MUSWELLBROOK - Sunday, January 19

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.40
1
S C Jones
G Buckley
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
2
0.2
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy
2c Sebring (AUS) x She's Due (USA) (Devil His Due (USA))
Lot 75 2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Kristen Buchanan Racing
Lot 696 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
Lot 452 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Coolangatta Bloodstock
Lot 445 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer:
3
14.2
Cameron Crockett
Billy Cray
2f The Factor (USA) x Operetta Rocks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 134 2019 Inglis May Monthly Online Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: Danny Gregory
4
16
J A Sylvester
Brooke Stower
2f Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Ibtisama (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
16.9
G A O'Brien
M Squires
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Cherry Hinton (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
6
17.3
Cameron Crockett
C Lever
2f Moonlark (USA) x Inoseyou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
44.9
P M Farrell
N Perrett
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Hot Zephyr (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.01
1
J A Sylvester
Brooke Stower
6g Sebring (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Kiarra Rose,
Lot 429 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
0.2
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley
5g Ready As (AUS) x Time Release (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
Lot 20 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / de Burgh Equine
Lot 887 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
0.9
Cameron Crockett
Billy Cray
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Encapsulate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.5
S J Gleeson
S Lisnyy
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Bernazena (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
2.4
Craig Bermingham
D Northey
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mani Bhavan (USA) (Storm Boot (USA))
7
3.5
L K Roberts
M Squires
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Serenity Jane (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
27.2
P M Farrell
N Perrett
3g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Honor's Emma (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))