RANDWICK - Friday, June 26

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.44 (34.78)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tai Tai Tess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Echo Jet,
Lot 373 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$2,000,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Reg Inglis/Jon Kelly/Paul Frampton
2
3.5
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry
4g Magnus (AUS) x Titania Star (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 106 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
3
3.7
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Clipperton
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Geisha (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 418 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / BBA Ireland
4
8
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
5g So You Think (NZ) x So Sydney (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
8.5
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
10.2
John Thompson
Rachel King
7
10.8
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
4g Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
11.6
A J Cummings
J R Collett
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Mongolia (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.55 (35.32)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Life Of Waldo, Mando, Socket King,
Lot 362 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Dean Watt Bstock (FBBA)
2
1.5
James Cummings
Rachel King
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Neroli (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
1.7
J A O'Shea
G Boss
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Sparkling (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 337 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John O'Shea
4
3.4
J G Sargent
S Clipperton
5
3.8
A J Cummings
J R Collett
3f El Roca (AUS) x Claudy Eire (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
6
4.1
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
4g So You Think (NZ) x River Serenade (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
6.7
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Global Dream (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
6.8
Peter Robl
K S Latham
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Military Queen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.69 (35.01)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Se Sauver (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scamper,
Lot 278 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
1.8
P & P Snowden
J Penza
4h Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
Lot 343 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Snowden Racing
3
4.1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton
3f Deep Field (AUS) x King's Ballet (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 758 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Empire Racing P/L
5
5.8
L J Bridge
Chris C Williams
4m Duporth (AUS) x Brunnhilde (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
6
8.4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Ms L Day
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rekindled Glory (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
10.4
J A O'Shea
G Boss
4m Pierro (AUS) x Street Groove (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
13.5
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.99 (34.83)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Bourgogne (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 415 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
0.8
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla
2c Toronado (IRE) x Chabaud (NZ) (Lookin At Lucky (USA))
Lot 103 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1
P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald
2c Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Thud (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 227 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.4
Peter Robl
S Clipperton
2g Makfi (GB) x Syzygy Blossom (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.5
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2g Sebring (AUS) x Risk Aversion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
10.6
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
2f Scissor Kick (AUS) x Miss Mushu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
10.9
A J Cummings
J R Collett
2c Sepoy (AUS) x Alert Princess (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
8
14.1
L J Bridge
Chris C Williams
9
23.4
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
2f Vancouver (AUS) x Light Express (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.07 (35.80)
1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
Winning siblings: Cross Legend, Secretly, Thronum,
Lot 45 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock / WinStar
2
0.5
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Lazumba (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Lot 1017 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$115,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 270 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
2.5
J G Sargent
A Adkins
2g Makfi (GB) x Sindariya (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
4
4.4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Clipperton
5
4.8
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry
2c Vancouver (AUS) x Modonna (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.4
John Thompson
N Rawiller
2c Adelaide (IRE) x So Sydney (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
5.5
A J Cummings
J R Collett
2g Pendragon (NZ) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
8
6.7
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:06.05 (35.62)
1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
2g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Smokin' Alice (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
Winning siblings: Eleven Eleven,
Lot 143 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$680,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
2
1.8
P & P Snowden
Rachel King
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Vibrant Rouge (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
Lot 270 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Stonestreet Stables
3
2
J G Sargent
S Clipperton
Lot 45 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Bridle Bloodstock
4
3.4
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
2f Dissident (AUS) x Mesmereyeser (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.1
A J Cummings
J R Collett
2f Choisir (AUS) x Bulla Baby (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
6
6.3
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
7
6.6
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
2c Vancouver (AUS) x Private (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.5
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
2f Dundeel (NZ) x Midnight Oil (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.58 (35.22)
1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
Lot 121 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.8
P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Mrs Boxall (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 141 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,200,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
4.3
J A O'Shea
Rachel King
2f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Pinata (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 299 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
5
6.6
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2g Epaulette (AUS) x Bosphoruscence (AUS) (Mutawaajid (AUS))
6
8
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
2g Pendragon (NZ) x Cool And Chic (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
12.6
L J Bridge
J R Collett
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Zillow (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
15.1
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.68 (36.32)
1
J A O'Shea
Ms L Day
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Que Sera (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Winning siblings: Glorious Ocean, Paris Rock,
Lot 507 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
2
0.2
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Belle Giselle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 41 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
Mark Newnham
S Clipperton
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Deverra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 359 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
Lot 291 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
4
1.1
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry
5
2.3
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J B Mc Donald
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Darcybee (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
10.7
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x I'm So Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.59 (33.05)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Najaah (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Overcharged,
Lot 343 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott
Lot 367 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$42,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Tony Vasil Training Services
2
0.8
Peter Robl
Madeline Owen
2g Deep Field (AUS) x Jive Talk (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 699 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
3
4.1
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
2f Snitzel (AUS) x You're So Good (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 338 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$570,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Emirates Park / Bryan Carlson
4
4.4
John Thompson
Rachel King
2f Super One (AUS) x Embellished (USA) (Bellamy Road (USA))
5
4.9
R & M Freedman
S Clipperton
6
5.4
R & M Freedman
A Adkins
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Radiator (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
9.1
R & M Freedman
Tommy Berry
2f Vancouver (AUS) x Abbey Road (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
9.3
J & G Lee
B Griffiths
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.64 (34.06)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Koonoomoo (AUS) (Dubleo (USA))
Lot 720 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: MiRunners Racing No 1
2
0.2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Sister Madly (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.2
J A O'Shea
Rachel King
2f Choisir (AUS) x Brothers Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 389 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock
4
2.2
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2f Vancouver (AUS) x Fuchsia Bandana (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
5
3.9
R & M Freedman
S Clipperton
6
4
R & M Freedman
A Adkins
2f Pierro (AUS) x Nataya Rose (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.2
John Thompson
N Rawiller
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
4.5
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Bint Dubai (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.65 (34.19)
Lot 347 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: E & E Bloodstock
2
0.1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Miss Valor (AUS) (Hinchinbrook (AUS))
Lot 821 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
0.6
R & M Freedman
S Clipperton
2c Dalghar (FR) x Ulfah (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 966 2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Richard Freedman Racing / Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.4
J G Sargent
Ms L Day
2g Denman (AUS) x Reiby Regina (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.8
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
2g More Than Ready (USA) x Rare Fragrance (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
2.3
J G Sargent
Chris C Williams
2g Makfi (GB) x Too Chat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.7
Peter Robl
Madeline Owen
2g Kermadec (NZ) x Redtruth (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
3
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
2c Choisir (AUS) x Hollyweird (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
9
3.3
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
10
3.4
R & M Freedman
J B Mc Donald
2c Exosphere (AUS) x Misshiraz (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.00 (33.10)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
2c Criterion (NZ) x Exceleine (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 560 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Dean Watt Bstock (FBAA)
2
4
C Maher & D Eustace
Tommy Berry
2c Rubick (AUS) x November Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 154 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: T Magnier / Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
Lot 549 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Go Bloodstock Australia/Paul Moroney Bstock
4
5.6
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
2g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Oxford Heart (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
7.3
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Taqaseem (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
6
10.1
J G Sargent
S Clipperton
2g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Moreau (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
11.8
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King
2g Real Impact (JPN) x Bunda Grande (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
8
12.1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
2c Pierro (AUS) x Bobine (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
13.5
Craig Carmody
J Innes Jnr
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Zeta (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
10
14.6
J & G Lee
B Griffiths
2g Bull Point (AUS) x Al Baidaa (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.93 (34.31)
1
J G Sargent
Ms L Day
3f Sebring (AUS) x Doulmera (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Lot 102 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
2
0.1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Shamrock Slipper (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Lot 293 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
3
0.9
John Thompson
Rachel King
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Dollhouse (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 671 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
1.6
Patrick Webster
B Griffiths
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Soda No Ice (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
1.8
R J Quinton
S Clipperton
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Isla Canela (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
2.1
R & M Freedman
J B Mc Donald
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Peron (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
7
2.2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3g Trusting (AUS) x Irish Darling (AUS) (Ivory's Irish (AUS))
8
8.2
J G Sargent
Chris C Williams
9
9.1
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
3f Your Song (AUS) x Soffraaj (AUS) (Iffraaj (GB))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.69 (32.99)
Lot 1054 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Robl Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 257 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
3
3.1
J & G Lee
B Griffiths
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
6.5
J G Sargent
Tom Sherry
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Catbird Kitty (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
6.6
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Frankly (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
7.9
R & M Freedman
Tommy Berry
3f El Roca (AUS) x Turn On Sixpence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
10.4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Polite (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))