WARWICK FARM - Thursday, November 21

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (798m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.25 (35.52)
1
G D Hickman
A Adkins
2c Snitzel (AUS) x London Lolly (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 751 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Psd $220000 Res $300000
2
0.1
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
2c Sidestep (AUS) x Klamath Falls (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
3
1.1
C E Conners
Jean Van Overmeire
Lot 260 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Victory Lodge Pty Ltd
5
4.6
C Maher & D Eustace
Tommy Berry
2c Deep Impact (JPN) x Miss Ivanovic (IRE) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
7.1
G R Nickson
Ms K Adams
2c Outreach (AUS) x Misstiflying (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (798m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.53 (34.47)
1
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
Winning siblings: Fallgold, Malahat,
2
0.2
G Portelli
Rachel King
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Bloodline (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
Lot 408 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
Lot 1092 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Little Wych Bathurst NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/Deburgh Equine
4
14.5
C E Conners
Jean Van Overmeire
2c Eurozone (AUS) x She's Red Hot (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (798m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.29 (34.81)
1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
Lot 379 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$380,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.3
G D Hickman
A Adkins
2f Press Statement (AUS) x Arziki (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 2374 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Greg Hickman Racing
Lot 46 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
1.4
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Bubbly Duchess (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Lot 426 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
2.4
C J Waller
J R Collett
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Serena Miss (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
5
3
G D Hickman
Tommy Berry
2f Your Song (AUS) x Tudor Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
26.3
G R Nickson
A Banks
2f Sidestep (AUS) x Rocking Rhonda (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (798m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.41 (33.65)
2
0.2
G D Neale
A Adkins
6g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 121 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Hui Hui Wee
3
2.2
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya
Lot 423 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: S Englebrecht
Lot 261 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
5.6
David Pfieffer
R Dolan
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Shack (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
6.2
Ms A Turner & M Poletti
Ms J Taylor
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Le Sillage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.3
C E Conners
Jean Van Overmeire
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Bolero Queen (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
10.8
G R Nickson
Ms K Adams
4m Tapit (USA) x Leinan (USA) (Ready's Image (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (798m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.31 (33.51)
1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Crystal Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: College Romance,
Lot 93 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: S Summers
2
0.8
G Portelli
Rachel King
4g Sebring (AUS) x Miss Rendina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 2193 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
Lot 235 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
Lot 322 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
9
Richard Litt
Ms K O'Hara
4g Dundeel (NZ) x No Mistaking (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
10.1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
4m Choisir (AUS) x Milzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
13.4
R T Leemon
Ms K Adams
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Storm Of Fire (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
7
14.1
G R Nickson
A Banks
4h Tapit (USA) x Euphrosyne (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (795m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.79 (34.70)
1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Walkway (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pedway,
Lot 500 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: B Moore
2
0.2
Matthew Smith
A Adkins
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Helena Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 798 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.7
R & M Freedman
Jean Van Overmeire
5
1.7
C E Conners
Ms K Adams
6
1.9
G Portelli
J R Collett
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Jacquetta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
11.7
Joseph Pride
J Ford
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Llanga (NZ) (Kashani (USA))