Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Jul 9 - Flemington:
Taj Rossi Series Final
LR
1600m
Trenchant
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Jun 25 - Eagle Farm:
Wintergarden Stakes
LR
1400m
Cellarman
(
Mossman
)
History
Jun 11 - Eagle Farm:
Bmw J.J. Atkins
Gr1
1600m
Sacred Elixir
(NZ)
(
Pour Moi
(IRE))
Jun 11 - Eagle Farm:
James Boag's Lancaster Stakes
LR
1200m
My Country
(
Poet's Voice
(GB))
History
May 28 - Doomben:
Mitavite Brc Sires' Produce
Gr2
1350m
Attention
(
Stratum
)
History
May 21 - Morphettville:
Quayclean National Stakes
Gr3
1200m
I Am A Star
(NZ)
(
I Am Invincible
)
May 21 - Doomben:
McGrath Estate Agents Hampden
LR
1200m
Archives
(
Helmet
)
History
May 14 - Doomben:
Moet/Chandon Champagne Classic
Gr2
1200m
Winning Rupert
(
Written Tycoon
)
May 14 - Morphettville:
Dominant Oaklands Plate
LR
1600m
Morvada
(
Mossman
)
May 14 - Scone:
Woodlands Stakes
LR
1100m
Manaya
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
May 7 - Gold Coast:
Jaguar Xj Ken Russell Memorial
Gr3
1200m
Royal Tithe
(
Show A Heart
)
May 7 - Morphettville:
Seven News Queen Adelaide Stks
LR
1050m
Moqla
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Apr 30 - Morphettville Parks:
Ubet Sa Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Flying Jess
(
Hinchinbrook
)
Apr 30 - Caulfield:
Thoroughbred Club Cup
LR
1200m
Oregon's Day
(
Domesday
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Anzac Day Stakes
LR
1400m
Throssell
(
Captain Sonador
)
Apr 23 - Morphettville:
Dequetteville Stakes
LR
1050m
Modern Wonder
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 16 - Randwick:
Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks
Gr1
1600m
Prized Icon
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Apr 16 - Ascot:
W.A. Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Whispering Brook
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Apr 16 - Morphettville:
Campolina Stud Breeders' Stks
Gr3
1200m
Tris
(
Street Boss
(USA))
Apr 16 - Toowoomba:
Dalrello Stakes
LR
1200m
Crack Me Up
(NZ)
(
Mossman
)
History
Apr 9 - Randwick:
Ig Markets Percy Sykes Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Missrock
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Apr 9 - Randwick:
Tfe Hotels Fernhill Hcp
LR
1600m
Prized Icon
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Apr 2 - Randwick:
Inglis Sires'
Gr1
1400m
Yankee Rose
(
All American
)
History
Apr 2 - Ascot:
Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate
Gr2
1200m
Whispering Brook
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Apr 2 - Randwick:
Widden Kindergarten Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Astern
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Apr 2 - Randwick:
Widden Kindergarten Stakes
Gr3
1100m
El Divino
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 26 - Rosehill:
The Schweppervescence
Gr3
1400m
Attention
(
Stratum
)
History
Mar 19 - Rosehill:
Longines Golden Slipper
Gr1
1200m
Capitalist
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Mar 19 - Ascot:
Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Whispering Brook
(
Hinchinbrook
)
Mar 19 - Ascot:
Grant Thornton - Perth Stakes
LR
1100m
The River
(
Magnus
)
Mar 18 - Moonee Valley:
Spicer T'breds Valley Pearl
LR
1200m
Zamzam
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Mar 12 - Flemington:
Mss Security Sires' Produce
Gr2
1400m
Seaburge
(
Sebring
)
History
Mar 12 - Rosehill:
Bede Murray Magic Night Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Calliope
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 12 - Rosehill:
Cafe Culture+insitu Pago Pago
Gr2
1200m
Souchez
(
Lonhro
)
History
Mar 12 - Flemington:
Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks
Gr3
1200m
Thyme For Roses
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Mar 6 - Canberra:
Mercedes-Benz Black Opal Stks
Gr3
1200m
Defcon
(
Choisir
)
History
Mar 5 - Randwick:
Reisling Stakes
Gr2
1200m
French Fern
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Mar 5 - Randwick:
Unsw Todman Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Kiss And Make Up
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Mar 5 - Ascot:
Supremacy Stakes
LR
1100m
Whispering Brook
(
Hinchinbrook
)
Mar 5 - Flemington:
3aw 693 Festival Of Racing
LR
1000m
Selenia
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Mar 5 - Morphettville:
Ubet Cinderella Stakes
LR
1050m
Moshki
(
Moshe
)
History
Feb 27 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Blue Diamond Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Extreme Choice
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 27 - Randwick:
Les Johnson Mem Sweet Embrace
Gr2
1200m
Scarlet Rain
(
Manhattan Rain
)
History
Feb 27 - Randwick:
Pro-Ride Skyline Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Good Standing
(
Artie Schiller
(USA))
Feb 24 - Launceston:
Steve's Liquor Gold Sovereign
LR
1200m
Hot Dipped
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Feb 20 - Rosehill:
Uvex Silver Slipper Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Astern
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Feb 20 - Flemington:
Intl Race Clubs Talindert Stks
LR
1100m
Weatherly
(
Beneteau
)
History
Feb 13 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Blue Diamond Prel-F
Gr2
1100m
Samara Dancer
(NZ)
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Feb 13 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes B. Diamond Prel-C&G
Gr3
1100m
Flying Artie
(
Artie Schiller
(USA))
Feb 13 - Randwick:
Huawei Lonhro Plate
LR
1100m
Telperion
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
Feb 8 - Hobart:
Mitre 10 Elwick Stakes
LR
1100m
Gee Gee Double Dee
(
Wordsmith
)
History
Feb 6 - Caulfield:
Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Extreme Choice
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Jan 30 - Rosehill:
Canonbury Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Tessera
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Jan 30 - Rosehill:
Widden Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Honesty Prevails
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes B.D. Preview (F)
Gr3
1000m
Sword Of Light
(
New Approach
(IRE))
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes B.D. Preview (C&G)
LR
1000m
Cohesion
(
Lonhro
)
History
Dec 26 - Gold Coast:
B.J. McLachlan Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Zelady's Night Out
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
Dec 12 - Doomben:
H G Retail Phelan Ready Stakes
LR
1050m
Sundance
(
I Am Invincible
)
Dec 12 - Doomben:
The Groove Train Calaway Gal
LR
1050m
Zelady's Night Out
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Santa's Magical Kingdom Stakes
LR
1000m
Jackson
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Racing.Com Maribyrnong Plate
Gr3
1000m
Power Trip
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Emirates Airline Plate
Gr3
1000m
Concealer
(
Nicconi
)
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Inglis Debutant Stakes
LR
1000m
Missrock
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Oct 4 - Flemington:
Maribyrnong Trial Stakes
LR
1000m
Sweet Sherry
(
Bel Esprit
)
Oct 3 - Randwick:
Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes
LR
1000m
Calliope
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Oct 3 - Randwick:
Newgate Breeders' Plate
LR
1000m
Capitalist
(
Written Tycoon
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015