RANDWICK - Tuesday, September 10

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.49 (33.70)
1
L J Bridge
K Mc Evoy
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Pinocchio (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aethero, Puppet Master,
Lot 73 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: C Size
2
2.3
James Cummings
G Schofield
3
2.7
James Cummings
Rachel King
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
3
Matthew Smith
N Rawiller
6h Deep Impact (JPN) x Keiai Gerbera (JPN) (Smarty Jones (USA))
5
3.2
James Cummings
G Boss
5g New Approach (IRE) x Falls Of Lora (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
4.2
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Glissade (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
5r Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Catshaan (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:13.18 (33.90)
1
Patrick Webster
Tommy Berry
9g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
2.5
Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara
8g Galileo (IRE) x Grey Lilas (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
4.8
John Thompson
N Rawiller
4h Pins (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 141 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
6
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
6g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
7.3
Matthew Smith
K Mc Evoy
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sworn Pro (GER) (Protektor (GER))
6
9.5
C Maher & D Eustace
G Schofield
7
9.6
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
4g Tapit (USA) x Hour Glass (USA) (Petionville (USA))
8
9.8
John Thompson
J R Collett
9
9.9
C Maher & D Eustace
J B Mc Donald
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.99 (33.60)
1
P & P Snowden
N Rawiller
Winning siblings: Cruden Bay, From Within, Lozada, Zeletto,
Lot 448 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
2
0.5
James Cummings
Tommy Berry
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.9
Mark Newnham
J Parr
Lot 343 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
4
1.5
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Show Affection (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
1.7
P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald
4h Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
6
2.3
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Mannington (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.7
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Spring Venture (USA) (Spring At Last (USA))
8
6.3
C J Waller
B Avdulla
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Madam Tracy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.27 (33.60)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3c Pierro (AUS) x Bellevue Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Foxy Queen,
Lot 42 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Rifa Mustang / Raffels Racing
2
0.2
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 494 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd / Newgate Farm / WinStar
3
4.2
Matthew Smith
Rachel King
5m Pierro (AUS) x Aqua D'Amore (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 28 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
4
6
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3f Rubick (AUS) x Chelsea Hotel (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
5
6.3
P & P Snowden
J Parr
4g Pierro (AUS) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.5
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Melksham (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
7
7.3
C J Waller
B Avdulla
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Middle Persia (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.14 (34.60)
1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Mirrasalo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream Builder, Solspeil,
Lot 231 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2
1.3
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
Lot 353 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
5.8
J A O'Shea
Rachel King
3f Denman (AUS) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 279 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
4
6.3
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Clipperton
5
7.1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Annonay (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
8.8
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Shadow Miss (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
8
9.2
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
9
10
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
10
12.1
J A O'Shea
Billy Owen
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Senator Beck (USA) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.96 (33.90)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
Lot 744 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $150000
Lot 340 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
2
1.3
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Go Indy Go (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 152 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Steve Morley Bloodstock / Glenlogan Park / Whitby Bloodstock / RIFA Mustang
3
6.1
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
3c Dissident (AUS) x Society Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 367 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: China Horse Club / John O'Shea Racing
4
6.8
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3c Dissident (AUS) x Sound Advice (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
7
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Rosalita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton
7
8.2
J G Sargent
N Rawiller
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Catbird Kitty (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
9.2
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
3c Dissident (AUS) x Headsup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
17.7
J A O'Shea
J Parr
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Music Review (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.90 (33.90)
1
A J Cummings
Rachel King
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Savannah River (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maddi Rocks,
2
1.5
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Watchful (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 435 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
3
2.8
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
5m So You Think (NZ) x Triple Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
6.5
J A O'Shea
Billy Owen
4g Camelot (GB) x Harvest Queen (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
6
6.9
R J Quinton
A Adkins
4m Your Song (AUS) x Heart Ofthe Matter (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
9.1
J G Sargent
L Magorrian
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Saskia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.8
L J Bridge
Chris C Williams
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Indirect (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:42.95 (32.90)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Xandretta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: More Than A Horse, Prontissimo,
Lot 441 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: BBA Ireland / T Magnier / Flaxland Ireland
2
0.5
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
5g Your Song (AUS) x Brave Choice (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
Lot 431 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
3
2
James Cummings
Rachel King
4
2.1
P & P Snowden
S Clipperton
3f Dissident (AUS) x Longing (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.2
J A O'Shea
Billy Owen
4g Your Song (AUS) x Moti (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
4.1
J G Sargent
R Dolan
4m Congrats (USA) x What Katie Did (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
4.2
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry
8
5.1
J G Sargent
B Avdulla
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Shez Sinsational (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
9
6.6
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
4g Denman (AUS) x Watchme (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.65 (33.10)
1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
4h Zoustar (AUS) x Queen Of The Falls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 347 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3g Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Pay Off Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.3
Patrick Webster
Travis Wolfgram
Lot 1671 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
4
3.4
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
4m Pierro (AUS) x Bobine (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.6
Mark Newnham
J Parr
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Kwinana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.8
J G Sargent
R Dolan
5m Redwood (GB) x Pure Light (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.3
J G Sargent
L Magorrian
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Coral Reef (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
4.6
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.21 (32.90)
1
L J Bridge
K Mc Evoy
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Snow Bell (FR) (Kendargent (FR))
Winning siblings: Star Fall,
Lot 364 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
2
1.3
J A O'Shea
Billy Owen
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Camporella (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 88 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.6
P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald
3g Pierro (AUS) x Scandiva (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 63 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.4
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
5
3.7
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
3g Rubick (AUS) x Balloons (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
4.1
John Thompson
Rachel King
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Gopana (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.6
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Royal Pageant (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.4
R & M Freedman
A Adkins
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.27 (33.00)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Polite (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Choice Harvest, Pleasantries, Raffinato,
Lot 1019 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
0.8
P & P Snowden
J Parr
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Empress Jade (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 112 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 175,000
3
1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton
3f Choisir (AUS) x Trickett (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 403 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Corumbene Stud
4
1.2
L J Bridge
K Mc Evoy
3c Olympic Glory (IRE) x Ready Magic (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.3
Matthew Smith
J B Mc Donald
3c Rubick (AUS) x Sworn To Secrecy (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
6
8.2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
G Schofield
7
9.5
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark