WARWICK FARM - Thursday, February 13

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.64 (35.60)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3c Dawn Approach (IRE) x Raja Lane (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Lot 24 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: A Bott / G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
Lot 127 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
3
0.6
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
4
1.4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
5g Novellist (IRE) x Peace Of World (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
12.2
John Thompson
N Rawiller
5g Sebring (AUS) x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.27 (35.35)
1
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
5g Denman (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Drummed Out,
2
0.5
James Cummings
N Rawiller
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.7
Rick Worthington
J R Collett
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 664 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rick Worthington/Scone Bloodstock
4
2.3
James Cummings
J Parr
5
3
R & M Freedman
Rachel King
6
6.1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
6.2
J C Coyle
George Wood
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
9.2
John Thompson
T Marquand
4h Pins (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:15.40 (36.40)
Lot 859 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Storm Creek
2
0.5
Mark Newnham
J B Mc Donald
4g Pierro (AUS) x Briolette (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 75 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
3
1.8
Joseph Pride
K Mc Evoy
5g So You Think (NZ) x Soft Landing (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 269 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Wahha Thoroughbreds, Delungra
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
Lot 27 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: A Phillips
4
5.1
J C Coyle
J R Collett
3g Hampton Court (AUS) x Siraiki (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
5.2
J C Coyle
George Wood
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sunday's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
15.6
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Media (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1175m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:15.25 (35.70)
1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever
4m Choisir (AUS) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Excelsior, Hypernicus, Sovereignaire,
2
2.5
Mark Newnham
J Parr
3g Reset (AUS) x Oh Susannah (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 554 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: P L Bloodstock
Lot 2 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
3
Joseph Pride
Rachel King
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Kaapdiva (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
4
4.2
R & M Freedman
T Marquand
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Laurinel Argie (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
4.4
J C Coyle
J Ford
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
6
6.8
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
5h Galileo (IRE) x Lady Shakespeare (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1175m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:15.08 (37.10)
1
Lauri Parker
R Hutchings
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Elan Grenadine (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Now And Forever,
Lot 685 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
0.4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
3g Pierro (AUS) x Alzora (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 235 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.6
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Nextess (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 546 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.7
R & M Freedman
T Marquand
4h Motivator (GB) x Aliyama (IRE) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3
Lauri Parker
George Wood
3f Alert (ARG) x Etinceler (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
6
6.9
Matthew Smith
J Ford
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Court Flying (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.13 (34.60)
1
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
4g Bernardini (USA) x Ringstrasse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Schubert, Stephansdom,
2
1.3
T & P Vigouroux
Ms W Costin
5m Foreplay (AUS) x Red Letter Daze (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 76 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Melbourne Bloodstock
4
2.7
Joseph Pride
J Parr
5
3.5
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Purespeed (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:45.12 (34.40)
1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla
4m So You Think (NZ) x Jarada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 430 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$120,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
2
0.1
Mark Newnham
J Parr
4g War (AUS) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Lot 429 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Carinya Park
3
1.4
Joseph Pride
K Mc Evoy
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))
Lot 377 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.1
Joseph Pride
R Dolan
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Media Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.3
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
4m Sebring (AUS) x Caiguna (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
4.4
Joseph Pride
A Banks
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Obsidiian (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:45.57 (34.70)
Lot 478 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
0.5
G Portelli
J R Collett
2f Dissident (AUS) x My Five Eightyate (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 549 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
1.8
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2f Vancouver (AUS) x Angel Bee (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 351 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
2.4
G R Nickson
K S Latham
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Perfect Number (AUS) (Onemorenomore (AUS))
5
3.4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
6
5.1
Joseph Pride
Rachel King
2f Headwater (AUS) x Sweven (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
7
6.4
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Skyline Blush (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.80 (34.70)
1
Mark Newnham
J Parr
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Isurava (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mana Manu, Menari, Sweet Ava,
2
1.8
G Portelli
Rachel King
2f Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x Orgueil (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
Lot 2223 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hall of Fame Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.6
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Prevail (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.9
G Portelli
J R Collett
2f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Merlene De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.6
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Quillionaire (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
10.9
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
2f Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Magical Mist (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.06 (35.30)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Sensibility (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Savvy Seven, Sensitivity,
Lot 111 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $480000 Res $550000
2
0.2
C E Conners
Ms K Adams
3
0.7
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pear Tart (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 173 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
4
6.2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Clipperton
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Rare Fragrance (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
9.3
Joseph Pride
R Dolan
2g So You Think (NZ) x Dalkeith (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:45.46 (34.20)
1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
2c Criterion (NZ) x Flaming (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
2
1.3
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla
Lot 330 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
3
3.1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Clipperton
Lot 385 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
4.3
Joseph Pride
J Parr
2c Sebring (AUS) x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:45.08 (34.30)
1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Silla Regalis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mashaheer,
Lot 358 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
James Cummings
Rachel King
3
0.7
James Cummings
Tommy Berry
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Kona (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
4
0.8
James Cummings
J R Collett
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Brilliance (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
9.1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.68 (33.90)
1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Amber's Crown (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dominant Crown, River Bird,
Lot 2091 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Jason Coyle
2
5.5
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x A Time For Julia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 2 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
9.8
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3f Pierro (AUS) x Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 149 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
11
James Cummings
Rachel King
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Screen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
11.1
James Cummings
J Parr
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Mead (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
12.1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
12.7
James Cummings
J R Collett
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Indiscretions (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:45.25 (34.60)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
3f Pierro (AUS) x Rose Of Sharon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 256 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
2
0.2
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Response (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 235 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.7
C E Conners
Ms K Adams
Lot 199 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Strawberry Hill Stud
4
1.2
Joseph Pride
J Ford
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Varella (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.2
T & P Vigouroux
Ms W Costin
3f Pendragon (NZ) x Megoz Fire (AUS) (Action Star (AUS))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:45.38 (34.40)
Lot 270 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Joe Pride
2
1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Winter Chalet (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
3.8
Joseph Pride
R Dolan
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Lot 163 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
4
4.8
J C Coyle
J R Collett
4m Benfica (AUS) x Istimaid (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
5
5.1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Ms W Costin
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Zutara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.3
James Cummings
Rachel King
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Shouts (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.46 (35.40)
1
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Montsegur (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ariege,
2
0.3
Mark Newnham
J Parr
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 109 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
3
1.6
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Ms W Costin
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Princess Peggy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 300 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / M Farrell
4
1.7
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara