WODONGA - Tuesday, September 10

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1590m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:38.81
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
C J Parish
7g Dansili (GB) x Qertaas (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
Last start: 19 - Randwick 6/04/2019, Chairman's Quality, 2600m
2
3
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
A Mallyon
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
3
4.5
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Crazy Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
4
4.6
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jaden Lloyd
4g Galileo (IRE) x Turbulent Descent (USA) (Congrats (USA))
5
8.6
V T Nolen
Ms A Bryan
6
12.1
Mitchell Beer
T Baker
3c So You Think (NZ) x Mei Lin Mao (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
12.9
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Pegus
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:14.68
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall
3c Sebring (AUS) x Friday Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 20/07/2019, Byerley Hcp, 1800m
Winning siblings: Friday Funday,
2
1.3
C J Davis
H Bohr-Howell
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Briony (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Lot 1568 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Peter Moffatt
Lot 141 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Allen Smith
3
3.6
Jodie Bohr
N Souquet
5g Lord Jim (ARG) x Mururoa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
4
J E & C Ledger
A Mallyon
6m King Of Prussia (AUS) x No Blushing (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
4.3
Mitchell Beer
T Baker
3f Verrazano (USA) x Rafaela's Aim (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:14.60
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jaden Lloyd
4m Sebring (AUS) x Mabkhara (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 14 - Morphettville 4/05/2019, Schweppes Australasian Oaks, 2000m
Winning siblings: Fleeteor, Songlike, Wandabaa,
Lot 3 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
Andrew Dale
B Mc Dougall
5g Crowded House (GB) x Falvette (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Lot 538 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: P Trowbridge / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 206 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.1
N E Loy
Brodie Loy
4
6.4
C J Davis
H Bohr-Howell
7m Decanter (CHI) x Tiger Tantrum (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:46.86
1
V T Nolen
Ms A Bryan
Last start: 13 - Albury 21/03/2019, Barlens City Hcp, 1175m
2
1
S S Cunningham
J Duffy
7m Gonski (AUS) x Ballamara Lily (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
1.8
Bryan Maher
Tara-Jane Duffy
9g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.2
Mitchell Beer
Campbell Rawiller
7g Magnus (AUS) x Jacara (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.4
R P Wellington
Brodie Loy
6g California Dane (AUS) x Public Profile (AUS) (Prince Regent (AUS))
6
2.7
P F Maher
H Bohr-Howell
8g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
4.2
C D Widdison
N Souquet
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Erona (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
8.2
Rick Freyer
B Vale
7g Big Brown (USA) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:47.35
1
Mitchell Beer
T Baker
3c Eurozone (AUS) x Yurrapendi (AUS) (Pendragon (NZ))
2
1.5
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
C J Parish
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Cyclone Annie (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 341 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications
3
2
P F Maher
Logan McNeil
3g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Quickstone (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
2.1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon
3c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Pantenny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Velasco (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.9
D R Brideoake
J Duffy
3g Danerich (AUS) x Amazing Trace (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
4.3
C J Davis
Ms A Bryan
3g Redente (AUS) x Zamidget (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
8
7
C D Widdison
N Souquet
9
7.5
J E & C Ledger
Campbell Rawiller
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:48.19
1
V T Nolen
Ms A Bryan
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Exquisite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perfect Command, Predecessor,
Lot 720 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Moyla Agistment
Lot 45 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 64 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
C J Parish
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Scandinavia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
0.8
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon
3g Toronado (IRE) x Tiger Belle (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
Lot 626 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed in - $ 45,000
4
1.2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Brooke Sweeney
5
2.9
Mitchell Beer
T Baker
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Cartoon Character (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.4
Russell Osborne
Brodie Loy
3c Redente (AUS) x Souhait (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.6
Linc Sullivan
J Duffy
3g Fiorente (IRE) x I'm An Outoftowner (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
8
3.9
G W Egan
Logan McNeil
3g Redente (AUS) x Mooncoin Gold (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:49.58
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
C J Parish
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gybe (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 160 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3
C J Davis
Ms A Bryan
3f Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Lady Severine (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
3
3.1
Russell Osborne
Brodie Loy
2f Skilled (AUS) x Palace De L'elysee (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:48.29
1
Mervyn Norman
Brodie Loy
3f Krupt (AUS) x Draw The Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Magic Draw,
2
0.1
Russell Osborne
T Baker
3
1.9
C J Davis
Ms A Bryan
3f Redente (AUS) x Bendy Wendy (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
13.9
C D Widdison
N Souquet
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Island Nymph (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:48.36
1
Russell Osborne
Brodie Loy
4m Redente (AUS) x Kaeduna (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Last start: 2 - Seymour 27/03/2019, Mangalore Park Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Billabong Babe, Billabong Boy,
2
1.3
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Absolute Dream (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 234 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
3
1.4
G W Egan
Logan McNeil
4m Stryker (AUS) x Tiger Storm (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Lot 119 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: G W Egan Livestock
Lot 147 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: G Mudgway
4
1.6
Linc Sullivan
J Duffy
5g Redente (AUS) x Jetsetting (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
5
2.1
Ms D Scott
B Mc Dougall
6g Keano (NZ) x Plumeria (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
3.1
D L Boal
Campbell Rawiller
7
3.8
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jaden Lloyd
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Monroe Magic (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.3
Ms A Macpherson
M Pegus
5g Phenomenons (AUS) x El Naturale (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:49.07
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Brooke Sweeney
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 10 - Geelong 3/01/2019, Piano Bar Mdn Plate, 1325m
Winning siblings: Classic Diva, Tenorino,
Lot 421 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
1.3
Ms D Scott
B Mc Dougall
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Madam Nash (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 154 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: D Findlay
3
1.5
G W Egan
Logan McNeil
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Flight Plume (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
2.7
Linc Sullivan
J Duffy
5g Redente (AUS) x Toydari (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
5
3.7
C J Davis
Ms A Bryan
6g Shocking (AUS) x Enchelle (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:48.17
1
J E & C Ledger
A Mallyon
4m So You Think (NZ) x Chandon Rose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Seymour 9/05/2019, Seymour Toyota (Bm64), 1600m
Lot 44 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
1.8
C D Widdison
N Souquet
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Beautiful Sound (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
3.6
Linc Sullivan
J Duffy
4h Domesday (AUS) x Gimme Ago (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
4
5
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall
4g Sebring (AUS) x Recooperate (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
6
Mitchell Beer
Ms B Wright
4m Domesday (AUS) x Hermila (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
9
N E Loy
Brodie Loy
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gold Change (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
7
10.5
C J Davis
Ms A Bryan
6g Legal Spy (AUS) x Winter Sky (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:48.07
1
Mitchell Beer
H Bohr-Howell
Last start: 6 - Albury 13/05/2019, Leigh Martin Marine Hcp (C1), 1000m
Lot 719 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$36,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: MBH Bloodstock / Heywood Bloodstock / The Crawf
2
3.5
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall
4h Magician (IRE) x Perfect Step (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
3
4
G W Egan
Logan McNeil
4g Moshe (AUS) x Bianbee (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
9
Rick Freyer
B Vale
4g Snitzel (AUS) x World Of Gold (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
9.5
J E & C Ledger
M Pegus
4m Equiano (FR) x Slovenia (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
11
R P Wellington
Brodie Loy
4g Zariz (AUS) x Public Profile (AUS) (Prince Regent (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:48.27
1
Ms D Scott
B Mc Dougall
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Grandissima (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Last start: 1 - Holbrook 13/04/2019, Hicks Beef Mdn Plate, 800m
Winning siblings: Indiscretions, Linderhof, Otimo, Rhetoric, Tiki,
Lot 270 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$8,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: R Holleran
2
0.3
Russell Osborne
Brodie Loy
4g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Slyanna (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
3
1.8
Linc Sullivan
J Duffy
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Augathella (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
1.9
G W Egan
Logan McNeil
4g Stryker (AUS) x Esoterical (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.6
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
7.1
D L McCrohan
H Bohr-Howell
7m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Kylie's My Girl (NZ) (Kyle's Our Man (USA))