stakes
LR
1500m
Dreamtime Dancer
(
Danehill Dancer
(IRE))
History
Feb 13 - Caulfield:
Hyland Colours Autumn Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Mahuta
(
Flying Spur
)
History
Feb 13 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Rubiton Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Heatherly
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 13 - Randwick:
Liberty Light Fingers Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Perignon
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 13 - Caulfield:
Kevin Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Risque
(NZ)
(
Darci Brahma
(NZ))
Feb 8 - Hobart:
Les Lees Strutt Stakes
LR
2100m
Sebring Sally
(
Sebring
)
History
Feb 6 - Caulfield:
Manfred Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Puritan
(
Beneteau
)
History
Feb 6 - Randwick:
Eskimo Prince Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Spill The Beans
(
Snitzel
)
Feb 5 - Hobart:
Schweppes Tasmanian Derby
LR
2200m
Jerilderie Letter
(
Bushranger
(IRE))
Jan 30 - Flemington:
Kensington Stakes
LR
1000m
Headwater
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Jan 24 - Hobart:
Kevin Sharkie Hobart Guineas
LR
2100m
Jerilderie Letter
(
Bushranger
(IRE))
History
Jan 23 - Moonee Valley:
Jeep Australia Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Holler
(
Commands
)
Jan 16 - Ascot:
Miss Andretti Stakes
LR
1100m
Lucky Street
(
Oratorio
)
Jan 8 - Hobart:
K Sharkie Tasmanian Guineas
LR
1600m
Jerilderie Letter
(
Bushranger
(IRE))
History
Dec 26 - Gold Coast:
Vo Rogue Plate
Gr3
1300m
Madotti
(
Falvelon
)
Dec 12 - Doomben:
Star Liquor Gold Edition Plate
LR
1200m
Sold For Song
(
Collate
)
History
Dec 5 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Kingston Town Classic
Gr1
1800m
Perfect Reflection
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Dec 5 - Ascot:
Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic
Gr3
1400m
Lite'n In My Veins
(
Henrythenavigator
(USA))
Dec 5 - Ascot:
Ascend Sales Trophies-Aquanita
LR
1800m
Arcadia Dream
(
Domesday
)
Nov 28 - Doomben:
Zetta 1 Mode Plate
LR
1200m
Secret Saga
(
Real Saga
)
History
Nov 21 - Ascot:
Sky Racing-W.A. Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Man Booker
(
Discorsi
)
Nov 21 - Ascot:
G1x.Com.Au-Placid Ark Stakes
LR
1200m
Let It Slip
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
William Hill Sandown Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Mahuta
(
Flying Spur
)
History
Nov 14 - Ascot:
Breast Cancer-W A C'ship Stks
Gr3
1600m
Perfect Reflection
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
City Of Greater Dandenong Stks
LR
1400m
Indarra
(NZ)
(
Stravinsky
(USA))
Nov 7 - Ascot:
Fairetha Stakes
LR
1400m
London Line
(
Blackfriars
)
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Hilton Hotels & Resorts Stakes
LR
1400m
Palentino
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Crown Oaks
Gr1
2500m
Jameka
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Gucci Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Secret Agenda
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Tcl Curved Tv Stakes
LR
1800m
Hursley
(NZ)
(
Makfi
(GB))
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Lexus Hybrid Plate
LR
1400m
Don't Doubt Mamma
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Aami Victoria Derby
Gr1
2500m
Tarzino
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Coolmore Stud Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Japonisme
(
Choisir
)
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Mumm Wakeful Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Ambience
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Carbine Club Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Mahuta
(
Flying Spur
)
Oct 31 - Ascot:
Burgess Queen Stakes
LR
1400m
Blackwood
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Alliance Servs Fillies Classic
Gr2
1600m
My Poppette
(
Snippetson
)
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Dilmah Exceptional The Vase
Gr2
2040m
Jameka
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Telstra Phonewords Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Holler
(
Commands
)
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Antler Luggage Crockett Stakes
LR
1200m
Lake Geneva
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Oct 21 - Ascot:
Crown Perth-Belgravia Stakes
LR
1200m
Perfect Reflection
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Oct 21 - Geelong:
Emsley Lodge Geelong Classic
LR
2200m
Extra Choice
(NZ)
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Caulfield Classic
Gr3
2000m
Sacred Eye
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
N.Z. Bloodstock Ethereal Stks
Gr3
2000m
Dawnie Perfect
(
Big Brown
(USA))
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Polytrack Gothic Stakes
LR
1400m
Mahuta
(
Flying Spur
)
Oct 17 - Randwick:
City Tatts Club Brian Crowley
LR
1200m
Counterattack
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Catanach's Blue Sapphire Stks
LR
1200m
Keen Array
(
Bel Esprit
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Beck Caulfield Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Press Statement
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Schweppes 1000 Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Stay With Me
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Oct 10 - Randwick:
Moet & Chandon Spring Champion
Gr1
2000m
Vanbrugh
(
Encosta De Lago
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Thoroughbred Club Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Serene Majesty
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Oct 10 - Morphettville:
Hill Smith Stakes
LR
1800m
Beluga Blue
(
Lookin At Lucky
(USA))
History
Oct 4 - Flemington:
Tab Edward Manifold Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Badawiya
(
Al Maher
)
Oct 4 - Flemington:
Poseidon Stakes
LR
1400m
One For One
(
Duke Of Marmalade
(IRE))
Oct 4 - Flemington:
Uci Stakes
LR
1800m
Ayers Rock
(
Nicconi
)
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
Coolmore Flight Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Speak Fondly
(
Northern Meteor
)
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
Canterbury Bmw Roman Consul
Gr2
1200m
Exosphere
(
Lonhro
)
Oct 3 - Randwick:
Tab Dulcify Qlty
LR
1600m
Ambience
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Oct 2 - Moonee Valley:
Jeep Stutt Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Sovereign Nation
(
Encosta De Lago
)
History
Sep 26 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Thousand Gneas Prel.
Gr2
1400m
Miss Gunpowder
(
Pendragon
(NZ))
History
Sep 26 - Rosehill:
Dyldam Stan Fox Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Press Statement
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Sep 26 - Caulfield:
Beck Caulfield Gneas Prel.
Gr3
1400m
Bon Aurum
(
Bon Hoffa
)
History
Sep 26 - Rosehill:
Gloaming Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Vanbrugh
(
Encosta De Lago
)
Sep 26 - Rosehill:
Reginald Allen Qlty
LR
1400m
Alart
(
Excellent Art
(GB))
History
Sep 25 - Moonee Valley:
Champagne Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Take Pride
(
Reward For Effort
)
History
Sep 19 - Randwick:
Coolmore Tea Rose Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Pearls
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Sep 19 - Randwick:
Schweppes Heritage Stakes
LR
1100m
Counterattack
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Sep 18 - Newcastle:
Coca-Cola Spring Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Devil Hawk
(
Purrealist
)
History
Sep 12 - Rosehill:
De Bortoli Golden Rose Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Exosphere
(
Lonhro
)
History
Sep 12 - Flemington:
Danehill Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Kinglike
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Sep 12 - Flemington:
Cap D'Antibes Stakes
LR
1100m
Petits Filous
(
Street Boss
(USA))
Sep 12 - Flemington:
Pin & Win Stakes
LR
1400m
Bon Aurum
(
Bon Hoffa
)
Sep 12 - Morphettville:
Goldin Farms M'ville Guineas
LR
1600m
Celtic Tiger
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
History
Sep 5 - Randwick:
Furious Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Speak Fondly
(
Northern Meteor
)
History
Sep 5 - Randwick:
J B Cummings Ming Dynasty Qlty
Gr3
1400m
Metallic Crown
(
Northern Meteor
)
Sep 5 - Moonee Valley:
Atlantic Jewel Stakes
LR
1200m
Stay With Me
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Aug 29 - Rosehill:
Mta Nsw Run To The Rose
Gr2
1200m
Exosphere
(
Lonhro
)
History
Aug 29 - Caulfield:
H.D.F. McNeil Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Gold Symphony
(
Reward For Effort
)
History
Aug 22 - Randwick:
Coolmore Silver Shadow Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Speak Fondly
(
Northern Meteor
)
History
Aug 22 - Randwick:
Up And Coming Stakes
Gr3
1300m
Shards
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Aug 22 - Moonee Valley:
Essendon Nissan Mc Kenzie Stks
LR
1200m
Well Sprung
(
Star Witness
)
History
Aug 15 - Caulfield:
Ks Environmental Vain Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Gold Symphony
(
Reward For Effort
)
History
Aug 15 - Caulfield:
Lister Quezette Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Petits Filous
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
Aug 15 - Rosehill:
Smithfield Rsl San Domenico
Gr3
1100m
Japonisme
(
Choisir
)
Aug 8 - Randwick:
The Rosebud
LR
1200m
Sebring Sun
(
Sebring
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015