RANDWICK - Monday, February 17

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.33 (34.50)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
6m Scat Daddy (USA) x Temple Street (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
2
0.4
Mark Newnham
J Parr
Lot 343 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
3
1.7
P & P Snowden
B Avdulla
Lot 448 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
4
2.5
P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald
4h Footstepsinthesand (GB) x Fastnet Lady (IRE) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.6
J W Richards
G Boss
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Far Fetched (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
2.7
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
8
3.9
Mark Newnham
Rachel King
9
6.5
G D Hickman
Tommy Berry
5h Pierro (AUS) x November Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
12.2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Maglissa (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:15.16 (35.20)
1
Mark Newnham
J Parr
3f Pierro (AUS) x Sense Of Hite (NZ) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 348 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.3
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
4h So You Think (NZ) x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
3
0.8
R J Quinton
A Adkins
Lot 31 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
Ms W Roche
G Boss
6m Sebring (AUS) x Cleanup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
1.6
John Thompson
Rachel King
7
2.2
Matthew Smith
J Bowman
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sworn Pro (GER) (Protektor (GER))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:15.59 (35.40)
1
C Maher & D Eustace
J R Collett
2
2.3
G A Ryan
R Dolan
3
2.5
Mark Newnham
J Parr
3f Pierro (AUS) x Soul Singer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
4.2
Matthew Smith
K Mc Evoy
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.50 (35.00)
1
P & P Snowden
J Parr
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Caesar's Princess (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 576 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine/Snowden Racing P/L
Lot 224 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
Lot 363 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency
3
1.1
J G Sargent
Tommy Berry
Lot 954 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr JG Sargent
4
1.2
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3f The Factor (USA) x Streaking Comet (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
6
2.3
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
7
2.6
J A O'Shea
Billy Owen
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kaatoon (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
3.3
John Thompson
Rachel King
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Gopana (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
4
Peter Robl
Cejay Graham
4g Denman (AUS) x Choicical (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.9
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Romincka (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.53 (34.40)
1
J G Sargent
Jean Van Overmeire
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chicken Dance, The Drake,
2
0.3
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Personification (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 314 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
1.6
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
Lot 217 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
2.7
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Dreamlife (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
6
3.1
C J Waller
J Bowman
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x We Betcha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.5
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry
3c Frankel (GB) x Aqua Bella (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
8
11.8
Craig Carmody
Travis Wolfgram
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Beryl (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.75 (34.30)
1
J A O'Shea
Rachel King
Lot 905 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
2
0.8
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Maysoon (AUS) (Eavesdropper (USA))
Lot 298 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
John Thompson
N Rawiller
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Family Jewels (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.5
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Porcellanus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
3.6
David Pfieffer
J R Collett
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Aforethought (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.5
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
3c Dissident (AUS) x Society Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.63 (34.40)
1
P & P Snowden
J Bowman
Lot 40 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
Lot 72 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
1.7
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bit Of Cheek (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 405 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
1.8
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
2c Sepoy (AUS) x Alert Princess (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
5
2.3
Mark Newnham
J Parr
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.4
J G Sargent
A Adkins
2c Makfi (GB) x Sindariya (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
7
4.8
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Keltara (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.12 (35.00)
1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
2c Pierro (AUS) x Elite Circle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Niatross,
Lot 160 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$250,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: R Ngai
2
0.4
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2c Outreach (AUS) x Barcelona Girl (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Lot 65 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Guy Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
4
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
2f Your Song (AUS) x Cry For Terre (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
4.6
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King
2c All Too Hard (AUS) x Black 'n' Tough (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
6
4.7
C Maher & D Eustace
Brodie Loy
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dower (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
5.5
J G Sargent
Tim Clark
8
7.3
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Peggy Jean (AUS) (Myboycharlie (IRE))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.87 (34.80)
1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
Winning siblings: Helpeny, Zounique,
Lot 624 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
2
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Vintage Strike (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Lot 274 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
3
2.3
G A Ryan
G Boss
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Rose Of Sharon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 75 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan Racing
4
5.5
A J & T Edmonds
J R Collett
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Fantasy Gal (USA) (In Excessive Bull (USA))
6
6.7
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2c Vancouver (AUS) x Secret Silence (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
10.3
John Thompson
Rachel King
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.08 (32.70)
1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
2
1.8
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Flidais (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 733 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,800,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Reg Inglis/Jon Kelly/Paul Frampton
3
3.3
J A O'Shea
Rachel King
Lot 396 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 275,000
4
3.7
John Thompson
A Adkins
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Always Loyal (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
5
3.8
P & P Snowden
J Bowman
4m Camelot (GB) x Triple Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
4.4
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
3g Sebring (AUS) x Zulia (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Clipperton
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Love To Tell (USA) (Stage Colony (USA))
8
7
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Comaneci (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
8.4
John Thompson
N Rawiller
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x She's A Fox (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.49 (33.10)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2f Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Jezzabba (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 70 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott
2
0.1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Belle's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 70 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd / Clarke Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.4
A J Cummings
A Adkins
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Katisam (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
3.6
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Subsequent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.8
C Maher & D Eustace
Tommy Berry
6
4.1
P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Vibrant Rouge (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
7
10.3
John Thompson
Rachel King
2f Dissident (AUS) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.31 (33.90)
1
P & P Snowden
J Bowman
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Electric Charge (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 543 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Tara From The Cape (USA) (Leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
Lot 301 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Yulong Investments
3
1.1
R & M Freedman
S Clipperton
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Pussycat Doll (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 204 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Freedman Bros Sydney
4
2.1
John Thompson
N Rawiller
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
5.7
G D Hickman
G Boss
2f Press Statement (AUS) x Rossarita (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
6
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
2f Choisir (AUS) x Bulla Baby (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.93 (33.30)
Lot 853 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$875,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Stonestreet Stables
2
1.3
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
Lot 259 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
Lot 143 2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
3
2.6
John Thompson
Rachel King
2f Super One (AUS) x Embellished (USA) (Bellamy Road (USA))
Lot 80 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.9
J G Sargent
A Adkins
2f Dundeel (NZ) x Aiden Sea (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.1
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Thalia (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.27 (33.80)
1
John Thompson
N Rawiller
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Forbidden (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Forbid Me Not, God Forbid,
Lot 593 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: John Thompson
2
1.5
J G Sargent
A Adkins
2c Sacred Falls (NZ) x Lithograph (USA) (Echo Of Light (GB))
Lot 176 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.7
Mark Newnham
J Parr
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Puzzle (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 36 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
4
2.1
C Maher & D Eustace
Brodie Loy
2c Time For War (AUS) x Hard To Hold (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
3.4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Eimhis (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
6
8.1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tommy Berry
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Match (ARG) (Indygo Shiner (USA))
7
10.6
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
2c Pendragon (NZ) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.00 (33.40)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2c Vancouver (AUS) x Never Forget (FR) (Westerner (GB))
Winning siblings: Lost Light,
Lot 855 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
2
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
2c Sacred Falls (NZ) x Gold Rocks (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
3
2.2
R J Quinton
S Clipperton
2g Rubick (AUS) x Media Storm (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 36 2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gall Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.5
Mark Newnham
N Rawiller
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Graphic (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
4.7
J G Sargent
Jean Van Overmeire
2c Makfi (GB) x Too Chat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.7
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
2c Pendragon (NZ) x Cool And Chic (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.34 (33.80)
2
0.1
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
3f So You Think (NZ) x Patou (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Lot 168 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Bangaloe Stud
3
0.2
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Party Hard (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1965 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $10000
4
1.1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Clipperton
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Vivid (AUS) (Eavesdropper (USA))
5
1.2
G D Hickman
K S Latham
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
1.8
James Cummings
J Bowman
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Guelph (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
2.7
G D Hickman
G Boss
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.75 (33.30)
1
Craig Carmody
Travis Wolfgram
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sennyo (AUS) (Denman (AUS))
2
2.5
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
Lot 81 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
3
3.3
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
4g So You Think (NZ) x Sam I Am (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 380 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: First Light Racing / Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Mr PA Willetts
4
4.8
Mark Newnham
J Parr
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Deverra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
6.9
A J Cummings
J R Collett
3c Dissident (AUS) x Headsup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
8
G D Hickman
K S Latham
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (1250m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:16.90 (36.60)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Disclosure (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 667 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
1.3
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
3
4.6
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
5g So You Think (NZ) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 156 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (1080m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.79 (35.70)
1
C J Waller
J Bowman
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dual Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diamonds Are, Meteora Miss,
Lot 105 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
James Cummings
Rachel King
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Pouter (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
3
0.9
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 161 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Running Creek, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.4
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
5
2.5
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Clipperton
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Combat Kitty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
6.9
Patrick Webster
B Griffiths
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Soda No Ice (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 20 - Barrier Trial (1080m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.94 (36.40)
1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Go Indy Go (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 152 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Steve Morley Bloodstock / Glenlogan Park / Whitby Bloodstock / RIFA Mustang
2
0.1
Mark Newnham
J Parr
3g Husson (ARG) x Predestined (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 591 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
3
0.6
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
3c Charge Forward (AUS) x Love Is Fickle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 981 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
4
1.1
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Shadow Miss (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
5
2.6
James Cummings
J Bowman
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Electric Charge (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
2.9
J A O'Shea
Billy Owen
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Galway (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
8.5
C Maher & D Eustace
Brodie Loy
4m Camelot (GB) x Sequenza (IRE) (Lycius (USA))
8
9.5
James Cummings
N Rawiller
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Flitter Bye (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 21 - Barrier Trial (1080m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.04 (35.70)
1
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Allegra (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 253 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 160,000
2
2.3
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tommy Berry
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Fatoon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Lot 128 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: A Bott / G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
6.8
James Cummings
Rachel King
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Genteel (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
7
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
5
14.9
Mark Newnham
J Parr
3f Dissident (AUS) x Savanna La Mar (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))